Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Tim Cordner | M45-49 | 5:54/km | 23 | Royal Roads Running Club | 9:30/mi | 59:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
302 | Logan Thompson | M01-15 | 5:55/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:31/mi | 59:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
303 | Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 5:56/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:32/mi | 59:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
304 | Mike Welch | M40-44 | 5:56/km | 27 | 9:33/mi | 59:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
305 | Dale Jasper | F60-64 | 5:59/km | 4 | Laker Girls | 9:37/mi | 59:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
306 | Michelle Poirier | F45-49 | 5:59/km | 12 | Royal Roads Running Club | 9:38/mi | 59:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
307 | Jean Simons | F50-54 | 6:01/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:41/mi | 1:00:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
308 | Laura Bryant | F40-44 | 6:03/km | 15 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 9:45/mi | 1:00:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
309 | Darlene Dillon | F35-39 | 6:04/km | 16 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 9:45/mi | 1:00:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
310 | Jennifer Gruno | F20-24 | 6:05/km | 11 | 9:47/mi | 1:00:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
311 | Rosemary Collard | F20-24 | 6:05/km | 12 | 9:47/mi | 1:00:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
312 | Rachel Foisy | F30-34 | 6:09/km | 18 | Laker Girls | 9:53/mi | 1:01:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
313 | Carmen Barclay | F40-44 | 6:09/km | 16 | Bastion Running Club | 9:54/mi | 1:01:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
314 | Michael Hull | M40-44 | 6:09/km | 28 | 9:55/mi | 1:01:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
315 | Len Maycock | M65-69 | 6:09/km | 14 | 9:55/mi | 1:01:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
316 | Holly Robertshaw | F55-59 | 6:11/km | 10 | 9:57/mi | 1:01:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
317 | Terri Wright | F40-44 | 6:14/km | 17 | Juan de Fuca Funrunners | 10:03/mi | 1:02:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
318 | Gord Webster | M35-39 | 6:14/km | 19 | 10:03/mi | 1:02:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
319 | Rick Garat | M40-44 | 6:15/km | 29 | 10:04/mi | 1:02:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
320 | Anne Murfitt | F45-49 | 6:17/km | 13 | Team West Coast | 10:07/mi | 1:02:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
321 | Norma Louden | F35-39 | 6:19/km | 17 | Laker Girls | 10:10/mi | 1:03:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
322 | Ida Von Schuckann | F50-54 | 6:25/km | 16 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:19/mi | 1:04:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
323 | Annabelle Suminski | F55-59 | 6:25/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 10:20/mi | 1:04:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
324 | Jacqui Coulson | F55-59 | 6:26/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 10:22/mi | 1:04:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
325 | John Stinson | M60-64 | 6:32/km | 15 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 10:31/mi | 1:05:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
326 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F55-59 | 6:35/km | 13 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:35/mi | 1:05:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
327 | Antonia Wasowska | F25-29 | 6:35/km | 18 | 10:36/mi | 1:05:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
328 | Stefanie Lischer | F35-39 | 6:37/km | 18 | 10:39/mi | 1:06:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
329 | Jytte Haagensen | F65-69 | 6:40/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:43/mi | 1:06:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
