2007 Sooke River 10K

Sooke, BC
Apr 15, 2007
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Nicholas Walker M20-24 3:18/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:19/mi 33:02
2 Paul O'Callaghan M40-44 3:24/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:28/mi 33:59
3 Brad Cunningham M30-34 3:27/km 1 Frontrunners 5:34/mi 34:33
4 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:32/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 35:20
5 Mike Stone M30-34 3:33/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:43/mi 35:29
6 Terry Nielsen M40-44 3:34/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:44/mi 35:39
7 John Loewen M35-39 3:35/km 1 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 5:46/mi 35:52
8 David De Pasquale M40-44 3:36/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:48/mi 36:02
9 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:38/km 4 River Runners 5:50/mi 36:15
10 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:38/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 36:20
11 David Matthew M40-44 3:39/km 4 5:52/mi 36:30
12 Yudai Nakagawa M16-19 3:39/km 1 5:53/mi 36:35
13 Ken Chew M40-44 3:41/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:56/mi 36:50
14 Ian Goard M35-39 3:41/km 2 5:56/mi 36:54
15 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:42/km 5 5:56/mi 36:55
16 Darren Skuja M45-49 3:42/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:57/mi 36:57
17 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 3:42/km 2 5:58/mi 37:02
18 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:43/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:58/mi 37:05
19 Craig Payne M35-39 3:47/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 37:50
20 Ben Kingstone M16-19 3:47/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 37:54
21 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:48/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 38:04
22 Jun Yokota M30-34 3:49/km 6 6:09/mi 38:14
23 Shayne Stokes M35-39 3:50/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:09/mi 38:15
24 John Catterall M45-49 3:50/km 3 Team West Coast 6:10/mi 38:21
25 James Shearer M40-44 3:50/km 6 6:10/mi 38:22
26 Todd Nowack M25-29 3:51/km 1 6:11/mi 38:26
27 Chris Callendar M25-29 3:51/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 38:28
28 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M30-34 3:51/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:12/mi 38:32
29 Eric Matheson M30-34 3:52/km 8 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:13/mi 38:38
30 Peter Poland M45-49 3:54/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:16/mi 38:55
31 John Thompson M45-49 3:54/km 5 6:17/mi 39:01
32 Jeff Hunt M30-34 3:54/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 6:17/mi 39:02
33 Scott Prager M40-44 3:54/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 39:03
34 Catrin Jones F25-29 3:55/km 1 Frontrunners 6:18/mi 39:08
35 John Cliff M65-69 3:57/km 1 6:21/mi 39:25
36 Martin Perry M20-24 3:57/km 2 6:22/mi 39:31
37 Ming Kang M25-29 3:57/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 39:33
38 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 3:57/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:22/mi 39:34
39 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:58/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 39:37
40 Dan McGrade M45-49 3:58/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:23/mi 39:40
41 Kent Butler M45-49 3:58/km 7 6:23/mi 39:41
42 Brian Connon M60-64 3:59/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 39:49
43 Todd Humen M35-39 4:00/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:26/mi 39:59
44 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 4:00/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:27/mi 40:04
45 Melissa Ross F20-24 4:01/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:27/mi 40:05
46 Kathy Rung F30-34 4:01/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:27/mi 40:06
47 Bill Boothman M40-44 4:02/km 9 Team West Coast 6:29/mi 40:20
