2011 Sooke River 10K

Sooke, BC
Apr 17, 2011
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
101 John Durkin M60-64 4:24/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:05/mi 44:02
102 Michael Greenly M45-49 4:24/km 11 Frontrunners Westshore 7:06/mi 44:04
103 Clint Zirk M30-34 4:26/km 9 7:09/mi 44:24
104 Kimball Ketsa M40-44 4:26/km 15 7:09/mi 44:24
105 Terry Riggins M60-64 4:28/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 7:11/mi 44:41
106 Kirsten Hagen F30-34 4:28/km 3 7:12/mi 44:44
107 Jackie Allen F45-49 4:29/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 7:13/mi 44:48
108 Henry Thom M45-49 4:29/km 12 7:13/mi 44:51
109 Mark Ziegler M55-59 4:29/km 5 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:13/mi 44:53
110 Michael Rowe M60-64 4:30/km 4 7:14/mi 44:56
111 Sue Thorne F45-49 4:30/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 7:14/mi 44:57
112 Audrey Stibbe F45-49 4:31/km 5 Team West Coast 7:16/mi 45:11
113 Alex Wolfe M16-19 4:32/km 6 7:17/mi 45:15
114 Jim Cambridge M55-59 4:32/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 7:18/mi 45:19
115 Norman Dolan M60-64 4:33/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:19/mi 45:26
116 Lori Nielsen F50-54 4:33/km 3 7:19/mi 45:28
117 Lisa De Lusignan F45-49 4:33/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 7:20/mi 45:32
118 Karen Irvine F45-49 4:34/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 7:20/mi 45:36
119 Michelle Coccola F25-29 4:36/km 2 7:24/mi 46:01
120 Paul Spencer M45-49 4:36/km 13 7:25/mi 46:02
121 Sukhdeep Saini M35-39 4:37/km 8 Team West Coast 7:25/mi 46:07
122 Rebecca Day Reynolds F45-49 4:37/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 7:25/mi 46:07
123 John Weber M55-59 4:37/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 7:26/mi 46:10
124 Laura Henry F25-29 4:37/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 7:26/mi 46:14
125 Michael Gergel M50-54 4:38/km 13 7:28/mi 46:22
126 Sam Perry M60-64 4:39/km 6 7:29/mi 46:31
127 Faye Amos F55-59 4:39/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:29/mi 46:31
128 Terry Jensen M35-39 4:39/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:29/mi 46:33
129 Joe Dardengo M50-54 4:40/km 14 7:30/mi 46:36
130 Jonathan Onyszkiewicz M25-29 4:40/km 17 7:31/mi 46:43
131 Tim Gagne M50-54 4:41/km 15 Bin Tri'n 7:32/mi 46:47
132 Marion Bryan F35-39 4:41/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:32/mi 46:51
133 Andrew Knowlton M30-34 4:41/km 10 7:32/mi 46:51
134 Kim Ebbs-Canavan F40-44 4:42/km 4 7:34/mi 46:58
135 Nick Rassenti M35-39 4:42/km 10 7:34/mi 47:01
136 Cathie Dias F50-54 4:42/km 4 Victoria Flatliners 7:34/mi 47:04
137 Terry Hunter M50-54 4:42/km 16 7:34/mi 47:04
138 David Van Horne M35-39 4:43/km 11 Ladysmith Striders 7:35/mi 47:05
139 Lindsay Cristante F25-29 4:43/km 4 Peninsula Runners 7:35/mi 47:09
140 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 4:43/km 4 7:35/mi 47:09
141 Marika Nagasaka F30-34 4:43/km 5 7:35/mi 47:10
142 Marcus Murphy M45-49 4:44/km 14 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:37/mi 47:20
143 Agnes Stansfield F60-64 4:44/km 1 7:38/mi 47:23
144 Michael Brown M30-34 4:44/km 11 7:38/mi 47:24
145 Derek Prout M50-54 4:45/km 17 Island Road Racers 7:38/mi 47:25
146 Dylan Chu M16-19 4:45/km 7 7:38/mi 47:25
147 Amanda Stallard F25-29 4:46/km 5 7:41/mi 47:43
148 Paul Kane M50-54 4:47/km 18 Island Road Racers 7:41/mi 47:45
149 Sabine Hippchen F30-34 4:47/km 6 7:42/mi 47:49
150 Glenn Befus M60-64 4:47/km 7 7:42/mi 47:51
