2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Central Saanich, BC
Jan 08, 2012
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M30-34 3:05/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:58/mi 24:46
2 Jim Finlayson M40-44 3:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:02/mi 25:03
3 Dylan Gant M25-29 3:08/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:03/mi 25:10
4 Samuel Pawluk M25-29 3:09/km 2 Point Grey Track Club 5:04/mi 25:14
5 Sean Chester M25-29 3:11/km 3 Aspire Running 5:08/mi 25:33
6 Mark Wilkie M25-29 3:12/km 4 Point Grey Track Club 5:09/mi 25:39
7 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:14/km 2 5:12/mi 25:55
8 Ian Hallam M40-44 3:17/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 26:21
9 Ben Brzezynski M20-24 3:17/km 1 Aspire Running 5:18/mi 26:22
10 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:18/km 5 Frontrunners 5:19/mi 26:30
11 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:21/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 26:48
12 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:22/km 6 Frontrunners 5:25/mi 26:57
13 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:22/km 2 River Runners 5:25/mi 26:57
14 Neil Holm M45-49 3:22/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:26/mi 27:02
15 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:24/km 2 Frontrunners 5:28/mi 27:15
16 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 3:24/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:29/mi 27:17
17 Shaun Stephens-Whale M20-24 3:25/km 2 5:30/mi 27:23
18 Laurence Coogan M40-44 3:26/km 4 5:32/mi 27:35
19 Brad Cunningham M35-39 3:26/km 3 Aspire Running 5:32/mi 27:35
20 Yuichi Takahashi M25-29 3:27/km 7 5:33/mi 27:40
21 Alex Lee M20-24 3:28/km 3 5:34/mi 27:44
22 Connor Foreman M16-19 3:28/km 2 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:34/mi 27:45
23 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:28/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:35/mi 27:46
24 Ian Searle M20-24 3:28/km 4 Aspire Running 5:35/mi 27:49
25 Jeremy Watts M35-39 3:28/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:36/mi 27:51
26 Aaron Thomas M20-24 3:31/km 5 National Triathlon Centre 5:40/mi 28:14
27 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-44 3:32/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 28:19
28 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:33/km 6 Bastion Running Club 5:43/mi 28:26
29 Lucy Smith F45-49 3:33/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:43/mi 28:30
30 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:33/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:44/mi 28:31
31 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 3:37/km 1 Mindful Strides Originals 5:49/mi 28:59
32 Richard Light M40-44 3:38/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 5:52/mi 29:10
33 Richard Knowlton M30-34 3:39/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:12
34 Lee Greathouse M25-29 3:39/km 8 5:52/mi 29:12
35 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:40/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:54/mi 29:21
36 Care Wakely F25-29 3:40/km 1 Frontrunners 5:55/mi 29:25
37 Ken Chew M45-49 3:40/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:55/mi 29:25
38 Darren Mealing M40-44 3:41/km 7 Adidas 5:55/mi 29:28
39 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 3:41/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 29:28
40 Benjamin Kingstone M20-24 3:41/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 29:29
41 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:41/km 9 Victoria Flatliners 5:56/mi 29:31
42 Jason Bowers M40-44 3:41/km 8 RTYP 5:56/mi 29:33
43 Peter Holmes M50-54 3:41/km 1 5:56/mi 29:33
44 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:41/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 5:57/mi 29:35
45 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:42/km 1 5:57/mi 29:38
