2008 Sooke River 10K

Sooke, BC
Apr 13, 2008
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Ryan Day M25-29 3:10/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:06/mi 31:39
2 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:15/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:14/mi 32:33
3 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:18/km 1 River Runners 5:19/mi 33:01
4 David Gill M30-34 3:23/km 1 5:27/mi 33:52
5 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:28/km 2 5:35/mi 34:42
6 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:30/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:38/mi 34:58
7 Gord Christie M45-49 3:32/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 35:17
8 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 3:33/km 1 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:42/mi 35:28
9 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:36/km 4 Cook St. Village Health 5:47/mi 35:55
10 Jonathan Gendron M20-24 3:37/km 1 5:50/mi 36:12
11 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:40/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:54/mi 36:38
12 Blake Poirier M35-39 3:41/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:56/mi 36:53
13 Craig Payne M35-39 3:41/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 36:53
14 Frank Graham M50-54 3:41/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:56/mi 36:54
15 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:42/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 37:03
16 Samuel Hiles M30-34 3:43/km 2 5:58/mi 37:07
17 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:45/km 3 6:02/mi 37:31
18 Blaise Dubois M35-39 3:45/km 7 6:02/mi 37:31
19 Richard Light M35-39 3:47/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:05/mi 37:48
20 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:49/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 38:07
21 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:49/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 38:14
22 Chris Callendar M25-29 3:51/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 38:30
23 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:51/km 3 Team West Coast 6:12/mi 38:33
24 Daniel Murphy M25-29 3:52/km 4 6:13/mi 38:37
25 Mike Janes M20-24 3:52/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 38:42
26 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:54/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 38:57
27 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:54/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 39:00
28 Trevor Scoville M40-44 3:56/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 39:21
29 Sean Falconer M25-29 3:57/km 5 6:21/mi 39:25
30 Kent Butler M45-49 3:58/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 39:41
31 Ian Skelton M45-49 3:58/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:23/mi 39:41
32 John Catterall M45-49 4:00/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 40:00
33 Sheldon Croden M35-39 4:01/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 40:10
34 Melissa Ross F25-29 4:01/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:28/mi 40:11
35 Nick Minchau M16-19 4:02/km 1 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 6:29/mi 40:20
36 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:04/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:33/mi 40:39
37 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 4:04/km 7 6:33/mi 40:39
38 Eric Martinat M40-44 4:04/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:33/mi 40:41
39 Ric Perron M50-54 4:05/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:35/mi 40:52
40 David Schmidt M45-49 4:06/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:36/mi 41:01
41 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 4:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 41:06
42 Don Costello M40-44 4:07/km 6 Bin Tri'n 6:38/mi 41:10
43 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:08/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 41:17
44 Riley Taiji M16-19 4:09/km 2 6:41/mi 41:30
