Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Jan Moller | M60-64 | 6:22/km | 13 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:15/mi | 1:03:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
302 | Cheryl Hayes | F55-59 | 6:22/km | 9 | 10:15/mi | 1:03:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
303 | Kathy Bouma | F35-39 | 6:23/km | 19 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:16/mi | 1:03:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
304 | Cindy Kettner | F45-49 | 6:23/km | 19 | 10:16/mi | 1:03:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
305 | Mary Dillon | F30-34 | 6:30/km | 14 | 10:28/mi | 1:05:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
306 | Holli Ward | F35-39 | 6:32/km | 20 | 10:30/mi | 1:05:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
307 | Sarah Wilmot | F20-24 | 6:33/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:32/mi | 1:05:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
308 | Kirsten Plett | F16-19 | 6:33/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:33/mi | 1:05:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
309 | Caryl Harper | F50-54 | 6:33/km | 20 | 10:33/mi | 1:05:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
310 | Mike Puszka | M70-74 | 6:35/km | 6 | 10:35/mi | 1:05:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
311 | Mark Harris | M35-39 | 6:35/km | 23 | 10:35/mi | 1:05:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
312 | Susanne Fordham | F30-34 | 6:39/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:42/mi | 1:06:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
313 | Sarah Temple | F25-29 | 6:40/km | 9 | 10:44/mi | 1:06:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
314 | Marilyn Heggelund | F55-59 | 6:41/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:45/mi | 1:06:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
315 | Heather Lippingwell | F45-49 | 6:44/km | 20 | Bastion Running Club | 10:50/mi | 1:07:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
316 | Christine Thate | F50-54 | 6:47/km | 21 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:55/mi | 1:07:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
317 | Jessie McNab | F45-49 | 6:49/km | 21 | 10:58/mi | 1:08:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
318 | Keith Wakelin | M50-54 | 6:49/km | 23 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 10:58/mi | 1:08:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
319 | Heather Maycock | F30-34 | 6:50/km | 16 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:59/mi | 1:08:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
320 | Paula Beaton | F35-39 | 6:50/km | 21 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:00/mi | 1:08:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
321 | Marie Witt | F20-24 | 6:51/km | 7 | Ladysmith Striders | 11:01/mi | 1:08:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
322 | Trisha Kaplan-Freed | F35-39 | 6:57/km | 22 | 11:11/mi | 1:09:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
323 | Nola Hendrie | F50-54 | 7:01/km | 22 | 11:17/mi | 1:10:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
324 | Renata Hindle | F25-29 | 7:01/km | 10 | 11:18/mi | 1:10:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
325 | Suzanne Bate | F35-39 | 7:03/km | 23 | Frontrunners | 11:21/mi | 1:10:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
326 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F60-64 | 7:04/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:22/mi | 1:10:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
327 | Jane McDonald | F50-54 | 7:07/km | 23 | Bastion Running Club | 11:27/mi | 1:11:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
328 | France Cormier | F40-44 | 7:08/km | 17 | 11:30/mi | 1:11:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
329 | Etiennette Soulodre | F50-54 | 7:08/km | 24 | 11:30/mi | 1:11:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
330 | Noreen Morison | F40-44 | 7:10/km | 18 | 11:33/mi | 1:11:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
331 | Tammy Trans | F40-44 | 7:10/km | 19 | 11:33/mi | 1:11:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
332 | Benjamin Puszka | M16-19 | 7:11/km | 6 | 11:34/mi | 1:11:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
333 | Valerie Tregillus | F55-59 | 7:12/km | 11 | 11:35/mi | 1:11:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
334 | Ruth Langland | F50-54 | 7:18/km | 25 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:44/mi | 1:12:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
335 | Susan Sanders | F40-44 | 7:20/km | 20 | 11:48/mi | 1:13:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
336 | Rosemarie Ganassin | F50-54 | 7:20/km | 26 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:48/mi | 1:13:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
337 | Rosemary Quin | F50-54 | 7:22/km | 27 | Ladysmith Striders | 11:51/mi | 1:13:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
338 | Sandi Kingsnorth | F40-44 | 7:22/km | 21 | Ladysmith Striders | 11:52/mi | 1:13:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
339 | Shannon Apperson | F45-49 | 7:24/km | 22 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 11:55/mi | 1:14:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
340 | Jim Yorgan | M50-54 | 7:26/km | 24 | 11:57/mi | 1:14:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
341 | Larissa Beeston | F01-15 | 7:27/km | 2 | Ladysmith Striders | 12:00/mi | 1:14:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
342 | Lisa Beeston | F40-44 | 7:27/km | 22 | Ladysmith Striders | 12:00/mi | 1:14:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
