Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Ruljancich | M35-39 | 3:18/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:19/mi | 33:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Nicholas Walker | M25-29 | 3:22/km | 1 | Frontrunners Westshore | 5:24/mi | 33:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Keith Mills | M25-29 | 3:24/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:29/mi | 34:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Shawn Nelson | M25-29 | 3:27/km | 3 | Frontrunners Westshore | 5:33/mi | 34:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Logan Roots | M16-19 | 3:28/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:35/mi | 34:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Nick Sunderland | M25-29 | 3:29/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:36/mi | 34:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Ernie Lucas | M45-49 | 3:31/km | 1 | River Runners | 5:40/mi | 35:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Joel Deschiffart | M16-19 | 3:33/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:42/mi | 35:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Byron Trajan | M30-34 | 3:33/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:43/mi | 35:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Jerry Loeb | M35-39 | 3:35/km | 2 | River Runners | 5:46/mi | 35:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Jamie Dunnett | M30-34 | 3:35/km | 2 | 5:46/mi | 35:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Vince Brotherston | M45-49 | 3:39/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:53/mi | 36:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Shelby Drope | M25-29 | 3:40/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:54/mi | 36:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Ian Ackroyd | M45-49 | 3:41/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:55/mi | 36:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Trevor Ruck | M20-24 | 3:41/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:56/mi | 36:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Felipe Edora | M40-44 | 3:42/km | 1 | 5:57/mi | 36:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Happy Jaycox | M30-34 | 3:43/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:59/mi | 37:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Travis Pirozzini | M20-24 | 3:43/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:59/mi | 37:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Richard Light | M40-44 | 3:44/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:00/mi | 37:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Tim Hurley | M25-29 | 3:44/km | 6 | Victoria Flatliners | 6:00/mi | 37:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Matt Leroy | M35-39 | 3:45/km | 3 | 6:02/mi | 37:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Care Wakely | F25-29 | 3:46/km | 1 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:04/mi | 37:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Michael Arensen | M40-44 | 3:48/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:07/mi | 37:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Gary Duncan | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:10/mi | 38:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Roger Plamondon | M50-54 | 3:51/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:12/mi | 38:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Jeff Hunt | M35-39 | 3:51/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:12/mi | 38:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Michael Lord | M40-44 | 3:52/km | 4 | Victoria Flatliners | 6:13/mi | 38:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Terry Nielsen | M45-49 | 3:52/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:13/mi | 38:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Larry Ness | M55-59 | 3:52/km | 1 | River Runners | 6:13/mi | 38:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Andrew Haigh | M55-59 | 3:52/km | 2 | Salt Spring Sneakers | 6:13/mi | 38:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Philip Birrer | M25-29 | 3:52/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:14/mi | 38:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Tim Robinson | M25-29 | 3:53/km | 8 | Victoria Flatliners | 6:15/mi | 38:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Anton Rabien | M35-39 | 3:53/km | 5 | 6:15/mi | 38:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Greg Leiman | M50-54 | 3:53/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:16/mi | 38:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Jordan Brietzke | M20-24 | 3:54/km | 3 | 6:17/mi | 39:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Frank Graham | M50-54 | 3:55/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:18/mi | 39:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Sean Reilly | M30-34 | 3:55/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:18/mi | 39:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | James Gardner | M45-49 | 3:55/km | 5 | 6:18/mi | 39:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Sara Gross | F35-39 | 3:55/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:19/mi | 39:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Buddy Bhandar | M55-59 | 3:55/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:19/mi | 39:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Bill Boothman | M45-49 | 3:56/km | 6 | 6:20/mi | 39:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Yuki Otsubo | M50-54 | 3:57/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:21/mi | 39:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Keith Wakelin | M50-54 | 3:57/km | 6 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:21/mi | 39:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Alex Counsell | M25-29 | 3:58/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 6:23/mi | 39:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Lance Hurrell | M45-49 | 3:59/km | 7 | RTYP | 6:25/mi | 39:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | David Hoskins | M65-69 | 4:00/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:26/mi | 39:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Howard Manderson | M40-44 | 4:00/km | 5 | 6:27/mi | 40:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Wade Smith | M35-39 | 4:02/km | 6 | 6:29/mi | 40:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Andrew Green | M50-54 | 4:02/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:30/mi | 40:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Brian Connon | M65-69 | 4:03/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:30/mi | 40:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Julien Marceau | M25-29 | 4:03/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:31/mi | 40:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Nancy Baxendale | F50-54 | 4:03/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:31/mi | 40:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Ian Skelton | M50-54 | 4:03/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:32/mi | 40:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Kevin Taylor | M50-54 | 4:04/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:33/mi | 40:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | John Cliff | M65-69 | 4:05/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:34/mi | 40:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Larry Nylen | M50-54 | 4:06/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:35/mi | 40:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Sean Windrum | M40-44 | 4:06/km | 6 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:35/mi | 40:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Lucas Alzu | M20-24 | 4:06/km | 4 | 6:35/mi | 40:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Hayden Earle | M30-34 | 4:06/km | 5 | Vicorienteers | 6:36/mi | 40:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Michael Ness | M25-29 | 4:06/km | 11 | 6:36/mi | 41:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Michael Lawless | M40-44 | 4:08/km | 7 | Tripleshot Cycling | 6:38/mi | 41:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Sonja Yli-Kahila | F30-34 | 4:08/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:39/mi | 41:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Paul Spriggs | M40-44 | 4:09/km | 8 | 6:41/mi | 41:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Ryan Brodie | M30-34 | 4:10/km | 6 | 6:42/mi | 41:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Richard Bellizz | M40-44 | 4:10/km | 9 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:42/mi | 41:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Tony Abbis | M45-49 | 4:10/km | 8 | 6:43/mi | 41:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Dianne Dennis | F50-54 | 4:11/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:44/mi | 41:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Brad Holmes | M55-59 | 4:11/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:44/mi | 41:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Aaron Cahoon | M30-34 | 4:12/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:45/mi | 41:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Peter Langelo | M50-54 | 4:12/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:45/mi | 41:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Valerie Bell | F45-49 | 4:12/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 6:45/mi | 41:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Tiffany Chapman | F30-34 | 4:13/km | 2 | Ladysmith Striders | 6:47/mi | 42:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Tim Croft | M25-29 | 4:13/km | 12 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:47/mi | 42:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Daniel Vanderbasch | M16-19 | 4:14/km | 3 | Westshore Motocross | 6:48/mi | 42:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Nick Patenaude | M20-24 | 4:14/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:49/mi | 42:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Jason Papich | M40-44 | 4:14/km | 10 | 6:49/mi | 42:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Ryan McCue | M16-19 | 4:14/km | 4 | 6:49/mi | 42:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Monica Rush | F20-24 | 4:16/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:52/mi | 42:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Matthew Allardyce | M40-44 | 4:16/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 6:52/mi | 42:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Aaron Kaiser | M30-34 | 4:17/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:53/mi | 42:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Graham Fisher | M50-54 | 4:17/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:53/mi | 42:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Kaylee Beales | F20-24 | 4:17/km | 2 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:53/mi | 42:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Fraser Rankin | M25-29 | 4:17/km | 13 | 6:53/mi | 42:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Nathanael Wood | M25-29 | 4:17/km | 14 | Bastion Running Club | 6:54/mi | 42:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Richard Slocomb | M40-44 | 4:18/km | 12 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:55/mi | 42:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Angela Plamondon | F45-49 | 4:18/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:55/mi | 43:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Dominick Nadeau | M16-19 | 4:20/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:58/mi | 43:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Mary Bridges | F40-44 | 4:20/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:59/mi | 43:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Jeff Evernden | M40-44 | 4:20/km | 13 | Westshore Motocross | 6:59/mi | 43:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Josh Williams | M01-15 | 4:21/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:00/mi | 43:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Binder Kelsall | F40-44 | 4:22/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:01/mi | 43:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Jamie Kantor | M45-49 | 4:22/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:02/mi | 43:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Frank Towler | M65-69 | 4:23/km | 4 | 7:02/mi | 43:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Jack Meredith | M60-64 | 4:23/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:03/mi | 43:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Dewain Emrich | M45-49 | 4:23/km | 10 | LifeSport | 7:04/mi | 43:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Mark Serfas | M35-39 | 4:23/km | 7 | Island Road Racers | 7:04/mi | 43:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Adrian Low | M25-29 | 4:23/km | 15 | Vicorienteers | 7:04/mi | 43:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Franck Germain | M40-44 | 4:24/km | 14 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:05/mi | 43:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Sandra Milligan | F40-44 | 4:24/km | 3 | River Runners | 7:05/mi | 43:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Mike Newton | M25-29 | 4:24/km | 16 | 7:05/mi | 44:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
101 | John Durkin | M60-64 | 4:24/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:05/mi | 44:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Michael Greenly | M45-49 | 4:24/km | 11 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:06/mi | 44:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Clint Zirk | M30-34 | 4:26/km | 9 | 7:09/mi | 44:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Kimball Ketsa | M40-44 | 4:26/km | 15 | 7:09/mi | 44:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Terry Riggins | M60-64 | 4:28/km | 3 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:11/mi | 44:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | Kirsten Hagen | F30-34 | 4:28/km | 3 | 7:12/mi | 44:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Jackie Allen | F45-49 | 4:29/km | 3 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:13/mi | 44:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Henry Thom | M45-49 | 4:29/km | 12 | 7:13/mi | 44:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Mark Ziegler | M55-59 | 4:29/km | 5 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:13/mi | 44:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Michael Rowe | M60-64 | 4:30/km | 4 | 7:14/mi | 44:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Sue Thorne | F45-49 | 4:30/km | 4 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:14/mi | 44:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Audrey Stibbe | F45-49 | 4:31/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:16/mi | 45:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Alex Wolfe | M16-19 | 4:32/km | 6 | 7:17/mi | 45:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Jim Cambridge | M55-59 | 4:32/km | 6 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:18/mi | 45:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | Norman Dolan | M60-64 | 4:33/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:19/mi | 45:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | Lori Nielsen | F50-54 | 4:33/km | 3 | 7:19/mi | 45:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Lisa De Lusignan | F45-49 | 4:33/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:20/mi | 45:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Karen Irvine | F45-49 | 4:34/km | 7 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:20/mi | 45:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Michelle Coccola | F25-29 | 4:36/km | 2 | 7:24/mi | 46:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Paul Spencer | M45-49 | 4:36/km | 13 | 7:25/mi | 46:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Sukhdeep Saini | M35-39 | 4:37/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 7:25/mi | 46:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
