2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Courtney, BC
Mar 22, 2009
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jonathan Withey M30-34 3:24/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 1:11:48
2 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:25/km 1 River Runners 5:30/mi 1:12:06
3 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 3:29/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:36/mi 1:13:23
4 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:33/km 1 5:43/mi 1:14:58
5 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:34/km 3 5:44/mi 1:15:07
6 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:34/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 1:15:21
7 Royd Burkart M40-44 3:35/km 2 5:46/mi 1:15:33
8 Chris Barth M35-39 3:35/km 4 River Runners 5:46/mi 1:15:39
9 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 3:37/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 1:16:11
10 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 1:16:52
11 Steve Struthers M25-29 3:43/km 1 Westwood Running Club 5:59/mi 1:18:27
12 Walter Cantwell M40-44 3:43/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 1:18:32
13 Michael Lord M35-39 3:45/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 1:18:58
14 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:45/km 6 River Runners 6:02/mi 1:19:07
15 Rob Fontaine M40-44 3:45/km 5 River Runners 6:02/mi 1:19:10
16 Stephen Chapman M25-29 3:47/km 2 6:05/mi 1:19:42
17 John Loewen M40-44 3:47/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:05/mi 1:19:49
18 Nate Wood M25-29 3:48/km 3 6:06/mi 1:20:00
19 Peter Hiles M30-34 3:48/km 3 6:06/mi 1:20:04
20 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:48/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:07/mi 1:20:08
21 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:49/km 7 Cook St. Village Health 6:09/mi 1:20:33
22 Sara Gross F30-34 3:53/km 1 6:16/mi 1:22:04
23 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:53/km 4 TNLW 6:16/mi 1:22:04
24 Mike Janes M20-24 3:53/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 1:22:06
25 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:54/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 1:22:18
26 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:56/km 2 Westwood Running Club 6:19/mi 1:22:51
27 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:56/km 4 Westwood Running Club 6:19/mi 1:22:53
28 James Gardner M45-49 3:57/km 2 6:21/mi 1:23:14
29 Richard Hayden M40-44 3:57/km 8 6:22/mi 1:23:25
30 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:57/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:22/mi 1:23:26
31 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:58/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:23/mi 1:23:35
32 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 3:58/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 1:23:39
33 Kelvin Mark M45-49 3:59/km 3 6:24/mi 1:23:56
34 Edwin Johnston M40-44 4:00/km 9 Westwood Running Club 6:26/mi 1:24:24
35 Roger Bredeson M30-34 4:00/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:27/mi 1:24:27
36 Catrin Jones F30-34 4:00/km 2 Frontrunners 6:27/mi 1:24:28
37 Simon Yan M40-44 4:01/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:28/mi 1:24:48
38 Matthias Schoeck M40-44 4:02/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 1:25:09
39 Larry Ness M55-59 4:02/km 1 River Runners 6:30/mi 1:25:16
40 Andrew Green M45-49 4:03/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 1:25:23
41 Normon Thibault M40-44 4:03/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:31/mi 1:25:32
42 Jeff Hunt M35-39 4:04/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 1:25:49
43 John Catterall M45-49 4:05/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 1:26:05
44 Ross Whelan M25-29 4:05/km 6 6:35/mi 1:26:14
45 Erin Burrett F25-29 4:05/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:35/mi 1:26:15
46 Helen Ritchie F40-44 4:06/km 1 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 6:36/mi 1:26:25