46 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:42/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 29:40
47 Trevor Ruck M20-24 3:42/km 8 Bastion Running Club 5:58/mi 29:43
48 Lance Watson M40-44 3:42/km 9 LifeSport 5:58/mi 29:43
49 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:43/km 1 Aspire Running 5:59/mi 29:45
50 Erin Burrett F30-34 3:43/km 2 Saucony 5:59/mi 29:49
51 Chris Callendar M30-34 3:44/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 29:56
52 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 3:45/km 3 Point Grey Track Club 6:02/mi 30:01
53 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 3:45/km 9 6:02/mi 30:01
54 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:45/km 10 6:03/mi 30:07
55 Matt Carlson M30-34 3:46/km 7 Victoria Flatliners 6:03/mi 30:09
56 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:47/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:05/mi 30:16
57 Danny Groening M40-44 3:47/km 11 Adidas 6:06/mi 30:20
58 Richard Hayden M45-49 3:47/km 5 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:06/mi 30:23
59 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:48/km 2 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:07/mi 30:27
60 Andrew Murphy M30-34 3:48/km 8 6:08/mi 30:30
61 Mark Ritchie M40-44 3:49/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 30:35
62 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:50/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 30:42
63 Matt Leroy M35-39 3:50/km 6 6:10/mi 30:44
64 Taylor Chan M16-19 3:50/km 3 6:10/mi 30:44
65 Shannon Thompson F30-34 3:50/km 3 6:11/mi 30:47
66 Michael Lord M40-44 3:52/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 30:57
67 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 3:52/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 31:00
68 Nino Samson M25-29 3:52/km 10 6:14/mi 31:01
69 Adam Kelly M30-34 3:52/km 10 Victoria Flatliners 6:14/mi 31:03
70 Rick Howard M50-54 3:53/km 2 6:14/mi 31:04
71 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:54/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 31:14
72 Arjan Gelling M65-69 3:54/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:17/mi 31:18
73 Sisi Hallam F40-44 3:54/km 2 Lululemon 6:17/mi 31:19
74 Joey Pietraroia M45-49 3:54/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:17/mi 31:19
75 Sarah Daitch F30-34 3:55/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 31:20
76 Mary McGregor F30-34 3:55/km 5 6:18/mi 31:23
77 Joel Deleenheer M35-39 3:57/km 7 Apex Runners 6:21/mi 31:37
78 Meghan Stothers F45-49 3:57/km 2 6:21/mi 31:38
79 Daniel Struthers M20-24 3:57/km 10 Westwood Running Club 6:22/mi 31:39
80 Neil Dawe M16-19 3:57/km 4 6:22/mi 31:41
81 Patrick Lynch M40-44 3:57/km 14 6:22/mi 31:42
82 Flemming Sorvin M40-44 3:58/km 15 6:23/mi 31:48
83 Dan Jacklin M45-49 3:59/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 31:52
84 Paul Regensburg M40-44 3:59/km 16 LifeSport 6:25/mi 31:54
85 Sean Reilly M30-34 3:59/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:25/mi 31:56
86 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 3:59/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:57
87 Scott Vandewark M45-49 3:59/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:26/mi 31:59
88 Marc Trudel M40-44 3:59/km 17 6:26/mi 31:59
89 Simon Weber M45-49 4:00/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 32:01
90 Christine Ridenour F20-24 4:00/km 1 National Triathlon Training Centre 6:26/mi 32:03
91 Desirae Ridenour F01-15 4:00/km 1 6:27/mi 32:06
92 Larry Ness M55-59 4:00/km 5 River Runners 6:27/mi 32:07
93 Megan Lewis-Schneider F16-19 4:01/km 1 6:28/mi 32:10
94 Cristina Gomez F35-39 4:01/km 2 Victoria Flatliners 6:28/mi 32:12
95 Guy Kidden M35-39 4:01/km 8 6:28/mi 32:12
96 Jesse Inkster M25-29 4:01/km 11 6:28/mi 32:13
97 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:02/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 32:16