151 Tracy Forsberg F35-39 4:47/km 3 7:42/mi 47:53
152 Marcia Stromsmoe F60-64 4:48/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:43/mi 47:55
153 Edward Bieber M45-49 4:48/km 15 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:43/mi 47:57
154 Clive Rose M65-69 4:48/km 5 7:43/mi 47:57
155 Nicole Vetter F25-29 4:48/km 6 7:43/mi 47:59
156 Mike De Goode M50-54 4:48/km 19 7:43/mi 48:00
157 Alan Cook M55-59 4:49/km 8 Island Road Racers 7:45/mi 48:09
158 Sharman Ellis-Toddington F25-29 4:49/km 7 7:45/mi 48:09
159 Alison Dickson F45-49 4:49/km 9 Island Triathlon 7:45/mi 48:11
160 Steve McNally M45-49 4:50/km 16 Frontrunners Westshore 7:47/mi 48:21
161 Edward Goodfellow M45-49 4:50/km 17 7:47/mi 48:24
162 Andrew Bartram M20-24 4:51/km 6 Bastion Running Club 7:48/mi 48:27
163 Phil McOrmond M60-64 4:51/km 8 Team West Coast 7:49/mi 48:34
164 Dan Ehle M45-49 4:52/km 18 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:50/mi 48:41
165 Kayla Vandermolen F20-24 4:53/km 3 7:51/mi 48:47
166 Laura Wyatt F50-54 4:54/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:53/mi 48:58
167 Scott Derry M40-44 4:54/km 16 7:53/mi 48:59
168 Jacob Derry M16-19 4:54/km 8 7:53/mi 48:59
169 Jess Petersen F30-34 4:54/km 7 7:53/mi 49:02
170 Melinda Brake F40-44 4:56/km 5 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:56/mi 49:15
171 Mishael Webster F25-29 4:56/km 8 7:56/mi 49:16
172 Don Morrison M60-64 4:56/km 9 7:56/mi 49:17
173 Lindsey Millar F40-44 4:56/km 6 7:56/mi 49:19
174 Linda Treiberg F20-24 4:56/km 4 7:57/mi 49:22
175 Joshua Del Sol M30-34 4:57/km 12 7:57/mi 49:26
176 Ben Puszka M16-19 4:57/km 9 Belmont Bulldogs 7:58/mi 49:33
177 Seungwook Moon M20-24 4:57/km 7 7:59/mi 49:34
178 Karen Simon F30-34 4:58/km 8 7:59/mi 49:36
179 Matthew McCue M01-15 4:58/km 2 7:59/mi 49:38
180 David Glen M65-69 4:59/km 6 8:01/mi 49:46
181 Doug Thorsteinson M50-54 4:59/km 20 Bin Tri'n 8:01/mi 49:49
182 John Johnston M55-59 4:59/km 9 8:01/mi 49:50
183 Karen Weller F50-54 4:59/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 8:01/mi 49:51
184 David MacLeod M60-64 5:00/km 10 8:02/mi 49:57
185 Cliff Kennelly M40-44 5:00/km 17 8:03/mi 50:01
186 Warren Cronan M45-49 5:00/km 19 Bastion Running Club 8:03/mi 50:02
187 David Dennis M50-54 5:00/km 21 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 8:03/mi 50:04
188 Rob Hare M50-54 5:01/km 22 Team West Coast 8:05/mi 50:13
189 Magnus Hanton M35-39 5:03/km 12 8:07/mi 50:25
190 Mary Ann Rolfe F55-59 5:03/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 8:07/mi 50:27
191 Doug Carmichael M35-39 5:03/km 13 Victoria Flatliners 8:07/mi 50:29
192 Brant Dame M25-29 5:04/km 18 Ladysmith Striders 8:09/mi 50:37
193 Nikki Jomha F40-44 5:04/km 7 8:09/mi 50:41
194 Andrew Plank M40-44 5:04/km 18 8:09/mi 50:41
195 James Bradbury M65-69 5:05/km 7 Lakeside Trail Runners 8:11/mi 50:52
196 John Downing M70-74 5:06/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 8:12/mi 50:56
197 Denise Aucoin F55-59 5:06/km 3 Ladysmith Striders 8:12/mi 51:00
198 Yvonne Kemeny F40-44 5:06/km 8 8:12/mi 51:00
199 Jody Salway M35-39 5:06/km 14 Ladysmith Striders 8:13/mi 51:02
200 Maurice Tarrant M80+ 5:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 8:13/mi 51:04
  Rank Name Division Time
101 John Durkin M60-64 44:02
102 Michael Greenly M45-49 44:04
103 Clint Zirk M30-34 44:24
104 Kimball Ketsa M40-44 44:24
105 Terry Riggins M60-64 44:41
106 Kirsten Hagen F30-34 44:44
107 Jackie Allen F45-49 44:48
108 Henry Thom M45-49 44:51
109 Mark Ziegler M55-59 44:53
110 Michael Rowe M60-64 44:56
111 Sue Thorne F45-49 44:57
