2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Courtney, BC
Mar 20, 2011
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Simon Whitfield M35-39 3:09/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:04/mi 1:06:23
2 Jim Finlayson M35-39 3:09/km 2 Apex Runners 5:04/mi 1:06:26
3 Jerry Ziak M30-34 3:09/km 1 5:05/mi 1:06:36
4 Kyle Jones M25-29 3:12/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:09/mi 1:07:35
5 Jon Brown M40-44 3:12/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:09/mi 1:07:37
6 Graeme Wilson M40-44 3:22/km 2 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:25/mi 1:10:59
7 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:23/km 3 Pacific Athletics 5:26/mi 1:11:19
8 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:32/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:41/mi 1:14:33
9 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:32/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:42/mi 1:14:39
10 Keenan Viney M20-24 3:35/km 1 5:45/mi 1:15:29
11 Nick Sunderland M25-29 3:38/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 1:16:38
12 Ernie Lucas M45-49 3:40/km 1 River Runners 5:54/mi 1:17:18
13 Brad Cunningham M35-39 3:44/km 3 Aspire Running 6:00/mi 1:18:45
14 Shay Averbuch M40-44 3:46/km 4 Island Triathlon 6:03/mi 1:19:24
15 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:46/km 4 River Runners 6:04/mi 1:19:35
16 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:47/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 6:06/mi 1:19:56
17 Hicham El Amiri M40-44 3:47/km 5 Victoria Flatliners 6:06/mi 1:19:58
18 James Gardner M45-49 3:48/km 2 6:06/mi 1:20:01
19 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:48/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:07/mi 1:20:08
20 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:48/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:07/mi 1:20:17
21 Kevin Searle M50-54 3:49/km 1 Aspire Running 6:09/mi 1:20:32
22 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:50/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 1:20:49
23 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:52/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 1:21:31
24 Jen MacLean F30-34 3:53/km 1 Human Powered Racing 6:14/mi 1:21:49
25 Care Wakely F25-29 3:53/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 6:15/mi 1:21:52
26 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:54/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:16/mi 1:22:10
27 Bill Corsan M35-39 3:59/km 5 6:24/mi 1:23:56
28 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:59/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:25/mi 1:24:01
29 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:59/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:25/mi 1:24:04
30 Alex Lee M20-24 4:00/km 2 6:27/mi 1:24:31
31 Mathieu Rocheleau M25-29 4:01/km 5 6:28/mi 1:24:43
32 Mike Stone M35-39 4:01/km 6 Comox Valley Triathlon Club 6:28/mi 1:24:52
33 Michael Arensen M40-44 4:02/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 1:24:56
34 Jeff Carlyon M25-29 4:02/km 6 6:29/mi 1:24:58
35 Graeme Humber M35-39 4:02/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:29/mi 1:25:00
36 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:02/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:30/mi 1:25:08
37 Chris Callendar M30-34 4:03/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 1:25:24
38 Simon Weber M45-49 4:04/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:33/mi 1:25:50
39 Larry Ness M55-59 4:05/km 2 River Runners 6:34/mi 1:26:06
40 Scott Jones M45-49 4:06/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:36/mi 1:26:28
41 Patrick Clair M25-29 4:07/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:37/mi 1:26:41
42 Ceri Jakobsen F25-29 4:07/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:37/mi 1:26:50
43 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:07/km 2 Team West Coast 6:38/mi 1:26:53
