Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Debbie Walsh | F45-49 | 5:53/km | 14 | Royal Roads Running Club | 9:28/mi | 58:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
302 | Charmaine Munro | F45-49 | 5:54/km | 15 | 9:29/mi | 58:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
303 | Liz Belcher | F50-54 | 5:55/km | 14 | 9:31/mi | 59:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
304 | Linda Finlayson | F45-49 | 5:55/km | 16 | 9:31/mi | 59:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
305 | Mary Dillon | F30-34 | 5:55/km | 13 | 9:32/mi | 59:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
306 | Laura Barnes | F30-34 | 5:56/km | 14 | 9:32/mi | 59:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
307 | Diana Baldwin | F65-69 | 5:57/km | 1 | Frontrunners Victoria | 9:35/mi | 59:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
308 | Staci Crosbie | F30-34 | 5:58/km | 15 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:36/mi | 59:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
309 | Christine Rodgers | F70-74 | 5:58/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 9:36/mi | 59:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
310 | Allison Ducluzeau | F45-49 | 5:59/km | 17 | 9:38/mi | 59:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
311 | Barbara Gergel | F50-54 | 6:00/km | 15 | Frontrunners Victoria | 9:39/mi | 59:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
312 | Mei-Sheng Shanks | F65-69 | 6:01/km | 2 | 9:41/mi | 1:00:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
313 | Jill Blacklock | F65-69 | 6:02/km | 3 | 9:42/mi | 1:00:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
314 | Maree Kennell | F65-69 | 6:02/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:43/mi | 1:00:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
315 | Rintje Raap | M70-74 | 6:02/km | 7 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 9:43/mi | 1:00:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
316 | Carol Schwall | F40-44 | 6:03/km | 15 | 9:45/mi | 1:00:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
317 | Sarah Lancaster | F35-39 | 6:05/km | 13 | 9:47/mi | 1:00:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
318 | May Hao | F25-29 | 6:05/km | 14 | 9:48/mi | 1:00:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
319 | Diane Palmason | F70-74 | 6:06/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:49/mi | 1:01:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
320 | Carol Judd | F65-69 | 6:09/km | 5 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 9:54/mi | 1:01:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
321 | Anne Mackay | F50-54 | 6:09/km | 16 | Running Room | 9:54/mi | 1:01:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
322 | Pat Tosczak | F50-54 | 6:10/km | 17 | Frontrunners Westshore | 9:56/mi | 1:01:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
323 | Tanis Wilson | F45-49 | 6:10/km | 18 | 9:56/mi | 1:01:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
324 | Sarah Temple | F30-34 | 6:11/km | 16 | 9:56/mi | 1:01:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
325 | Helen Bell | F50-54 | 6:12/km | 18 | Laker Girls | 9:59/mi | 1:02:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
326 | John Paterson | M55-59 | 6:17/km | 15 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 10:07/mi | 1:02:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
327 | Carole Phee | F50-54 | 6:20/km | 19 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 10:11/mi | 1:03:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
328 | Nichole Tipper | F35-39 | 6:23/km | 14 | 10:16/mi | 1:03:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
329 | Don Blacklock | M65-69 | 6:24/km | 15 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 10:18/mi | 1:03:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
330 | Anne Murfitt | F50-54 | 6:26/km | 20 | Team West Coast | 10:20/mi | 1:04:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
331 | Cheryl Hayes | F60-64 | 6:28/km | 4 | 10:25/mi | 1:04:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
