Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Frank Taylor | M70-74 | 6:06/km | 6 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 9:49/mi | 1:00:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
302 | Anne Murfitt | F45-49 | 6:06/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 9:50/mi | 1:01:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
303 | Ayden McKitrik | F01-15 | 6:08/km | 2 | 9:52/mi | 1:01:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
304 | Eric Sherwood | M60-64 | 6:08/km | 21 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:52/mi | 1:01:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
305 | Robert Oyler | M45-49 | 6:08/km | 33 | 9:52/mi | 1:01:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
306 | Michael Molony | M40-44 | 6:09/km | 18 | Oceanside Running Club | 9:54/mi | 1:01:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
307 | Helen Bell | F45-49 | 6:10/km | 18 | Laker Girls | 9:56/mi | 1:01:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
308 | Heidi Kulhawy | F40-44 | 6:10/km | 18 | Ladysmith Striders | 9:56/mi | 1:01:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
309 | Ashley Marston | F25-29 | 6:13/km | 5 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:01/mi | 1:02:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
310 | Cassie Fitzsimmons | F35-39 | 6:14/km | 18 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:01/mi | 1:02:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
311 | Angela Ginther | F40-44 | 6:14/km | 19 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:03/mi | 1:02:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
312 | Gayla Hunter | F50-54 | 6:15/km | 25 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:04/mi | 1:02:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
313 | Maree Kennell | F65-69 | 6:17/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:06/mi | 1:02:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
314 | William German | M65-69 | 6:17/km | 14 | 10:07/mi | 1:02:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
315 | Christine Thate | F45-49 | 6:17/km | 19 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:07/mi | 1:02:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
316 | Jarmo Rannankari | M45-49 | 6:19/km | 34 | 10:09/mi | 1:03:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
317 | Wendy Navas | F30-34 | 6:22/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:15/mi | 1:03:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
318 | Dawn Taylor | F45-49 | 6:23/km | 20 | 10:16/mi | 1:03:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
319 | Paris Gaudet | F35-39 | 6:25/km | 19 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:19/mi | 1:04:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
320 | Kathy Cameron | F45-49 | 6:33/km | 21 | 10:32/mi | 1:05:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
321 | Ruth Malli | F50-54 | 6:33/km | 26 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:32/mi | 1:05:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
322 | Tina Pedersen | F35-39 | 6:33/km | 20 | Frontrunners | 10:33/mi | 1:05:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
323 | Misty Duifhuis | F35-39 | 6:36/km | 21 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:37/mi | 1:05:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
324 | Jennifer Robinson | F35-39 | 6:36/km | 22 | 10:37/mi | 1:05:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
325 | Shannon Apperson | F45-49 | 6:43/km | 22 | 10:49/mi | 1:07:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
326 | Sandy Anderson | F65-69 | 6:45/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:51/mi | 1:07:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
327 | Kathy Mayes | F55-59 | 6:46/km | 8 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:53/mi | 1:07:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
328 | Angela Prins | F20-24 | 6:47/km | 4 | 10:55/mi | 1:07:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
329 | Sara Joy Erickson | F30-34 | 6:48/km | 10 | Frontrunners | 10:56/mi | 1:07:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
330 | Sandra Lacroix | F30-34 | 6:48/km | 11 | Frontrunners | 10:56/mi | 1:07:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
331 | Shelley Yates | F40-44 | 6:50/km | 20 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:59/mi | 1:08:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
332 | Erin Branchi | F25-29 | 6:53/km | 6 | 11:04/mi | 1:08:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
333 | Cindy Kettner | F40-44 | 7:02/km | 21 | 11:19/mi | 1:10:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
334 | Andreas Hiller | M30-34 | 7:03/km | 14 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:21/mi | 1:10:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
335 | Marshall Butcher | M50-54 | 7:07/km | 21 | Ladysmith Striders | 11:27/mi | 1:11:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
336 | Rosemary Quin | F50-54 | 7:07/km | 27 | Ladysmith Striders | 11:27/mi | 1:11:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
337 | Barb Wallace | F45-49 | 7:13/km | 23 | Ladysmith Striders | 11:37/mi | 1:12:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
338 | Talitha Lean | F20-24 | 7:14/km | 5 | 11:39/mi | 1:12:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
339 | Heather M West | F60-64 | 7:22/km | 4 | 11:52/mi | 1:13:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
340 | Leah Greenwell | F20-24 | 7:25/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 11:57/mi | 1:14:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
341 | Lindsay Zapshala | F20-24 | 7:25/km | 7 | 11:57/mi | 1:14:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
342 | Shirley Naylor | F60-64 | 7:28/km | 5 | Ladysmith Striders | 12:00/mi | 1:14:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
343 | Dale Jasper | F60-64 | 7:34/km | 6 | Laker Girls | 12:11/mi | 1:15:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