330 | George Wright | M50-54 | 6:44/km | 31 | 10:50/mi | 1:07:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
331 | Norma Eng | F40-44 | 6:44/km | 18 | Running Room | 10:50/mi | 1:07:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
332 | Janet Aitken | F50-54 | 6:44/km | 17 | 10:51/mi | 1:07:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
333 | Bob Sackett | M40-44 | 6:45/km | 30 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 10:51/mi | 1:07:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
334 | Sharon Farinha | F60-64 | 6:48/km | 5 | Oceanside Running Club | 10:57/mi | 1:08:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
335 | Leslie Cagley | F45-49 | 6:49/km | 14 | 10:59/mi | 1:08:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
336 | Greg Johnson | M45-49 | 6:49/km | 24 | 10:59/mi | 1:08:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
337 | Arlene Mahadoo | F55-59 | 6:51/km | 14 | Laker Girls | 11:02/mi | 1:08:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
338 | Valerie Tregillus | F55-59 | 7:07/km | 15 | 11:27/mi | 1:11:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
339 | Heather M West | F55-59 | 7:08/km | 16 | 11:29/mi | 1:11:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
340 | Brendan Decontie | M01-15 | 7:09/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 11:30/mi | 1:11:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
341 | Jane McDonald | F45-49 | 7:09/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 11:31/mi | 1:11:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
342 | Doyle Childs | M40-44 | 7:11/km | 31 | 11:33/mi | 1:11:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
343 | Valerie Straw | F55-59 | 7:31/km | 17 | Laker Girls | 12:06/mi | 1:15:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
344 | Katrina Strickland | F01-15 | 7:36/km | 1 | 12:13/mi | 1:15:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
345 | James Strickland | M35-39 | 7:36/km | 20 | 12:13/mi | 1:15:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
346 | Jo-Anne Cannon | F45-49 | 7:39/km | 16 | Laker Girls | 12:18/mi | 1:16:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
347 | Martin Feeney | M35-39 | 7:48/km | 21 | 12:33/mi | 1:18:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
348 | Margaret LaFreniere | F60-64 | 7:56/km | 6 | Frontrunners | 12:47/mi | 1:19:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
349 | Charlene Acreman | F35-39 | 9:19/km | 19 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 14:59/mi | 1:33:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
350 | Cindy Watt | F40-44 | 9:56/km | 19 | 15:58/mi | 1:39:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
351 | Sharyn Green | F50-54 | 10:24/km | 18 | 16:44/mi | 1:43:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
352 | David Leigh | M60-64 | 12:45/km | 0 | Royal Roads Running Club | 20:31/mi | 2:07:30 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Tim Cordner | M45-49 | 59:04 | ||||||||
302 | Logan Thompson | M01-15 | 59:08 | ||||||||
303 | Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 59:16 | ||||||||
304 | Mike Welch | M40-44 | 59:21 | ||||||||
305 | Dale Jasper | F60-64 | 59:47 | ||||||||
306 | Michelle Poirier | F45-49 | 59:53 | ||||||||
307 | Jean Simons | F50-54 | 1:00:09 | ||||||||
308 | Laura Bryant | F40-44 | 1:00:33 | ||||||||
309 | Darlene Dillon | F35-39 | 1:00:36 | ||||||||
310 | Jennifer Gruno | F20-24 | 1:00:50 | ||||||||
311 | Rosemary Collard | F20-24 | 1:00:50 | ||||||||
312 | Rachel Foisy | F30-34 | 1:01:27 | ||||||||
313 | Carmen Barclay | F40-44 | 1:01:30 | ||||||||
314 | Michael Hull | M40-44 | 1:01:35 | ||||||||
315 | Len Maycock | M65-69 | 1:01:35 | ||||||||
316 | Holly Robertshaw | F55-59 | 1:01:47 | ||||||||
317 | Terri Wright | F40-44 | 1:02:24 | ||||||||
318 | Gord Webster | M35-39 | 1:02:25 | ||||||||
319 | Rick Garat | M40-44 | 1:02:33 | ||||||||
320 | Anne Murfitt | F45-49 | 1:02:52 | ||||||||
321 | Norma Louden | F35-39 | 1:03:10 | ||||||||
322 | Ida Von Schuckann | F50-54 | 1:04:08 | ||||||||
323 | Annabelle Suminski | F55-59 | 1:04:15 | ||||||||
324 | Jacqui Coulson | F55-59 | 1:04:25 | ||||||||