122 | Rebecca Day Reynolds | F45-49 | 4:37/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:25/mi | 46:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | John Weber | M55-59 | 4:37/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:26/mi | 46:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Laura Henry | F25-29 | 4:37/km | 3 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:26/mi | 46:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | Michael Gergel | M50-54 | 4:38/km | 13 | 7:28/mi | 46:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Sam Perry | M60-64 | 4:39/km | 6 | 7:29/mi | 46:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Faye Amos | F55-59 | 4:39/km | 1 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:29/mi | 46:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Terry Jensen | M35-39 | 4:39/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:29/mi | 46:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Joe Dardengo | M50-54 | 4:40/km | 14 | 7:30/mi | 46:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Jonathan Onyszkiewicz | M25-29 | 4:40/km | 17 | 7:31/mi | 46:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Tim Gagne | M50-54 | 4:41/km | 15 | Bin Tri'n | 7:32/mi | 46:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Marion Bryan | F35-39 | 4:41/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:32/mi | 46:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Andrew Knowlton | M30-34 | 4:41/km | 10 | 7:32/mi | 46:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | Kim Ebbs-Canavan | F40-44 | 4:42/km | 4 | 7:34/mi | 46:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | Nick Rassenti | M35-39 | 4:42/km | 10 | 7:34/mi | 47:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | Cathie Dias | F50-54 | 4:42/km | 4 | Victoria Flatliners | 7:34/mi | 47:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | Terry Hunter | M50-54 | 4:42/km | 16 | 7:34/mi | 47:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | David Van Horne | M35-39 | 4:43/km | 11 | Ladysmith Striders | 7:35/mi | 47:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | Lindsay Cristante | F25-29 | 4:43/km | 4 | Peninsula Runners | 7:35/mi | 47:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Stephanie Woodsworth | F30-34 | 4:43/km | 4 | 7:35/mi | 47:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Marika Nagasaka | F30-34 | 4:43/km | 5 | 7:35/mi | 47:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Marcus Murphy | M45-49 | 4:44/km | 14 | Juan de Fuca Funrunners | 7:37/mi | 47:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
143 | Agnes Stansfield | F60-64 | 4:44/km | 1 | 7:38/mi | 47:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Michael Brown | M30-34 | 4:44/km | 11 | 7:38/mi | 47:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | Derek Prout | M50-54 | 4:45/km | 17 | Island Road Racers | 7:38/mi | 47:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Dylan Chu | M16-19 | 4:45/km | 7 | 7:38/mi | 47:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Amanda Stallard | F25-29 | 4:46/km | 5 | 7:41/mi | 47:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | Paul Kane | M50-54 | 4:47/km | 18 | Island Road Racers | 7:41/mi | 47:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | Sabine Hippchen | F30-34 | 4:47/km | 6 | 7:42/mi | 47:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Glenn Befus | M60-64 | 4:47/km | 7 | 7:42/mi | 47:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Tracy Forsberg | F35-39 | 4:47/km | 3 | 7:42/mi | 47:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F60-64 | 4:48/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:43/mi | 47:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Edward Bieber | M45-49 | 4:48/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:43/mi | 47:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Clive Rose | M65-69 | 4:48/km | 5 | 7:43/mi | 47:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Nicole Vetter | F25-29 | 4:48/km | 6 | 7:43/mi | 47:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | Mike De Goode | M50-54 | 4:48/km | 19 | 7:43/mi | 48:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Alan Cook | M55-59 | 4:49/km | 8 | Island Road Racers | 7:45/mi | 48:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Sharman Ellis-Toddington | F25-29 | 4:49/km | 7 | 7:45/mi | 48:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Alison Dickson | F45-49 | 4:49/km | 9 | Island Triathlon | 7:45/mi | 48:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Steve McNally | M45-49 | 4:50/km | 16 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:47/mi | 48:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Edward Goodfellow | M45-49 | 4:50/km | 17 | 7:47/mi | 48:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | Andrew Bartram | M20-24 | 4:51/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 7:48/mi | 48:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Phil McOrmond | M60-64 | 4:51/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 7:49/mi | 48:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Dan Ehle | M45-49 | 4:52/km | 18 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:50/mi | 48:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Kayla Vandermolen | F20-24 | 4:53/km | 3 | 7:51/mi | 48:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
166 | Laura Wyatt | F50-54 | 4:54/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:53/mi | 48:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Scott Derry | M40-44 | 4:54/km | 16 | 7:53/mi | 48:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Jacob Derry | M16-19 | 4:54/km | 8 | 7:53/mi | 48:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Jess Petersen | F30-34 | 4:54/km | 7 | 7:53/mi | 49:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Melinda Brake | F40-44 | 4:56/km | 5 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:56/mi | 49:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Mishael Webster | F25-29 | 4:56/km | 8 | 7:56/mi | 49:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
172 | Don Morrison | M60-64 | 4:56/km | 9 | 7:56/mi | 49:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Lindsey Millar | F40-44 | 4:56/km | 6 | 7:56/mi | 49:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
174 | Linda Treiberg | F20-24 | 4:56/km | 4 | 7:57/mi | 49:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Joshua Del Sol | M30-34 | 4:57/km | 12 | 7:57/mi | 49:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Ben Puszka | M16-19 | 4:57/km | 9 | Belmont Bulldogs | 7:58/mi | 49:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | Seungwook Moon | M20-24 | 4:57/km | 7 | 7:59/mi | 49:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Karen Simon | F30-34 | 4:58/km | 8 | 7:59/mi | 49:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Matthew McCue | M01-15 | 4:58/km | 2 | 7:59/mi | 49:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
180 | David Glen | M65-69 | 4:59/km | 6 | 8:01/mi | 49:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
181 | Doug Thorsteinson | M50-54 | 4:59/km | 20 | Bin Tri'n | 8:01/mi | 49:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | John Johnston | M55-59 | 4:59/km | 9 | 8:01/mi | 49:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Karen Weller | F50-54 | 4:59/km | 6 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:01/mi | 49:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | David MacLeod | M60-64 | 5:00/km | 10 | 8:02/mi | 49:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Cliff Kennelly | M40-44 | 5:00/km | 17 | 8:03/mi | 50:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Warren Cronan | M45-49 | 5:00/km | 19 | Bastion Running Club | 8:03/mi | 50:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
187 | David Dennis | M50-54 | 5:00/km | 21 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:03/mi | 50:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
188 | Rob Hare | M50-54 | 5:01/km | 22 | Team West Coast | 8:05/mi | 50:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | Magnus Hanton | M35-39 | 5:03/km | 12 | 8:07/mi | 50:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Mary Ann Rolfe | F55-59 | 5:03/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:07/mi | 50:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