332 | Barb Benson | F45-49 | 6:37/km | 19 | 10:38/mi | 1:06:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
333 | Susanne Fordham | F35-39 | 6:38/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:40/mi | 1:06:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
334 | Gloria Sherwood | F70-74 | 6:39/km | 3 | 10:42/mi | 1:06:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
335 | Rebecca Kornelsen | F16-19 | 6:42/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:47/mi | 1:07:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
336 | Ross Palfery | M50-54 | 6:45/km | 31 | Bastion Running Club | 10:52/mi | 1:07:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
337 | Ashley Close | F16-19 | 6:46/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 10:53/mi | 1:07:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
338 | Sylvia Jones | F60-64 | 6:46/km | 5 | Royal Roads Running Club | 10:53/mi | 1:07:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
339 | Heather Lippingwell | F50-54 | 6:48/km | 21 | Bastion Running Club | 10:56/mi | 1:07:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
340 | Janice McCarthy | F55-59 | 6:48/km | 11 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 10:57/mi | 1:08:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
341 | Jack Smith | M70-74 | 6:50/km | 8 | 11:00/mi | 1:08:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
342 | Eric Sherwood | M65-69 | 6:51/km | 16 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:02/mi | 1:08:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
343 | Jane McDonald | F50-54 | 6:52/km | 22 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:03/mi | 1:08:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
344 | Sandra Fawcett | F55-59 | 6:54/km | 12 | 11:05/mi | 1:08:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
345 | Jacqui Coulson | F60-64 | 6:55/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 11:07/mi | 1:09:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
346 | Ann Kask | F65-69 | 6:55/km | 6 | River Runners | 11:08/mi | 1:09:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
347 | David Bitonti | M30-34 | 7:00/km | 15 | 11:16/mi | 1:10:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
348 | Christopher Irvine | M50-54 | 7:00/km | 32 | 11:17/mi | 1:10:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
349 | Kim Kenyon | F45-49 | 7:01/km | 20 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 11:18/mi | 1:10:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
350 | Peggy Sherwood | F60-64 | 7:16/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:42/mi | 1:12:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
351 | Annemarie Delorey | F50-54 | 7:31/km | 23 | 12:05/mi | 1:15:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
352 | Ray Owens | M70-74 | 8:37/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 13:53/mi | 1:26:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
353 | Elaina Stetson | F50-54 | 8:52/km | 24 | 14:16/mi | 1:28:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
354 | Darlene Befus | F55-59 | 8:53/km | 13 | 14:18/mi | 1:28:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
355 | Elaine Iverson | F25-29 | 9:08/km | 15 | 14:42/mi | 1:31:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
356 | John Botelho | M50-54 | 9:10/km | 33 | Team West Coast | 14:45/mi | 1:31:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
357 | Carol Myers | F55-59 | 9:24/km | 14 | 15:07/mi | 1:33:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
358 | Linda Munro | F65-69 | 10:44/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 17:17/mi | 1:47:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
359 | Tom Munro | M70-74 | 11:56/km | 10 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 19:13/mi | 1:59:23 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Debbie Walsh | F45-49 | 58:49 | ||||||||
302 | Charmaine Munro | F45-49 | 58:56 | ||||||||
303 | Liz Belcher | F50-54 | 59:05 | ||||||||
304 | Linda Finlayson | F45-49 | 59:08 | ||||||||
305 | Mary Dillon | F30-34 | 59:13 | ||||||||
306 | Laura Barnes | F30-34 | 59:16 | ||||||||
307 | Diana Baldwin | F65-69 | 59:32 | ||||||||
308 | Staci Crosbie | F30-34 | 59:39 | ||||||||
