2011 Spartan Race

Vancouver, BC
May 17, 2011
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Time  
1 Ivan Mirosavljev MALE 4:18 21:28
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
2 Gavin Robinson MALE 4:31 22:31
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
3 Presley Owen MALE 4:31 22:33
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
4 Colin Dignum MALE 4:32 22:37
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
5 Eric Mueller MALE 4:32 22:39
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
6 Scott Tasaka MALE 4:40 23:17
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
7 Aaron Hoffman MALE 4:45 23:41
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
8 Risto Scott MALE 4:52 24:16
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
9 Don Schwartz MALE 4:55 24:32
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
10 James Lamers MALE 4:58 24:47
Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
11 Martin Schwuchow MALE 5:02 25:07
Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
12 Travis Stoll MALE 5:03 25:12
Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
13 Cole St John MALE 5:05 25:24
Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
14 Matt Shaughnessy MALE 5:08 25:39
Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
15 Lewis Morrison MALE 5:08 25:40
Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total 303 Heat 4 View full
results
16 Kalum Utley MALE 5:08 25:40
Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
17 Graham Wood MALE 5:14 26:07
Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total 303 Heat 5 View full
results
18 John Tarnowski MALE 5:17 26:22
Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
19 Ryan Dale-Johnson MALE 5:20 26:36
Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
20 David Rothenberger MALE 5:20 26:39
Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total 303 Heat 8 View full
results
21 Barry McCabe MALE 5:21 26:41
Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total 303 Heat 2 View full
results
22 Rose Hughe MALE 5:21 26:45
Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total 303 Heat 2 View full
results
23 Lucas Sovio MALE 5:25 27:01
Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
24 Douglas Mathew MALE 5:28 27:20
Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
25 Jeremy Plotkin MALE 5:30 27:26
Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
26 Ryan Ward MALE 5:31 27:32
Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
27 Shawn Kusch MALE 5:31 27:35
Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total 303 Heat 5 View full
results
28 Brendan Connors MALE 5:31 27:35
Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total 303 Heat 5 View full
results
29 Tom Highmore MALE 5:32 27:38
Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total 303 Heat 3 View full
results
30 Chris Wallace MALE 5:35 27:54
Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total 303 Heat 8 View full
results
31 Doug Fink MALE 5:36 28:00
Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
32 Sebastien Foellmer MALE 5:38 28:08
Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
33 Daniel Pugh MALE 5:39 28:12
Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
34 Ben Highmore MALE 5:39 28:14
Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total 303 Heat 3 View full
results
35 Chris Harrison MALE 5:40 28:17
Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
36 Andrew Marcellus MALE 5:41 28:22
Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total 303 Heat 2 View full
results
37 Nathan Gurvich MALE 5:44 28:38
Div. Pl. 37 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
38 Valery Nicolas FEMAL 5:44 28:38
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 226 Heat 7 View full
results
39 Rob Wilkins MALE 5:46 28:49
Div. Pl. 38 Div. Total 303 Heat 3 View full
results
40 Danica Fidler FEMAL 5:46 28:50
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 226 Heat 6 View full
results
41 Daniel Fontaine MALE 5:50 29:06
Div. Pl. 39 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
42 Martin Drobney MALE 5:50 29:07
Div. Pl. 40 Div. Total 303 Heat 5 View full
results
43 Mike Cater MALE 5:51 29:11
Div. Pl. 41 Div. Total 303 Heat 4 View full
results
44 Pano Skrivanos MALE 5:53 29:24
Div. Pl. 42 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
45 Adam Goluboff MALE 5:54 29:26
Div. Pl. 43 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
46 Navid Mozaffarian MALE 5:54 29:27
Div. Pl. 44 Div. Total 303 Heat 3 View full
results
47 Jason Kur MALE 5:56 29:38
Div. Pl. 45 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
48 Chad Kettner MALE 5:56 29:39
Div. Pl. 46 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
49 Arlen Hansen MALE 5:56 29:39
