2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon

Courtney, BC
Mar 19, 2006
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jim Finlayson M30-34 3:14/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:12/mi 1:08:06
2 Nik Southwell M30-34 3:17/km 2 Running Room 5:16/mi 1:09:09
3 David Matte M30-34 3:29/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:36/mi 1:13:22
4 Mark Cryderman M30-34 3:30/km 4 River Runners 5:38/mi 1:13:46
5 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:31/km 1 Island Road Racers 5:39/mi 1:14:10
6 Royd Burkart M35-39 3:31/km 2 5:40/mi 1:14:12
7 John Grabher M40-44 3:36/km 1 5:47/mi 1:15:47
8 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 3:36/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:47/mi 1:15:48
9 Mike Neill M30-34 3:36/km 6 Human Powered Racing 5:47/mi 1:15:55
10 Bertrand Bozek M35-39 3:38/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 1:16:46
11 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:40/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:55/mi 1:17:29
12 Jamie Hatt M25-29 3:46/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:03/mi 1:19:25
13 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:46/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 1:19:37
14 Michael Lord M35-39 3:47/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 1:19:58
15 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:49/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 1:20:39
16 Chris Moore M30-34 3:49/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 1:20:41
17 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:52/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 1:21:26
18 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:52/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 1:21:33
19 Don Eby M40-44 3:54/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:17/mi 1:22:25
20 Bill Ethier M35-39 3:56/km 6 6:19/mi 1:22:50
21 Steve Blacklock M30-34 3:56/km 9 Pacific Athletics 6:20/mi 1:23:07
22 John Greaves M30-34 3:57/km 10 Island Road Racers 6:22/mi 1:23:29
23 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:58/km 3 Team West Coast 6:23/mi 1:23:45
24 Joan McGrath F45-49 3:58/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 1:23:47
25 Robert Flood M50-54 3:59/km 2 6:24/mi 1:23:53
26 John Thompson M45-49 4:00/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:26/mi 1:24:21
27 Dan Bodden M35-39 4:02/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:29/mi 1:24:58
28 Jerry Loeb M30-34 4:06/km 11 River Runners 6:37/mi 1:26:38
29 Brian Connon M60-64 4:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 1:26:57
30 Kim Gagliano F45-49 4:08/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:39/mi 1:27:08
31 Frank Graham M45-49 4:08/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:39/mi 1:27:16
32 Burton Dow M50-54 4:08/km 3 6:40/mi 1:27:22
33 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:09/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:40/mi 1:27:30
34 Rhys Harrison M55-59 4:10/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:43/mi 1:27:58
35 Joshua Lundine M30-34 4:10/km 12 6:43/mi 1:28:02
36 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 4:10/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:43/mi 1:28:04
37 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 4:11/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 1:28:25
38 Dean Kerpan M35-39 4:12/km 8 6:46/mi 1:28:37
39 Doug Marshall M45-49 4:13/km 6 Oceanside Running Club 6:47/mi 1:28:55
40 Sheldon Croden M35-39 4:14/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:49/mi 1:29:20
41 Duncan Stewart M50-54 4:15/km 4 6:50/mi 1:29:30
42 Darrel Martens M35-39 4:16/km 10 6:51/mi 1:29:54
43 Greg McKay M40-44 4:16/km 3 Human Powered Racing 6:52/mi 1:29:59
44 Shubhayan Sanatani M35-39 4:16/km 11 6:52/mi 1:29:59