45 David Hoskins M60-64 4:10/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 41:41
46 Dan Larche M35-39 4:10/km 11 6:43/mi 41:44
47 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:11/km 9 Team West Coast 6:43/mi 41:47
48 Rhys Harrison M60-64 4:11/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 6:44/mi 41:49
49 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:12/km 7 Hapless Doofi 6:45/mi 41:56
50 Julie van Veelen F30-34 4:12/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 42:02
51 Charlene Waldner F35-39 4:13/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 42:06
52 Arran Ritchie M16-19 4:13/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:47/mi 42:08
53 Michael Arensen M35-39 4:13/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 42:12
54 Russell Beales M45-49 4:13/km 10 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:47/mi 42:12
55 James Morley M35-39 4:13/km 13 Island Road Racers 6:48/mi 42:13
56 Jeff Evernden M40-44 4:14/km 8 Westshore Motocross 6:48/mi 42:17
57 Lance Hurrell M40-44 4:14/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 6:49/mi 42:21
58 Roger MacLeod M35-39 4:14/km 14 6:49/mi 42:23
59 Leigh Lundgren M45-49 4:14/km 11 Apex Runners 6:49/mi 42:23
60 Sean Martindale M25-29 4:15/km 6 6:50/mi 42:27
61 Mary Bridges F35-39 4:15/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:50/mi 42:28
62 Jonathan Aumond M30-34 4:16/km 5 6:51/mi 42:36
63 Bill Hillsden M55-59 4:16/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 6:52/mi 42:39
64 Kyle Peters M35-39 4:17/km 15 Bastion Running Club 6:53/mi 42:47
65 Robin Work M30-34 4:18/km 6 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:55/mi 43:00
66 Keith Blakemore M50-54 4:19/km 5 6:56/mi 43:08
67 Paul Smith M50-54 4:19/km 6 Splish n Splash 6:57/mi 43:12
68 Patti Rogers F45-49 4:19/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:57/mi 43:13
69 Frank Towler M60-64 4:20/km 4 6:58/mi 43:19
70 Patrick Newman M45-49 4:20/km 12 6:59/mi 43:21
71 Jasmin Fredette M30-34 4:20/km 7 6:59/mi 43:22
72 Dewain Emrich M45-49 4:22/km 13 7:01/mi 43:36
73 Bradley Holmes M50-54 4:22/km 7 Bastion Running Club 7:01/mi 43:36
74 Silvia Fehr F40-44 4:23/km 2 Peninsula Plodders 7:03/mi 43:49
75 Larry Nylen M45-49 4:23/km 14 CeeVacs Running Club 7:04/mi 43:53
76 Kim Shockey F35-39 4:23/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 7:04/mi 43:55
77 John Crouch M65-69 4:24/km 1 Team West Coast 7:04/mi 43:56
78 John Wallau M45-49 4:24/km 15 7:06/mi 44:05
79 Bill Vinton M60-64 4:25/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 7:06/mi 44:08
80 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 4:25/km 1 Island Road Racers 7:06/mi 44:09
81 Heather Beatty F50-54 4:25/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:07/mi 44:15
82 Eugene Leduc M45-49 4:26/km 16 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:07/mi 44:16
83 Tim Murray M35-39 4:26/km 16 7:08/mi 44:18
84 Christian Franz M20-24 4:26/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:09/mi 44:25
85 Daniel Girard M30-34 4:27/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:10/mi 44:29
86 Wendy Davies F50-54 4:27/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:10/mi 44:35
87 Sean Reilly M25-29 4:29/km 7 7:13/mi 44:50
88 Chris Bock M20-24 4:29/km 4 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:14/mi 44:54
89 Sean Evans M35-39 4:30/km 17 7:14/mi 44:58
90 Steve Scott M55-59 4:30/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:15/mi 45:01
91 Daniel Jack M55-59 4:30/km 3 Peninsula Plodders 7:15/mi 45:04
92 Steve McNally M45-49 4:31/km 17 Frontrunners Westshore 7:16/mi 45:07
93 Chris Miller M25-29 4:31/km 8 UVic Tri Club 7:16/mi 45:12
94 Bill Scriven M60-64 4:31/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:17/mi 45:13
95 Laura Smith F45-49 4:32/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:17/mi 45:16
96 Robyn Dicesare F40-44 4:32/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:17/mi 45:17
97 Murray Stech M50-54 4:32/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 7:17/mi 45:17
