Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Leslie Smith | F45-49 | 6:39/km | 32 | 10:43/mi | 2:20:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
502 | Susanne Fordham | F30-34 | 6:39/km | 31 | 10:43/mi | 2:20:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
503 | Mel Murray | F35-39 | 6:40/km | 36 | 10:43/mi | 2:20:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
504 | Jean-Paul Villeneuve | M55-59 | 6:42/km | 20 | 10:46/mi | 2:21:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
505 | Eric Sherwood | M65-69 | 6:42/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:46/mi | 2:21:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
506 | Steve Smith | M50-54 | 6:43/km | 41 | 10:49/mi | 2:21:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
507 | Charlie Farnsbarns | M55-59 | 6:45/km | 21 | 10:52/mi | 2:22:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
508 | Debra Hopkins | F30-34 | 6:49/km | 32 | TNLW | 10:58/mi | 2:23:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
509 | Lisa Trotter | F35-39 | 6:51/km | 37 | 11:01/mi | 2:24:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
510 | Tracey MacNeil | F40-44 | 6:51/km | 41 | 11:01/mi | 2:24:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
511 | Danna Fraser | F50-54 | 6:54/km | 25 | CeeVacs Running Club | 11:06/mi | 2:25:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
512 | Cindy Maxwell | F45-49 | 6:54/km | 33 | River Runners | 11:06/mi | 2:25:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
513 | Shannon Marshall | F55-59 | 6:54/km | 11 | 11:06/mi | 2:25:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
514 | Robert Helmy | M35-39 | 6:55/km | 39 | 11:08/mi | 2:25:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
515 | Ronald Ness | M70-74 | 6:55/km | 8 | 11:09/mi | 2:26:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
516 | Linda Esplen | F45-49 | 6:56/km | 34 | Frontrunners | 11:10/mi | 2:26:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
517 | Leslie Dargie | F50-54 | 7:01/km | 26 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 11:18/mi | 2:28:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
518 | Michael Puszka | M70-74 | 7:04/km | 9 | 11:22/mi | 2:29:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
519 | Warren Cronan | M45-49 | 7:04/km | 40 | Bastion Running Club | 11:23/mi | 2:29:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
520 | Brenna Ewing | F30-34 | 7:05/km | 33 | River Runners | 11:25/mi | 2:29:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
521 | Murray Galloway | M55-59 | 7:06/km | 22 | River Runners | 11:25/mi | 2:29:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
522 | Stewart White | M60-64 | 7:07/km | 23 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 11:27/mi | 2:30:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
523 | Dani Daigle | F35-39 | 7:12/km | 38 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:35/mi | 2:31:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
524 | Sylvia Bernat | F35-39 | 7:21/km | 39 | 11:50/mi | 2:35:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
525 | Kelly Birkett | F30-34 | 7:23/km | 34 | 11:52/mi | 2:35:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
526 | Lindsay Grimster | F20-24 | 7:25/km | 13 | 11:56/mi | 2:36:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
527 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F60-64 | 7:29/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 12:02/mi | 2:37:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
528 | Trevor Engh | M16-19 | 7:30/km | 10 | 12:04/mi | 2:38:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
529 | Ann Kask | F60-64 | 7:31/km | 6 | River Runners | 12:06/mi | 2:38:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
530 | Shannon Apperson | F45-49 | 7:34/km | 35 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 12:11/mi | 2:39:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
531 | Lisa Prosser | F30-34 | 7:51/km | 35 | 12:37/mi | 2:45:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
532 | Julianne Sinnott | F45-49 | 8:01/km | 36 | 12:54/mi | 2:49:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
533 | Etiennette Soulodre | F50-54 | 8:02/km | 27 | 12:56/mi | 2:49:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
534 | Janice Gratz | F40-44 | 8:06/km | 42 | 13:01/mi | 2:50:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
535 | Monika Hassan | F40-44 | 8:06/km | 43 | 13:02/mi | 2:50:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
536 | Kellie Porteous | F45-49 | 8:22/km | 37 | 13:27/mi | 2:56:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