45 Scott Prager M40-44 4:18/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:56/mi 1:30:52
46 Dale Gladman M50-54 4:19/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:57/mi 1:31:06
47 Todd Humen M35-39 4:20/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 6:58/mi 1:31:15
48 Kathy Rung F30-34 4:20/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:58/mi 1:31:17
49 Matthew Howie M16-19 4:20/km 1 6:59/mi 1:31:28
50 Dharma Fontaine M30-34 4:21/km 13 6:59/mi 1:31:36
51 Mark Robertson M45-49 4:21/km 7 7:00/mi 1:31:40
52 Bob Cook M55-59 4:22/km 3 Bastion Running Club 7:01/mi 1:31:57
53 Russ Kristensen M45-49 4:22/km 8 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 7:02/mi 1:32:12
54 John Crouch M65-69 4:22/km 1 Team West Coast 7:02/mi 1:32:15
55 Larry Puszka M40-44 4:22/km 5 7:02/mi 1:32:15
56 Jon Bird M35-39 4:22/km 13 7:02/mi 1:32:18
57 Dan Briche M40-44 4:23/km 6 7:03/mi 1:32:20
58 David Vanderlinde M50-54 4:24/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 7:04/mi 1:32:43
59 Laurie Ritchie F45-49 4:24/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 7:05/mi 1:32:54
60 Mike Yarish M25-29 4:25/km 2 7:06/mi 1:33:09
61 Bob Yarish M30-34 4:25/km 14 Team West Coast 7:06/mi 1:33:10
62 Jed Grieve M30-34 4:25/km 15 7:06/mi 1:33:10
63 Robert Smith M50-54 4:25/km 7 Frontrunners 7:07/mi 1:33:19
64 Steve Hanna M45-49 4:26/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:07/mi 1:33:23
65 Joshua Moreau M16-19 4:27/km 2 7:09/mi 1:33:45
66 Al Shirley M45-49 4:28/km 10 7:11/mi 1:34:08
67 Henry Thom M40-44 4:28/km 7 7:11/mi 1:34:12
68 Brian Wallace-Tarry M40-44 4:28/km 8 7:11/mi 1:34:14
69 Rachel Joyce F30-34 4:28/km 2 Human Powered Racing 7:12/mi 1:34:19
70 Kim Crosby M40-44 4:28/km 9 7:12/mi 1:34:23
71 Kimberly McQueen F30-34 4:28/km 3 7:12/mi 1:34:24
72 Aaron Aragaki M35-39 4:29/km 14 7:13/mi 1:34:31
73 Ian Perriman M30-34 4:29/km 16 7:13/mi 1:34:32
74 Gary Vermette M55-59 4:29/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 7:13/mi 1:34:34
75 Francis Edmilao M30-34 4:29/km 17 7:13/mi 1:34:40
76 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 4:29/km 1 Island Road Racers 7:14/mi 1:34:45
77 Mike Suminski M50-54 4:31/km 8 Team West Coast 7:16/mi 1:35:15
78 Kenneth Bonner M60-64 4:31/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:17/mi 1:35:26
79 Lukasz Awlasiewicz M20-24 4:32/km 1 7:18/mi 1:35:38
80 Dave Branson M45-49 4:32/km 11 7:18/mi 1:35:47
81 Dave Andrews M35-39 4:33/km 15 7:20/mi 1:36:03
82 Lisa Frazer F40-44 4:33/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:20/mi 1:36:06
83 Kevin Murdoch M35-39 4:34/km 16 7:21/mi 1:36:22
84 Robert Townsend M50-54 4:34/km 9 7:21/mi 1:36:27
85 William Benson M55-59 4:34/km 5 Bastion Running Club 7:22/mi 1:36:30
86 Craig Rinald M45-49 4:35/km 12 Peninsula Runners 7:22/mi 1:36:36
87 Steve Beck M45-49 4:35/km 13 7:22/mi 1:36:40
88 Gordon Hudson M50-54 4:35/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:23/mi 1:36:42
89 Bob Janicki M45-49 4:35/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:23/mi 1:36:47
90 Donald Peterson M35-39 4:35/km 17 Island Road Racers 7:23/mi 1:36:47
91 Darrell Hillier M45-49 4:35/km 15 7:23/mi 1:36:48
92 Mark Flohr M40-44 4:35/km 10 7:23/mi 1:36:50
93 Matt Husband M20-24 4:36/km 2 7:24/mi 1:36:58
94 Peggy Hunter F45-49 4:36/km 5 7:24/mi 1:37:00
95 Paul Smith M45-49 4:36/km 16 7:24/mi 1:37:03
96 Bryan Crerar M25-29 4:37/km 3 7:26/mi 1:37:24
97 Roberta Tower F45-49 4:38/km 6 Apex Runners 7:27/mi 1:37:42
98 Daniel Ethier M40-44 4:38/km 11 7:28/mi 1:37:52
99 Dale Braun M35-39 4:38/km 18 7:28/mi 1:37:52
100 Paul Vandenbrink M45-49 4:39/km 17 7:29/mi 1:38:03
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jim Finlayson M30-34 1:08:06
2 Nik Southwell M30-34 1:09:09
3 David Matte M30-34 1:13:22
4 Mark Cryderman M30-34 1:13:46
5 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 1:14:10
