2005 Sooke River 10K

Sooke, BC
Apr 03, 2005
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 3:18/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:18/mi 32:56
2 Mark Cryderman M30-34 3:19/km 2 River Runners 5:20/mi 33:09
3 Cliff Kennell M35-39 3:27/km 1 Island Runner 5:32/mi 34:25
4 Eric McCormick M30-34 3:29/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:36/mi 34:47
5 Mark Creery M30-34 3:30/km 4 Pacific Athletics 5:38/mi 35:00
6 David DePasquale M40-44 3:30/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:38/mi 35:01
7 Travis Chater M20-24 3:31/km 1 Team X Triathlon Club 5:40/mi 35:15
8 Chad dePol M30-34 3:33/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:43/mi 35:31
9 Michael Lord M30-34 3:34/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 35:40
10 Anthony Estey M20-24 3:34/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 35:41
11 John Loewen M35-39 3:35/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:45/mi 35:46
12 Rob Fontaine M35-39 3:35/km 3 River Runners 5:46/mi 35:53
13 Meghan Day F30-34 3:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 36:06
14 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 3:38/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 36:16
15 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:38/km 1 Team West Coast 5:51/mi 36:20
16 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:39/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:52/mi 36:25
17 David Matthew M35-39 3:39/km 4 5:52/mi 36:27
18 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 36:32
19 Gary MacGregor M40-44 3:40/km 2 5:54/mi 36:39
20 Kevin Searle M40-44 3:41/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 36:48
21 Rob Leather M25-29 3:44/km 1 Frontrunners 6:00/mi 37:15
22 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:44/km 7 Oceanside Running Club 6:01/mi 37:21
23 John Thompson M45-49 3:45/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:03/mi 37:34
24 Frank Graham M45-49 3:47/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:06/mi 37:53
25 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:47/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:06/mi 37:54
26 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 3:48/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 37:59
27 Michael Gill M40-44 3:48/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:07/mi 38:02
28 Anne-Marie Madden F25-29 3:51/km 1 Team X Triathlon Club 6:12/mi 38:30
29 Peter Poland M40-44 3:52/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:13/mi 38:35
30 Drew Dewan M30-34 3:53/km 8 6:15/mi 38:49
31 Andrew Hoge M35-39 3:53/km 5 6:15/mi 38:52
32 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M30-34 3:53/km 9 6:15/mi 38:52
33 Steven Earle M50-54 3:54/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:16/mi 38:59
34 Arjan Gelling M55-59 3:55/km 1 6:18/mi 39:06
35 Peter Moore M55-59 3:55/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 39:15
36 Rob Grant M60-64 3:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:15
37 Joan McGrath F40-44 3:56/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:18
38 Buddy Bhandar M50-54 3:56/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 39:19
39 Steven Shelford M25-29 3:56/km 2 6:20/mi 39:22
40 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 3:57/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 39:26
41 Graeme Benn M16-19 3:58/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 39:42
42 Wendy Cocksedge F35-39 4:01/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 40:08
43 Graham Fisher M40-44 4:02/km 6 Team West Coast 6:30/mi 40:23
44 John Quested M55-59 4:02/km 3 Team West Coast 6:30/mi 40:24
45 Colin Buss M40-44 4:03/km 7 River Runners 6:30/mi 40:25
46 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 4:03/km 2 Team X Triathlon Club 6:31/mi 40:27
47 Claire Townsend F30-34 4:03/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 40:27
48 Karen Lawless F45-49 4:03/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 40:27
49 Jim Huzzey M45-49 4:03/km 5 6:31/mi 40:30
50 Mike Suminski M50-54 4:03/km 4 Team West Coast 6:32/mi 40:34
51 Kathy Rung F30-34 4:04/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:32/mi 40:35
52 Cale Dubois M25-29 4:04/km 3 6:33/mi 40:42
53 Todd Nowack M25-29 4:05/km 4 6:34/mi 40:49
54 Todd Humen M35-39 4:05/km 7 6:34/mi 40:51
55 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 4:05/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:35/mi 40:53
56 Bill Boothman M35-39 4:06/km 8 Team West Coast 6:35/mi 40:57
57 Brent Stetchman M35-39 4:06/km 9 6:36/mi 41:01
58 Larry Puszka M40-44 4:08/km 8 6:38/mi 41:16
59 Bob Flindell M50-54 4:08/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 41:22