343 | Deborah Anderson | F35-39 | 7:38/km | 24 | 12:17/mi | 1:16:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
344 | Elizabeth Arruda | F45-49 | 7:51/km | 23 | Frontrunners | 12:38/mi | 1:18:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
345 | Elaine Iverson | F20-24 | 8:03/km | 8 | 12:57/mi | 1:20:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
346 | Marilyn Wickstrom | F60-64 | 8:03/km | 8 | 12:57/mi | 1:20:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
347 | Anna Smythe | F45-49 | 8:10/km | 24 | 13:09/mi | 1:21:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
348 | Jim Sargent | M80+ | 8:22/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 13:28/mi | 1:23:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
349 | Nancy Reichheld | F55-59 | 8:23/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 13:30/mi | 1:23:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
350 | Jo-Anne Cannon | F45-49 | 8:33/km | 25 | Laker Girls | 13:46/mi | 1:25:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
351 | Dale Jasper | F65-69 | 8:49/km | 3 | Laker Girls | 14:12/mi | 1:28:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
352 | Janet Pryer | F45-49 | 8:53/km | 26 | 14:17/mi | 1:28:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
353 | Carolyn Pullman | F50-54 | 9:13/km | 28 | 14:49/mi | 1:32:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
354 | Marguerite Sutcliffe | F55-59 | 9:56/km | 13 | 16:00/mi | 1:39:24 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Jan Moller | M60-64 | 1:03:42 | ||||||||
302 | Cheryl Hayes | F55-59 | 1:03:44 | ||||||||
303 | Kathy Bouma | F35-39 | 1:03:45 | ||||||||
304 | Cindy Kettner | F45-49 | 1:03:50 | ||||||||
305 | Mary Dillon | F30-34 | 1:05:04 | ||||||||
306 | Holli Ward | F35-39 | 1:05:16 | ||||||||
307 | Sarah Wilmot | F20-24 | 1:05:30 | ||||||||
308 | Kirsten Plett | F16-19 | 1:05:33 | ||||||||
309 | Caryl Harper | F50-54 | 1:05:33 | ||||||||
310 | Mike Puszka | M70-74 | 1:05:45 | ||||||||
311 | Mark Harris | M35-39 | 1:05:48 | ||||||||
312 | Susanne Fordham | F30-34 | 1:06:29 | ||||||||
313 | Sarah Temple | F25-29 | 1:06:39 | ||||||||
314 | Marilyn Heggelund | F55-59 | 1:06:46 | ||||||||
315 | Heather Lippingwell | F45-49 | 1:07:22 | ||||||||
316 | Christine Thate | F50-54 | 1:07:51 | ||||||||
317 | Jessie McNab | F45-49 | 1:08:09 | ||||||||
318 | Keith Wakelin | M50-54 | 1:08:11 | ||||||||
319 | Heather Maycock | F30-34 | 1:08:15 | ||||||||
320 | Paula Beaton | F35-39 | 1:08:20 | ||||||||
321 | Marie Witt | F20-24 | 1:08:25 | ||||||||
322 | Trisha Kaplan-Freed | F35-39 | 1:09:28 | ||||||||
323 | Nola Hendrie | F50-54 | 1:10:09 | ||||||||
324 | Renata Hindle | F25-29 | 1:10:11 | ||||||||
325 | Suzanne Bate | F35-39 | 1:10:33 | ||||||||
326 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F60-64 | 1:10:35 | ||||||||
327 | Jane McDonald | F50-54 | 1:11:07 | ||||||||
328 | France Cormier | F40-44 | 1:11:25 | ||||||||
329 | Etiennette Soulodre | F50-54 | 1:11:25 | ||||||||
330 | Noreen Morison | F40-44 | 1:11:43 | ||||||||
331 | Tammy Trans | F40-44 | 1:11:44 | ||||||||
332 | Benjamin Puszka | M16-19 | 1:11:54 | ||||||||
333 | Valerie Tregillus | F55-59 | 1:11:57 | ||||||||
334 | Ruth Langland | F50-54 | 1:12:57 | ||||||||
335 | Susan Sanders | F40-44 | 1:13:20 | ||||||||
336 | Rosemarie Ganassin | F50-54 | 1:13:21 | ||||||||
337 | Rosemary Quin | F50-54 | 1:13:41 | ||||||||
338 | Sandi Kingsnorth | F40-44 | 1:13:42 | ||||||||
339 | Shannon Apperson | F45-49 | 1:14:00 | ||||||||
340 | Jim Yorgan | M50-54 | 1:14:16 | ||||||||
341 | Larissa Beeston | F01-15 | 1:14:31 | ||||||||
342 | Lisa Beeston | F40-44 | 1:14:32 | ||||||||
343 | Deborah Anderson | F35-39 | 1:16:19 | ||||||||
344 | Elizabeth Arruda | F45-49 | 1:18:33 | ||||||||
345 | Elaine Iverson | F20-24 | 1:20:29 | ||||||||
346 | Marilyn Wickstrom | F60-64 | 1:20:30 | ||||||||
347 | Anna Smythe | F45-49 | 1:21:40 | ||||||||
348 | Jim Sargent | M80+ | 1:23:42 | ||||||||
349 | Nancy Reichheld | F55-59 | 1:23:52 | ||||||||
350 | Jo-Anne Cannon | F45-49 | 1:25:32 | ||||||||
351 | Dale Jasper | F65-69 | 1:28:13 | ||||||||
352 | Janet Pryer | F45-49 | 1:28:46 | ||||||||
353 | Carolyn Pullman | F50-54 | 1:32:05 | ||||||||
354 | Marguerite Sutcliffe | F55-59 | 1:39:24 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diane Palmason | F70-74 | 57:40.00 | Marie Fisher | 59:33.00 | 2003 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diane Palmason | F70-74 | 57:40.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Westcoast Sooke 10K | Results |
2020 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2019 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2018 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2017 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2016 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2015 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2014 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2013 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2012 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2011 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2010 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2008 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2007 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2006 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2005 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2004 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2003 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2002 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2001 Sooke River 10K | Results |