2009 Sooke River 10K

Sooke, BC
Apr 19, 2009
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 David Jackson M30-34 3:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:07/mi 31:45
2 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:27/km 1 5:34/mi 34:34
3 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:29/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:36/mi 34:47
4 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 3:32/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:41/mi 35:19
5 Darren Mealing M35-39 3:37/km 2 5:49/mi 36:08
6 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 3:37/km 1 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:50/mi 36:14
7 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:39/km 2 Cook St. Village Health 5:52/mi 36:26
8 Steve Struthers M25-29 3:39/km 2 Westwood Running Club 5:53/mi 36:35
9 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:40/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:54/mi 36:42
10 Jonathan Gendron M20-24 3:42/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:58/mi 37:02
11 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:44/km 3 Westwood Running Club 6:00/mi 37:18
12 Richard Light M35-39 3:44/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:01/mi 37:21
13 John Loewen M40-44 3:45/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:03/mi 37:33
14 Eric Matheson M35-39 3:46/km 4 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:04/mi 37:44
15 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:47/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 37:52
16 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 3:48/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 38:04
17 Peter Hiles M30-34 3:48/km 3 6:08/mi 38:05
18 Craig Payne M40-44 3:49/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 38:06
19 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:49/km 1 Frontrunners 6:09/mi 38:11
20 Andrew Green M45-49 3:50/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 38:21
21 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:51/km 4 TNLW 6:12/mi 38:34
22 Chris Jones M25-29 3:52/km 4 6:13/mi 38:40
23 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:53/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 38:46
24 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:55/km 5 6:18/mi 39:09
25 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 3:56/km 1 Westwood Running Club 6:19/mi 39:18
26 Nick Minchau M16-19 3:56/km 2 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 6:19/mi 39:18
27 David Hoskins M60-64 3:56/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 39:21
28 Larry Ness M55-59 3:57/km 1 River Runners 6:21/mi 39:25
29 Michael Arensen M35-39 3:57/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 39:32
30 Shawn Boyd M35-39 3:58/km 6 Westwood Running Club 6:23/mi 39:37
31 Erin Burrett F25-29 3:59/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:24/mi 39:45
32 Care Wakely F25-29 3:59/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 6:24/mi 39:47
33 Keith Mills M25-29 4:00/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 40:01
34 Dale Gladman M55-59 4:03/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:30/mi 40:26
35 Doug Strobl M30-34 4:03/km 5 6:31/mi 40:30
36 Ceri Jakobsen F25-29 4:04/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:32/mi 40:36
37 Kevin Taylor M45-49 4:04/km 4 Team West Coast 6:33/mi 40:40
38 Rian Kelly M35-39 4:06/km 7 6:35/mi 40:57
39 Ric Perron M55-59 4:06/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 6:36/mi 40:58
40 Kevin Spahn M30-34 4:06/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 41:03
41 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:07/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 6:37/mi 41:05
42 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:07/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 6:37/mi 41:07
43 Joanne Rosen F50-54 4:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 41:09
