2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Courtney, BC
Mar 17, 2008
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jeremiah Ziak M30-34 3:11/km 1 Kajaks 5:07/mi 1:07:07
2 Ryan Day M25-29 3:13/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:11/mi 1:07:59
3 Jason Terauchi-Loutitt M30-34 3:16/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:16/mi 1:09:00
4 Brad Cunningham M30-34 3:27/km 3 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:34/mi 1:12:52
5 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:29/km 1 River Runners 5:36/mi 1:13:24
6 Ian Druce M30-34 3:30/km 4 Lions Gate Road Runners 5:37/mi 1:13:44
7 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:31/km 1 5:40/mi 1:14:13
8 Royd Burkart M40-44 3:33/km 2 5:43/mi 1:14:50
9 Nick Best M20-24 3:35/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:46/mi 1:15:36
10 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:38/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:51/mi 1:16:44
11 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:40/km 3 5:54/mi 1:17:16
12 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:41/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 1:17:43
13 Terry Nielsen M40-44 3:42/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:57/mi 1:18:03
14 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:43/km 4 Cook St. Village Health 5:58/mi 1:18:18
15 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:43/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:59/mi 1:18:25
16 Chris Barth M35-39 3:44/km 5 6:00/mi 1:18:37
17 Kristina Rody F30-34 3:47/km 1 6:06/mi 1:19:57
18 Ben Cotter M25-29 3:50/km 2 Human Powered Racing 6:10/mi 1:20:50
19 Frank Graham M50-54 3:52/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 1:21:28
20 Mike James M35-39 3:52/km 6 Vancouver Island University 6:13/mi 1:21:31
21 Michael Lax M50-54 3:52/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 1:21:37
22 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:52/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 1:21:41
23 Samuel Hiles M30-34 3:53/km 5 6:15/mi 1:21:51
24 Dan Smith M45-49 3:56/km 3 LifeSport 6:19/mi 1:22:51
25 Simon Yan M40-44 3:58/km 4 6:22/mi 1:23:31
26 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:58/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 1:23:51
27 Ming Kang M25-29 4:01/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 1:24:36
28 Daniel Murphy M25-29 4:01/km 4 6:27/mi 1:24:38
29 Jan Malherbe M40-44 4:01/km 6 6:28/mi 1:24:44
30 Mark Ritchie M40-44 4:01/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 1:24:48
31 Brian Connon M60-64 4:01/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 1:24:50
32 Catrin Jones F25-29 4:03/km 1 Frontrunners 6:31/mi 1:25:26
33 Greg Leiman M45-49 4:03/km 4 Team West Coast 6:31/mi 1:25:27
34 Dale Gladman M55-59 4:03/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:31/mi 1:25:30
35 Aaron Bremner M35-39 4:04/km 7 6:32/mi 1:25:41
36 Craig Payne M35-39 4:04/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 1:25:43
37 Adam Kelly M25-29 4:05/km 5 Frontrunners 6:34/mi 1:25:59
38 Patrick Nesbitt M20-24 4:05/km 2 Frontrunners 6:34/mi 1:26:09
39 Bruce Busby M55-59 4:06/km 2 Runners of Compassion 6:36/mi 1:26:26
40 Rachel Joyce F30-34 4:07/km 2 Human Powered Racing 6:37/mi 1:26:43
41 Brad Goodman M30-34 4:07/km 6 6:37/mi 1:26:44
42 Dan McGrade M45-49 4:07/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:37/mi 1:26:45
43 Lindsay Elms M50-54 4:08/km 4 6:40/mi 1:27:21
44 Eric Martinat M40-44 4:09/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:40/mi 1:27:27
45 Sheldon Croden M35-39 4:09/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 1:27:37
46 Peter Poland M45-49 4:10/km 6 Oceanside Running Club 6:42/mi 1:27:48
47 Mark Bate M35-39 4:10/km 10 6:42/mi 1:27:52
48 Helen Ritchie F40-44 4:10/km 1 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 6:43/mi 1:28:01
49 Gary MacGregor M40-44 4:11/km 9 6:44/mi 1:28:13
50 Mike Janes M20-24 4:12/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 1:28:32