98 Stephanie Croft F30-34 4:32/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:18/mi 45:21
99 Ron Flemming M45-49 4:32/km 18 7:18/mi 45:24
100 Erin Burrett F25-29 4:33/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:19/mi 45:27
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ryan Day M25-29 31:39
2 Nicholas Walker M25-29 32:33
3 Mark Cryderman M35-39 33:01
4 David Gill M30-34 33:52
5 Bryan Portman M35-39 34:42
6 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 34:58
7 Gord Christie M45-49 35:17
8 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 35:28
9 Bruce Martell M35-39 35:55
10 Jonathan Gendron M20-24 36:12
11 Wayne Crowe M50-54 36:38
12 Blake Poirier M35-39 36:53
13 Craig Payne M35-39 36:53
14 Frank Graham M50-54 36:54
15 Gary Duncan M50-54 37:03
16 Samuel Hiles M30-34 37:07
17 Ian Perriman M30-34 37:31
18 Blaise Dubois M35-39 37:31
19 Richard Light M35-39 37:48
20 Roger Plamondon M45-49 38:07
21 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 38:14
22 Chris Callendar M25-29 38:30
23 Greg Leiman M45-49 38:33
24 Daniel Murphy M25-29 38:37
25 Mike Janes M20-24 38:42
26 Simon Pearson M30-34 38:57
27 Jeff Hunt M35-39 39:00
28 Trevor Scoville M40-44 39:21
29 Sean Falconer M25-29 39:25
30 Kent Butler M45-49 39:41
31 Ian Skelton M45-49 39:41
32 John Catterall M45-49 40:00
33 Sheldon Croden M35-39 40:10
34 Melissa Ross F25-29 40:11
35 Nick Minchau M16-19 40:20
36 Richard Bellizz M40-44 40:39
37 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 40:39
38 Eric Martinat M40-44 40:41
39 Ric Perron M50-54 40:52
40 David Schmidt M45-49 41:01
41 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 41:06
42 Don Costello M40-44 41:10
43 Angela Plamondon F40-44 41:17
44 Riley Taiji M16-19 41:30
45 David Hoskins M60-64 41:41
46 Dan Larche M35-39 41:44
47 Graham Fisher M45-49 41:47
48 Rhys Harrison M60-64 41:49
49 Sean Windrum M40-44 41:56
50 Julie van Veelen F30-34 42:02
51 Charlene Waldner F35-39 42:06
52 Arran Ritchie M16-19 42:08
53 Michael Arensen M35-39 42:12
54 Russell Beales M45-49 42:12
55 James Morley M35-39 42:13
56 Jeff Evernden M40-44 42:17
57 Lance Hurrell M40-44 42:21
58 Roger MacLeod M35-39 42:23
59 Leigh Lundgren M45-49 42:23
60 Sean Martindale M25-29 42:27
61 Mary Bridges F35-39 42:28
62 Jonathan Aumond M30-34 42:36
63 Bill Hillsden M55-59 42:39
64 Kyle Peters M35-39 42:47
65 Robin Work M30-34 43:00
66 Keith Blakemore M50-54 43:08
67 Paul Smith M50-54 43:12
68 Patti Rogers F45-49 43:13
69 Frank Towler M60-64 43:19
70 Patrick Newman M45-49 43:21
71 Jasmin Fredette M30-34 43:22
72 Dewain Emrich M45-49 43:36
73 Bradley Holmes M50-54 43:36
74 Silvia Fehr F40-44 43:49
75 Larry Nylen M45-49 43:53
76 Kim Shockey F35-39 43:55
77 John Crouch M65-69 43:56
78 John Wallau M45-49 44:05
79 Bill Vinton M60-64 44:08
80 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 44:09
81 Heather Beatty F50-54 44:15
82 Eugene Leduc M45-49 44:16
83 Tim Murray M35-39 44:18
84 Christian Franz M20-24 44:25
85 Daniel Girard M30-34 44:29
86 Wendy Davies F50-54 44:35
87 Sean Reilly M25-29 44:50
88 Chris Bock M20-24 44:54
89 Sean Evans M35-39 44:58
90 Steve Scott M55-59 45:01
91 Daniel Jack M55-59 45:04
92 Steve McNally M45-49 45:07
93 Chris Miller M25-29 45:12
94 Bill Scriven M60-64 45:13
95 Laura Smith F45-49 45:16
96 Robyn Dicesare F40-44 45:17
97 Murray Stech M50-54 45:17
98 Stephanie Croft F30-34 45:21
99 Ron Flemming M45-49 45:24
100 Erin Burrett F25-29 45:27
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 44:09.00 Marcia Stromsmoe 44:34.00 2005
Roslyn Smith F60-64 47:01.00 Pauline Naidoo 52:57.00 2007
Ron Welch M80+ 56:44.00 Jim Sargent 57:13.00 2005
  Name Division Time
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 44:09.00
Previous Record Holder Marcia Stromsmoe
Previous Record 44:34.00
Year of Record 2005
Roslyn Smith F60-64 47:01.00
Previous Record Holder Pauline Naidoo
Previous Record 52:57.00
Year of Record 2007
Ron Welch M80+ 56:44.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Sargent
Previous Record 57:13.00
Year of Record 2005
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2013 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results