48 Sheldon Croden M35-39 4:02/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 40:21
49 Brent Blackhall M40-44 4:02/km 10 Island Road Racers 6:30/mi 40:24
50 Bryden Rehehr M16-19 4:04/km 4 6:32/mi 40:36
51 Don Gill M45-49 4:04/km 8 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:32/mi 40:37
52 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:05/km 9 Team West Coast 6:34/mi 40:50
53 Denis Sutton M50-54 4:07/km 3 Team West Coast 6:38/mi 41:13
54 Colleen Butler F45-49 4:08/km 1 6:38/mi 41:16
55 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 4:09/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 41:29
56 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 4:09/km 10 6:41/mi 41:30
57 Oscar Casanova M16-19 4:09/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 6:41/mi 41:31
58 Michael Brown M25-29 4:09/km 4 6:41/mi 41:31
59 Sean Falconer M25-29 4:10/km 5 6:42/mi 41:36
60 Christine Ridenour F01-15 4:10/km 1 Kelly's Kids 6:42/mi 41:37
61 Chad Dickenson M30-34 4:10/km 10 Frontrunners 6:42/mi 41:40
62 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 4:12/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:46/mi 42:00
63 Bill Hollingshead M65-69 4:12/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:46/mi 42:01
64 Eric Purves M25-29 4:12/km 6 6:46/mi 42:04
65 Simon Pearson M30-34 4:12/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 42:05
66 Pat Bryant M40-44 4:13/km 11 6:47/mi 42:06
67 Kent Williamson M35-39 4:13/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:47/mi 42:07
68 Claire Morgan F30-34 4:13/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 42:07
69 Camie Bentham F35-39 4:13/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 42:08
70 Delbert Horrocks M60-64 4:13/km 3 6:47/mi 42:10
71 Dan Briche M45-49 4:13/km 11 6:48/mi 42:15
72 Russell Beales M45-49 4:14/km 12 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:48/mi 42:17
73 John Crouch M65-69 4:14/km 3 Team West Coast 6:48/mi 42:17
74 Emily Solsberg F25-29 4:15/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:50/mi 42:27
75 Channing Vigier M01-15 4:16/km 1 6:51/mi 42:35
76 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:16/km 12 6:52/mi 42:39
77 Bill Vinton M55-59 4:16/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:52/mi 42:42
78 Doug Lawrence M35-39 4:17/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:54/mi 42:52
79 Roy Benard M55-59 4:17/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:54/mi 42:54
80 Robert Smith M50-54 4:18/km 4 Frontrunners 6:55/mi 42:57
81 Patti Rogers F45-49 4:18/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 6:55/mi 43:00
82 Sandi Heal F30-34 4:18/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:55/mi 43:00
83 Kevin MacTavish M40-44 4:19/km 13 6:57/mi 43:11
84 Bobbie Taylor F35-39 4:20/km 3 6:58/mi 43:16
85 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 4:20/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:59/mi 43:21
86 Bruce MacKenzie M50-54 4:20/km 5 Peninsula Plodders 6:59/mi 43:21
87 Kim Beare F25-29 4:21/km 4 Peninsula Runners 7:00/mi 43:27
88 David Hoskins M60-64 4:21/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:00/mi 43:28
89 Mary Bridges F35-39 4:22/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:02/mi 43:40
90 Alistair Vittery M01-15 4:23/km 2 7:04/mi 43:52
91 Sean Evans M35-39 4:23/km 9 7:04/mi 43:54
92 Murray Stech M50-54 4:23/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 7:04/mi 43:54
93 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 4:24/km 5 7:04/mi 43:57
94 Andrew Pauls M16-19 4:24/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:05/mi 44:00
95 Brad Holmes M50-54 4:25/km 7 Bastion Running Club 7:07/mi 44:11
96 Laura Smith F45-49 4:25/km 4 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:07/mi 44:11
97 Frank Towler M60-64 4:25/km 5 7:07/mi 44:13
98 Brad Speirs M50-54 4:26/km 8 7:08/mi 44:20
99 Todd Hildred M35-39 4:26/km 10 7:09/mi 44:25
100 Daniel Jack M55-59 4:26/km 4 Peninsula Plodders 7:09/mi 44:25
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nicholas Walker M20-24 33:02
2 Paul O'Callaghan M40-44 33:59
3 Brad Cunningham M30-34 34:33