51 Edwin Johnston M40-44 4:12/km 10 Frontrunners Nanaimo 6:45/mi 1:28:34
52 Kent Butler M45-49 4:12/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 1:28:43
53 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:13/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 1:28:48
54 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 4:13/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:47/mi 1:28:52
55 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 4:14/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:49/mi 1:29:24
56 Jen MacLean F25-29 4:15/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 1:29:31
57 Eric Matheson M35-39 4:15/km 11 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:50/mi 1:29:41
58 Melissa Ross F25-29 4:15/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 6:51/mi 1:29:46
59 Richard Hayden M40-44 4:15/km 11 6:51/mi 1:29:46
60 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:16/km 12 Frontrunners Westshore 6:51/mi 1:29:54
61 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 4:16/km 8 6:52/mi 1:30:00
62 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:16/km 9 Team West Coast 6:52/mi 1:30:01
63 John Thompson M45-49 4:16/km 10 6:52/mi 1:30:03
64 Aenea Cameron F50-54 4:16/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:52/mi 1:30:04
65 Steven Diprose M16-19 4:16/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:52/mi 1:30:07
66 Charlene Waldner F35-39 4:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:53/mi 1:30:17
67 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 4:17/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:53/mi 1:30:18
68 Gordon Scriba M35-39 4:18/km 12 River Runners 6:55/mi 1:30:34
69 Todd Humen M40-44 4:18/km 13 CeeVacs Running Club 6:55/mi 1:30:35
70 Michael Brown M25-29 4:18/km 6 6:55/mi 1:30:39
71 Steve Beck M50-54 4:18/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:56/mi 1:30:48
72 Simon Pearson M30-34 4:19/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:57/mi 1:31:10
73 Bruce Henning M45-49 4:20/km 11 6:58/mi 1:31:18
74 Julie van Veelen F30-34 4:20/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:19
75 David Vanderlinde M55-59 4:20/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:59/mi 1:31:32
76 Mary Bridges F35-39 4:20/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:59/mi 1:31:32
77 Steve Spiers M40-44 4:22/km 14 River Runners 7:01/mi 1:32:04
78 Tammy Kovaluk-Boos F30-34 4:23/km 4 Human Powered Racing 7:03/mi 1:32:21
79 David Hoskins M60-64 4:23/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:03/mi 1:32:21
80 Lance Hurrell M40-44 4:23/km 15 Frontrunners Westshore 7:03/mi 1:32:28
81 Mark Robertson M45-49 4:24/km 12 7:04/mi 1:32:42
82 Rhys Harrison M60-64 4:25/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 7:06/mi 1:33:06
83 Daniel Ethier M40-44 4:25/km 16 RTYP 7:06/mi 1:33:07
84 Ken Richardson M60-64 4:25/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:06/mi 1:33:09
85 Leigh Lundgren M45-49 4:25/km 13 Apex Runners 7:07/mi 1:33:18
86 Darrel Hillier M45-49 4:25/km 14 7:07/mi 1:33:18
87 Karen Simmons F35-39 4:26/km 3 RTYP 7:07/mi 1:33:24
88 Patti Rogers F45-49 4:26/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:08/mi 1:33:35
89 Silas Brownsey M30-34 4:26/km 8 7:08/mi 1:33:37
90 Paula Shoemaker F30-34 4:27/km 5 7:10/mi 1:33:53
91 Peter Sanderson M50-54 4:27/km 6 7:10/mi 1:33:53
92 Mark Allison M50-54 4:28/km 7 Royal Roads Running Club 7:11/mi 1:34:05
93 Richard Crapp M45-49 4:28/km 15 7:11/mi 1:34:09
94 Dominic Bergeron M40-44 4:28/km 17 7:11/mi 1:34:10
95 James Warren M30-34 4:28/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:12/mi 1:34:22
96 Jamie Kantor M45-49 4:28/km 16 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:12/mi 1:34:23
97 Dennis Frey M50-54 4:29/km 8 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:12/mi 1:34:28
98 Darcy Lawley M30-34 4:29/km 10 Strathcona Tri Club 7:12/mi 1:34:28
99 Russell Beales M45-49 4:29/km 17 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:13/mi 1:34:31