Div. Pl. 47 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
50 Amber Thompson FEMAL 5:57 29:42
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 226 Heat 6 View full
results
51 Christal Fraser FEMAL 5:57 29:42
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total 226 Heat 5 View full
results
52 Ryan Schulz MALE 5:58 29:47
Div. Pl. 48 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
53 Greg Clewlow MALE 5:59 29:54
Div. Pl. 49 Div. Total 303 Heat 2 View full
results
54 John Dietrick MALE 6:00 29:57
Div. Pl. 50 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
55 Dave Brett MALE 6:01 30:01
Div. Pl. 51 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
56 Thomas Pu MALE 6:01 30:02
Div. Pl. 52 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
57 Kevin Jarvie MALE 6:02 30:09
Div. Pl. 53 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
58 Niall Crosbie MALE 6:02 30:10
Div. Pl. 54 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
59 Ryan Tostenson MALE 6:02 30:10
Div. Pl. 55 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
60 Dana Kokko FEMAL 6:03 30:14
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total 226 Heat 1 View full
results
61 Anthony Papalia MALE 6:04 30:17
Div. Pl. 56 Div. Total 303 Heat 8 View full
results
62 Sean Olynyk MALE 6:06 30:26
Div. Pl. 57 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
63 Elliott Smith MALE 6:06 30:28
Div. Pl. 58 Div. Total 303 Heat 2 View full
results
64 Brad Greenwood MALE 6:06 30:28
Div. Pl. 59 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
65 Daren Johanessen MALE 6:06 30:30
Div. Pl. 60 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
66 Jennifer Dober FEMAL 6:10 30:50
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total 226 Heat 3 View full
results
67 Aidan Marron MALE 6:11 30:52
Div. Pl. 61 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
68 Keirr Wills MALE 6:12 30:58
Div. Pl. 62 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
69 Jessie Machhein MALE 6:12 30:58
Div. Pl. 63 Div. Total 303 Heat 8 View full
results
70 Martin Neveklovsky MALE 6:15 31:13
Div. Pl. 64 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
71 Tyler MacDonald MALE 6:15 31:13
Div. Pl. 65 Div. Total 303 Heat 8 View full
results
72 Chris Le Bihan MALE 6:16 31:17
Div. Pl. 66 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
73 Kilderic Moroy MALE 6:18 31:29
Div. Pl. 67 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
74 Ryan Flatt MALE 6:18 31:29
Div. Pl. 68 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
75 Scott Simms MALE 6:18 31:29
Div. Pl. 69 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
76 Dany Asselin MALE 6:18 31:29
Div. Pl. 70 Div. Total 303 Heat 4 View full
results
77 Margo Northey FEMAL 6:18 31:30
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total 226 Heat 6 View full
results
78 Robert Weidman MALE 6:19 31:35
Div. Pl. 71 Div. Total 303 Heat 2 View full
results
79 Taurean Mills MALE 6:22 31:48
Div. Pl. 72 Div. Total 303 Heat 5 View full
results
80 Morgan Smith FEMAL 6:23 31:53
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total 226 Heat 3 View full
results
81 Matthew Chong MALE 6:24 32:00
Div. Pl. 73 Div. Total 303 Heat 8 View full
results
82 Bryan Tasaka MALE 6:24 32:00
Div. Pl. 74 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
83 Ryan Blood MALE 6:25 32:03
Div. Pl. 75 Div. Total 303 Heat 2 View full
results
84 Kaka Hoffman FEMAL 6:26 32:06
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total 226 Heat 7 View full
results
85 Graham Bosa MALE 6:27 32:11
Div. Pl. 76 Div. Total 303 Heat 3 View full
results
86 Iain Thomson MALE 6:27 32:11
Div. Pl. 77 Div. Total 303 Heat 2 View full
results
87 Alexander Jay MALE 6:27 32:14
Div. Pl. 78 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
88 Brandon Hill MALE 6:27 32:15
Div. Pl. 79 Div. Total 303 Heat 4 View full
results
89 Poppi Sabhaney MALE 6:27 32:15
Div. Pl. 80 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
90 Tom Davies MALE 6:28 32:19
Div. Pl. 81 Div. Total 303 Heat 1 View full
results
91 Annie Goodacre FEMAL 6:29 32:23
Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total 226 Heat 7 View full
results
92 Maia Binder FEMAL 6:30 32:29
Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total 226 Heat 6 View full
results
93 L Glenn MALE 6:30 32:30
Div. Pl. 82 Div. Total 303 Heat 3 View full
results
94 Brenley Rosenblatt MALE 6:31 32:31
Div. Pl. 83 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
95 Paul Chung MALE 6:32 32:38
Div. Pl. 84 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
96 Justing Lansing MALE 6:32 32:40
Div. Pl. 85 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
97 Alexander Dent MALE 6:33 32:41
Div. Pl. 86 Div. Total 303 Heat 6 View full
results
98 Ainslie Kehler FEMAL 6:33 32:41
Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total 226 Heat 7 View full
results
99 Kent Strom MALE 6:33 32:44
Div. Pl. 87 Div. Total 303 Heat 7 View full
results
100 Brenda Palmeter FEMAL 6:35 32:54
Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total 226 Heat 6 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ivan Mirosavljev MALE 21:28
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
2 Gavin Robinson MALE 22:31
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
3 Presley Owen MALE 22:33
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
4 Colin Dignum MALE 22:37
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
5 Eric Mueller MALE 22:39
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
6 Scott Tasaka MALE 23:17
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
7 Aaron Hoffman MALE 23:41
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
8 Risto Scott MALE 24:16
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
9 Don Schwartz MALE 24:32
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
10 James Lamers MALE 24:47
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
11 Martin Schwuchow MALE 25:07
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
12 Travis Stoll MALE 25:12
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
13 Cole St John MALE 25:24
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
14 Matt Shaughnessy MALE 25:39
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
15 Lewis Morrison MALE 25:40
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total 303
Heat 4
View full
results
16 Kalum Utley MALE 25:40
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
17 Graham Wood MALE 26:07
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total 303
Heat 5
View full
results
18 John Tarnowski MALE 26:22
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
19 Ryan Dale-Johnson MALE 26:36
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
20 David Rothenberger MALE 26:39
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total 303
Heat 8
View full
results
21 Barry McCabe MALE 26:41
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total 303
Heat 2
View full
results
22 Rose Hughe MALE 26:45
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total 303
Heat 2
View full
results
23 Lucas Sovio MALE 27:01
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
24 Douglas Mathew MALE 27:20
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
25 Jeremy Plotkin MALE 27:26
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
26 Ryan Ward MALE 27:32
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
27 Shawn Kusch MALE 27:35
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total 303
Heat 5
View full
results
28 Brendan Connors MALE 27:35
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total 303
Heat 5
View full
results
29 Tom Highmore MALE 27:38
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total 303
Heat 3
View full
results
30 Chris Wallace MALE 27:54
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total 303
Heat 8
View full
results
31 Doug Fink MALE 28:00
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
32 Sebastien Foellmer MALE 28:08
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
33 Daniel Pugh MALE 28:12
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
34 Ben Highmore MALE 28:14
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total 303
Heat 3
View full
results
35 Chris Harrison MALE 28:17
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
36 Andrew Marcellus MALE 28:22
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total 303
Heat 2
View full
results
37 Nathan Gurvich MALE 28:38
Div. Pl. 37
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
38 Valery Nicolas FEMAL 28:38
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 226
Heat 7
View full
results
39 Rob Wilkins MALE 28:49
Div. Pl. 38
Div. Total 303
Heat 3
View full
results
40 Danica Fidler FEMAL 28:50
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 226
Heat 6
View full
results
41 Daniel Fontaine MALE 29:06
Div. Pl. 39
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
42 Martin Drobney MALE 29:07
Div. Pl. 40
Div. Total 303
Heat 5
View full
results
43 Mike Cater MALE 29:11
Div. Pl. 41
Div. Total 303
Heat 4
View full
results
44 Pano Skrivanos MALE 29:24
Div. Pl. 42
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
45 Adam Goluboff MALE 29:26
Div. Pl. 43
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
46 Navid Mozaffarian MALE 29:27
Div. Pl. 44
Div. Total 303
Heat 3
View full
results
47 Jason Kur MALE 29:38
Div. Pl. 45
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
48 Chad Kettner MALE 29:39
Div. Pl. 46
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
49 Arlen Hansen MALE 29:39
Div. Pl. 47
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
