2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Courtney, BC
Mar 21, 2010
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 David Jackson M30-34 3:15/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:13/mi 1:08:25
2 Todd Howard M30-34 3:21/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:24/mi 1:10:51
3 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:23/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:27/mi 1:11:22
4 Graeme Wilson M35-39 3:24/km 1 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:28/mi 1:11:38
5 Jonathan Withey M30-34 3:27/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:33/mi 1:12:41
6 Neil Holm M40-44 3:32/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:41/mi 1:14:26
7 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:33/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 1:14:46
8 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:37/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:50/mi 1:16:27
9 Jeremy Hopwood M30-34 3:38/km 5 5:51/mi 1:16:36
10 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:39/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:52/mi 1:16:51
11 Keith Mills M25-29 3:39/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 1:17:08
12 James Armstrong M45-49 3:40/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:54/mi 1:17:23
13 Greg Meiklejohn M50-54 3:42/km 1 5:58/mi 1:18:08
14 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:43/km 3 Cook St. Village Health 5:58/mi 1:18:18
15 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:45/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 1:18:57
16 Ken Chew M45-49 3:46/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:03/mi 1:19:22
17 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:47/km 2 Westwood Running Club 6:06/mi 1:19:58
18 Ernie Lucas M45-49 3:50/km 4 River Runners 6:10/mi 1:20:47
19 Judd Levirs M20-24 3:52/km 3 6:14/mi 1:21:45
20 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:53/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:16/mi 1:22:06
21 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:55/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 1:22:44
22 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:56/km 4 Westwood Running Club 6:19/mi 1:22:51
23 Frank Graham M50-54 3:56/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:20/mi 1:23:01
24 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:56/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 1:23:04
25 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:58/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 1:23:40
26 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:59/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:24/mi 1:23:58
27 Dan McKean M25-29 3:59/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 6:25/mi 1:24:01
28 Bryan Crerar M30-34 3:59/km 6 River Runners 6:25/mi 1:24:02
29 Keith Wakelin M50-54 4:00/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:26/mi 1:24:15
30 Care Wakely F25-29 4:00/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 6:26/mi 1:24:16
31 Robin Poirier M25-29 4:01/km 6 6:27/mi 1:24:36
32 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 4:01/km 4 Westwood Running Club 6:28/mi 1:24:47
33 Philip Birrer M25-29 4:03/km 7 Westwood Running Club 6:31/mi 1:25:27
34 Jason Bowers M35-39 4:04/km 3 6:32/mi 1:25:39
35 Roger Plamondon M50-54 4:04/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:32/mi 1:25:40
36 Mark Carolan M25-29 4:04/km 8 Westwood Running Club 6:33/mi 1:25:47
37 Shawn Boyd M35-39 4:05/km 4 Westwood Running Club 6:34/mi 1:26:10
38 Edwin Johnston M40-44 4:05/km 4 Westwood Running Club 6:35/mi 1:26:12
39 Jim Nelson M30-34 4:06/km 7 Island Triathlon 6:36/mi 1:26:31
40 Patrick Clair M25-29 4:07/km 9 6:38/mi 1:26:51
41 Matt Cecill M25-29 4:07/km 10 Suminski Trail Runners 6:38/mi 1:26:58
42 Brian Turnham M16-19 4:07/km 1 6:38/mi 1:27:01