537 | Kevin Bredeson | M30-34 | 8:23/km | 27 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 13:29/mi | 2:56:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
538 | Sheri Rowe | F25-29 | 8:23/km | 31 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 13:30/mi | 2:56:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
539 | Elizabeth Arruda | F45-49 | 8:26/km | 38 | Frontrunners | 13:34/mi | 2:57:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
540 | Kevin Aurelius | M45-49 | 8:27/km | 41 | 13:36/mi | 2:58:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
541 | Koto Kakiuchi | F30-34 | 8:37/km | 36 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 13:52/mi | 3:01:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
542 | Monica Smuda | F45-49 | 8:56/km | 39 | 14:22/mi | 3:08:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
543 | Steph Tremblay | F25-29 | 9:04/km | 32 | 14:35/mi | 3:11:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
544 | Deanne Lineker | F55-59 | 9:04/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 14:35/mi | 3:11:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
545 | Hans Lennartsson | M70-74 | 10:06/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 16:16/mi | 3:33:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
546 | Linda Grant | F60-64 | 10:07/km | 7 | 16:16/mi | 3:33:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
547 | Janet Pryer | F45-49 | 11:33/km | 40 | 18:36/mi | 4:03:45 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Leslie Smith | F45-49 | 2:20:27 | ||||||||
502 | Susanne Fordham | F30-34 | 2:20:28 | ||||||||
503 | Mel Murray | F35-39 | 2:20:29 | ||||||||
504 | Jean-Paul Villeneuve | M55-59 | 2:21:11 | ||||||||
505 | Eric Sherwood | M65-69 | 2:21:12 | ||||||||
506 | Steve Smith | M50-54 | 2:21:42 | ||||||||
507 | Charlie Farnsbarns | M55-59 | 2:22:23 | ||||||||
508 | Debra Hopkins | F30-34 | 2:23:41 | ||||||||
509 | Lisa Trotter | F35-39 | 2:24:21 | ||||||||
510 | Tracey MacNeil | F40-44 | 2:24:23 | ||||||||
511 | Danna Fraser | F50-54 | 2:25:29 | ||||||||
512 | Cindy Maxwell | F45-49 | 2:25:34 | ||||||||
513 | Shannon Marshall | F55-59 | 2:25:34 | ||||||||
514 | Robert Helmy | M35-39 | 2:25:57 | ||||||||
515 | Ronald Ness | M70-74 | 2:26:05 | ||||||||
516 | Linda Esplen | F45-49 | 2:26:19 | ||||||||
517 | Leslie Dargie | F50-54 | 2:28:02 | ||||||||
518 | Michael Puszka | M70-74 | 2:29:00 | ||||||||
519 | Warren Cronan | M45-49 | 2:29:10 | ||||||||
520 | Brenna Ewing | F30-34 | 2:29:35 | ||||||||
521 | Murray Galloway | M55-59 | 2:29:40 | ||||||||
522 | Stewart White | M60-64 | 2:30:02 | ||||||||
523 | Dani Daigle | F35-39 | 2:31:45 | ||||||||
524 | Sylvia Bernat | F35-39 | 2:35:14 | ||||||||
525 | Kelly Birkett | F30-34 | 2:35:38 | ||||||||
526 | Lindsay Grimster | F20-24 | 2:36:25 | ||||||||
527 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F60-64 | 2:37:49 | ||||||||
528 | Trevor Engh | M16-19 | 2:38:10 | ||||||||
529 | Ann Kask | F60-64 | 2:38:36 | ||||||||
530 | Shannon Apperson | F45-49 | 2:39:39 | ||||||||
531 | Lisa Prosser | F30-34 | 2:45:30 | ||||||||
532 | Julianne Sinnott | F45-49 | 2:49:13 | ||||||||
533 | Etiennette Soulodre | F50-54 | 2:49:28 | ||||||||
534 | Janice Gratz | F40-44 | 2:50:44 | ||||||||
535 | Monika Hassan | F40-44 | 2:50:45 | ||||||||
536 | Kellie Porteous | F45-49 | 2:56:24 | ||||||||
537 | Kevin Bredeson | M30-34 | 2:56:48 | ||||||||
538 | Sheri Rowe | F25-29 | 2:56:54 | ||||||||
539 | Elizabeth Arruda | F45-49 | 2:57:52 | ||||||||
540 | Kevin Aurelius | M45-49 | 2:58:14 | ||||||||
541 | Koto Kakiuchi | F30-34 | 3:01:53 | ||||||||
542 | Monica Smuda | F45-49 | 3:08:20 | ||||||||
543 | Steph Tremblay | F25-29 | 3:11:10 | ||||||||
544 | Deanne Lineker | F55-59 | 3:11:11 | ||||||||
545 | Hans Lennartsson | M70-74 | 3:33:15 | ||||||||
546 | Linda Grant | F60-64 | 3:33:16 | ||||||||
547 | Janet Pryer | F45-49 | 4:03:45 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nancy Baxendale | F45-49 | 1:23:39.00 | Joan McGrath | 1:23:47.00 | 2006 |
Roslyn Smith | F60-64 | 1:38:23.00 | Rosamund Dashwood | 1:42:16.00 | 1987 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nancy Baxendale | F45-49 | 1:23:39.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Roslyn Smith | F60-64 | 1:38:23.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2020 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race | Results |
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race | Results |
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race | Results |
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race | Results |
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race | Results |