191 | Doug Carmichael | M35-39 | 5:03/km | 13 | Victoria Flatliners | 8:07/mi | 50:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | Brant Dame | M25-29 | 5:04/km | 18 | Ladysmith Striders | 8:09/mi | 50:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Nikki Jomha | F40-44 | 5:04/km | 7 | 8:09/mi | 50:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
194 | Andrew Plank | M40-44 | 5:04/km | 18 | 8:09/mi | 50:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | James Bradbury | M65-69 | 5:05/km | 7 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 8:11/mi | 50:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | John Downing | M70-74 | 5:06/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:12/mi | 50:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
197 | Denise Aucoin | F55-59 | 5:06/km | 3 | Ladysmith Striders | 8:12/mi | 51:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | Yvonne Kemeny | F40-44 | 5:06/km | 8 | 8:12/mi | 51:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | Jody Salway | M35-39 | 5:06/km | 14 | Ladysmith Striders | 8:13/mi | 51:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
200 | Maurice Tarrant | M80+ | 5:06/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:13/mi | 51:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
201 | Jennifer Ingram-Kum | F35-39 | 5:07/km | 4 | 8:14/mi | 51:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Brian Sikstrom | M55-59 | 5:07/km | 10 | 8:14/mi | 51:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | Tiffany Cunha | F20-24 | 5:07/km | 5 | 8:15/mi | 51:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
204 | Mark McKinnon | M35-39 | 5:08/km | 15 | 8:15/mi | 51:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
205 | Deirdre Wilson | F30-34 | 5:08/km | 9 | 8:15/mi | 51:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Maurice Vanderbasch | M45-49 | 5:09/km | 20 | Westshore Motocross | 8:16/mi | 51:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Brian Day | M60-64 | 5:09/km | 11 | Bin Tri'n | 8:17/mi | 51:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
208 | Michael Bellows | M55-59 | 5:10/km | 11 | 8:18/mi | 51:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
209 | John Woodall | M75-79 | 5:11/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:20/mi | 51:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
210 | Nikki Van Horne | F35-39 | 5:11/km | 5 | Ladysmith Striders | 8:21/mi | 51:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
211 | Keith Blakemore | M50-54 | 5:11/km | 23 | 8:21/mi | 51:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | Felicity Parker | F60-64 | 5:12/km | 3 | 8:21/mi | 51:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
213 | Brandon Willson | M01-15 | 5:12/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:22/mi | 52:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
214 | Lori Stenson | F50-54 | 5:12/km | 7 | Bin Tri'n | 8:22/mi | 52:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Don Costello | M40-44 | 5:12/km | 19 | Bin Tri'n | 8:22/mi | 52:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Sean Benbow | M40-44 | 5:14/km | 20 | Frontrunners Victoria | 8:25/mi | 52:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Sandra Gerrard | F35-39 | 5:14/km | 6 | 8:25/mi | 52:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
218 | Cory Vanderhorst | M30-34 | 5:14/km | 13 | 8:26/mi | 52:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
219 | Hal Etheridge | M35-39 | 5:15/km | 16 | 8:26/mi | 52:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
220 | Robert Butterworth | M70-74 | 5:15/km | 2 | Juan de Fuca Funrunners | 8:26/mi | 52:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Stephanie Croft | F35-39 | 5:16/km | 7 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:28/mi | 52:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Lisanne Prince | F25-29 | 5:16/km | 9 | Bin Tri'n | 8:28/mi | 52:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
223 | Belinda Kissack | F40-44 | 5:16/km | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:29/mi | 52:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
224 | Wayne Coulson | M60-64 | 5:17/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 8:30/mi | 52:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
225 | Jake Colwell | M16-19 | 5:17/km | 10 | 8:30/mi | 52:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
226 | Doug Miller | M70-74 | 5:17/km | 3 | 8:30/mi | 52:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
227 | Caitlyn Moller | F20-24 | 5:18/km | 6 | 8:31/mi | 52:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
228 | Sandy Przada | F40-44 | 5:18/km | 10 | 8:32/mi | 53:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | Harry Brown | M60-64 | 5:19/km | 13 | 8:33/mi | 53:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | Robert Lundine | M60-64 | 5:19/km | 14 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:34/mi | 53:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Maggie Curtis | F40-44 | 5:19/km | 11 | 8:34/mi | 53:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
232 | Lindsay Wakelin | F20-24 | 5:20/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:34/mi | 53:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
233 | Steve Sorensen | M50-54 | 5:20/km | 24 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:35/mi | 53:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | Laura Byrne | F35-39 | 5:20/km | 8 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:35/mi | 53:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Brad Crowe | M30-34 | 5:20/km | 14 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:35/mi | 53:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
236 | Shelley Thorsteinson | F50-54 | 5:20/km | 8 | Bin Tri'n | 8:35/mi | 53:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Bart Sutherland | M50-54 | 5:20/km | 25 | Frontrunners Victoria | 8:35/mi | 53:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
238 | Steve Kachanoski | M35-39 | 5:20/km | 17 | 8:36/mi | 53:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
239 | Cindy Parker | F35-39 | 5:21/km | 9 | Lean on Me | 8:36/mi | 53:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
240 | Lisa Wilson | F35-39 | 5:21/km | 10 | 8:37/mi | 53:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Tara Poirier | F45-49 | 5:22/km | 10 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:38/mi | 53:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
242 | Jack Penfold | M65-69 | 5:22/km | 8 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:39/mi | 53:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
243 | Lauren Westmacott | F30-34 | 5:22/km | 10 | 8:39/mi | 53:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Darryl Karleen | M40-44 | 5:23/km | 21 | 8:40/mi | 53:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Bill Adair | M60-64 | 5:23/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:40/mi | 53:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | Monica L'Esperance | F40-44 | 5:24/km | 12 | Frontrunners Victoria | 8:41/mi | 54:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | Gretchen Hartley | F55-59 | 5:24/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:41/mi | 54:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | Jacklyn Evans | F25-29 | 5:24/km | 10 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:42/mi | 54:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
249 | Lynn Thompson | M70-74 | 5:25/km | 4 | Salt Spring Sneakers | 8:43/mi | 54:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | Tiffany Smith | F40-44 | 5:25/km | 13 | Ladysmith Striders | 8:43/mi | 54:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Austin Willson | M01-15 | 5:26/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:45/mi | 54:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Ruth Malli | F50-54 | 5:26/km | 9 | Ladysmith Hilltoppers | 8:45/mi | 54:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
253 | Tom Burgess | M65-69 | 5:27/km | 9 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:46/mi | 54:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
254 | Adam Simpson | M70-74 | 5:27/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:47/mi | 54:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
