2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Courtney, BC
Mar 18, 2007
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jon Brown M35-39 3:05/km 1 4:57/mi 1:04:55
2 Todd Howard M25-29 3:19/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:20/mi 1:09:56
3 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 3:24/km 1 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 5:29/mi 1:11:54
4 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:25/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:29/mi 1:11:56
5 Royd Burkart M35-39 3:31/km 3 5:39/mi 1:14:08
6 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:33/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:43/mi 1:14:59
7 Darcy Bell M25-29 3:34/km 2 University of Calgary 5:45/mi 1:15:22
8 Michael Lord M35-39 3:35/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 1:15:29
9 Todd Healy M40-44 3:35/km 1 Team West Coast 5:46/mi 1:15:33
10 Cliff Kennell M40-44 3:37/km 2 Island Runner 5:49/mi 1:16:10
11 Patrick Nesbitt M20-24 3:40/km 1 Frontrunners 5:55/mi 1:17:29
12 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:42/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 1:18:12
13 Rumon Carter M30-34 3:46/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 1:19:22
14 Allan Boos M35-39 3:47/km 6 Human Powered Racing 6:05/mi 1:19:40
15 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:47/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 1:19:47
16 Ken Chew M40-44 3:49/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:08/mi 1:20:21
17 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:51/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:11/mi 1:21:06
18 Dan Frey M20-24 3:51/km 2 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:13/mi 1:21:24
19 Reuben Jentink M16-19 3:52/km 1 6:13/mi 1:21:34
20 John Loewen M35-39 3:52/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:13/mi 1:21:36
21 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:52/km 3 River Runners 6:14/mi 1:21:37
22 Frank Graham M45-49 3:53/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:15/mi 1:21:55
23 Harlan Wright M30-34 3:57/km 4 6:21/mi 1:23:18
24 Michael Lax M50-54 3:59/km 2 6:25/mi 1:24:02
25 Darren Froese M45-49 3:59/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 1:24:12
26 Peter Poland M45-49 4:02/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:30/mi 1:25:11
27 Ian Perriman M30-34 4:04/km 5 6:32/mi 1:25:40
28 John Ingram M60-64 4:05/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:34/mi 1:26:02
29 Glenn Bartley M25-29 4:06/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:35/mi 1:26:24
30 Brian Connon M60-64 4:07/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 1:26:44
31 Doug Marshall M45-49 4:08/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:39/mi 1:27:08
32 Charlene Waldner F35-39 4:08/km 2 LifeSport 6:39/mi 1:27:12
33 Kathy Rung F30-34 4:10/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:43/mi 1:27:59
34 Scott Prager M40-44 4:11/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:45/mi 1:28:23
35 Dale Braun M35-39 4:12/km 8 RTYP 6:45/mi 1:28:31
36 Bruce Busby M50-54 4:12/km 3 6:45/mi 1:28:32
37 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 4:13/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:47/mi 1:28:52
38 Norm Olsen M40-44 4:13/km 5 6:47/mi 1:28:59
39 Dan McGrade M45-49 4:13/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:48/mi 1:29:04
40 Bradley Goodman M30-34 4:13/km 6 6:48/mi 1:29:04
41 Loren Bloom M50-54 4:13/km 4 6:48/mi 1:29:07
42 Jan Malherbe M35-39 4:14/km 9 6:48/mi 1:29:12
43 Craig Payne M35-39 4:15/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 1:29:31
44 Chad Dalrymple M30-34 4:15/km 7 Human Powered Racing 6:50/mi 1:29:37
45 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:15/km 7 Team West Coast 6:50/mi 1:29:38
46 Garth Reid M50-54 4:15/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 1:29:39