309 | Christine Rodgers | F70-74 | 59:41 | ||||||||
310 | Allison Ducluzeau | F45-49 | 59:50 | ||||||||
311 | Barbara Gergel | F50-54 | 59:56 | ||||||||
312 | Mei-Sheng Shanks | F65-69 | 1:00:12 | ||||||||
313 | Jill Blacklock | F65-69 | 1:00:18 | ||||||||
314 | Maree Kennell | F65-69 | 1:00:21 | ||||||||
315 | Rintje Raap | M70-74 | 1:00:23 | ||||||||
316 | Carol Schwall | F40-44 | 1:00:32 | ||||||||
317 | Sarah Lancaster | F35-39 | 1:00:47 | ||||||||
318 | May Hao | F25-29 | 1:00:52 | ||||||||
319 | Diane Palmason | F70-74 | 1:01:01 | ||||||||
320 | Carol Judd | F65-69 | 1:01:31 | ||||||||
321 | Anne Mackay | F50-54 | 1:01:34 | ||||||||
322 | Pat Tosczak | F50-54 | 1:01:42 | ||||||||
323 | Tanis Wilson | F45-49 | 1:01:44 | ||||||||
324 | Sarah Temple | F30-34 | 1:01:45 | ||||||||
325 | Helen Bell | F50-54 | 1:02:01 | ||||||||
326 | John Paterson | M55-59 | 1:02:49 | ||||||||
327 | Carole Phee | F50-54 | 1:03:15 | ||||||||
328 | Nichole Tipper | F35-39 | 1:03:46 | ||||||||
329 | Don Blacklock | M65-69 | 1:03:57 | ||||||||
330 | Anne Murfitt | F50-54 | 1:04:15 | ||||||||
331 | Cheryl Hayes | F60-64 | 1:04:44 | ||||||||
332 | Barb Benson | F45-49 | 1:06:07 | ||||||||
333 | Susanne Fordham | F35-39 | 1:06:17 | ||||||||
334 | Gloria Sherwood | F70-74 | 1:06:31 | ||||||||
335 | Rebecca Kornelsen | F16-19 | 1:07:02 | ||||||||
336 | Ross Palfery | M50-54 | 1:07:31 | ||||||||
337 | Ashley Close | F16-19 | 1:07:36 | ||||||||
338 | Sylvia Jones | F60-64 | 1:07:40 | ||||||||
339 | Heather Lippingwell | F50-54 | 1:07:56 | ||||||||
340 | Janice McCarthy | F55-59 | 1:08:04 | ||||||||
341 | Jack Smith | M70-74 | 1:08:18 | ||||||||
342 | Eric Sherwood | M65-69 | 1:08:34 | ||||||||
343 | Jane McDonald | F50-54 | 1:08:40 | ||||||||
344 | Sandra Fawcett | F55-59 | 1:08:55 | ||||||||
345 | Jacqui Coulson | F60-64 | 1:09:06 | ||||||||
346 | Ann Kask | F65-69 | 1:09:13 | ||||||||
347 | David Bitonti | M30-34 | 1:10:00 | ||||||||
348 | Christopher Irvine | M50-54 | 1:10:04 | ||||||||
349 | Kim Kenyon | F45-49 | 1:10:13 | ||||||||
350 | Peggy Sherwood | F60-64 | 1:12:40 | ||||||||
351 | Annemarie Delorey | F50-54 | 1:15:08 | ||||||||
352 | Ray Owens | M70-74 | 1:26:14 | ||||||||
353 | Elaina Stetson | F50-54 | 1:28:41 | ||||||||
354 | Darlene Befus | F55-59 | 1:28:51 | ||||||||
355 | Elaine Iverson | F25-29 | 1:31:20 | ||||||||
356 | John Botelho | M50-54 | 1:31:37 | ||||||||
357 | Carol Myers | F55-59 | 1:33:57 | ||||||||
358 | Linda Munro | F65-69 | 1:47:24 | ||||||||
359 | Tom Munro | M70-74 | 1:59:23 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Care Wakely | F25-29 | 37:42.00 | Melissa Ross | 37:44.00 | 2010 |
Nancy Baxendale | F50-54 | 40:32.00 | Gwyn Woodson | 40:32.00 | 2002 |
Ernie Lucas | M45-49 | 35:14.00 | Andreas Mehl | 35:15.00 | 2001 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Care Wakely | F25-29 | 37:42.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Nancy Baxendale | F50-54 | 40:32.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ernie Lucas | M45-49 | 35:14.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Westcoast Sooke 10K | Results |
2020 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2019 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2018 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2017 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2016 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2015 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2014 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2013 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2012 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2010 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2009 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2008 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2007 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2006 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2005 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2004 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2003 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2002 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2001 Sooke River 10K | Results |