2011 Sooke River 10K

Sooke, BC
Apr 17, 2011
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:18/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:19/mi 33:01
2 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:22/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:24/mi 33:35
3 Keith Mills M25-29 3:24/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 34:03
4 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:27/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:33/mi 34:30
5 Logan Roots M16-19 3:28/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:35/mi 34:41
6 Nick Sunderland M25-29 3:29/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:36/mi 34:45
7 Ernie Lucas M45-49 3:31/km 1 River Runners 5:40/mi 35:14
8 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 3:33/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:42/mi 35:25
9 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:33/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:43/mi 35:33
10 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:35/km 2 River Runners 5:46/mi 35:49
11 Jamie Dunnett M30-34 3:35/km 2 5:46/mi 35:53
12 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:39/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:53/mi 36:34
13 Shelby Drope M25-29 3:40/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:54/mi 36:41
14 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:41/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 36:47
15 Trevor Ruck M20-24 3:41/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 36:54
16 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:42/km 1 5:57/mi 36:56
17 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:43/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 37:08
18 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:43/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:59/mi 37:11
19 Richard Light M40-44 3:44/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:00/mi 37:15
20 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:44/km 6 Victoria Flatliners 6:00/mi 37:19
21 Matt Leroy M35-39 3:45/km 3 6:02/mi 37:28
22 Care Wakely F25-29 3:46/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 6:04/mi 37:42
23 Michael Arensen M40-44 3:48/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 37:59
24 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:50/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 38:17
25 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:51/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:12/mi 38:29
26 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:51/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 38:33
27 Michael Lord M40-44 3:52/km 4 Victoria Flatliners 6:13/mi 38:35
28 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:52/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 38:37
29 Larry Ness M55-59 3:52/km 1 River Runners 6:13/mi 38:37
30 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:52/km 2 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:13/mi 38:38
31 Philip Birrer M25-29 3:52/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:14/mi 38:44
32 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:53/km 8 Victoria Flatliners 6:15/mi 38:48
33 Anton Rabien M35-39 3:53/km 5 6:15/mi 38:50
34 Greg Leiman M50-54 3:53/km 3 Team West Coast 6:16/mi 38:54
35 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 3:54/km 3 6:17/mi 39:03
36 Frank Graham M50-54 3:55/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:18/mi 39:08
37 Sean Reilly M30-34 3:55/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:18/mi 39:09
38 James Gardner M45-49 3:55/km 5 6:18/mi 39:10
39 Sara Gross F35-39 3:55/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:19/mi 39:14
40 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 3:55/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:14
41 Bill Boothman M45-49 3:56/km 6 6:20/mi 39:22
42 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 3:57/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 39:28
43 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:57/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:21/mi 39:30
44 Alex Counsell M25-29 3:58/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:23/mi 39:41
