2009 Cobble Hill 10k

Cobble Hill, BC
Jan 25, 2009
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Todd Howard M30-34 3:14/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:13/mi 31:53
2 Jeff Phillips M20-24 3:17/km 1 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:17/mi 32:03
3 Sean Chester M25-29 3:21/km 1 TNLW 5:23/mi 32:25
4 Andrew Russell M25-29 3:25/km 2 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:31/mi 32:49
5 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:27/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:33/mi 33:00
6 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:31/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:39/mi 33:02
7 Matt Sharpe M16-19 3:31/km 1 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:39/mi 33:08
8 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:31/km 3 Shorerunners 5:40/mi 33:17
9 Austin Horn M20-24 3:32/km 2 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:42/mi 33:19
10 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:33/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:42/mi 34:08
11 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:34/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 34:20
12 Nicholas Bocherens M20-24 3:36/km 3 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:47/mi 34:23
13 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:37/km 1 5:49/mi 34:24
14 Chris Barth M35-39 3:38/km 4 Shorerunners 5:50/mi 34:39
15 Aaron Thomas M16-19 3:38/km 2 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:51/mi 34:58
16 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 3:39/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 35:00
17 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:39/km 5 5:52/mi 35:23
18 Phil Nicholls M50-54 3:39/km 1 5:52/mi 35:35
19 Cheryl Murphy F40-44 3:39/km 1 Island Runner 5:53/mi 35:37
20 Lucy Smith F40-44 3:39/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 35:51
21 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:40/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 5:55/mi 35:54
22 Ben Kingstone M16-19 3:41/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:55/mi 35:55
23 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:41/km 1 5:56/mi 35:57
24 Michael Lord M35-39 3:42/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 36:01
25 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:43/km 7 River Runners 5:59/mi 36:02
26 Walter Cantwell M40-44 3:43/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 36:03
27 Alan Boos M35-39 3:43/km 8 Human Powered Racing 6:00/mi 36:31
28 Kirill Solovyev M16-19 3:44/km 4 National Triathlon Training Centre 6:00/mi 36:38
29 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:45/km 5 Westwood Running Club 6:02/mi 36:46
30 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:45/km 4 Cook St. Village Health 6:03/mi 36:49
31 Richard Light M35-39 3:46/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:03/mi 36:50
32 Peter Hiles M30-34 3:46/km 3 6:04/mi 36:51
33 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:46/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:04/mi 36:58
34 Chris Callendar M25-29 3:47/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 37:07
35 Peter Holmes M45-49 3:48/km 2 Pemberton Holmes Runners 6:07/mi 37:08
36 Dan Smith M45-49 3:49/km 3 LifeSport 6:08/mi 37:17
37 Blake Poirier M35-39 3:49/km 10 Island Road Racers 6:09/mi 37:31
38 Mark Ritchie M40-44 3:50/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 37:42
39 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:50/km 5 TNLW 6:10/mi 37:46
40 Craig Payne M40-44 3:50/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 37:47
41 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:51/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 37:53