255 | Laurel Szasz | F50-54 | 5:28/km | 10 | Ladysmith Striders | 8:47/mi | 54:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
256 | Louis Nadeau | M45-49 | 5:28/km | 21 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:49/mi | 54:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
257 | Leo Rolfe | M55-59 | 5:29/km | 12 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:49/mi | 54:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
258 | Mike Emerson | M70-74 | 5:29/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:49/mi | 54:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
259 | Vince Trahan | M65-69 | 5:30/km | 10 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:51/mi | 54:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
260 | Barry McLachlan | M55-59 | 5:30/km | 13 | Frontrunners Westshore | 8:51/mi | 54:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
261 | Steve Wilson | M45-49 | 5:31/km | 22 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:53/mi | 55:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
262 | Kathleen Sutherland | F55-59 | 5:32/km | 5 | Frontrunners Westshore | 8:54/mi | 55:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
263 | Robert Helmy | M35-39 | 5:32/km | 18 | 8:55/mi | 55:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Lara Bell | F30-34 | 5:33/km | 11 | 8:55/mi | 55:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
265 | Barb Raymond | F25-29 | 5:33/km | 11 | Frontrunners Westshore | 8:56/mi | 55:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
266 | Mylisa Edison | F45-49 | 5:34/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:57/mi | 55:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
267 | Ellie Baxter | F55-59 | 5:36/km | 6 | 9:01/mi | 56:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
268 | Todd Tuba | M50-54 | 5:36/km | 26 | 9:01/mi | 56:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
269 | Ashley McLaren | F20-24 | 5:38/km | 8 | 9:03/mi | 56:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
270 | Dave Gicas | M25-29 | 5:38/km | 19 | 9:03/mi | 56:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
271 | Louise Smith | F55-59 | 5:39/km | 7 | 9:05/mi | 56:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
272 | Corky Stetson | M50-54 | 5:39/km | 27 | 9:05/mi | 56:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
273 | Bert Zethof | M55-59 | 5:40/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 9:07/mi | 56:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
274 | Sheilagh Smyth | F30-34 | 5:41/km | 12 | 9:08/mi | 56:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
275 | Wendy Williams | F45-49 | 5:41/km | 12 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:09/mi | 56:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
276 | Amy Driedger | F16-19 | 5:42/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:10/mi | 56:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
277 | John Brodie | M50-54 | 5:43/km | 28 | 9:11/mi | 57:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
278 | Kathleen Bellows | F55-59 | 5:43/km | 8 | 9:12/mi | 57:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
279 | Wendy Navas | F35-39 | 5:43/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:12/mi | 57:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
280 | Brenda Simms | F35-39 | 5:43/km | 12 | Frontrunners Victoria | 9:12/mi | 57:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
281 | Brian Bell | M50-54 | 5:44/km | 29 | 9:13/mi | 57:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
282 | Joanne Colwell | F50-54 | 5:44/km | 11 | 9:13/mi | 57:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
283 | Jeffrey Burke | M50-54 | 5:44/km | 30 | 9:14/mi | 57:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
284 | Selina Lew | F45-49 | 5:45/km | 13 | 9:15/mi | 57:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
285 | Ken Pungente | M65-69 | 5:45/km | 11 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 9:15/mi | 57:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
286 | Jan Moller | M60-64 | 5:45/km | 16 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:16/mi | 57:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
287 | Les Macneill | M75-79 | 5:46/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:17/mi | 57:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
288 | Dave Henry | M65-69 | 5:47/km | 12 | 9:18/mi | 57:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
289 | Debra Henry | F55-59 | 5:47/km | 9 | 9:18/mi | 57:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
290 | Jillian Goltz | F16-19 | 5:47/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:18/mi | 57:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
291 | Bruce Hawkes | M65-69 | 5:48/km | 13 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 9:20/mi | 57:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
292 | Leslie Ewart | F50-54 | 5:48/km | 12 | Kamloops Ridge Runners | 9:20/mi | 58:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
293 | Damaris Haub | F20-24 | 5:49/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:21/mi | 58:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
294 | Marc Lippingwell | M45-49 | 5:49/km | 23 | Bastion Running Club | 9:22/mi | 58:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
295 | David Shanks | M65-69 | 5:50/km | 14 | 9:24/mi | 58:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
296 | Janice Tuba | F50-54 | 5:51/km | 13 | 9:25/mi | 58:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
297 | Sheila Garrison | F55-59 | 5:51/km | 10 | 9:25/mi | 58:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
298 | Barb Cottingham | F40-44 | 5:51/km | 14 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 9:26/mi | 58:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
299 | Chelsea Richardson | F25-29 | 5:51/km | 12 | 9:26/mi | 58:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
300 | Krista Rae Gutowski | F25-29 | 5:52/km | 13 | 9:26/mi | 58:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
301 | Debbie Walsh | F45-49 | 5:53/km | 14 | Royal Roads Running Club | 9:28/mi | 58:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
302 | Charmaine Munro | F45-49 | 5:54/km | 15 | 9:29/mi | 58:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
303 | Liz Belcher | F50-54 | 5:55/km | 14 | 9:31/mi | 59:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
304 | Linda Finlayson | F45-49 | 5:55/km | 16 | 9:31/mi | 59:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
305 | Mary Dillon | F30-34 | 5:55/km | 13 | 9:32/mi | 59:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
306 | Laura Barnes | F30-34 | 5:56/km | 14 | 9:32/mi | 59:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
307 | Diana Baldwin | F65-69 | 5:57/km | 1 | Frontrunners Victoria | 9:35/mi | 59:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
308 | Staci Crosbie | F30-34 | 5:58/km | 15 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:36/mi | 59:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
309 | Christine Rodgers | F70-74 | 5:58/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 9:36/mi | 59:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
310 | Allison Ducluzeau | F45-49 | 5:59/km | 17 | 9:38/mi | 59:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
311 | Barbara Gergel | F50-54 | 6:00/km | 15 | Frontrunners Victoria | 9:39/mi | 59:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
312 | Mei-Sheng Shanks | F65-69 | 6:01/km | 2 | 9:41/mi | 1:00:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
313 | Jill Blacklock | F65-69 | 6:02/km | 3 | 9:42/mi | 1:00:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
314 | Maree Kennell | F65-69 | 6:02/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:43/mi | 1:00:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
315 | Rintje Raap | M70-74 | 6:02/km | 7 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 9:43/mi | 1:00:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
316 | Carol Schwall | F40-44 | 6:03/km | 15 | 9:45/mi | 1:00:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