44 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 4:07/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:38/mi 41:14
45 John Cliff M65-69 4:08/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 41:20
46 Pete Langelo M45-49 4:09/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:40/mi 41:26
47 Jeff Lewis M40-44 4:09/km 7 6:40/mi 41:28
48 Claire Morgan F30-34 4:09/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 41:29
49 Steve Sullivan M60-64 4:09/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 41:33
50 Jim Cambridge M50-54 4:09/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 6:41/mi 41:33
51 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:10/km 8 Frontrunners Westshore 6:42/mi 41:38
52 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 4:10/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 41:40
53 Kristal Anderson F30-34 4:10/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 41:42
54 Warren Cronan M45-49 4:11/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:44/mi 41:52
55 John Thompson M45-49 4:13/km 8 Alberni Ridge Runners 6:47/mi 42:10
56 Matt LeRoy M30-34 4:13/km 7 6:48/mi 42:14
57 Karen Laberee F35-39 4:14/km 1 6:48/mi 42:18
58 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:14/km 9 Team West Coast 6:49/mi 42:19
59 Jeff Evernden M40-44 4:14/km 9 Westshore Motocross 6:50/mi 42:25
60 Dave Kelsey M40-44 4:16/km 10 6:52/mi 42:37
61 Steve Saunders M40-44 4:16/km 11 Frontrunners Westshore 6:53/mi 42:44
62 Charlene Waldner F40-44 4:19/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:57/mi 43:09
63 Terry Riggins M60-64 4:19/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:57/mi 43:14
64 Cliff McNeil-Smith M50-54 4:20/km 3 6:59/mi 43:23
65 John Durkin M60-64 4:21/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:59/mi 43:25
66 Larry Nylen M45-49 4:21/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 7:00/mi 43:29
67 Tim Murray M35-39 4:21/km 8 7:01/mi 43:33
68 Frank Towler M65-69 4:22/km 2 7:01/mi 43:37
69 Gordon DeLaval M45-49 4:23/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:03/mi 43:47
70 Philip Birrer M25-29 4:24/km 6 Westwood Running Club 7:04/mi 43:56
71 Michael Lawless M35-39 4:24/km 9 Tripleshot Cycling 7:04/mi 43:57
72 De Orrell F30-34 4:24/km 5 Westwood Running Club 7:04/mi 43:57
73 Lianna Doherty F35-39 4:24/km 2 LifeSport 7:05/mi 44:00
74 Daniel Vanderbasch M01-15 4:24/km 1 Westshore Motocross 7:06/mi 44:04
75 Kathy Davidson F45-49 4:25/km 2 Team West Coast 7:06/mi 44:09
76 Mark Ziegler M55-59 4:25/km 4 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:07/mi 44:11
77 Dewain Emrich M45-49 4:26/km 12 LifeSport 7:09/mi 44:24
78 Heather Beatty F50-54 4:27/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 7:09/mi 44:26
79 Brad Holmes M50-54 4:27/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:10/mi 44:34
80 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 4:27/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 7:10/mi 44:35
81 Nick Patenaude M16-19 4:28/km 3 7:11/mi 44:38
82 Erin Renwick F30-34 4:28/km 6 7:11/mi 44:41
83 Chris Wille M45-49 4:29/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:12/mi 44:47
84 Kim Everett F30-34 4:30/km 7 7:15/mi 45:00
85 Ritchie Morrison M50-54 4:30/km 5 7:15/mi 45:02
86 Hillerie Denning F50-54 4:30/km 3 LifeSport 7:15/mi 45:04
87 Dee Ogden F40-44 4:31/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:16/mi 45:07
88 Peter Richardson M35-39 4:31/km 10 7:16/mi 45:10
89 Stevan Mandy M40-44 4:31/km 12 Frontrunners Westshore 7:16/mi 45:11
90 Jas Fredette M30-34 4:31/km 8 7:16/mi 45:12
91 John Weber M55-59 4:32/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 7:17/mi 45:16
92 Kaylee Beales F16-19 4:32/km 1 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:18/mi 45:23
93 Suzanne Mandy F40-44 4:32/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 7:18/mi 45:23
94 Catherine Macey F45-49 4:32/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 7:18/mi 45:24