42 Ken Chew M40-44 3:51/km 7 Island Road Racers 6:12/mi 38:01
43 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:51/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:12/mi 38:02
44 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:52/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 38:04
45 Kyla Coates F16-19 3:52/km 1 National Triathlon Training Centre 6:13/mi 38:06
46 Alexandra Coates F16-19 3:52/km 2 National Triathlon Training Centre 6:14/mi 38:09
47 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:52/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 38:11
48 James Gardner M45-49 3:54/km 5 6:16/mi 38:13
49 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:55/km 8 6:19/mi 38:26
50 Frank Graham M50-54 3:56/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 38:26
51 Keith Mills M25-29 3:56/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 38:33
52 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 3:56/km 5 6:19/mi 38:35
53 Andrew Green M45-49 3:56/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 38:38
54 Bruce Busby M55-59 3:57/km 1 6:21/mi 38:40
55 Edwin Johnston M40-44 3:57/km 9 Westwood Running Club 6:21/mi 38:48
56 John Catterall M45-49 3:57/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 38:50
57 Alison Hooper F16-19 3:58/km 3 National Triathlon Training Centre 6:23/mi 38:54
58 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:58/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:23/mi 38:59
59 Lance Watson M40-44 3:58/km 10 LifeSport 6:24/mi 39:05
60 Erin Burrett F25-29 4:00/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 39:06
61 Brian Connon M60-64 4:00/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 39:07
62 Larry Ness M55-59 4:01/km 2 River Runners 6:27/mi 39:16
63 Nick Gottfried M25-29 4:01/km 6 6:28/mi 39:24
64 Carolyn Murray F30-34 4:01/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 39:28
65 Brad Crowe M25-29 4:01/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:28/mi 39:28
66 Christine Ridenour F16-19 4:02/km 4 National Triathlon Training Centre 6:29/mi 39:29
67 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 4:02/km 11 TNLW 6:29/mi 39:32
68 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 4:02/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 39:41
69 Daniel Murphy M25-29 4:02/km 8 Lighthouse Brewing 6:29/mi 39:43
70 Wayne Bates-Smith M60-64 4:03/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:31/mi 39:47
71 Janet Nielsen F25-29 4:03/km 3 6:31/mi 39:49
72 Chris Jones M25-29 4:03/km 9 6:31/mi 39:53
73 Care Wakely F25-29 4:03/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:32/mi 39:57
74 Paul Regensburg M40-44 4:04/km 12 LifeSport 6:32/mi 39:59
75 Dan Mcgrade M45-49 4:04/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:32/mi 40:17
76 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 4:04/km 9 Peninsula Runners 6:32/mi 40:33
77 Taeko Terauchi-Loutitt F35-39 4:04/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 40:35
78 Stephen Bonn M35-39 4:04/km 11 6:33/mi 40:35
79 Rick Howard M45-49 4:05/km 10 6:34/mi 40:37
80 Bryan Crerar M25-29 4:05/km 10 Shorerunners 6:34/mi 40:41
81 Curtis Champion M20-24 4:05/km 6 LifeSport 6:34/mi 40:43
82 Shawn Boyd M35-39 4:06/km 12 Westwood Running Club 6:35/mi 40:44
83 David Hoskins M60-64 4:06/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 40:47
84 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 4:06/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:36/mi 40:48
85 Michael Arensen M35-39 4:07/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 40:48
86 Brad Goodman M35-39 4:08/km 14 6:39/mi 40:55
87 Trevor Scoville M40-44 4:08/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 41:05