317 | Sarah Lancaster | F35-39 | 6:05/km | 13 | 9:47/mi | 1:00:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
318 | May Hao | F25-29 | 6:05/km | 14 | 9:48/mi | 1:00:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
319 | Diane Palmason | F70-74 | 6:06/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:49/mi | 1:01:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
320 | Carol Judd | F65-69 | 6:09/km | 5 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 9:54/mi | 1:01:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
321 | Anne Mackay | F50-54 | 6:09/km | 16 | Running Room | 9:54/mi | 1:01:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
322 | Pat Tosczak | F50-54 | 6:10/km | 17 | Frontrunners Westshore | 9:56/mi | 1:01:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
323 | Tanis Wilson | F45-49 | 6:10/km | 18 | 9:56/mi | 1:01:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
324 | Sarah Temple | F30-34 | 6:11/km | 16 | 9:56/mi | 1:01:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
325 | Helen Bell | F50-54 | 6:12/km | 18 | Laker Girls | 9:59/mi | 1:02:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
326 | John Paterson | M55-59 | 6:17/km | 15 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 10:07/mi | 1:02:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
327 | Carole Phee | F50-54 | 6:20/km | 19 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 10:11/mi | 1:03:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
328 | Nichole Tipper | F35-39 | 6:23/km | 14 | 10:16/mi | 1:03:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
329 | Don Blacklock | M65-69 | 6:24/km | 15 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 10:18/mi | 1:03:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
330 | Anne Murfitt | F50-54 | 6:26/km | 20 | Team West Coast | 10:20/mi | 1:04:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
331 | Cheryl Hayes | F60-64 | 6:28/km | 4 | 10:25/mi | 1:04:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
332 | Barb Benson | F45-49 | 6:37/km | 19 | 10:38/mi | 1:06:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
333 | Susanne Fordham | F35-39 | 6:38/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:40/mi | 1:06:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
334 | Gloria Sherwood | F70-74 | 6:39/km | 3 | 10:42/mi | 1:06:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
335 | Rebecca Kornelsen | F16-19 | 6:42/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:47/mi | 1:07:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
336 | Ross Palfery | M50-54 | 6:45/km | 31 | Bastion Running Club | 10:52/mi | 1:07:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
337 | Ashley Close | F16-19 | 6:46/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 10:53/mi | 1:07:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
338 | Sylvia Jones | F60-64 | 6:46/km | 5 | Royal Roads Running Club | 10:53/mi | 1:07:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
339 | Heather Lippingwell | F50-54 | 6:48/km | 21 | Bastion Running Club | 10:56/mi | 1:07:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
340 | Janice McCarthy | F55-59 | 6:48/km | 11 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 10:57/mi | 1:08:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
341 | Jack Smith | M70-74 | 6:50/km | 8 | 11:00/mi | 1:08:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
342 | Eric Sherwood | M65-69 | 6:51/km | 16 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:02/mi | 1:08:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
343 | Jane McDonald | F50-54 | 6:52/km | 22 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:03/mi | 1:08:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
344 | Sandra Fawcett | F55-59 | 6:54/km | 12 | 11:05/mi | 1:08:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
345 | Jacqui Coulson | F60-64 | 6:55/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 11:07/mi | 1:09:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
346 | Ann Kask | F65-69 | 6:55/km | 6 | River Runners | 11:08/mi | 1:09:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
347 | David Bitonti | M30-34 | 7:00/km | 15 | 11:16/mi | 1:10:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
348 | Christopher Irvine | M50-54 | 7:00/km | 32 | 11:17/mi | 1:10:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
349 | Kim Kenyon | F45-49 | 7:01/km | 20 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 11:18/mi | 1:10:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
350 | Peggy Sherwood | F60-64 | 7:16/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:42/mi | 1:12:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
351 | Annemarie Delorey | F50-54 | 7:31/km | 23 | 12:05/mi | 1:15:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
352 | Ray Owens | M70-74 | 8:37/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 13:53/mi | 1:26:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
353 | Elaina Stetson | F50-54 | 8:52/km | 24 | 14:16/mi | 1:28:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
354 | Darlene Befus | F55-59 | 8:53/km | 13 | 14:18/mi | 1:28:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
355 | Elaine Iverson | F25-29 | 9:08/km | 15 | 14:42/mi | 1:31:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
356 | John Botelho | M50-54 | 9:10/km | 33 | Team West Coast | 14:45/mi | 1:31:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
357 | Carol Myers | F55-59 | 9:24/km | 14 | 15:07/mi | 1:33:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
358 | Linda Munro | F65-69 | 10:44/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 17:17/mi | 1:47:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
359 | Tom Munro | M70-74 | 11:56/km | 10 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 19:13/mi | 1:59:23 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Ruljancich | M35-39 | 33:01 | ||||||||
2 | Nicholas Walker | M25-29 | 33:35 | ||||||||
3 | Keith Mills | M25-29 | 34:03 | ||||||||
4 | Shawn Nelson | M25-29 | 34:30 | ||||||||
5 | Logan Roots | M16-19 | 34:41 | ||||||||
6 | Nick Sunderland | M25-29 | 34:45 | ||||||||
7 | Ernie Lucas | M45-49 | 35:14 | ||||||||
8 | Joel Deschiffart | M16-19 | 35:25 | ||||||||
9 | Byron Trajan | M30-34 | 35:33 | ||||||||
10 | Jerry Loeb | M35-39 | 35:49 | ||||||||
11 | Jamie Dunnett | M30-34 | 35:53 | ||||||||
12 | Vince Brotherston | M45-49 | 36:34 | ||||||||
13 | Shelby Drope | M25-29 | 36:41 | ||||||||
14 | Ian Ackroyd | M45-49 | 36:47 | ||||||||
15 | Trevor Ruck | M20-24 | 36:54 | ||||||||
16 | Felipe Edora | M40-44 | 36:56 | ||||||||
17 | Happy Jaycox | M30-34 | 37:08 | ||||||||
18 | Travis Pirozzini | M20-24 | 37:11 | ||||||||
19 | Richard Light | M40-44 | 37:15 | ||||||||
20 | Tim Hurley | M25-29 | 37:19 | ||||||||
21 | Matt Leroy | M35-39 | 37:28 | ||||||||
22 | Care Wakely | F25-29 | 37:42 | ||||||||
23 | Michael Arensen | M40-44 | 37:59 | ||||||||
24 | Gary Duncan | M50-54 | 38:17 | ||||||||
25 | Roger Plamondon | M50-54 | 38:29 | ||||||||
26 | Jeff Hunt | M35-39 | 38:33 | ||||||||
27 | Michael Lord | M40-44 | 38:35 | ||||||||
28 | Terry Nielsen | M45-49 | 38:37 | ||||||||
29 | Larry Ness | M55-59 | 38:37 | ||||||||
30 | Andrew Haigh | M55-59 | 38:38 | ||||||||
31 | Philip Birrer | M25-29 | 38:44 | ||||||||
32 | Tim Robinson | M25-29 | 38:48 | ||||||||
33 | Anton Rabien | M35-39 | 38:50 | ||||||||
34 | Greg Leiman | M50-54 | 38:54 | ||||||||
35 | Jordan Brietzke | M20-24 | 39:03 | ||||||||
36 | Frank Graham | M50-54 | 39:08 | ||||||||
37 | Sean Reilly | M30-34 | 39:09 | ||||||||
38 | James Gardner | M45-49 | 39:10 | ||||||||
39 | Sara Gross | F35-39 | 39:14 | ||||||||
40 | Buddy Bhandar | M55-59 | 39:14 | ||||||||
41 | Bill Boothman | M45-49 | 39:22 | ||||||||
42 | Yuki Otsubo | M50-54 | 39:28 | ||||||||
43 | Keith Wakelin | M50-54 | 39:30 | ||||||||
44 | Alex Counsell | M25-29 | 39:41 | ||||||||
45 | Lance Hurrell | M45-49 | 39:50 | ||||||||
46 | David Hoskins | M65-69 | 39:56 | ||||||||
47 | Howard Manderson | M40-44 | 40:02 | ||||||||
48 | Wade Smith | M35-39 | 40:20 | ||||||||
49 | Andrew Green | M50-54 | 40:24 | ||||||||
50 | Brian Connon | M65-69 | 40:25 | ||||||||