50 Amber Thompson FEMAL 29:42
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 226
Heat 6
View full
results
51 Christal Fraser FEMAL 29:42
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total 226
Heat 5
View full
results
52 Ryan Schulz MALE 29:47
Div. Pl. 48
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
53 Greg Clewlow MALE 29:54
Div. Pl. 49
Div. Total 303
Heat 2
View full
results
54 John Dietrick MALE 29:57
Div. Pl. 50
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
55 Dave Brett MALE 30:01
Div. Pl. 51
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
56 Thomas Pu MALE 30:02
Div. Pl. 52
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
57 Kevin Jarvie MALE 30:09
Div. Pl. 53
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
58 Niall Crosbie MALE 30:10
Div. Pl. 54
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
59 Ryan Tostenson MALE 30:10
Div. Pl. 55
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
60 Dana Kokko FEMAL 30:14
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total 226
Heat 1
View full
results
61 Anthony Papalia MALE 30:17
Div. Pl. 56
Div. Total 303
Heat 8
View full
results
62 Sean Olynyk MALE 30:26
Div. Pl. 57
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
63 Elliott Smith MALE 30:28
Div. Pl. 58
Div. Total 303
Heat 2
View full
results
64 Brad Greenwood MALE 30:28
Div. Pl. 59
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
65 Daren Johanessen MALE 30:30
Div. Pl. 60
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
66 Jennifer Dober FEMAL 30:50
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total 226
Heat 3
View full
results
67 Aidan Marron MALE 30:52
Div. Pl. 61
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
68 Keirr Wills MALE 30:58
Div. Pl. 62
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
69 Jessie Machhein MALE 30:58
Div. Pl. 63
Div. Total 303
Heat 8
View full
results
70 Martin Neveklovsky MALE 31:13
Div. Pl. 64
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
71 Tyler MacDonald MALE 31:13
Div. Pl. 65
Div. Total 303
Heat 8
View full
results
72 Chris Le Bihan MALE 31:17
Div. Pl. 66
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
73 Kilderic Moroy MALE 31:29
Div. Pl. 67
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
74 Ryan Flatt MALE 31:29
Div. Pl. 68
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
75 Scott Simms MALE 31:29
Div. Pl. 69
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
76 Dany Asselin MALE 31:29
Div. Pl. 70
Div. Total 303
Heat 4
View full
results
77 Margo Northey FEMAL 31:30
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total 226
Heat 6
View full
results
78 Robert Weidman MALE 31:35
Div. Pl. 71
Div. Total 303
Heat 2
View full
results
79 Taurean Mills MALE 31:48
Div. Pl. 72
Div. Total 303
Heat 5
View full
results
80 Morgan Smith FEMAL 31:53
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total 226
Heat 3
View full
results
81 Matthew Chong MALE 32:00
Div. Pl. 73
Div. Total 303
Heat 8
View full
results
82 Bryan Tasaka MALE 32:00
Div. Pl. 74
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
83 Ryan Blood MALE 32:03
Div. Pl. 75
Div. Total 303
Heat 2
View full
results
84 Kaka Hoffman FEMAL 32:06
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total 226
Heat 7
View full
results
85 Graham Bosa MALE 32:11
Div. Pl. 76
Div. Total 303
Heat 3
View full
results
86 Iain Thomson MALE 32:11
Div. Pl. 77
Div. Total 303
Heat 2
View full
results
87 Alexander Jay MALE 32:14
Div. Pl. 78
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
88 Brandon Hill MALE 32:15
Div. Pl. 79
Div. Total 303
Heat 4
View full
results
89 Poppi Sabhaney MALE 32:15
Div. Pl. 80
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
90 Tom Davies MALE 32:19
Div. Pl. 81
Div. Total 303
Heat 1
View full
results
91 Annie Goodacre FEMAL 32:23
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total 226
Heat 7
View full
results
92 Maia Binder FEMAL 32:29
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total 226
Heat 6
View full
results
93 L Glenn MALE 32:30
Div. Pl. 82
Div. Total 303
Heat 3
View full
results
94 Brenley Rosenblatt MALE 32:31
Div. Pl. 83
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
95 Paul Chung MALE 32:38
Div. Pl. 84
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
96 Justing Lansing MALE 32:40
Div. Pl. 85
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
97 Alexander Dent MALE 32:41
Div. Pl. 86
Div. Total 303
Heat 6
View full
results
98 Ainslie Kehler FEMAL 32:41
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total 226
Heat 7
View full
results
99 Kent Strom MALE 32:44
Div. Pl. 87
Div. Total 303
Heat 7
View full
results
100 Brenda Palmeter FEMAL 32:54
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total 226
Heat 6
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results