88 Ric Perron M55-59 4:09/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 6:41/mi 41:09
89 Gordon Scriba M40-44 4:09/km 14 Shorerunners 6:41/mi 41:13
90 Eric Martinat M45-49 4:10/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:42/mi 41:15
91 Rick Thiessen M45-49 4:10/km 12 6:42/mi 41:16
92 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:10/km 13 6:42/mi 41:18
93 Jim Cambridge M50-54 4:10/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 6:42/mi 41:19
94 Cliff Mcneil-smith M50-54 4:10/km 7 6:42/mi 41:20
95 Alan Crawshaw M50-54 4:10/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:42/mi 41:20
96 Claire Morgan F30-34 4:10/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 41:21
97 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:11/km 15 Frontrunners Westshore 6:43/mi 41:31
98 Doug Strobl M30-34 4:11/km 6 6:44/mi 41:32
99 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:11/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 41:33
100 Kevin Taylor M45-49 4:12/km 14 6:45/mi 41:43
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Todd Howard M30-34 31:53
2 Jeff Phillips M20-24 32:03
3 Sean Chester M25-29 32:25
4 Andrew Russell M25-29 32:49
5 Ian Hallam M35-39 33:00
6 Craig Odermatt M35-39 33:02
7 Matt Sharpe M16-19 33:08
8 Mark Cryderman M35-39 33:17
9 Austin Horn M20-24 33:19
10 Mark Nelson M25-29 34:08
11 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 34:20
12 Nicholas Bocherens M20-24 34:23
13 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 34:24
14 Chris Barth M35-39 34:39
15 Aaron Thomas M16-19 34:58
16 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 35:00
17 Bryan Portman M35-39 35:23
18 Phil Nicholls M50-54 35:35
19 Cheryl Murphy F40-44 35:37
20 Lucy Smith F40-44 35:51
21 Shawn Nelson M20-24 35:54
22 Ben Kingstone M16-19 35:55
23 Kevin Searle M45-49 35:57
24 Michael Lord M35-39 36:01
25 Jerry Loeb M35-39 36:02
26 Walter Cantwell M40-44 36:03
27 Alan Boos M35-39 36:31
28 Kirill Solovyev M16-19 36:38
29 Shelby Drope M20-24 36:46
30 Bruce Martell M40-44 36:49
31 Richard Light M35-39 36:50
32 Peter Hiles M30-34 36:51
33 Ian Perriman M30-34 36:58
34 Chris Callendar M25-29 37:07
35 Peter Holmes M45-49 37:08
36 Dan Smith M45-49 37:17
37 Blake Poirier M35-39 37:31
38 Mark Ritchie M40-44 37:42
39 Simon Pearson M30-34 37:46
40 Craig Payne M40-44 37:47
41 Gary Duncan M50-54 37:53
42 Ken Chew M40-44 38:01
43 Keith Wakelin M50-54 38:02
44 Wayne Crowe M50-54 38:04
45 Kyla Coates F16-19 38:06
46 Alexandra Coates F16-19 38:09
47 Roger Plamondon M45-49 38:11
48 James Gardner M45-49 38:13
49 Felipe Edora M40-44 38:26
50 Frank Graham M50-54 38:26
51 Keith Mills M25-29 38:33
52 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 38:35
53 Andrew Green M45-49 38:38
54 Bruce Busby M55-59 38:40
55 Edwin Johnston M40-44 38:48
56 John Catterall M45-49 38:50
57 Alison Hooper F16-19 38:54
58 Melissa Ross F25-29 38:59
59 Lance Watson M40-44 39:05
60 Erin Burrett F25-29 39:06
61 Brian Connon M60-64 39:07
62 Larry Ness M55-59 39:16
63 Nick Gottfried M25-29 39:24
64 Carolyn Murray F30-34 39:28
65 Brad Crowe M25-29 39:28
66 Christine Ridenour F16-19 39:29
67 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 39:32
68 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 39:41
69 Daniel Murphy M25-29 39:43
70 Wayne Bates-Smith M60-64 39:47
71 Janet Nielsen F25-29 39:49
72 Chris Jones M25-29 39:53
73 Care Wakely F25-29 39:57
74 Paul Regensburg M40-44 39:59
75 Dan Mcgrade M45-49 40:17
76 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 40:33
77 Taeko Terauchi-Loutitt F35-39 40:35
78 Stephen Bonn M35-39 40:35
79 Rick Howard M45-49 40:37
80 Bryan Crerar M25-29 40:41
81 Curtis Champion M20-24 40:43
82 Shawn Boyd M35-39 40:44
83 David Hoskins M60-64 40:47