51 | Julien Marceau | M25-29 | 40:31 | ||||||||
52 | Nancy Baxendale | F50-54 | 40:32 | ||||||||
53 | Ian Skelton | M50-54 | 40:33 | ||||||||
54 | Kevin Taylor | M50-54 | 40:40 | ||||||||
55 | John Cliff | M65-69 | 40:47 | ||||||||
56 | Larry Nylen | M50-54 | 40:55 | ||||||||
57 | Sean Windrum | M40-44 | 40:56 | ||||||||
58 | Lucas Alzu | M20-24 | 40:57 | ||||||||
59 | Hayden Earle | M30-34 | 40:59 | ||||||||
60 | Michael Ness | M25-29 | 41:00 | ||||||||
61 | Michael Lawless | M40-44 | 41:16 | ||||||||
62 | Sonja Yli-Kahila | F30-34 | 41:21 | ||||||||
63 | Paul Spriggs | M40-44 | 41:32 | ||||||||
64 | Ryan Brodie | M30-34 | 41:35 | ||||||||
65 | Richard Bellizz | M40-44 | 41:39 | ||||||||
66 | Tony Abbis | M45-49 | 41:42 | ||||||||
67 | Dianne Dennis | F50-54 | 41:48 | ||||||||
68 | Brad Holmes | M55-59 | 41:51 | ||||||||
69 | Aaron Cahoon | M30-34 | 41:55 | ||||||||
70 | Peter Langelo | M50-54 | 41:56 | ||||||||
71 | Valerie Bell | F45-49 | 41:58 | ||||||||
72 | Tiffany Chapman | F30-34 | 42:08 | ||||||||
73 | Tim Croft | M25-29 | 42:12 | ||||||||
74 | Daniel Vanderbasch | M16-19 | 42:16 | ||||||||
75 | Nick Patenaude | M20-24 | 42:20 | ||||||||
76 | Jason Papich | M40-44 | 42:21 | ||||||||
77 | Ryan McCue | M16-19 | 42:22 | ||||||||
78 | Monica Rush | F20-24 | 42:40 | ||||||||
79 | Matthew Allardyce | M40-44 | 42:41 | ||||||||
80 | Aaron Kaiser | M30-34 | 42:45 | ||||||||
81 | Graham Fisher | M50-54 | 42:46 | ||||||||
82 | Kaylee Beales | F20-24 | 42:49 | ||||||||
83 | Fraser Rankin | M25-29 | 42:49 | ||||||||
84 | Nathanael Wood | M25-29 | 42:54 | ||||||||
85 | Richard Slocomb | M40-44 | 42:56 | ||||||||
86 | Angela Plamondon | F45-49 | 43:00 | ||||||||
87 | Dominick Nadeau | M16-19 | 43:19 | ||||||||
88 | Mary Bridges | F40-44 | 43:22 | ||||||||
89 | Jeff Evernden | M40-44 | 43:23 | ||||||||
90 | Josh Williams | M01-15 | 43:28 | ||||||||
91 | Binder Kelsall | F40-44 | 43:35 | ||||||||
92 | Jamie Kantor | M45-49 | 43:41 | ||||||||
93 | Frank Towler | M65-69 | 43:45 | ||||||||
94 | Jack Meredith | M60-64 | 43:47 | ||||||||
95 | Dewain Emrich | M45-49 | 43:53 | ||||||||
96 | Mark Serfas | M35-39 | 43:54 | ||||||||
97 | Adrian Low | M25-29 | 43:54 | ||||||||
98 | Franck Germain | M40-44 | 43:58 | ||||||||
99 | Sandra Milligan | F40-44 | 43:59 | ||||||||
100 | Mike Newton | M25-29 | 44:02 | ||||||||
101 | John Durkin | M60-64 | 44:02 | ||||||||
102 | Michael Greenly | M45-49 | 44:04 | ||||||||
103 | Clint Zirk | M30-34 | 44:24 | ||||||||
104 | Kimball Ketsa | M40-44 | 44:24 | ||||||||
105 | Terry Riggins | M60-64 | 44:41 | ||||||||
106 | Kirsten Hagen | F30-34 | 44:44 | ||||||||
107 | Jackie Allen | F45-49 | 44:48 | ||||||||
108 | Henry Thom | M45-49 | 44:51 | ||||||||
109 | Mark Ziegler | M55-59 | 44:53 | ||||||||
110 | Michael Rowe | M60-64 | 44:56 | ||||||||
111 | Sue Thorne | F45-49 | 44:57 | ||||||||
112 | Audrey Stibbe | F45-49 | 45:11 | ||||||||
113 | Alex Wolfe | M16-19 | 45:15 | ||||||||
114 | Jim Cambridge | M55-59 | 45:19 | ||||||||
115 | Norman Dolan | M60-64 | 45:26 | ||||||||
116 | Lori Nielsen | F50-54 | 45:28 | ||||||||
117 | Lisa De Lusignan | F45-49 | 45:32 | ||||||||
118 | Karen Irvine | F45-49 | 45:36 | ||||||||
119 | Michelle Coccola | F25-29 | 46:01 | ||||||||
120 | Paul Spencer | M45-49 | 46:02 | ||||||||
121 | Sukhdeep Saini | M35-39 | 46:07 | ||||||||
122 | Rebecca Day Reynolds | F45-49 | 46:07 | ||||||||
123 | John Weber | M55-59 | 46:10 | ||||||||
124 | Laura Henry | F25-29 | 46:14 | ||||||||
125 | Michael Gergel | M50-54 | 46:22 | ||||||||
126 | Sam Perry | M60-64 | 46:31 | ||||||||
127 | Faye Amos | F55-59 | 46:31 | ||||||||
128 | Terry Jensen | M35-39 | 46:33 | ||||||||
129 | Joe Dardengo | M50-54 | 46:36 | ||||||||
130 | Jonathan Onyszkiewicz | M25-29 | 46:43 | ||||||||
131 | Tim Gagne | M50-54 | 46:47 | ||||||||
132 | Marion Bryan | F35-39 | 46:51 | ||||||||
133 | Andrew Knowlton | M30-34 | 46:51 | ||||||||
134 | Kim Ebbs-Canavan | F40-44 | 46:58 | ||||||||
135 | Nick Rassenti | M35-39 | 47:01 | ||||||||
136 | Cathie Dias | F50-54 | 47:04 | ||||||||
137 | Terry Hunter | M50-54 | 47:04 | ||||||||
138 | David Van Horne | M35-39 | 47:05 | ||||||||
139 | Lindsay Cristante | F25-29 | 47:09 | ||||||||
140 | Stephanie Woodsworth | F30-34 | 47:09 | ||||||||
141 | Marika Nagasaka | F30-34 | 47:10 | ||||||||
142 | Marcus Murphy | M45-49 | 47:20 | ||||||||
143 | Agnes Stansfield | F60-64 | 47:23 | ||||||||
144 | Michael Brown | M30-34 | 47:24 | ||||||||
145 | Derek Prout | M50-54 | 47:25 | ||||||||
146 | Dylan Chu | M16-19 | 47:25 | ||||||||
147 | Amanda Stallard | F25-29 | 47:43 | ||||||||
148 | Paul Kane | M50-54 | 47:45 | ||||||||
149 | Sabine Hippchen | F30-34 | 47:49 | ||||||||
150 | Glenn Befus | M60-64 | 47:51 | ||||||||
151 | Tracy Forsberg | F35-39 | 47:53 | ||||||||
152 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F60-64 | 47:55 | ||||||||
153 | Edward Bieber | M45-49 | 47:57 | ||||||||
154 | Clive Rose | M65-69 | 47:57 | ||||||||
155 | Nicole Vetter | F25-29 | 47:59 | ||||||||
156 | Mike De Goode | M50-54 | 48:00 | ||||||||
157 | Alan Cook | M55-59 | 48:09 | ||||||||
158 | Sharman Ellis-Toddington | F25-29 | 48:09 | ||||||||
159 | Alison Dickson | F45-49 | 48:11 | ||||||||
160 | Steve McNally | M45-49 | 48:21 | ||||||||
161 | Edward Goodfellow | M45-49 | 48:24 | ||||||||
162 | Andrew Bartram | M20-24 | 48:27 | ||||||||
163 | Phil McOrmond | M60-64 | 48:34 | ||||||||
164 | Dan Ehle | M45-49 | 48:41 | ||||||||
165 | Kayla Vandermolen | F20-24 | 48:47 | ||||||||
166 | Laura Wyatt | F50-54 | 48:58 | ||||||||
167 | Scott Derry | M40-44 | 48:59 | ||||||||
168 | Jacob Derry | M16-19 | 48:59 | ||||||||
169 | Jess Petersen | F30-34 | 49:02 | ||||||||
170 | Melinda Brake | F40-44 | 49:15 | ||||||||
171 | Mishael Webster | F25-29 | 49:16 | ||||||||
172 | Don Morrison | M60-64 | 49:17 | ||||||||
173 | Lindsey Millar | F40-44 | 49:19 | ||||||||
174 | Linda Treiberg | F20-24 | 49:22 | ||||||||
175 | Joshua Del Sol | M30-34 | 49:26 | ||||||||
176 | Ben Puszka | M16-19 | 49:33 | ||||||||
177 | Seungwook Moon | M20-24 | 49:34 | ||||||||
178 | Karen Simon | F30-34 | 49:36 | ||||||||
179 | Matthew McCue | M01-15 | 49:38 | ||||||||
180 | David Glen | M65-69 | 49:46 | ||||||||
181 | Doug Thorsteinson | M50-54 | 49:49 | ||||||||
182 | John Johnston | M55-59 | 49:50 | ||||||||
183 | Karen Weller | F50-54 | 49:51 | ||||||||
184 | David MacLeod | M60-64 | 49:57 | ||||||||
185 | Cliff Kennelly | M40-44 | 50:01 | ||||||||
186 | Warren Cronan | M45-49 | 50:02 | ||||||||
187 | David Dennis | M50-54 | 50:04 | ||||||||
188 | Rob Hare | M50-54 | 50:13 | ||||||||
189 | Magnus Hanton | M35-39 | 50:25 | ||||||||
190 | Mary Ann Rolfe | F55-59 | 50:27 | ||||||||
191 | Doug Carmichael | M35-39 | 50:29 | ||||||||
192 | Brant Dame | M25-29 | 50:37 | ||||||||
193 | Nikki Jomha | F40-44 | 50:41 | ||||||||
194 | Andrew Plank | M40-44 | 50:41 | ||||||||
195 | James Bradbury | M65-69 | 50:52 | ||||||||
196 | John Downing | M70-74 | 50:56 | ||||||||
197 | Denise Aucoin | F55-59 | 51:00 | ||||||||
198 | Yvonne Kemeny | F40-44 | 51:00 | ||||||||
199 | Jody Salway | M35-39 | 51:02 | ||||||||
200 | Maurice Tarrant | M80+ | 51:04 | ||||||||
201 | Jennifer Ingram-Kum | F35-39 | 51:07 | ||||||||
202 | Brian Sikstrom | M55-59 | 51:11 | ||||||||
203 | Tiffany Cunha | F20-24 | 51:13 | ||||||||
204 | Mark McKinnon | M35-39 | 51:15 | ||||||||
205 | Deirdre Wilson | F30-34 | 51:15 | ||||||||
206 | Maurice Vanderbasch | M45-49 | 51:25 | ||||||||
207 | Brian Day | M60-64 | 51:27 | ||||||||
208 | Michael Bellows | M55-59 | 51:37 | ||||||||
209 | John Woodall | M75-79 | 51:45 | ||||||||
210 | Nikki Van Horne | F35-39 | 51:50 | ||||||||
211 | Keith Blakemore | M50-54 | 51:50 | ||||||||
212 | Felicity Parker | F60-64 | 51:55 | ||||||||
213 | Brandon Willson | M01-15 | 52:00 | ||||||||
214 | Lori Stenson | F50-54 | 52:01 | ||||||||
215 | Don Costello | M40-44 | 52:01 | ||||||||
216 | Sean Benbow | M40-44 | 52:16 | ||||||||
217 | Sandra Gerrard | F35-39 | 52:17 | ||||||||
218 | Cory Vanderhorst | M30-34 | 52:24 | ||||||||
219 | Hal Etheridge | M35-39 | 52:26 | ||||||||
220 | Robert Butterworth | M70-74 | 52:27 | ||||||||
221 | Stephanie Croft | F35-39 | 52:35 | ||||||||
222 | Lisanne Prince | F25-29 | 52:37 | ||||||||
223 | Belinda Kissack | F40-44 | 52:43 | ||||||||