95 Bill Johnson M55-59 4:33/km 7 7:19/mi 45:25
96 Karen Irvine F45-49 4:33/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 7:19/mi 45:30
97 Paul Spencer M45-49 4:33/km 14 7:20/mi 45:33
98 Steve Crabb M45-49 4:34/km 15 Oceanside Running Club 7:21/mi 45:41
99 Nathan Kamell M30-34 4:34/km 9 TNLW 7:21/mi 45:42
100 Valerie Bell F45-49 4:35/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 7:22/mi 45:45
  Rank Name Division Time
1 David Jackson M30-34 31:45
2 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 34:34
3 Mark Nelson M25-29 34:47
4 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 35:19
5 Darren Mealing M35-39 36:08
6 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 36:14
7 Bruce Martell M40-44 36:26
8 Steve Struthers M25-29 36:35
9 Ian Perriman M30-34 36:42
10 Jonathan Gendron M20-24 37:02
11 Byron Trajan M25-29 37:18
12 Richard Light M35-39 37:21
13 John Loewen M40-44 37:33
14 Eric Matheson M35-39 37:44
15 Gary Duncan M50-54 37:52
16 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 38:04
17 Peter Hiles M30-34 38:05
18 Craig Payne M40-44 38:06
19 Catrin Jones F30-34 38:11
20 Andrew Green M45-49 38:21
21 Simon Pearson M30-34 38:34
22 Chris Jones M25-29 38:40
23 Roger Plamondon M45-49 38:46
24 Felipe Edora M40-44 39:09
25 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 39:18
26 Nick Minchau M16-19 39:18
27 David Hoskins M60-64 39:21
28 Larry Ness M55-59 39:25
29 Michael Arensen M35-39 39:32
30 Shawn Boyd M35-39 39:37
31 Erin Burrett F25-29 39:45
32 Care Wakely F25-29 39:47
33 Keith Mills M25-29 40:01
34 Dale Gladman M55-59 40:26
35 Doug Strobl M30-34 40:30
36 Ceri Jakobsen F25-29 40:36
37 Kevin Taylor M45-49 40:40
38 Rian Kelly M35-39 40:57
39 Ric Perron M55-59 40:58
40 Kevin Spahn M30-34 41:03
41 Lance Hurrell M45-49 41:05
42 Richard Bellizz M40-44 41:07
43 Joanne Rosen F50-54 41:09
44 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 41:14
45 John Cliff M65-69 41:20
46 Pete Langelo M45-49 41:26
47 Jeff Lewis M40-44 41:28
48 Claire Morgan F30-34 41:29
49 Steve Sullivan M60-64 41:33
50 Jim Cambridge M50-54 41:33
51 Sean Windrum M40-44 41:38
52 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 41:40
53 Kristal Anderson F30-34 41:42
54 Warren Cronan M45-49 41:52
55 John Thompson M45-49 42:10
56 Matt LeRoy M30-34 42:14
57 Karen Laberee F35-39 42:18
58 Graham Fisher M45-49 42:19
59 Jeff Evernden M40-44 42:25
60 Dave Kelsey M40-44 42:37
61 Steve Saunders M40-44 42:44
62 Charlene Waldner F40-44 43:09
63 Terry Riggins M60-64 43:14
64 Cliff McNeil-Smith M50-54 43:23
65 John Durkin M60-64 43:25
66 Larry Nylen M45-49 43:29
67 Tim Murray M35-39 43:33
68 Frank Towler M65-69 43:37
69 Gordon DeLaval M45-49 43:47
70 Philip Birrer M25-29 43:56
71 Michael Lawless M35-39 43:57
72 De Orrell F30-34 43:57
73 Lianna Doherty F35-39 44:00
74 Daniel Vanderbasch M01-15 44:04
75 Kathy Davidson F45-49 44:09
76 Mark Ziegler M55-59 44:11
77 Dewain Emrich M45-49 44:24
78 Heather Beatty F50-54 44:26
79 Brad Holmes M50-54 44:34
80 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 44:35
81 Nick Patenaude M16-19 44:38
82 Erin Renwick F30-34 44:41
83 Chris Wille M45-49 44:47
84 Kim Everett F30-34 45:00
85 Ritchie Morrison M50-54 45:02
86 Hillerie Denning F50-54 45:04
87 Dee Ogden F40-44 45:07
88 Peter Richardson M35-39 45:10
89 Stevan Mandy M40-44 45:11
90 Jas Fredette M30-34 45:12
91 John Weber M55-59 45:16
92 Kaylee Beales F16-19 45:23
93 Suzanne Mandy F40-44 45:23
94 Catherine Macey F45-49 45:24
95 Bill Johnson M55-59 45:25
96 Karen Irvine F45-49 45:30
97 Paul Spencer M45-49 45:33
98 Steve Crabb M45-49 45:41
99 Nathan Kamell M30-34 45:42
100 Valerie Bell F45-49 45:45
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Diane Palmason F70-74 57:40.00 Marie Fisher 59:33.00 2003
  Name Division Time
Diane Palmason F70-74 57:40.00
Previous Record Holder Marie Fisher
Previous Record 59:33.00
Year of Record 2003
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2013 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results