84 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 40:48
85 Michael Arensen M35-39 40:48
86 Brad Goodman M35-39 40:55
87 Trevor Scoville M40-44 41:05
88 Ric Perron M55-59 41:09
89 Gordon Scriba M40-44 41:13
90 Eric Martinat M45-49 41:15
91 Rick Thiessen M45-49 41:16
92 Graham Fisher M45-49 41:18
93 Jim Cambridge M50-54 41:19
94 Cliff Mcneil-smith M50-54 41:20
95 Alan Crawshaw M50-54 41:20
96 Claire Morgan F30-34 41:21
97 Richard Bellizz M40-44 41:31
98 Doug Strobl M30-34 41:32
99 Angela Plamondon F40-44 41:33
100 Kevin Taylor M45-49 41:43
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Chloe Hegland F01-15 42:29.00 Nichola Kennell 48:49.00 2008
Kyla Coates F16-19 38:06.00 Brittany Therrien 43:42.00 2008
Lindsay Williamson F20-24 41:49.00 Shailie Sanbrooks 45:28.00 2008
Melissa Ross F25-29 38:59.00 Melissa Ross 39:43.00 2008
Carolyn Murray F30-34 39:28.00 Julie van Veelen 42:32.00 2008
Cheryl Murphy F40-44 35:37.00 Marilyn Arsenault 36:00.00 2008
Joanne Rosen F50-54 42:19.00 Heather Beatty 43:54.00 2008
Faye Amos F55-59 45:47.00 Jackie Eddy 46:33.00 2008
Roslyn Smith F60-64 46:10.00 Roslyn Smith 46:32.00 2008
Matt Sharpe M16-19 33:08.00 Ben Kingstone 36:50.00 2008
Jeff Phillips M20-24 32:03.00 Nick Best 34:25.00 2008
Hugh Trenchard M40-44 34:24.00 Cliff Kennell 34:27.00 2008
Phil Nicholls M50-54 35:35.00 Frank Graham 36:53.00 2008
Bruce Busby M55-59 38:40.00 Nick Bassett 40:45.00 2008
John Cliff M65-69 42:10.00 John Crouch 43:45.00 2008
  Name Division Time
Chloe Hegland F01-15 42:29.00
Previous Record Holder Nichola Kennell
Previous Record 48:49.00
Year of Record 2008
Kyla Coates F16-19 38:06.00
Previous Record Holder Brittany Therrien
Previous Record 43:42.00
Year of Record 2008
Lindsay Williamson F20-24 41:49.00
Previous Record Holder Shailie Sanbrooks
Previous Record 45:28.00
Year of Record 2008
Melissa Ross F25-29 38:59.00
Previous Record Holder Melissa Ross
Previous Record 39:43.00
Year of Record 2008
Carolyn Murray F30-34 39:28.00
Previous Record Holder Julie van Veelen
Previous Record 42:32.00
Year of Record 2008
Cheryl Murphy F40-44 35:37.00
Previous Record Holder Marilyn Arsenault
Previous Record 36:00.00
Year of Record 2008
Joanne Rosen F50-54 42:19.00
Previous Record Holder Heather Beatty
Previous Record 43:54.00
Year of Record 2008
Faye Amos F55-59 45:47.00
Previous Record Holder Jackie Eddy
Previous Record 46:33.00
Year of Record 2008
Roslyn Smith F60-64 46:10.00
Previous Record Holder Roslyn Smith
Previous Record 46:32.00
Year of Record 2008
Matt Sharpe M16-19 33:08.00
Previous Record Holder Ben Kingstone
Previous Record 36:50.00
Year of Record 2008
Jeff Phillips M20-24 32:03.00
Previous Record Holder Nick Best
Previous Record 34:25.00
Year of Record 2008
Hugh Trenchard M40-44 34:24.00
Previous Record Holder Cliff Kennell
Previous Record 34:27.00
Year of Record 2008
Phil Nicholls M50-54 35:35.00
Previous Record Holder Frank Graham
Previous Record 36:53.00
Year of Record 2008
Bruce Busby M55-59 38:40.00
Previous Record Holder Nick Bassett
Previous Record 40:45.00
Year of Record 2008
John Cliff M65-69 42:10.00
Previous Record Holder John Crouch
Previous Record 43:45.00
Year of Record 2008
Name Results
2019 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2018 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2017 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2016 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2015 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2014 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2013 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2012 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2011 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2010 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2008 Cobble Hill 10k Results