43 Felipe Edora M40-44 4:09/km 5 6:41/mi 1:27:31
44 Jed Grieve M35-39 4:09/km 5 Suminski Trail Runners 6:41/mi 1:27:32
45 Eric Matheson M35-39 4:09/km 6 Westwood Running Club 6:41/mi 1:27:35
46 David Hoskins M60-64 4:09/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 1:27:40
47 Wille Scott M25-29 4:11/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:43/mi 1:28:08
48 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 4:11/km 1 6:44/mi 1:28:17
49 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 4:11/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 1:28:18
50 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 4:12/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 1:28:30
51 Darren Frey M40-44 4:12/km 6 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:45/mi 1:28:31
52 Steve Spiers M40-44 4:12/km 7 River Runners 6:46/mi 1:28:40
53 Loren Stewart M30-34 4:13/km 8 6:47/mi 1:28:59
54 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:13/km 8 Frontrunners Westshore 6:48/mi 1:29:03
55 Chris Day M30-34 4:13/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:48/mi 1:29:05
56 Dominic Bergeron M40-44 4:14/km 9 Island Triathlon 6:49/mi 1:29:20
57 Dan Jacklin M40-44 4:14/km 10 6:49/mi 1:29:23
58 Bill Corsan M35-39 4:15/km 7 6:50/mi 1:29:36
59 Austin Barber M01-15 4:15/km 1 6:50/mi 1:29:38
60 Dylan McMicking M30-34 4:15/km 10 6:50/mi 1:29:41
61 Dave Melanson M25-29 4:16/km 12 6:52/mi 1:29:57
62 Claire Morgan F35-39 4:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:53/mi 1:30:13
63 James Warren M30-34 4:17/km 11 6:54/mi 1:30:31
64 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:18/km 12 Westwood Running Club 6:54/mi 1:30:33
65 Kerry Hale M35-39 4:19/km 8 6:56/mi 1:30:56
66 Don Costello M40-44 4:19/km 11 Bin Tri'n 6:57/mi 1:31:04
67 John Herron M45-49 4:19/km 6 6:57/mi 1:31:11
68 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:20/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:58/mi 1:31:17
69 Jason Roberts M30-34 4:20/km 13 6:59/mi 1:31:31
70 Brittany Hanson F20-24 4:20/km 1 6:59/mi 1:31:34
71 Trent Rogers M20-24 4:20/km 5 6:59/mi 1:31:35
72 Dave Kelsey M40-44 4:21/km 12 7:00/mi 1:31:44
73 Steve Bonn M35-39 4:21/km 9 7:01/mi 1:31:56
74 Shayne Stokes M35-39 4:22/km 10 Oceanside Running Club 7:01/mi 1:32:00
75 Gillian Clayton F25-29 4:22/km 2 7:02/mi 1:32:06
76 Adam Fawkes M40-44 4:22/km 13 7:02/mi 1:32:09
77 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 4:23/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:03/mi 1:32:28
78 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:23/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 7:04/mi 1:32:37
79 Charles Ramos M35-39 4:24/km 11 7:05/mi 1:32:56
80 Steve Holm M45-49 4:25/km 8 7:07/mi 1:33:12
81 John Thompson M50-54 4:25/km 7 Alberni Ridge Runners 7:07/mi 1:33:15
82 Russ Kristensen M50-54 4:26/km 8 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 7:07/mi 1:33:22
83 Tod Dugas M30-34 4:26/km 14 River Runners 7:08/mi 1:33:34
84 Larry Nylen M45-49 4:27/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:10/mi 1:33:57
85 April Eryou F25-29 4:28/km 3 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 7:11/mi 1:34:11
86 Tony Maestrello M20-24 4:28/km 6 7:12/mi 1:34:20
87 Jeff Joyce M45-49 4:30/km 10 7:14/mi 1:34:50
88 Jared Scott M30-34 4:30/km 15 7:14/mi 1:34:55
89 Brad Holmes M55-59 4:30/km 3 Bastion Running Club 7:14/mi 1:34:55
90 Liz Herbert F35-39 4:30/km 2 7:14/mi 1:34:56
91 Tom Weber M50-54 4:30/km 9 7:15/mi 1:34:59
92 Leanne Blackwood F30-34 4:30/km 2 7:15/mi 1:35:00
93 Larry Puszka M45-49 4:31/km 11 7:16/mi 1:35:14
94 John Cliff M65-69 4:31/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:16/mi 1:35:19
95 David McCallum M35-39 4:31/km 12 7:16/mi 1:35:19
96 Chris Brower F50-54 4:32/km 1 Apex Runners 7:18/mi 1:35:45
97 Frank Towler M65-69 4:33/km 2 7:19/mi 1:35:52
98 Jeff Lewis M40-44 4:33/km 14 7:19/mi 1:35:54
99 Gary Vermette M60-64 4:33/km 2 7:19/mi 1:36:01