6 Royd Burkart M35-39 1:14:12
7 John Grabher M40-44 1:15:47
8 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 1:15:48
9 Mike Neill M30-34 1:15:55
10 Bertrand Bozek M35-39 1:16:46
11 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 1:17:29
12 Jamie Hatt M25-29 1:19:25
13 Kevin Searle M45-49 1:19:37
14 Michael Lord M35-39 1:19:58
15 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 1:20:39
16 Chris Moore M30-34 1:20:41
17 Roger Plamondon M45-49 1:21:26
18 Wayne Crowe M50-54 1:21:33
19 Don Eby M40-44 1:22:25
20 Bill Ethier M35-39 1:22:50
21 Steve Blacklock M30-34 1:23:07
22 John Greaves M30-34 1:23:29
23 Greg Leiman M45-49 1:23:45
24 Joan McGrath F45-49 1:23:47
25 Robert Flood M50-54 1:23:53
26 John Thompson M45-49 1:24:21
27 Dan Bodden M35-39 1:24:58
28 Jerry Loeb M30-34 1:26:38
29 Brian Connon M60-64 1:26:57
30 Kim Gagliano F45-49 1:27:08
31 Frank Graham M45-49 1:27:16
32 Burton Dow M50-54 1:27:22
33 Angela Plamondon F40-44 1:27:30
34 Rhys Harrison M55-59 1:27:58
35 Joshua Lundine M30-34 1:28:02
36 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 1:28:04
37 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 1:28:25
38 Dean Kerpan M35-39 1:28:37
39 Doug Marshall M45-49 1:28:55
40 Sheldon Croden M35-39 1:29:20
41 Duncan Stewart M50-54 1:29:30
42 Darrel Martens M35-39 1:29:54
43 Greg McKay M40-44 1:29:59
44 Shubhayan Sanatani M35-39 1:29:59
45 Scott Prager M40-44 1:30:52
46 Dale Gladman M50-54 1:31:06
47 Todd Humen M35-39 1:31:15
48 Kathy Rung F30-34 1:31:17
49 Matthew Howie M16-19 1:31:28
50 Dharma Fontaine M30-34 1:31:36
51 Mark Robertson M45-49 1:31:40
52 Bob Cook M55-59 1:31:57
53 Russ Kristensen M45-49 1:32:12
54 John Crouch M65-69 1:32:15
55 Larry Puszka M40-44 1:32:15
56 Jon Bird M35-39 1:32:18
57 Dan Briche M40-44 1:32:20
58 David Vanderlinde M50-54 1:32:43
59 Laurie Ritchie F45-49 1:32:54
60 Mike Yarish M25-29 1:33:09
61 Bob Yarish M30-34 1:33:10
62 Jed Grieve M30-34 1:33:10
63 Robert Smith M50-54 1:33:19
64 Steve Hanna M45-49 1:33:23
65 Joshua Moreau M16-19 1:33:45
66 Al Shirley M45-49 1:34:08
67 Henry Thom M40-44 1:34:12
68 Brian Wallace-Tarry M40-44 1:34:14
69 Rachel Joyce F30-34 1:34:19
70 Kim Crosby M40-44 1:34:23
71 Kimberly McQueen F30-34 1:34:24
72 Aaron Aragaki M35-39 1:34:31
73 Ian Perriman M30-34 1:34:32
74 Gary Vermette M55-59 1:34:34
75 Francis Edmilao M30-34 1:34:40
76 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 1:34:45
77 Mike Suminski M50-54 1:35:15
78 Kenneth Bonner M60-64 1:35:26
79 Lukasz Awlasiewicz M20-24 1:35:38
80 Dave Branson M45-49 1:35:47
81 Dave Andrews M35-39 1:36:03
82 Lisa Frazer F40-44 1:36:06
83 Kevin Murdoch M35-39 1:36:22
84 Robert Townsend M50-54 1:36:27
85 William Benson M55-59 1:36:30
86 Craig Rinald M45-49 1:36:36
87 Steve Beck M45-49 1:36:40
88 Gordon Hudson M50-54 1:36:42
89 Bob Janicki M45-49 1:36:47
90 Donald Peterson M35-39 1:36:47
91 Darrell Hillier M45-49 1:36:48
92 Mark Flohr M40-44 1:36:50
93 Matt Husband M20-24 1:36:58
94 Peggy Hunter F45-49 1:37:00
95 Paul Smith M45-49 1:37:03
96 Bryan Crerar M25-29 1:37:24
97 Roberta Tower F45-49 1:37:42
98 Daniel Ethier M40-44 1:37:52
99 Dale Braun M35-39 1:37:52
100 Paul Vandenbrink M45-49 1:38:03
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Joan McGrath F45-49 1:23:47.00 Gwyn Woodson 1:28:53.00 1999
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 1:34:45.00 Julie Benson 1:37:36.00 2005
  Name Division Time
Joan McGrath F45-49 1:23:47.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 1:28:53.00
Year of Record 1999
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 1:34:45.00
Previous Record Holder Julie Benson
Previous Record 1:37:36.00
Year of Record 2005
Name Results
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon Results
1994 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race Results
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race Results