47 Ray Baker M45-49 4:15/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:50/mi 1:29:41
48 Chad Jacques M30-34 4:15/km 8 6:51/mi 1:29:42
49 Duncan Stewart M50-54 4:15/km 6 6:51/mi 1:29:48
50 Byron Trajan M25-29 4:16/km 4 Frontrunners 6:51/mi 1:29:53
51 Gary MacGregor M40-44 4:16/km 6 6:52/mi 1:29:59
52 Bob Janicki M45-49 4:16/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:53/mi 1:30:10
53 Melissa Ross F20-24 4:16/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:53/mi 1:30:11
54 Shayne Stokes M35-39 4:17/km 11 Oceanside Running Club 6:53/mi 1:30:12
55 Todd Humen M35-39 4:19/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 6:56/mi 1:30:54
56 Kent Williamson M35-39 4:19/km 13 Bastion Running Club 6:57/mi 1:31:06
57 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 4:19/km 2 6:57/mi 1:31:10
58 Eric Matheson M30-34 4:20/km 9 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:58/mi 1:31:16
59 John Thompson M45-49 4:20/km 10 6:58/mi 1:31:25
60 David van der Linde M50-54 4:21/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 7:00/mi 1:31:41
61 Jed Grieve M30-34 4:21/km 10 7:01/mi 1:31:55
62 Louis Beaudoin M35-39 4:22/km 14 Oceanside Running Club 7:01/mi 1:31:57
63 John Cliff M65-69 4:22/km 1 7:02/mi 1:32:15
64 Emily Solsberg F25-29 4:23/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 7:03/mi 1:32:24
65 Adam Kelly M25-29 4:23/km 5 Y Tri Club 7:03/mi 1:32:31
66 Steve Spiers M35-39 4:23/km 15 River Runners 7:04/mi 1:32:33
67 Russ Kristensen M45-49 4:23/km 11 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 7:04/mi 1:32:34
68 Trevor Millar M30-34 4:23/km 11 Frontrunners 7:04/mi 1:32:36
69 Lisa Frazer F40-44 4:23/km 1 7:04/mi 1:32:37
70 Robbie Potesta M16-19 4:24/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:04/mi 1:32:41
71 Camie Bentham F35-39 4:24/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:05/mi 1:32:45
72 Steve Hanna M50-54 4:24/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:05/mi 1:32:48
73 Laurie Ritchie F45-49 4:24/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:05/mi 1:32:53
74 Matt Husband M20-24 4:24/km 3 7:05/mi 1:32:54
75 Brower Chris F45-49 4:24/km 2 Ladysmith Striders 7:06/mi 1:32:59
76 David Gilbert M40-44 4:25/km 7 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 7:06/mi 1:33:03
77 Robert Smith M50-54 4:25/km 9 Frontrunners 7:06/mi 1:33:08
78 John Weaver M45-49 4:25/km 12 7:07/mi 1:33:12
79 John Crouch M65-69 4:25/km 2 Team West Coast 7:07/mi 1:33:14
80 Robin Arbuthnot M50-54 4:25/km 10 Bastion Running Club 7:07/mi 1:33:15
81 Adrienne Stedford F20-24 4:27/km 2 Splish n Splash 7:09/mi 1:33:45
82 Dan Briche M45-49 4:27/km 13 7:10/mi 1:33:53
83 Gary Vermette M55-59 4:27/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 7:10/mi 1:33:54
84 Rob Fawcett M30-34 4:27/km 12 7:10/mi 1:33:59
85 Ceri Merrett F25-29 4:28/km 2 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:11/mi 1:34:06
86 Ken Jones M40-44 4:28/km 8 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:11/mi 1:34:07
87 Russell Beales M45-49 4:28/km 14 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:11/mi 1:34:14
88 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 4:28/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 7:12/mi 1:34:20
89 Tammy Kovaluk-Boos F30-34 4:29/km 2 Human Powered Racing 7:13/mi 1:34:39
90 Daniel Ethier M40-44 4:30/km 9 RTYP 7:14/mi 1:34:47
91 Mike Walsh M45-49 4:30/km 15 Team West Coast 7:15/mi 1:35:01
92 Matthew Howie M20-24 4:30/km 4 7:15/mi 1:35:03
93 Michael Brown M25-29 4:30/km 6 7:15/mi 1:35:06
94 Matthew Sunderland M25-29 4:31/km 7 7:16/mi 1:35:11
95 Brad Holmes M50-54 4:32/km 11 Bastion Running Club 7:17/mi 1:35:32
96 Julie Greenhill F35-39 4:32/km 4 Running Room Nanaimo 7:18/mi 1:35:40
97 Cara Lang F35-39 4:33/km 5 7:19/mi 1:35:54
98 Dianne Dennis F45-49 4:33/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:19/mi 1:35:55