98 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 4:02/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 32:17
99 Ryan Flagg M25-29 4:02/km 12 6:29/mi 32:17
100 Joelle McCartie F25-29 4:02/km 4 6:29/mi 32:18
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M30-34 24:46
2 Jim Finlayson M40-44 25:03
3 Dylan Gant M25-29 25:10
4 Samuel Pawluk M25-29 25:14
5 Sean Chester M25-29 25:33
6 Mark Wilkie M25-29 25:39
7 Craig Odermatt M40-44 25:55
8 Ian Hallam M40-44 26:21
9 Ben Brzezynski M20-24 26:22
10 Nicholas Walker M25-29 26:30
11 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 26:48
12 Shawn Nelson M25-29 26:57
13 Mark Cryderman M35-39 26:57
14 Neil Holm M45-49 27:02
15 Mike Chandler M30-34 27:15
16 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 27:17
17 Shaun Stephens-Whale M20-24 27:23
18 Laurence Coogan M40-44 27:35
19 Brad Cunningham M35-39 27:35
20 Yuichi Takahashi M25-29 27:40
21 Alex Lee M20-24 27:44
22 Connor Foreman M16-19 27:45
23 Byron Trajan M30-34 27:46
24 Ian Searle M20-24 27:49
25 Jeremy Watts M35-39 27:51
26 Aaron Thomas M20-24 28:14
27 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-44 28:19
28 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 28:26
29 Lucy Smith F45-49 28:30
30 Vince Brotherston M45-49 28:31
31 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 28:59
32 Richard Light M40-44 29:10
33 Richard Knowlton M30-34 29:12
34 Lee Greathouse M25-29 29:12
35 Brad Crowe M30-34 29:21
36 Care Wakely F25-29 29:25
37 Ken Chew M45-49 29:25
38 Darren Mealing M40-44 29:28
39 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 29:28
40 Benjamin Kingstone M20-24 29:29
41 Tim Hurley M25-29 29:31
42 Jason Bowers M40-44 29:33
43 Peter Holmes M50-54 29:33
44 Melissa Ross F25-29 29:35
45 Catrin Jones F30-34 29:38
46 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 29:40
47 Trevor Ruck M20-24 29:43
48 Lance Watson M40-44 29:43
49 Claire Morgan F35-39 29:45
50 Erin Burrett F30-34 29:49
51 Chris Callendar M30-34 29:56
52 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 30:01
53 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 30:01
54 Felipe Edora M40-44 30:07
55 Matt Carlson M30-34 30:09
56 Wayne Crowe M55-59 30:16
57 Danny Groening M40-44 30:20
58 Richard Hayden M45-49 30:23
59 Andrew Haigh M55-59 30:27
60 Andrew Murphy M30-34 30:30
61 Mark Ritchie M40-44 30:35
62 Happy Jaycox M30-34 30:42
63 Matt Leroy M35-39 30:44
64 Taylor Chan M16-19 30:44
65 Shannon Thompson F30-34 30:47
66 Michael Lord M40-44 30:57
67 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 31:00
68 Nino Samson M25-29 31:01
69 Adam Kelly M30-34 31:03
70 Rick Howard M50-54 31:04
71 Gary Duncan M55-59 31:14
72 Arjan Gelling M65-69 31:18
73 Sisi Hallam F40-44 31:19
74 Joey Pietraroia M45-49 31:19
75 Sarah Daitch F30-34 31:20
76 Mary McGregor F30-34 31:23
77 Joel Deleenheer M35-39 31:37
78 Meghan Stothers F45-49 31:38
79 Daniel Struthers M20-24 31:39
80 Neil Dawe M16-19 31:41
81 Patrick Lynch M40-44 31:42
82 Flemming Sorvin M40-44 31:48
83 Dan Jacklin M45-49 31:52
84 Paul Regensburg M40-44 31:54
85 Sean Reilly M30-34 31:56
86 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 31:57
87 Scott Vandewark M45-49 31:59
88 Marc Trudel M40-44 31:59
89 Simon Weber M45-49 32:01
90 Christine Ridenour F20-24 32:03
91 Desirae Ridenour F01-15 32:06
92 Larry Ness M55-59 32:07
93 Megan Lewis-Schneider F16-19 32:10
94 Cristina Gomez F35-39 32:12
95 Guy Kidden M35-39 32:12
96 Jesse Inkster M25-29 32:13
97 Larry Nylen M50-54 32:16
98 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 32:17
99 Ryan Flagg M25-29 32:17
100 Joelle McCartie F25-29 32:18
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Lucy Smith F45-49 28:30.00 Joan McGrath 29:41.00 2009
  Name Division Time
Lucy Smith F45-49 28:30.00
Previous Record Holder Joan McGrath
Previous Record 29:41.00
Year of Record 2009
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results