4 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 35:20
5 Mike Stone M30-34 35:29
6 Terry Nielsen M40-44 35:39
7 John Loewen M35-39 35:52
8 David De Pasquale M40-44 36:02
9 Jerry Loeb M30-34 36:15
10 Kevin Searle M45-49 36:20
11 David Matthew M40-44 36:30
12 Yudai Nakagawa M16-19 36:35
13 Ken Chew M40-44 36:50
14 Ian Goard M35-39 36:54
15 Ian Perriman M30-34 36:55
16 Darren Skuja M45-49 36:57
17 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 37:02
18 Wayne Crowe M50-54 37:05
19 Craig Payne M35-39 37:50
20 Ben Kingstone M16-19 37:54
21 Gary Duncan M50-54 38:04
22 Jun Yokota M30-34 38:14
23 Shayne Stokes M35-39 38:15
24 John Catterall M45-49 38:21
25 James Shearer M40-44 38:22
26 Todd Nowack M25-29 38:26
27 Chris Callendar M25-29 38:28
28 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M30-34 38:32
29 Eric Matheson M30-34 38:38
30 Peter Poland M45-49 38:55
31 John Thompson M45-49 39:01
32 Jeff Hunt M30-34 39:02
33 Scott Prager M40-44 39:03
34 Catrin Jones F25-29 39:08
35 John Cliff M65-69 39:25
36 Martin Perry M20-24 39:31
37 Ming Kang M25-29 39:33
38 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 39:34
39 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 39:37
40 Dan McGrade M45-49 39:40
41 Kent Butler M45-49 39:41
42 Brian Connon M60-64 39:49
43 Todd Humen M35-39 39:59
44 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 40:04
45 Melissa Ross F20-24 40:05
46 Kathy Rung F30-34 40:06
47 Bill Boothman M40-44 40:20
48 Sheldon Croden M35-39 40:21
49 Brent Blackhall M40-44 40:24
50 Bryden Rehehr M16-19 40:36
51 Don Gill M45-49 40:37
52 Graham Fisher M45-49 40:50
53 Denis Sutton M50-54 41:13
54 Colleen Butler F45-49 41:16
55 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 41:29
56 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 41:30
57 Oscar Casanova M16-19 41:31
58 Michael Brown M25-29 41:31
59 Sean Falconer M25-29 41:36
60 Christine Ridenour F01-15 41:37
61 Chad Dickenson M30-34 41:40
62 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 42:00
63 Bill Hollingshead M65-69 42:01
64 Eric Purves M25-29 42:04
65 Simon Pearson M30-34 42:05
66 Pat Bryant M40-44 42:06
67 Kent Williamson M35-39 42:07
68 Claire Morgan F30-34 42:07
69 Camie Bentham F35-39 42:08
70 Delbert Horrocks M60-64 42:10
71 Dan Briche M45-49 42:15
72 Russell Beales M45-49 42:17
73 John Crouch M65-69 42:17
74 Emily Solsberg F25-29 42:27
75 Channing Vigier M01-15 42:35
76 Sean Windrum M40-44 42:39
77 Bill Vinton M55-59 42:42
78 Doug Lawrence M35-39 42:52
79 Roy Benard M55-59 42:54
80 Robert Smith M50-54 42:57
81 Patti Rogers F45-49 43:00
82 Sandi Heal F30-34 43:00
83 Kevin MacTavish M40-44 43:11
84 Bobbie Taylor F35-39 43:16
85 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 43:21
86 Bruce MacKenzie M50-54 43:21
87 Kim Beare F25-29 43:27
88 David Hoskins M60-64 43:28
89 Mary Bridges F35-39 43:40
90 Alistair Vittery M01-15 43:52
91 Sean Evans M35-39 43:54
92 Murray Stech M50-54 43:54
93 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 43:57
94 Andrew Pauls M16-19 44:00
95 Brad Holmes M50-54 44:11
96 Laura Smith F45-49 44:11
97 Frank Towler M60-64 44:13
98 Brad Speirs M50-54 44:20
99 Todd Hildred M35-39 44:25
100 Daniel Jack M55-59 44:25
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Christine Ridenour F01-15 41:37.00 Candace Zylak 47:41.00 2001
Pauline Naidoo F60-64 52:57.00 Brenda A Cook 53:08.00 2005
Georgie Clapham F65-69 57:54.00 Georgie Clapham 58:11.00 2006
John Cliff M65-69 39:25.00 Bill Hollingshead 41:43.00 2006
  Name Division Time
Christine Ridenour F01-15 41:37.00
Previous Record Holder Candace Zylak
Previous Record 47:41.00
Year of Record 2001
Pauline Naidoo F60-64 52:57.00
Previous Record Holder Brenda A Cook
Previous Record 53:08.00
Year of Record 2005
Georgie Clapham F65-69 57:54.00
Previous Record Holder Georgie Clapham
Previous Record 58:11.00
Year of Record 2006
John Cliff M65-69 39:25.00
Previous Record Holder Bill Hollingshead
Previous Record 41:43.00
Year of Record 2006
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2013 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2005 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results