Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
186 | Des Bazett | M55-59 | 4:52/km | 10 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 7:50/mi | 48:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
201 | David Ormerod | M60-64 | 4:58/km | 12 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 7:59/mi | 49:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | James Bradbury | M65-69 | 4:58/km | 8 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 8:00/mi | 49:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
301 | Rose Mary Ormerod | F60-64 | 5:55/km | 4 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 9:32/mi | 59:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
304 | Carol Judd | F65-69 | 6:00/km | 3 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 9:39/mi | 1:00:00 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
186 | Des Bazett | M55-59 | 48:43 | ||||||||
201 | David Ormerod | M60-64 | 49:38 | ||||||||
203 | James Bradbury | M65-69 | 49:43 | ||||||||
301 | Rose Mary Ormerod | F60-64 | 59:14 | ||||||||
304 | Carol Judd | F65-69 | 1:00:00 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Ridenour | F01-15 | 41:37.00 | Candace Zylak | 47:41.00 | 2001 |
Pauline Naidoo | F60-64 | 52:57.00 | Brenda A Cook | 53:08.00 | 2005 |
Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 57:54.00 | Georgie Clapham | 58:11.00 | 2006 |
John Cliff | M65-69 | 39:25.00 | Bill Hollingshead | 41:43.00 | 2006 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Ridenour | F01-15 | 41:37.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Pauline Naidoo | F60-64 | 52:57.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 57:54.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
John Cliff | M65-69 | 39:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Westcoast Sooke 10K | Results |
2020 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2019 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2018 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2017 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2016 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2015 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2014 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2013 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2012 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2011 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2010 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2009 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2008 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2006 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2005 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2004 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2003 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2002 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2001 Sooke River 10K | Results |