100 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:33/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:20/mi 1:36:04
  Rank Name Division Time
1 David Jackson M30-34 1:08:25
2 Todd Howard M30-34 1:10:51
3 Craig Odermatt M40-44 1:11:22
4 Graeme Wilson M35-39 1:11:38
5 Jonathan Withey M30-34 1:12:41
6 Neil Holm M40-44 1:14:26
7 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 1:14:46
8 Shawn Nelson M20-24 1:16:27
9 Jeremy Hopwood M30-34 1:16:36
10 Mark Nelson M25-29 1:16:51
11 Keith Mills M25-29 1:17:08
12 James Armstrong M45-49 1:17:23
13 Greg Meiklejohn M50-54 1:18:08
14 Bruce Martell M40-44 1:18:18
15 Kevin Searle M45-49 1:18:57
16 Ken Chew M45-49 1:19:22
17 Shelby Drope M20-24 1:19:58
18 Ernie Lucas M45-49 1:20:47
19 Judd Levirs M20-24 1:21:45
20 Brad Crowe M25-29 1:22:06
21 Terry Nielsen M45-49 1:22:44
22 Byron Trajan M25-29 1:22:51
23 Frank Graham M50-54 1:23:01
24 Gary Duncan M50-54 1:23:04
25 Jeff Hunt M35-39 1:23:40
26 Wayne Crowe M55-59 1:23:58
27 Dan McKean M25-29 1:24:01
28 Bryan Crerar M30-34 1:24:02
29 Keith Wakelin M50-54 1:24:15
30 Care Wakely F25-29 1:24:16
31 Robin Poirier M25-29 1:24:36
32 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 1:24:47
33 Philip Birrer M25-29 1:25:27
34 Jason Bowers M35-39 1:25:39
35 Roger Plamondon M50-54 1:25:40
36 Mark Carolan M25-29 1:25:47
37 Shawn Boyd M35-39 1:26:10
38 Edwin Johnston M40-44 1:26:12
39 Jim Nelson M30-34 1:26:31
40 Patrick Clair M25-29 1:26:51
41 Matt Cecill M25-29 1:26:58
42 Brian Turnham M16-19 1:27:01
43 Felipe Edora M40-44 1:27:31
44 Jed Grieve M35-39 1:27:32
45 Eric Matheson M35-39 1:27:35
46 David Hoskins M60-64 1:27:40
47 Wille Scott M25-29 1:28:08
48 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 1:28:17
49 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 1:28:18
50 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 1:28:30
51 Darren Frey M40-44 1:28:31
52 Steve Spiers M40-44 1:28:40
53 Loren Stewart M30-34 1:28:59
54 Sean Windrum M40-44 1:29:03
55 Chris Day M30-34 1:29:05
56 Dominic Bergeron M40-44 1:29:20
57 Dan Jacklin M40-44 1:29:23
58 Bill Corsan M35-39 1:29:36
59 Austin Barber M01-15 1:29:38
60 Dylan McMicking M30-34 1:29:41
61 Dave Melanson M25-29 1:29:57
62 Claire Morgan F35-39 1:30:13
63 James Warren M30-34 1:30:31
64 Sean Reilly M30-34 1:30:33
65 Kerry Hale M35-39 1:30:56
66 Don Costello M40-44 1:31:04
67 John Herron M45-49 1:31:11
68 Angela Plamondon F45-49 1:31:17
69 Jason Roberts M30-34 1:31:31
70 Brittany Hanson F20-24 1:31:34
71 Trent Rogers M20-24 1:31:35
72 Dave Kelsey M40-44 1:31:44
73 Steve Bonn M35-39 1:31:56
74 Shayne Stokes M35-39 1:32:00
75 Gillian Clayton F25-29 1:32:06
76 Adam Fawkes M40-44 1:32:09
77 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 1:32:28
78 Lance Hurrell M45-49 1:32:37
79 Charles Ramos M35-39 1:32:56
80 Steve Holm M45-49 1:33:12
81 John Thompson M50-54 1:33:15
82 Russ Kristensen M50-54 1:33:22
83 Tod Dugas M30-34 1:33:34
84 Larry Nylen M45-49 1:33:57
85 April Eryou F25-29 1:34:11
86 Tony Maestrello M20-24 1:34:20
87 Jeff Joyce M45-49 1:34:50
88 Jared Scott M30-34 1:34:55
89 Brad Holmes M55-59 1:34:55
90 Liz Herbert F35-39 1:34:56
91 Tom Weber M50-54 1:34:59
92 Leanne Blackwood F30-34 1:35:00
93 Larry Puszka M45-49 1:35:14
94 John Cliff M65-69 1:35:19
95 David McCallum M35-39 1:35:19
96 Chris Brower F50-54 1:35:45
97 Frank Towler M65-69 1:35:52
98 Jeff Lewis M40-44 1:35:54
99 Gary Vermette M60-64 1:36:01
100 Kathy Rung F35-39 1:36:04
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Pauline Naidoo F65-69 2:01:23.00 Christine Rodgers 2:05:03.00 2005
Austin Barber M01-15 1:29:38.00 Corey Gower 1:36:34.00 1999
  Name Division Time
Pauline Naidoo F65-69 2:01:23.00
Previous Record Holder Christine Rodgers
Previous Record 2:05:03.00
Year of Record 2005
Austin Barber M01-15 1:29:38.00
Previous Record Holder Corey Gower
Previous Record 1:36:34.00
Year of Record 1999
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results