44 Nathan Nox M25-29 4:07/km 8 6:38/mi 1:26:57
45 Edwin Johnston M40-44 4:07/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:38/mi 1:26:59
46 Claire Morgan F35-39 4:08/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 1:27:03
47 Happy Jaycox M30-34 4:09/km 7 6:41/mi 1:27:39
48 Les Disher M60-64 4:09/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:41/mi 1:27:43
49 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 4:11/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:44/mi 1:28:15
50 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 4:11/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 1:28:23
51 Charles Ramos M35-39 4:12/km 8 6:46/mi 1:28:42
52 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 4:12/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 1:28:43
53 Wade Smith M35-39 4:12/km 9 6:46/mi 1:28:47
54 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:13/km 8 RTYP 6:47/mi 1:28:49
55 Simon Pearson M35-39 4:13/km 10 TNLW 6:47/mi 1:28:51
56 Brian Connon M65-69 4:13/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:48/mi 1:29:04
57 Frank Graham M50-54 4:14/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:49/mi 1:29:25
58 Stephen Gould M50-54 4:15/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:50/mi 1:29:41
59 Steve Holm M45-49 4:19/km 9 6:56/mi 1:30:58
60 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:20/km 6 Team West Coast 6:58/mi 1:31:17
61 Chris Winkelaar M40-44 4:20/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:58/mi 1:31:19
62 Lawrence Behan M40-44 4:20/km 9 6:58/mi 1:31:20
63 John Cliff M65-69 4:20/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:21
64 Don Costello M40-44 4:20/km 10 Bin Tri'n 6:58/mi 1:31:23
65 Ken Wright M45-49 4:20/km 10 River Runners 6:59/mi 1:31:30
66 Norm Olsen M45-49 4:21/km 11 Bastion Running Club 7:00/mi 1:31:46
67 Andrew Hughes M40-44 4:21/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:00/mi 1:31:52
68 Keith Wakelin M50-54 4:22/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:02/mi 1:32:14
69 James Warren M35-39 4:23/km 11 7:03/mi 1:32:28
70 Isabelle Filion F30-34 4:23/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 7:03/mi 1:32:28
71 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:23/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:04/mi 1:32:33
72 Peter Langelo M50-54 4:24/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 7:05/mi 1:32:47
73 Jason Ball M35-39 4:24/km 12 Peninsula Runners 7:05/mi 1:32:51
74 Larry Puszka M45-49 4:24/km 12 Belmont Bulldogs 7:05/mi 1:32:54
75 Jane Campbell Arnold F45-49 4:25/km 1 Bastion Running Club 7:06/mi 1:33:05
76 Leanne Blackwood F30-34 4:25/km 3 Victoria Flatliners 7:07/mi 1:33:21
77 Bill Wilson M45-49 4:26/km 13 7:08/mi 1:33:29
78 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:26/km 8 7:08/mi 1:33:32
79 Valerie Bell F45-49 4:26/km 2 Island Road Racers 7:08/mi 1:33:36
80 Dianne Dennis F50-54 4:26/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:09/mi 1:33:39
81 Darren Seaman M35-39 4:26/km 13 7:09/mi 1:33:41
82 John Brougham M45-49 4:27/km 14 7:10/mi 1:33:54
83 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:28/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:11/mi 1:34:11
84 Wille Scott M25-29 4:28/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:11/mi 1:34:16
85 Edward Chutter M30-34 4:28/km 9 7:12/mi 1:34:23
86 Kyle Bohn M20-24 4:29/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:12/mi 1:34:27
87 Alex Counsell M25-29 4:29/km 10 Bastion Running Club 7:12/mi 1:34:28
88 Mike Plavetic M35-39 4:30/km 14 7:14/mi 1:34:46
89 Gordon Harris M55-59 4:30/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:14/mi 1:34:55
90 Brad Holmes M55-59 4:30/km 5 Bastion Running Club 7:15/mi 1:35:02
91 Late Register U-- 4:30/km 1 7:15/mi 1:35:02
92 Paul Spriggs M40-44 4:31/km 12 7:15/mi 1:35:08
93 Mary Bridges F40-44 4:31/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:16/mi 1:35:12