224 | Wayne Coulson | M60-64 | 52:48 | ||||||||
225 | Jake Colwell | M16-19 | 52:51 | ||||||||
226 | Doug Miller | M70-74 | 52:51 | ||||||||
227 | Caitlyn Moller | F20-24 | 52:55 | ||||||||
228 | Sandy Przada | F40-44 | 53:02 | ||||||||
229 | Harry Brown | M60-64 | 53:06 | ||||||||
230 | Robert Lundine | M60-64 | 53:12 | ||||||||
231 | Maggie Curtis | F40-44 | 53:14 | ||||||||
232 | Lindsay Wakelin | F20-24 | 53:15 | ||||||||
233 | Steve Sorensen | M50-54 | 53:19 | ||||||||
234 | Laura Byrne | F35-39 | 53:19 | ||||||||
235 | Brad Crowe | M30-34 | 53:21 | ||||||||
236 | Shelley Thorsteinson | F50-54 | 53:22 | ||||||||
237 | Bart Sutherland | M50-54 | 53:23 | ||||||||
238 | Steve Kachanoski | M35-39 | 53:24 | ||||||||
239 | Cindy Parker | F35-39 | 53:29 | ||||||||
240 | Lisa Wilson | F35-39 | 53:30 | ||||||||
241 | Tara Poirier | F45-49 | 53:36 | ||||||||
242 | Jack Penfold | M65-69 | 53:43 | ||||||||
243 | Lauren Westmacott | F30-34 | 53:44 | ||||||||
244 | Darryl Karleen | M40-44 | 53:49 | ||||||||
245 | Bill Adair | M60-64 | 53:52 | ||||||||
246 | Monica L'Esperance | F40-44 | 54:00 | ||||||||
247 | Gretchen Hartley | F55-59 | 54:00 | ||||||||
248 | Jacklyn Evans | F25-29 | 54:04 | ||||||||
249 | Lynn Thompson | M70-74 | 54:08 | ||||||||
250 | Tiffany Smith | F40-44 | 54:09 | ||||||||
251 | Austin Willson | M01-15 | 54:23 | ||||||||
252 | Ruth Malli | F50-54 | 54:24 | ||||||||
253 | Tom Burgess | M65-69 | 54:29 | ||||||||
254 | Adam Simpson | M70-74 | 54:33 | ||||||||
255 | Laurel Szasz | F50-54 | 54:36 | ||||||||
256 | Louis Nadeau | M45-49 | 54:44 | ||||||||
257 | Leo Rolfe | M55-59 | 54:47 | ||||||||
258 | Mike Emerson | M70-74 | 54:48 | ||||||||
259 | Vince Trahan | M65-69 | 54:57 | ||||||||
260 | Barry McLachlan | M55-59 | 54:59 | ||||||||
261 | Steve Wilson | M45-49 | 55:13 | ||||||||
262 | Kathleen Sutherland | F55-59 | 55:21 | ||||||||
263 | Robert Helmy | M35-39 | 55:22 | ||||||||
264 | Lara Bell | F30-34 | 55:27 | ||||||||
265 | Barb Raymond | F25-29 | 55:28 | ||||||||
266 | Mylisa Edison | F45-49 | 55:37 | ||||||||
267 | Ellie Baxter | F55-59 | 56:00 | ||||||||
268 | Todd Tuba | M50-54 | 56:01 | ||||||||
269 | Ashley McLaren | F20-24 | 56:16 | ||||||||
270 | Dave Gicas | M25-29 | 56:16 | ||||||||
271 | Louise Smith | F55-59 | 56:26 | ||||||||
272 | Corky Stetson | M50-54 | 56:28 | ||||||||
273 | Bert Zethof | M55-59 | 56:40 | ||||||||
274 | Sheilagh Smyth | F30-34 | 56:46 | ||||||||
275 | Wendy Williams | F45-49 | 56:53 | ||||||||
276 | Amy Driedger | F16-19 | 56:57 | ||||||||
277 | John Brodie | M50-54 | 57:06 | ||||||||
278 | Kathleen Bellows | F55-59 | 57:07 | ||||||||
279 | Wendy Navas | F35-39 | 57:13 | ||||||||
280 | Brenda Simms | F35-39 | 57:13 | ||||||||
281 | Brian Bell | M50-54 | 57:15 | ||||||||
282 | Joanne Colwell | F50-54 | 57:19 | ||||||||
283 | Jeffrey Burke | M50-54 | 57:20 | ||||||||
284 | Selina Lew | F45-49 | 57:27 | ||||||||
285 | Ken Pungente | M65-69 | 57:27 | ||||||||
286 | Jan Moller | M60-64 | 57:34 | ||||||||
287 | Les Macneill | M75-79 | 57:39 | ||||||||
288 | Dave Henry | M65-69 | 57:46 | ||||||||
289 | Debra Henry | F55-59 | 57:48 | ||||||||
290 | Jillian Goltz | F16-19 | 57:49 | ||||||||
291 | Bruce Hawkes | M65-69 | 57:57 | ||||||||
292 | Leslie Ewart | F50-54 | 58:02 | ||||||||
293 | Damaris Haub | F20-24 | 58:06 | ||||||||
294 | Marc Lippingwell | M45-49 | 58:10 | ||||||||
295 | David Shanks | M65-69 | 58:24 | ||||||||
296 | Janice Tuba | F50-54 | 58:30 | ||||||||
297 | Sheila Garrison | F55-59 | 58:31 | ||||||||
298 | Barb Cottingham | F40-44 | 58:34 | ||||||||
299 | Chelsea Richardson | F25-29 | 58:34 | ||||||||
300 | Krista Rae Gutowski | F25-29 | 58:40 | ||||||||
301 | Debbie Walsh | F45-49 | 58:49 | ||||||||
302 | Charmaine Munro | F45-49 | 58:56 | ||||||||
303 | Liz Belcher | F50-54 | 59:05 | ||||||||
304 | Linda Finlayson | F45-49 | 59:08 | ||||||||
305 | Mary Dillon | F30-34 | 59:13 | ||||||||
306 | Laura Barnes | F30-34 | 59:16 | ||||||||
307 | Diana Baldwin | F65-69 | 59:32 | ||||||||
308 | Staci Crosbie | F30-34 | 59:39 | ||||||||
309 | Christine Rodgers | F70-74 | 59:41 | ||||||||
310 | Allison Ducluzeau | F45-49 | 59:50 | ||||||||
311 | Barbara Gergel | F50-54 | 59:56 | ||||||||
312 | Mei-Sheng Shanks | F65-69 | 1:00:12 | ||||||||
313 | Jill Blacklock | F65-69 | 1:00:18 | ||||||||
314 | Maree Kennell | F65-69 | 1:00:21 | ||||||||
315 | Rintje Raap | M70-74 | 1:00:23 | ||||||||
316 | Carol Schwall | F40-44 | 1:00:32 | ||||||||
317 | Sarah Lancaster | F35-39 | 1:00:47 | ||||||||
318 | May Hao | F25-29 | 1:00:52 | ||||||||
319 | Diane Palmason | F70-74 | 1:01:01 | ||||||||
320 | Carol Judd | F65-69 | 1:01:31 | ||||||||
321 | Anne Mackay | F50-54 | 1:01:34 | ||||||||
322 | Pat Tosczak | F50-54 | 1:01:42 | ||||||||
323 | Tanis Wilson | F45-49 | 1:01:44 | ||||||||
324 | Sarah Temple | F30-34 | 1:01:45 | ||||||||
325 | Helen Bell | F50-54 | 1:02:01 | ||||||||
326 | John Paterson | M55-59 | 1:02:49 | ||||||||
327 | Carole Phee | F50-54 | 1:03:15 | ||||||||
328 | Nichole Tipper | F35-39 | 1:03:46 | ||||||||
329 | Don Blacklock | M65-69 | 1:03:57 | ||||||||
330 | Anne Murfitt | F50-54 | 1:04:15 | ||||||||
331 | Cheryl Hayes | F60-64 | 1:04:44 | ||||||||
332 | Barb Benson | F45-49 | 1:06:07 | ||||||||
333 | Susanne Fordham | F35-39 | 1:06:17 | ||||||||
334 | Gloria Sherwood | F70-74 | 1:06:31 | ||||||||
335 | Rebecca Kornelsen | F16-19 | 1:07:02 | ||||||||
336 | Ross Palfery | M50-54 | 1:07:31 | ||||||||
337 | Ashley Close | F16-19 | 1:07:36 | ||||||||
338 | Sylvia Jones | F60-64 | 1:07:40 | ||||||||
339 | Heather Lippingwell | F50-54 | 1:07:56 | ||||||||
340 | Janice McCarthy | F55-59 | 1:08:04 | ||||||||
341 | Jack Smith | M70-74 | 1:08:18 | ||||||||
342 | Eric Sherwood | M65-69 | 1:08:34 | ||||||||
343 | Jane McDonald | F50-54 | 1:08:40 | ||||||||
344 | Sandra Fawcett | F55-59 | 1:08:55 | ||||||||
345 | Jacqui Coulson | F60-64 | 1:09:06 | ||||||||
346 | Ann Kask | F65-69 | 1:09:13 | ||||||||
347 | David Bitonti | M30-34 | 1:10:00 | ||||||||
348 | Christopher Irvine | M50-54 | 1:10:04 | ||||||||
349 | Kim Kenyon | F45-49 | 1:10:13 | ||||||||
350 | Peggy Sherwood | F60-64 | 1:12:40 | ||||||||
351 | Annemarie Delorey | F50-54 | 1:15:08 | ||||||||
352 | Ray Owens | M70-74 | 1:26:14 | ||||||||
353 | Elaina Stetson | F50-54 | 1:28:41 | ||||||||
354 | Darlene Befus | F55-59 | 1:28:51 | ||||||||
355 | Elaine Iverson | F25-29 | 1:31:20 | ||||||||
356 | John Botelho | M50-54 | 1:31:37 | ||||||||
357 | Carol Myers | F55-59 | 1:33:57 | ||||||||
358 | Linda Munro | F65-69 | 1:47:24 | ||||||||
359 | Tom Munro | M70-74 | 1:59:23 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Care Wakely | F25-29 | 37:42.00 | Melissa Ross | 37:44.00 | 2010 |
Nancy Baxendale | F50-54 | 40:32.00 | Gwyn Woodson | 40:32.00 | 2002 |
Ernie Lucas | M45-49 | 35:14.00 | Andreas Mehl | 35:15.00 | 2001 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Care Wakely | F25-29 | 37:42.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Nancy Baxendale | F50-54 | 40:32.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ernie Lucas | M45-49 | 35:14.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Westcoast Sooke 10K | Results |
2020 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2019 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2018 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2017 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2016 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2015 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2014 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2013 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2012 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2010 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2009 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2008 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2007 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2006 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2005 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2004 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2003 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2002 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2001 Sooke River 10K | Results |