325 | John Stinson | M60-64 | 1:05:19 | ||||||||
326 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F55-59 | 1:05:48 | ||||||||
327 | Antonia Wasowska | F25-29 | 1:05:51 | ||||||||
328 | Stefanie Lischer | F35-39 | 1:06:08 | ||||||||
329 | Jytte Haagensen | F65-69 | 1:06:38 | ||||||||
330 | George Wright | M50-54 | 1:07:16 | ||||||||
331 | Norma Eng | F40-44 | 1:07:17 | ||||||||
332 | Janet Aitken | F50-54 | 1:07:25 | ||||||||
333 | Bob Sackett | M40-44 | 1:07:27 | ||||||||
334 | Sharon Farinha | F60-64 | 1:08:04 | ||||||||
335 | Leslie Cagley | F45-49 | 1:08:13 | ||||||||
336 | Greg Johnson | M45-49 | 1:08:13 | ||||||||
337 | Arlene Mahadoo | F55-59 | 1:08:31 | ||||||||
338 | Valerie Tregillus | F55-59 | 1:11:07 | ||||||||
339 | Heather M West | F55-59 | 1:11:20 | ||||||||
340 | Brendan Decontie | M01-15 | 1:11:30 | ||||||||
341 | Jane McDonald | F45-49 | 1:11:33 | ||||||||
342 | Doyle Childs | M40-44 | 1:11:46 | ||||||||
343 | Valerie Straw | F55-59 | 1:15:10 | ||||||||
344 | Katrina Strickland | F01-15 | 1:15:56 | ||||||||
345 | James Strickland | M35-39 | 1:15:56 | ||||||||
346 | Jo-Anne Cannon | F45-49 | 1:16:26 | ||||||||
347 | Martin Feeney | M35-39 | 1:18:01 | ||||||||
348 | Margaret LaFreniere | F60-64 | 1:19:25 | ||||||||
349 | Charlene Acreman | F35-39 | 1:33:09 | ||||||||
350 | Cindy Watt | F40-44 | 1:39:15 | ||||||||
351 | Sharyn Green | F50-54 | 1:43:56 | ||||||||
352 | David Leigh | M60-64 | 2:07:30 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shalane Carlson | F16-19 | 41:33.00 | Selena Benard | 44:38.00 | 2003 |
Cheryl Murphy | F35-39 | 36:32.00 | Cheryl Murphy | 37:21.00 | 2004 |
Nancy Baxendale | F40-44 | 37:59.00 | Kim Gagliano | 39:23.00 | 2004 |
Marcia Stromsmoe | F55-59 | 44:34.00 | Marcia Stromsmoe | 45:51.00 | 2004 |
Brenda A Cook | F60-64 | 53:08.00 | Diana Baldwin | 57:19.00 | 2004 |
Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 59:16.00 | Jean Stewart | 1:00:57.00 | 2003 |
Robbie Cracknell | M01-15 | 36:16.00 | Matthew Ward | 38:08.00 | 2001 |
Stefan Jakobsen | M30-34 | 32:56.00 | Chad dePol | 33:13.00 | 2003 |
Maurice Tarrant | M75-79 | 43:32.00 | Ken Arnott | 51:48.00 | 2001 |
Jim Sargent | M80+ | 57:13.00 | Jim Sargent | 59:34.00 | 2004 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shalane Carlson | F16-19 | 41:33.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Cheryl Murphy | F35-39 | 36:32.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Nancy Baxendale | F40-44 | 37:59.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Marcia Stromsmoe | F55-59 | 44:34.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Brenda A Cook | F60-64 | 53:08.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 59:16.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Robbie Cracknell | M01-15 | 36:16.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Stefan Jakobsen | M30-34 | 32:56.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Maurice Tarrant | M75-79 | 43:32.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Jim Sargent | M80+ | 57:13.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Westcoast Sooke 10K | Results |
2020 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2019 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2018 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2017 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2016 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2015 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2014 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2013 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2012 Sooke River 10k | Results |
2011 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2010 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2009 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2008 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2007 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2006 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2004 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2003 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2002 Sooke River 10K | Results |
2001 Sooke River 10K | Results |