Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Brad Cunningham | M30-34 | 3:27/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 5:34/mi | 34:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Catrin Jones | F25-29 | 3:55/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 6:18/mi | 39:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Chad Dickenson | M30-34 | 4:10/km | 10 | Frontrunners | 6:42/mi | 41:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Robert Smith | M50-54 | 4:18/km | 4 | Frontrunners | 6:55/mi | 42:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Rozee Hyder | F30-34 | 5:04/km | 9 | Frontrunners | 8:10/mi | 50:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Carrie Wilkes | F30-34 | 5:11/km | 10 | Frontrunners | 8:21/mi | 51:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
321 | Suzanne Bate | F35-39 | 6:21/km | 15 | Frontrunners | 10:13/mi | 1:03:27 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Brad Cunningham | M30-34 | 34:33 | ||||||||
34 | Catrin Jones | F25-29 | 39:08 | ||||||||
61 | Chad Dickenson | M30-34 | 41:40 | ||||||||
80 | Robert Smith | M50-54 | 42:57 | ||||||||
221 | Rozee Hyder | F30-34 | 50:43 | ||||||||
237 | Carrie Wilkes | F30-34 | 51:53 | ||||||||
321 | Suzanne Bate | F35-39 | 1:03:27 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Ridenour | F01-15 | 41:37.00 | Candace Zylak | 47:41.00 | 2001 |
Pauline Naidoo | F60-64 | 52:57.00 | Brenda A Cook | 53:08.00 | 2005 |
Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 57:54.00 | Georgie Clapham | 58:11.00 | 2006 |
John Cliff | M65-69 | 39:25.00 | Bill Hollingshead | 41:43.00 | 2006 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Ridenour | F01-15 | 41:37.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Pauline Naidoo | F60-64 | 52:57.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 57:54.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
John Cliff | M65-69 | 39:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Westcoast Sooke 10K | Results |
2020 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2019 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2018 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2017 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2016 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2015 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2014 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2013 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2012 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2011 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2010 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2009 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2008 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2006 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2005 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2004 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2003 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2002 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2001 Sooke River 10K | Results |