45 Lance Hurrell M45-49 3:59/km 7 RTYP 6:25/mi 39:50
46 David Hoskins M65-69 4:00/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 39:56
47 Howard Manderson M40-44 4:00/km 5 6:27/mi 40:02
48 Wade Smith M35-39 4:02/km 6 6:29/mi 40:20
49 Andrew Green M50-54 4:02/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 40:24
50 Brian Connon M65-69 4:03/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 40:25
51 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:03/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 40:31
52 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 4:03/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 40:32
53 Ian Skelton M50-54 4:03/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 40:33
54 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:04/km 9 Team West Coast 6:33/mi 40:40
55 John Cliff M65-69 4:05/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 40:47
56 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:06/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 40:55
57 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:06/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 6:35/mi 40:56
58 Lucas Alzu M20-24 4:06/km 4 6:35/mi 40:57
59 Hayden Earle M30-34 4:06/km 5 Vicorienteers 6:36/mi 40:59
60 Michael Ness M25-29 4:06/km 11 6:36/mi 41:00
61 Michael Lawless M40-44 4:08/km 7 Tripleshot Cycling 6:38/mi 41:16
62 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 4:08/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 41:21
63 Paul Spriggs M40-44 4:09/km 8 6:41/mi 41:32
64 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:10/km 6 6:42/mi 41:35
65 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:10/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 6:42/mi 41:39
66 Tony Abbis M45-49 4:10/km 8 6:43/mi 41:42
67 Dianne Dennis F50-54 4:11/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 41:48
68 Brad Holmes M55-59 4:11/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:44/mi 41:51
69 Aaron Cahoon M30-34 4:12/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:45/mi 41:55
70 Peter Langelo M50-54 4:12/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 6:45/mi 41:56
71 Valerie Bell F45-49 4:12/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:45/mi 41:58
72 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 4:13/km 2 Ladysmith Striders 6:47/mi 42:08
73 Tim Croft M25-29 4:13/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:47/mi 42:12
74 Daniel Vanderbasch M16-19 4:14/km 3 Westshore Motocross 6:48/mi 42:16
75 Nick Patenaude M20-24 4:14/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:49/mi 42:20
76 Jason Papich M40-44 4:14/km 10 6:49/mi 42:21
77 Ryan McCue M16-19 4:14/km 4 6:49/mi 42:22
78 Monica Rush F20-24 4:16/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:52/mi 42:40
79 Matthew Allardyce M40-44 4:16/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:52/mi 42:41
80 Aaron Kaiser M30-34 4:17/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:53/mi 42:45
81 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:17/km 12 Team West Coast 6:53/mi 42:46
82 Kaylee Beales F20-24 4:17/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 6:53/mi 42:49
83 Fraser Rankin M25-29 4:17/km 13 6:53/mi 42:49
84 Nathanael Wood M25-29 4:17/km 14 Bastion Running Club 6:54/mi 42:54
85 Richard Slocomb M40-44 4:18/km 12 Frontrunners Westshore 6:55/mi 42:56
86 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:18/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:55/mi 43:00
87 Dominick Nadeau M16-19 4:20/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:58/mi 43:19
88 Mary Bridges F40-44 4:20/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:59/mi 43:22
89 Jeff Evernden M40-44 4:20/km 13 Westshore Motocross 6:59/mi 43:23
90 Josh Williams M01-15 4:21/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 7:00/mi 43:28
91 Binder Kelsall F40-44 4:22/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:01/mi 43:35
92 Jamie Kantor M45-49 4:22/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:02/mi 43:41
93 Frank Towler M65-69 4:23/km 4 7:02/mi 43:45
94 Jack Meredith M60-64 4:23/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:03/mi 43:47
95 Dewain Emrich M45-49 4:23/km 10 LifeSport 7:04/mi 43:53
96 Mark Serfas M35-39 4:23/km 7 Island Road Racers 7:04/mi 43:54