47 Doug Strobl M30-34 4:06/km 6 6:36/mi 1:26:29
48 Frank Graham M50-54 4:06/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:36/mi 1:26:35
49 Brian Connon M60-64 4:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 1:26:52
50 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 4:07/km 1 Westwood Running Club 6:38/mi 1:27:00
51 Ferenc Stefani M45-49 4:08/km 6 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:38/mi 1:27:02
52 Tony Vandermeer M50-54 4:09/km 5 6:40/mi 1:27:25
53 Dan Frey M25-29 4:09/km 7 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:40/mi 1:27:27
54 Care Wakely F25-29 4:09/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 6:40/mi 1:27:30
55 David Hoskins M60-64 4:09/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 1:27:33
56 Brendan Rivison M20-24 4:10/km 3 6:42/mi 1:27:45
57 Bryan Crerar M25-29 4:10/km 8 River Runners 6:43/mi 1:28:00
58 Lindsay Elms M50-54 4:11/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:44/mi 1:28:15
59 Matt Cecill M25-29 4:11/km 9 Suminski Trail Runners 6:44/mi 1:28:16
60 Simon Weber M40-44 4:12/km 13 Bastion Running Club 6:45/mi 1:28:29
61 Peter Poland M45-49 4:12/km 7 Oceanside Running Club 6:46/mi 1:28:44
62 Ian Perriman M30-34 4:13/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 6:47/mi 1:28:52
63 Duncan Stewart M55-59 4:13/km 2 6:47/mi 1:28:55
64 Jed Grieve M35-39 4:13/km 8 Suminski Trail Runners 6:48/mi 1:29:03
65 Ric Perron M55-59 4:14/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 6:48/mi 1:29:10
66 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:14/km 8 Team West Coast 6:49/mi 1:29:16
67 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 4:14/km 9 Peninsula Runners 6:49/mi 1:29:16
68 Kevin Sigouin M30-34 4:14/km 8 6:49/mi 1:29:23
69 Bradley Goodman M35-39 4:14/km 9 6:49/mi 1:29:23
70 Eric Martinat M45-49 4:15/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:50/mi 1:29:35
71 Conner Brady M16-19 4:15/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:51/mi 1:29:45
72 Brian Scott M30-34 4:16/km 9 6:51/mi 1:29:51
73 Rick Thiessen M45-49 4:17/km 11 6:53/mi 1:30:14
74 Rachel Kiers F25-29 4:18/km 3 6:55/mi 1:30:36
75 Kevin Taylor M45-49 4:18/km 12 Team West Coast 6:55/mi 1:30:41
76 Shawn Boyd M35-39 4:18/km 10 Westwood Running Club 6:55/mi 1:30:41
77 Peter Sanderson M50-54 4:18/km 7 RTYP 6:56/mi 1:30:48
78 Julian Kenchenten M20-24 4:18/km 4 6:56/mi 1:30:52
79 Paula Shoemaker F35-39 4:19/km 1 6:56/mi 1:30:55
80 Guy St. Denis M40-44 4:20/km 14 6:58/mi 1:31:15
81 Becky Sulek F25-29 4:20/km 4 6:58/mi 1:31:15
82 Kathleen Wood F40-44 4:20/km 2 6:58/mi 1:31:19
83 Michael Arensen M35-39 4:20/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:22
84 Felipe Edora M40-44 4:20/km 15 6:59/mi 1:31:29
85 Rochelle Veronneau F25-29 4:20/km 5 Frontrunners 6:59/mi 1:31:30
86 Charles Ramos M35-39 4:21/km 12 7:00/mi 1:31:50
87 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:21/km 13 Frontrunners Westshore 7:01/mi 1:31:53
88 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:22/km 16 Frontrunners Westshore 7:01/mi 1:31:59
89 James Warren M30-34 4:22/km 10 7:01/mi 1:32:02
90 Rhys Harrison M60-64 4:22/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 7:01/mi 1:32:04
91 Ian MacLeod M35-39 4:22/km 13 Frontrunners Nanaimo 7:02/mi 1:32:06
92 Brent Finnerty M35-39 4:22/km 14 River Runners 7:02/mi 1:32:09
93 Ken Richardson M65-69 4:23/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:03/mi 1:32:23
94 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:23/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:04/mi 1:32:33
95 Keith Mills M25-29 4:23/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:04/mi 1:32:38
96 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:23/km 11 7:04/mi 1:32:39
97 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 4:24/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:04/mi 1:32:44
98 Jim Cambridge M50-54 4:24/km 8 Frontrunners Westshore 7:05/mi 1:32:49
99 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 4:24/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:05/mi 1:32:53