112 Audrey Stibbe F45-49 45:11
113 Alex Wolfe M16-19 45:15
114 Jim Cambridge M55-59 45:19
115 Norman Dolan M60-64 45:26
116 Lori Nielsen F50-54 45:28
117 Lisa De Lusignan F45-49 45:32
118 Karen Irvine F45-49 45:36
119 Michelle Coccola F25-29 46:01
120 Paul Spencer M45-49 46:02
121 Sukhdeep Saini M35-39 46:07
122 Rebecca Day Reynolds F45-49 46:07
123 John Weber M55-59 46:10
124 Laura Henry F25-29 46:14
125 Michael Gergel M50-54 46:22
126 Sam Perry M60-64 46:31
127 Faye Amos F55-59 46:31
128 Terry Jensen M35-39 46:33
129 Joe Dardengo M50-54 46:36
130 Jonathan Onyszkiewicz M25-29 46:43
131 Tim Gagne M50-54 46:47
132 Marion Bryan F35-39 46:51
133 Andrew Knowlton M30-34 46:51
134 Kim Ebbs-Canavan F40-44 46:58
135 Nick Rassenti M35-39 47:01
136 Cathie Dias F50-54 47:04
137 Terry Hunter M50-54 47:04
138 David Van Horne M35-39 47:05
139 Lindsay Cristante F25-29 47:09
140 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 47:09
141 Marika Nagasaka F30-34 47:10
142 Marcus Murphy M45-49 47:20
143 Agnes Stansfield F60-64 47:23
144 Michael Brown M30-34 47:24
145 Derek Prout M50-54 47:25
146 Dylan Chu M16-19 47:25
147 Amanda Stallard F25-29 47:43
148 Paul Kane M50-54 47:45
149 Sabine Hippchen F30-34 47:49
150 Glenn Befus M60-64 47:51
151 Tracy Forsberg F35-39 47:53
152 Marcia Stromsmoe F60-64 47:55
153 Edward Bieber M45-49 47:57
154 Clive Rose M65-69 47:57
155 Nicole Vetter F25-29 47:59
156 Mike De Goode M50-54 48:00
157 Alan Cook M55-59 48:09
158 Sharman Ellis-Toddington F25-29 48:09
159 Alison Dickson F45-49 48:11
160 Steve McNally M45-49 48:21
161 Edward Goodfellow M45-49 48:24
162 Andrew Bartram M20-24 48:27
163 Phil McOrmond M60-64 48:34
164 Dan Ehle M45-49 48:41
165 Kayla Vandermolen F20-24 48:47
166 Laura Wyatt F50-54 48:58
167 Scott Derry M40-44 48:59
168 Jacob Derry M16-19 48:59
169 Jess Petersen F30-34 49:02
170 Melinda Brake F40-44 49:15
171 Mishael Webster F25-29 49:16
172 Don Morrison M60-64 49:17
173 Lindsey Millar F40-44 49:19
174 Linda Treiberg F20-24 49:22
175 Joshua Del Sol M30-34 49:26
176 Ben Puszka M16-19 49:33
177 Seungwook Moon M20-24 49:34
178 Karen Simon F30-34 49:36
179 Matthew McCue M01-15 49:38
180 David Glen M65-69 49:46
181 Doug Thorsteinson M50-54 49:49
182 John Johnston M55-59 49:50
183 Karen Weller F50-54 49:51
184 David MacLeod M60-64 49:57
185 Cliff Kennelly M40-44 50:01
186 Warren Cronan M45-49 50:02
187 David Dennis M50-54 50:04
188 Rob Hare M50-54 50:13
189 Magnus Hanton M35-39 50:25
190 Mary Ann Rolfe F55-59 50:27
191 Doug Carmichael M35-39 50:29
192 Brant Dame M25-29 50:37
193 Nikki Jomha F40-44 50:41
194 Andrew Plank M40-44 50:41
195 James Bradbury M65-69 50:52
196 John Downing M70-74 50:56
197 Denise Aucoin F55-59 51:00
198 Yvonne Kemeny F40-44 51:00
199 Jody Salway M35-39 51:02
200 Maurice Tarrant M80+ 51:04
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Care Wakely F25-29 37:42.00 Melissa Ross 37:44.00 2010
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 40:32.00 Gwyn Woodson 40:32.00 2002
Ernie Lucas M45-49 35:14.00 Andreas Mehl 35:15.00 2001
  Name Division Time
Care Wakely F25-29 37:42.00
Previous Record Holder Melissa Ross
Previous Record 37:44.00
Year of Record 2010
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 40:32.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 40:32.00
Year of Record 2002
Ernie Lucas M45-49 35:14.00
Previous Record Holder Andreas Mehl
Previous Record 35:15.00
Year of Record 2001
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2013 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results