Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | Bruce MacKenzie | M50-54 | 4:20/km | 5 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:59/mi | 43:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Daniel Jack | M55-59 | 4:26/km | 4 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:09/mi | 44:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Lynn Ross | F50-54 | 4:48/km | 5 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:43/mi | 47:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Wendy McBride | F50-54 | 4:56/km | 7 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:56/mi | 49:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Donna Gilbert | F45-49 | 4:58/km | 11 | Peninsula Plodders | 8:00/mi | 49:40 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | Bruce MacKenzie | M50-54 | 43:21 | ||||||||
100 | Daniel Jack | M55-59 | 44:25 | ||||||||
169 | Lynn Ross | F50-54 | 47:57 | ||||||||
195 | Wendy McBride | F50-54 | 49:17 | ||||||||
202 | Donna Gilbert | F45-49 | 49:40 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Ridenour | F01-15 | 41:37.00 | Candace Zylak | 47:41.00 | 2001 |
Pauline Naidoo | F60-64 | 52:57.00 | Brenda A Cook | 53:08.00 | 2005 |
Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 57:54.00 | Georgie Clapham | 58:11.00 | 2006 |
John Cliff | M65-69 | 39:25.00 | Bill Hollingshead | 41:43.00 | 2006 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Ridenour | F01-15 | 41:37.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Pauline Naidoo | F60-64 | 52:57.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 57:54.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
John Cliff | M65-69 | 39:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Westcoast Sooke 10K | Results |
2020 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2019 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2018 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2017 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2016 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2015 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2014 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2013 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2012 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2011 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2010 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2009 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2008 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2006 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2005 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2004 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2003 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2002 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2001 Sooke River 10K | Results |