100 Steve Saunders M40-44 4:24/km 17 Frontrunners Westshore 7:05/mi 1:32:55
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jonathan Withey M30-34 1:11:48
2 Mark Cryderman M35-39 1:12:06
3 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 1:13:23
4 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 1:14:58
5 Bryan Portman M35-39 1:15:07
6 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 1:15:21
7 Royd Burkart M40-44 1:15:33
8 Chris Barth M35-39 1:15:39
9 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 1:16:11
10 Kevin Searle M45-49 1:16:52
11 Steve Struthers M25-29 1:18:27
12 Walter Cantwell M40-44 1:18:32
13 Michael Lord M35-39 1:18:58
14 Jerry Loeb M35-39 1:19:07
15 Rob Fontaine M40-44 1:19:10
16 Stephen Chapman M25-29 1:19:42
17 John Loewen M40-44 1:19:49
18 Nate Wood M25-29 1:20:00
19 Peter Hiles M30-34 1:20:04
20 Wayne Crowe M50-54 1:20:08
21 Bruce Martell M40-44 1:20:33
22 Sara Gross F30-34 1:22:04
23 Simon Pearson M30-34 1:22:04
24 Mike Janes M20-24 1:22:06
25 Gary Duncan M50-54 1:22:18
26 Shelby Drope M20-24 1:22:51
27 Byron Trajan M25-29 1:22:53
28 James Gardner M45-49 1:23:14
29 Richard Hayden M40-44 1:23:25
30 Brad Crowe M25-29 1:23:26
31 Keith Wakelin M50-54 1:23:35
32 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 1:23:39
33 Kelvin Mark M45-49 1:23:56
34 Edwin Johnston M40-44 1:24:24
35 Roger Bredeson M30-34 1:24:27
36 Catrin Jones F30-34 1:24:28
37 Simon Yan M40-44 1:24:48
38 Matthias Schoeck M40-44 1:25:09
39 Larry Ness M55-59 1:25:16
40 Andrew Green M45-49 1:25:23
41 Normon Thibault M40-44 1:25:32
42 Jeff Hunt M35-39 1:25:49
43 John Catterall M45-49 1:26:05
44 Ross Whelan M25-29 1:26:14
45 Erin Burrett F25-29 1:26:15
46 Helen Ritchie F40-44 1:26:25
47 Doug Strobl M30-34 1:26:29
48 Frank Graham M50-54 1:26:35
49 Brian Connon M60-64 1:26:52
50 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 1:27:00
51 Ferenc Stefani M45-49 1:27:02
52 Tony Vandermeer M50-54 1:27:25
53 Dan Frey M25-29 1:27:27
54 Care Wakely F25-29 1:27:30
55 David Hoskins M60-64 1:27:33
56 Brendan Rivison M20-24 1:27:45
57 Bryan Crerar M25-29 1:28:00
58 Lindsay Elms M50-54 1:28:15
59 Matt Cecill M25-29 1:28:16
60 Simon Weber M40-44 1:28:29
61 Peter Poland M45-49 1:28:44
62 Ian Perriman M30-34 1:28:52
63 Duncan Stewart M55-59 1:28:55
64 Jed Grieve M35-39 1:29:03
65 Ric Perron M55-59 1:29:10
66 Graham Fisher M45-49 1:29:16
67 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 1:29:16
68 Kevin Sigouin M30-34 1:29:23
69 Bradley Goodman M35-39 1:29:23
70 Eric Martinat M45-49 1:29:35
71 Conner Brady M16-19 1:29:45
72 Brian Scott M30-34 1:29:51
73 Rick Thiessen M45-49 1:30:14
74 Rachel Kiers F25-29 1:30:36
75 Kevin Taylor M45-49 1:30:41
76 Shawn Boyd M35-39 1:30:41
77 Peter Sanderson M50-54 1:30:48
78 Julian Kenchenten M20-24 1:30:52
79 Paula Shoemaker F35-39 1:30:55
80 Guy St. Denis M40-44 1:31:15
81 Becky Sulek F25-29 1:31:15
82 Kathleen Wood F40-44 1:31:19
83 Michael Arensen M35-39 1:31:22
84 Felipe Edora M40-44 1:31:29
85 Rochelle Veronneau F25-29 1:31:30
86 Charles Ramos M35-39 1:31:50
87 Lance Hurrell M45-49 1:31:53
88 Sean Windrum M40-44 1:31:59
89 James Warren M30-34 1:32:02
90 Rhys Harrison M60-64 1:32:04
91 Ian MacLeod M35-39 1:32:06
92 Brent Finnerty M35-39 1:32:09
93 Ken Richardson M65-69 1:32:23
94 Angela Plamondon F40-44 1:32:33
95 Keith Mills M25-29 1:32:38
96 Ryan Brodie M30-34 1:32:39
97 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 1:32:44
98 Jim Cambridge M50-54 1:32:49
99 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 1:32:53
100 Steve Saunders M40-44 1:32:55
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Nancy Baxendale F45-49 1:23:39.00 Joan McGrath 1:23:47.00 2006
Roslyn Smith F60-64 1:38:23.00 Rosamund Dashwood 1:42:16.00 1987
  Name Division Time
Nancy Baxendale F45-49 1:23:39.00
Previous Record Holder Joan McGrath
Previous Record 1:23:47.00
Year of Record 2006
Roslyn Smith F60-64 1:38:23.00
Previous Record Holder Rosamund Dashwood
Previous Record 1:42:16.00
Year of Record 1987
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results