97 Adrian Low M25-29 4:23/km 15 Vicorienteers 7:04/mi 43:54
98 Franck Germain M40-44 4:24/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:05/mi 43:58
99 Sandra Milligan F40-44 4:24/km 3 River Runners 7:05/mi 43:59
100 Mike Newton M25-29 4:24/km 16 7:05/mi 44:02
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 33:01
2 Nicholas Walker M25-29 33:35
3 Keith Mills M25-29 34:03
4 Shawn Nelson M25-29 34:30
5 Logan Roots M16-19 34:41
6 Nick Sunderland M25-29 34:45
7 Ernie Lucas M45-49 35:14
8 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 35:25
9 Byron Trajan M30-34 35:33
10 Jerry Loeb M35-39 35:49
11 Jamie Dunnett M30-34 35:53
12 Vince Brotherston M45-49 36:34
13 Shelby Drope M25-29 36:41
14 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 36:47
15 Trevor Ruck M20-24 36:54
16 Felipe Edora M40-44 36:56
17 Happy Jaycox M30-34 37:08
18 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 37:11
19 Richard Light M40-44 37:15
20 Tim Hurley M25-29 37:19
21 Matt Leroy M35-39 37:28
22 Care Wakely F25-29 37:42
23 Michael Arensen M40-44 37:59
24 Gary Duncan M50-54 38:17
25 Roger Plamondon M50-54 38:29
26 Jeff Hunt M35-39 38:33
27 Michael Lord M40-44 38:35
28 Terry Nielsen M45-49 38:37
29 Larry Ness M55-59 38:37
30 Andrew Haigh M55-59 38:38
31 Philip Birrer M25-29 38:44
32 Tim Robinson M25-29 38:48
33 Anton Rabien M35-39 38:50
34 Greg Leiman M50-54 38:54
35 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 39:03
36 Frank Graham M50-54 39:08
37 Sean Reilly M30-34 39:09
38 James Gardner M45-49 39:10
39 Sara Gross F35-39 39:14
40 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 39:14
41 Bill Boothman M45-49 39:22
42 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 39:28
43 Keith Wakelin M50-54 39:30
44 Alex Counsell M25-29 39:41
45 Lance Hurrell M45-49 39:50
46 David Hoskins M65-69 39:56
47 Howard Manderson M40-44 40:02
48 Wade Smith M35-39 40:20
49 Andrew Green M50-54 40:24
50 Brian Connon M65-69 40:25
51 Julien Marceau M25-29 40:31
52 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 40:32
53 Ian Skelton M50-54 40:33
54 Kevin Taylor M50-54 40:40
55 John Cliff M65-69 40:47
56 Larry Nylen M50-54 40:55
57 Sean Windrum M40-44 40:56
58 Lucas Alzu M20-24 40:57
59 Hayden Earle M30-34 40:59
60 Michael Ness M25-29 41:00
61 Michael Lawless M40-44 41:16
62 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 41:21
63 Paul Spriggs M40-44 41:32
64 Ryan Brodie M30-34 41:35
65 Richard Bellizz M40-44 41:39
66 Tony Abbis M45-49 41:42
67 Dianne Dennis F50-54 41:48
68 Brad Holmes M55-59 41:51
69 Aaron Cahoon M30-34 41:55
70 Peter Langelo M50-54 41:56
71 Valerie Bell F45-49 41:58
72 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 42:08
73 Tim Croft M25-29 42:12
74 Daniel Vanderbasch M16-19 42:16
75 Nick Patenaude M20-24 42:20
76 Jason Papich M40-44 42:21
77 Ryan McCue M16-19 42:22
78 Monica Rush F20-24 42:40
79 Matthew Allardyce M40-44 42:41
80 Aaron Kaiser M30-34 42:45
81 Graham Fisher M50-54 42:46
82 Kaylee Beales F20-24 42:49
83 Fraser Rankin M25-29 42:49
84 Nathanael Wood M25-29 42:54
85 Richard Slocomb M40-44 42:56
86 Angela Plamondon F45-49 43:00
87 Dominick Nadeau M16-19 43:19
88 Mary Bridges F40-44 43:22
89 Jeff Evernden M40-44 43:23
90 Josh Williams M01-15 43:28
91 Binder Kelsall F40-44 43:35
92 Jamie Kantor M45-49 43:41
93 Frank Towler M65-69 43:45
94 Jack Meredith M60-64 43:47
95 Dewain Emrich M45-49 43:53
96 Mark Serfas M35-39 43:54
97 Adrian Low M25-29 43:54
98 Franck Germain M40-44 43:58
99 Sandra Milligan F40-44 43:59
100 Mike Newton M25-29 44:02
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Care Wakely F25-29 37:42.00 Melissa Ross 37:44.00 2010
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 40:32.00 Gwyn Woodson 40:32.00 2002
Ernie Lucas M45-49 35:14.00 Andreas Mehl 35:15.00 2001
  Name Division Time
Care Wakely F25-29 37:42.00
Previous Record Holder Melissa Ross
Previous Record 37:44.00
Year of Record 2010
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 40:32.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 40:32.00
Year of Record 2002
Ernie Lucas M45-49 35:14.00
Previous Record Holder Andreas Mehl
Previous Record 35:15.00
Year of Record 2001
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2013 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results