94 Ken Richardson M65-69 4:31/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:16/mi 1:35:14
95 Patrick Dwyer M35-39 4:31/km 15 7:16/mi 1:35:16
96 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:32/km 10 Team West Coast 7:18/mi 1:35:36
97 Cara Obee F30-34 4:32/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:18/mi 1:35:46
98 Mike Thibodeau M45-49 4:33/km 15 Bastion Running Club 7:19/mi 1:35:51
99 Ian Clark M30-34 4:33/km 10 7:19/mi 1:35:58
100 Eric Martinat M45-49 4:33/km 16 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:19/mi 1:36:00
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Simon Whitfield M35-39 1:06:23
2 Jim Finlayson M35-39 1:06:26
3 Jerry Ziak M30-34 1:06:36
4 Kyle Jones M25-29 1:07:35
5 Jon Brown M40-44 1:07:37
6 Graeme Wilson M40-44 1:10:59
7 Craig Odermatt M40-44 1:11:19
8 Shawn Nelson M25-29 1:14:33
9 Nicholas Walker M25-29 1:14:39
10 Keenan Viney M20-24 1:15:29
11 Nick Sunderland M25-29 1:16:38
12 Ernie Lucas M45-49 1:17:18
13 Brad Cunningham M35-39 1:18:45
14 Shay Averbuch M40-44 1:19:24
15 Jerry Loeb M35-39 1:19:35
16 Mike Chandler M30-34 1:19:56
17 Hicham El Amiri M40-44 1:19:58
18 James Gardner M45-49 1:20:01
19 Vince Brotherston M45-49 1:20:08
20 Byron Trajan M30-34 1:20:17
21 Kevin Searle M50-54 1:20:32
22 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 1:20:49
23 Brad Crowe M30-34 1:21:31
24 Jen MacLean F30-34 1:21:49
25 Care Wakely F25-29 1:21:52
26 Wayne Crowe M55-59 1:22:10
27 Bill Corsan M35-39 1:23:56
28 Melissa Ross F25-29 1:24:01
29 Terry Nielsen M45-49 1:24:04
30 Alex Lee M20-24 1:24:31
31 Mathieu Rocheleau M25-29 1:24:43
32 Mike Stone M35-39 1:24:52
33 Michael Arensen M40-44 1:24:56
34 Jeff Carlyon M25-29 1:24:58
35 Graeme Humber M35-39 1:25:00
36 Sean Reilly M30-34 1:25:08
37 Chris Callendar M30-34 1:25:24
38 Simon Weber M45-49 1:25:50
39 Larry Ness M55-59 1:26:06
40 Scott Jones M45-49 1:26:28
41 Patrick Clair M25-29 1:26:41
42 Ceri Jakobsen F25-29 1:26:50
43 Greg Leiman M50-54 1:26:53
44 Nathan Nox M25-29 1:26:57
45 Edwin Johnston M40-44 1:26:59
46 Claire Morgan F35-39 1:27:03
47 Happy Jaycox M30-34 1:27:39
48 Les Disher M60-64 1:27:43
49 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 1:28:15
50 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 1:28:23
51 Charles Ramos M35-39 1:28:42
52 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 1:28:43
53 Wade Smith M35-39 1:28:47
54 Lance Hurrell M45-49 1:28:49
55 Simon Pearson M35-39 1:28:51
56 Brian Connon M65-69 1:29:04
57 Frank Graham M50-54 1:29:25
58 Stephen Gould M50-54 1:29:41
59 Steve Holm M45-49 1:30:58
60 Kevin Taylor M50-54 1:31:17
61 Chris Winkelaar M40-44 1:31:19
62 Lawrence Behan M40-44 1:31:20
63 John Cliff M65-69 1:31:21
64 Don Costello M40-44 1:31:23
65 Ken Wright M45-49 1:31:30
66 Norm Olsen M45-49 1:31:46
67 Andrew Hughes M40-44 1:31:52
68 Keith Wakelin M50-54 1:32:14
69 James Warren M35-39 1:32:28
70 Isabelle Filion F30-34 1:32:28
71 Larry Nylen M50-54 1:32:33
72 Peter Langelo M50-54 1:32:47
73 Jason Ball M35-39 1:32:51
74 Larry Puszka M45-49 1:32:54
75 Jane Campbell Arnold F45-49 1:33:05
76 Leanne Blackwood F30-34 1:33:21
77 Bill Wilson M45-49 1:33:29
78 Ryan Brodie M30-34 1:33:32
79 Valerie Bell F45-49 1:33:36
80 Dianne Dennis F50-54 1:33:39
81 Darren Seaman M35-39 1:33:41
82 John Brougham M45-49 1:33:54
83 Cheryl Davies F35-39 1:34:11
84 Wille Scott M25-29 1:34:16
85 Edward Chutter M30-34 1:34:23
86 Kyle Bohn M20-24 1:34:27
87 Alex Counsell M25-29 1:34:28
88 Mike Plavetic M35-39 1:34:46
89 Gordon Harris M55-59 1:34:55
90 Brad Holmes M55-59 1:35:02
91 Late Register U-- 1:35:02
92 Paul Spriggs M40-44 1:35:08
93 Mary Bridges F40-44 1:35:12
94 Ken Richardson M65-69 1:35:14
95 Patrick Dwyer M35-39 1:35:16
96 Graham Fisher M50-54 1:35:36
97 Cara Obee F30-34 1:35:46
98 Mike Thibodeau M45-49 1:35:51
99 Ian Clark M30-34 1:35:58
100 Eric Martinat M45-49 1:36:00
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results