100 Kurt Feschuk M40-44 4:29/km 18 Running Room Nanaimo 7:13/mi 1:34:42
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jeremiah Ziak M30-34 1:07:07
2 Ryan Day M25-29 1:07:59
3 Jason Terauchi-Loutitt M30-34 1:09:00
4 Brad Cunningham M30-34 1:12:52
5 Mark Cryderman M35-39 1:13:24
6 Ian Druce M30-34 1:13:44
7 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 1:14:13
8 Royd Burkart M40-44 1:14:50
9 Nick Best M20-24 1:15:36
10 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 1:16:44
11 Bryan Portman M35-39 1:17:16
12 Kevin Searle M45-49 1:17:43
13 Terry Nielsen M40-44 1:18:03
14 Bruce Martell M35-39 1:18:18
15 Wayne Crowe M50-54 1:18:25
16 Chris Barth M35-39 1:18:37
17 Kristina Rody F30-34 1:19:57
18 Ben Cotter M25-29 1:20:50
19 Frank Graham M50-54 1:21:28
20 Mike James M35-39 1:21:31
21 Michael Lax M50-54 1:21:37
22 Roger Plamondon M45-49 1:21:41
23 Samuel Hiles M30-34 1:21:51
24 Dan Smith M45-49 1:22:51
25 Simon Yan M40-44 1:23:31
26 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 1:23:51
27 Ming Kang M25-29 1:24:36
28 Daniel Murphy M25-29 1:24:38
29 Jan Malherbe M40-44 1:24:44
30 Mark Ritchie M40-44 1:24:48
31 Brian Connon M60-64 1:24:50
32 Catrin Jones F25-29 1:25:26
33 Greg Leiman M45-49 1:25:27
34 Dale Gladman M55-59 1:25:30
35 Aaron Bremner M35-39 1:25:41
36 Craig Payne M35-39 1:25:43
37 Adam Kelly M25-29 1:25:59
38 Patrick Nesbitt M20-24 1:26:09
39 Bruce Busby M55-59 1:26:26
40 Rachel Joyce F30-34 1:26:43
41 Brad Goodman M30-34 1:26:44
42 Dan McGrade M45-49 1:26:45
43 Lindsay Elms M50-54 1:27:21
44 Eric Martinat M40-44 1:27:27
45 Sheldon Croden M35-39 1:27:37
46 Peter Poland M45-49 1:27:48
47 Mark Bate M35-39 1:27:52
48 Helen Ritchie F40-44 1:28:01
49 Gary MacGregor M40-44 1:28:13
50 Mike Janes M20-24 1:28:32
51 Edwin Johnston M40-44 1:28:34
52 Kent Butler M45-49 1:28:43
53 Angela Plamondon F40-44 1:28:48
54 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 1:28:52
55 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 1:29:24
56 Jen MacLean F25-29 1:29:31
57 Eric Matheson M35-39 1:29:41
58 Melissa Ross F25-29 1:29:46
59 Richard Hayden M40-44 1:29:46
60 Sean Windrum M40-44 1:29:54
61 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 1:30:00
62 Graham Fisher M45-49 1:30:01
63 John Thompson M45-49 1:30:03
64 Aenea Cameron F50-54 1:30:04
65 Steven Diprose M16-19 1:30:07
66 Charlene Waldner F35-39 1:30:17
67 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 1:30:18
68 Gordon Scriba M35-39 1:30:34
69 Todd Humen M40-44 1:30:35
70 Michael Brown M25-29 1:30:39
71 Steve Beck M50-54 1:30:48
72 Simon Pearson M30-34 1:31:10
73 Bruce Henning M45-49 1:31:18
74 Julie van Veelen F30-34 1:31:19
75 David Vanderlinde M55-59 1:31:32
76 Mary Bridges F35-39 1:31:32
77 Steve Spiers M40-44 1:32:04
78 Tammy Kovaluk-Boos F30-34 1:32:21
79 David Hoskins M60-64 1:32:21
80 Lance Hurrell M40-44 1:32:28
81 Mark Robertson M45-49 1:32:42
82 Rhys Harrison M60-64 1:33:06
83 Daniel Ethier M40-44 1:33:07
84 Ken Richardson M60-64 1:33:09
85 Leigh Lundgren M45-49 1:33:18
86 Darrel Hillier M45-49 1:33:18
87 Karen Simmons F35-39 1:33:24
88 Patti Rogers F45-49 1:33:35
89 Silas Brownsey M30-34 1:33:37
90 Paula Shoemaker F30-34 1:33:53
91 Peter Sanderson M50-54 1:33:53
92 Mark Allison M50-54 1:34:05
93 Richard Crapp M45-49 1:34:09
94 Dominic Bergeron M40-44 1:34:10
95 James Warren M30-34 1:34:22
96 Jamie Kantor M45-49 1:34:23
97 Dennis Frey M50-54 1:34:28
98 Darcy Lawley M30-34 1:34:28
99 Russell Beales M45-49 1:34:31
100 Kurt Feschuk M40-44 1:34:42
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Aenea Cameron F50-54 1:30:04.00 Gwyn Woodson 1:32:44.00 2003
Diane Palmason F70-74 2:12:15.00 Rosamund Dashwood 2:22:43.00 1996
  Name Division Time
Aenea Cameron F50-54 1:30:04.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 1:32:44.00
Year of Record 2003
Diane Palmason F70-74 2:12:15.00
Previous Record Holder Rosamund Dashwood
Previous Record 2:22:43.00
Year of Record 1996
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results