344 | Diane Webber | F45-49 | 7:36/km | 24 | Ladysmith Striders | 12:13/mi | 1:15:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
345 | Tracy Llewellyn | F35-39 | 7:49/km | 23 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 12:35/mi | 1:18:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
346 | Sharon Monjo | F30-34 | 8:02/km | 12 | 12:56/mi | 1:20:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
347 | Carolynn Orchard | F40-44 | 8:04/km | 22 | Ladysmith Striders | 12:59/mi | 1:20:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
348 | Charlotte Talbot | F55-59 | 8:04/km | 9 | Ladysmith Striders | 12:59/mi | 1:20:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
349 | Evelyn Kaatz | F50-54 | 8:13/km | 28 | Ladysmith Striders | 13:13/mi | 1:22:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
350 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F55-59 | 8:17/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 13:21/mi | 1:22:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
351 | Sandi Kingsnorth | F35-39 | 8:40/km | 24 | Ladysmith Striders | 13:57/mi | 1:26:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
352 | Renee Tisdall | F55-59 | 8:40/km | 11 | Ladysmith Striders | 13:58/mi | 1:26:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
353 | Jan Reuter | F45-49 | 8:40/km | 25 | Ladysmith Striders | 13:58/mi | 1:26:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
354 | Carolyn Pullman | F50-54 | 9:01/km | 29 | 14:31/mi | 1:30:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
355 | Charlene Acreman | F35-39 | 10:07/km | 25 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 16:16/mi | 1:41:06 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Frank Taylor | M70-74 | 1:00:57 | ||||||||
302 | Anne Murfitt | F45-49 | 1:01:04 | ||||||||
303 | Ayden McKitrik | F01-15 | 1:01:16 | ||||||||
304 | Eric Sherwood | M60-64 | 1:01:16 | ||||||||
305 | Robert Oyler | M45-49 | 1:01:21 | ||||||||
306 | Michael Molony | M40-44 | 1:01:32 | ||||||||
307 | Helen Bell | F45-49 | 1:01:42 | ||||||||
308 | Heidi Kulhawy | F40-44 | 1:01:43 | ||||||||
309 | Ashley Marston | F25-29 | 1:02:15 | ||||||||
310 | Cassie Fitzsimmons | F35-39 | 1:02:16 | ||||||||
311 | Angela Ginther | F40-44 | 1:02:24 | ||||||||
312 | Gayla Hunter | F50-54 | 1:02:34 | ||||||||
313 | Maree Kennell | F65-69 | 1:02:46 | ||||||||
314 | William German | M65-69 | 1:02:51 | ||||||||
315 | Christine Thate | F45-49 | 1:02:52 | ||||||||
316 | Jarmo Rannankari | M45-49 | 1:03:06 | ||||||||
317 | Wendy Navas | F30-34 | 1:03:44 | ||||||||
318 | Dawn Taylor | F45-49 | 1:03:47 | ||||||||
319 | Paris Gaudet | F35-39 | 1:04:07 | ||||||||
320 | Kathy Cameron | F45-49 | 1:05:26 | ||||||||
321 | Ruth Malli | F50-54 | 1:05:30 | ||||||||
322 | Tina Pedersen | F35-39 | 1:05:32 | ||||||||
323 | Misty Duifhuis | F35-39 | 1:05:56 | ||||||||
324 | Jennifer Robinson | F35-39 | 1:05:56 | ||||||||
325 | Shannon Apperson | F45-49 | 1:07:14 | ||||||||
326 | Sandy Anderson | F65-69 | 1:07:26 | ||||||||
327 | Kathy Mayes | F55-59 | 1:07:36 | ||||||||
328 | Angela Prins | F20-24 | 1:07:53 | ||||||||
329 | Sara Joy Erickson | F30-34 | 1:07:58 | ||||||||
330 | Sandra Lacroix | F30-34 | 1:07:59 | ||||||||
331 | Shelley Yates | F40-44 | 1:08:17 | ||||||||
332 | Erin Branchi | F25-29 | 1:08:47 | ||||||||
333 | Cindy Kettner | F40-44 | 1:10:22 | ||||||||
334 | Andreas Hiller | M30-34 | 1:10:33 | ||||||||
335 | Marshall Butcher | M50-54 | 1:11:07 | ||||||||
336 | Rosemary Quin | F50-54 | 1:11:08 | ||||||||
337 | Barb Wallace | F45-49 | 1:12:13 | ||||||||
338 | Talitha Lean | F20-24 | 1:12:25 | ||||||||
339 | Heather M West | F60-64 | 1:13:43 | ||||||||
340 | Leah Greenwell | F20-24 | 1:14:13 | ||||||||
341 | Lindsay Zapshala | F20-24 | 1:14:13 | ||||||||
342 | Shirley Naylor | F60-64 | 1:14:36 | ||||||||
343 | Dale Jasper | F60-64 | 1:15:43 | ||||||||
344 | Diane Webber | F45-49 | 1:15:56 | ||||||||
345 | Tracy Llewellyn | F35-39 | 1:18:09 | ||||||||
346 | Sharon Monjo | F30-34 | 1:20:20 | ||||||||
347 | Carolynn Orchard | F40-44 | 1:20:42 | ||||||||
348 | Charlotte Talbot | F55-59 | 1:20:42 | ||||||||
349 | Evelyn Kaatz | F50-54 | 1:22:08 | ||||||||
350 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F55-59 | 1:22:55 | ||||||||
351 | Sandi Kingsnorth | F35-39 | 1:26:43 | ||||||||
352 | Renee Tisdall | F55-59 | 1:26:44 | ||||||||
353 | Jan Reuter | F45-49 | 1:26:44 | ||||||||
354 | Carolyn Pullman | F50-54 | 1:30:10 | ||||||||
355 | Charlene Acreman | F35-39 | 1:41:06 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gwyn Woodson | F55-59 | 44:09.00 | Marcia Stromsmoe | 44:34.00 | 2005 |
Roslyn Smith | F60-64 | 47:01.00 | Pauline Naidoo | 52:57.00 | 2007 |
Ron Welch | M80+ | 56:44.00 | Jim Sargent | 57:13.00 | 2005 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gwyn Woodson | F55-59 | 44:09.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Roslyn Smith | F60-64 | 47:01.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ron Welch | M80+ | 56:44.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Westcoast Sooke 10K | Results |
2020 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2019 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2018 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2017 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2016 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2015 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2014 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2013 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2012 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2011 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2010 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2009 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2007 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2006 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2005 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2004 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2003 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2002 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2001 Sooke River 10K | Results |