99 Paul Smith M45-49 4:33/km 16 7:20/mi 1:36:05
100 Tom Kennedy M45-49 4:33/km 17 7:20/mi 1:36:09
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jon Brown M35-39 1:04:55
2 Todd Howard M25-29 1:09:56
3 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 1:11:54
4 Craig Odermatt M35-39 1:11:56
5 Royd Burkart M35-39 1:14:08
6 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 1:14:59
7 Darcy Bell M25-29 1:15:22
8 Michael Lord M35-39 1:15:29
9 Todd Healy M40-44 1:15:33
10 Cliff Kennell M40-44 1:16:10
11 Patrick Nesbitt M20-24 1:17:29
12 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 1:18:12
13 Rumon Carter M30-34 1:19:22
14 Allan Boos M35-39 1:19:40
15 Kevin Searle M45-49 1:19:47
16 Ken Chew M40-44 1:20:21
17 Wayne Crowe M50-54 1:21:06
18 Dan Frey M20-24 1:21:24
19 Reuben Jentink M16-19 1:21:34
20 John Loewen M35-39 1:21:36
21 Jerry Loeb M30-34 1:21:37
22 Frank Graham M45-49 1:21:55
23 Harlan Wright M30-34 1:23:18
24 Michael Lax M50-54 1:24:02
25 Darren Froese M45-49 1:24:12
26 Peter Poland M45-49 1:25:11
27 Ian Perriman M30-34 1:25:40
28 John Ingram M60-64 1:26:02
29 Glenn Bartley M25-29 1:26:24
30 Brian Connon M60-64 1:26:44
31 Doug Marshall M45-49 1:27:08
32 Charlene Waldner F35-39 1:27:12
33 Kathy Rung F30-34 1:27:59
34 Scott Prager M40-44 1:28:23
35 Dale Braun M35-39 1:28:31
36 Bruce Busby M50-54 1:28:32
37 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 1:28:52
38 Norm Olsen M40-44 1:28:59
39 Dan McGrade M45-49 1:29:04
40 Bradley Goodman M30-34 1:29:04
41 Loren Bloom M50-54 1:29:07
42 Jan Malherbe M35-39 1:29:12
43 Craig Payne M35-39 1:29:31
44 Chad Dalrymple M30-34 1:29:37
45 Graham Fisher M45-49 1:29:38
46 Garth Reid M50-54 1:29:39
47 Ray Baker M45-49 1:29:41
48 Chad Jacques M30-34 1:29:42
49 Duncan Stewart M50-54 1:29:48
50 Byron Trajan M25-29 1:29:53
51 Gary MacGregor M40-44 1:29:59
52 Bob Janicki M45-49 1:30:10
53 Melissa Ross F20-24 1:30:11
54 Shayne Stokes M35-39 1:30:12
55 Todd Humen M35-39 1:30:54
56 Kent Williamson M35-39 1:31:06
57 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 1:31:10
58 Eric Matheson M30-34 1:31:16
59 John Thompson M45-49 1:31:25
60 David van der Linde M50-54 1:31:41
61 Jed Grieve M30-34 1:31:55
62 Louis Beaudoin M35-39 1:31:57
63 John Cliff M65-69 1:32:15
64 Emily Solsberg F25-29 1:32:24
65 Adam Kelly M25-29 1:32:31
66 Steve Spiers M35-39 1:32:33
67 Russ Kristensen M45-49 1:32:34
68 Trevor Millar M30-34 1:32:36
69 Lisa Frazer F40-44 1:32:37
70 Robbie Potesta M16-19 1:32:41
71 Camie Bentham F35-39 1:32:45
72 Steve Hanna M50-54 1:32:48
73 Laurie Ritchie F45-49 1:32:53
74 Matt Husband M20-24 1:32:54
75 Brower Chris F45-49 1:32:59
76 David Gilbert M40-44 1:33:03
77 Robert Smith M50-54 1:33:08
78 John Weaver M45-49 1:33:12
79 John Crouch M65-69 1:33:14
80 Robin Arbuthnot M50-54 1:33:15
81 Adrienne Stedford F20-24 1:33:45
82 Dan Briche M45-49 1:33:53
83 Gary Vermette M55-59 1:33:54
84 Rob Fawcett M30-34 1:33:59
85 Ceri Merrett F25-29 1:34:06
86 Ken Jones M40-44 1:34:07
87 Russell Beales M45-49 1:34:14
88 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 1:34:20
89 Tammy Kovaluk-Boos F30-34 1:34:39
90 Daniel Ethier M40-44 1:34:47
91 Mike Walsh M45-49 1:35:01
92 Matthew Howie M20-24 1:35:03
93 Michael Brown M25-29 1:35:06
94 Matthew Sunderland M25-29 1:35:11
95 Brad Holmes M50-54 1:35:32
96 Julie Greenhill F35-39 1:35:40
97 Cara Lang F35-39 1:35:54
98 Dianne Dennis F45-49 1:35:55
99 Paul Smith M45-49 1:36:05
100 Tom Kennedy M45-49 1:36:09
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Cheryl Murphy F35-39 1:18:12.00 Ida Mitten 1:20:30.00 1998
Jon Brown M35-39 1:04:55.00 Brian D. Turner 1:07:00.00 1994
  Name Division Time
Cheryl Murphy F35-39 1:18:12.00
Previous Record Holder Ida Mitten
Previous Record 1:20:30.00
Year of Record 1998
Jon Brown M35-39 1:04:55.00
Previous Record Holder Brian D. Turner
Previous Record 1:07:00.00
Year of Record 1994
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results