60 Melissa Ross F20-24 4:08/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:40/mi 41:23
61 Kathy Davidson F40-44 4:08/km 3 Team West Coast 6:40/mi 41:25
62 Shalane Carlson F16-19 4:09/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:41/mi 41:33
63 Nicholas Lyne M16-19 4:10/km 2 6:42/mi 41:36
64 Camie Bentham F30-34 4:10/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 41:41
65 Tom Arkinstall M40-44 4:10/km 9 6:43/mi 41:43
66 Robert Smith M50-54 4:11/km 6 Frontrunners 6:44/mi 41:48
67 Jon Bird M35-39 4:11/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:44/mi 41:49
68 Robert Klassen M40-44 4:12/km 10 Royal Roads Running Club 6:45/mi 41:58
69 Janice Gill F45-49 4:12/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:46/mi 42:01
70 Laurie Ritchie F40-44 4:13/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:47/mi 42:06
71 Randy Jackson M50-54 4:13/km 7 Victoria Fire Department Hosers 6:48/mi 42:13
72 Pete Langelo M40-44 4:14/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 6:48/mi 42:17
73 Ray Billings M50-54 4:14/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:48/mi 42:18
74 Cliff McNeil-Smith M45-49 4:14/km 6 6:49/mi 42:20
75 Ted Radstake M30-34 4:14/km 10 Bastion Running Club 6:49/mi 42:21
76 Charles Henry M25-29 4:14/km 5 6:50/mi 42:25
77 Ritchie Morrison M45-49 4:15/km 7 6:50/mi 42:29
78 Philip Tarrant M50-54 4:15/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:51/mi 42:33
79 Adam Scheuer M25-29 4:16/km 6 UVic Tri Club 6:52/mi 42:40
80 Aaron Thomas M01-15 4:16/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:52/mi 42:41
81 Katya Herman F30-34 4:17/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:54/mi 42:50
82 Dianne Dennis F40-44 4:18/km 5 6:55/mi 42:58
83 Morgan Harker M30-34 4:18/km 11 Frontrunners 6:55/mi 42:58
84 Joanell Storm F40-44 4:18/km 6 Peninsula Runners 6:55/mi 42:59
85 Wendy Davies F45-49 4:18/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:55/mi 43:01
86 Lauren Kildaw M25-29 4:19/km 7 UVic Tri Club 6:57/mi 43:09
87 Bill Vinton M55-59 4:19/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:57/mi 43:13
88 Frank Towler M60-64 4:20/km 3 6:58/mi 43:17
89 Chris Wille M45-49 4:20/km 8 6:59/mi 43:23
90 Mark Allison M45-49 4:21/km 9 Royal Roads Running Club 7:00/mi 43:29
91 Gavin Leclaire M30-34 4:21/km 12 7:00/mi 43:29
92 Kevin Wakelin M16-19 4:21/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:00/mi 43:30
93 Maurice Tarrant M75-79 4:21/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:00/mi 43:32
94 Alan Cook M50-54 4:21/km 10 Island Road Racers 7:01/mi 43:34
95 Garfield Saunders M65-69 4:22/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:01/mi 43:38
96 Bob Kerr M45-49 4:23/km 10 7:03/mi 43:46
97 Karen Milkosky F25-29 4:23/km 3 UVic Tri Club 7:03/mi 43:48
98 Stephen Baker M65-69 4:24/km 2 Team West Coast 7:04/mi 43:56
99 Erik MacKinnon M25-29 4:24/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:04/mi 43:57
100 Kim Beare F25-29 4:24/km 4 Peninsula Runners 7:05/mi 43:58
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 32:56
2 Mark Cryderman M30-34 33:09
3 Cliff Kennell M35-39 34:25
4 Eric McCormick M30-34 34:47
5 Mark Creery M30-34 35:00
6 David DePasquale M40-44 35:01
7 Travis Chater M20-24 35:15
8 Chad dePol M30-34 35:31
9 Michael Lord M30-34 35:40
10 Anthony Estey M20-24 35:41
11 John Loewen M35-39 35:46
12 Rob Fontaine M35-39 35:53
13 Meghan Day F30-34 36:06
14 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 36:16
15 Greg Leiman M45-49 36:20
16 Keith Wakelin M45-49 36:25
17 David Matthew M35-39 36:27
18 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 36:32
19 Gary MacGregor M40-44 36:39
20 Kevin Searle M40-44 36:48
21 Rob Leather M25-29 37:15
22 Shayne Stokes M30-34 37:21
23 John Thompson M45-49 37:34
24 Frank Graham M45-49 37:53
25 Wayne Crowe M50-54 37:54
26 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 37:59
27 Michael Gill M40-44 38:02
28 Anne-Marie Madden F25-29 38:30
29 Peter Poland M40-44 38:35
30 Drew Dewan M30-34 38:49
31 Andrew Hoge M35-39 38:52
32 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M30-34 38:52
33 Steven Earle M50-54 38:59
34 Arjan Gelling M55-59 39:06
35 Peter Moore M55-59 39:15
36 Rob Grant M60-64 39:15
37 Joan McGrath F40-44 39:18
38 Buddy Bhandar M50-54 39:19
39 Steven Shelford M25-29 39:22
40 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 39:26
41 Graeme Benn M16-19 39:42
42 Wendy Cocksedge F35-39 40:08
43 Graham Fisher M40-44 40:23
44 John Quested M55-59 40:24
45 Colin Buss M40-44 40:25
46 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 40:27
47 Claire Townsend F30-34 40:27
48 Karen Lawless F45-49 40:27
49 Jim Huzzey M45-49 40:30
50 Mike Suminski M50-54 40:34
51 Kathy Rung F30-34 40:35
52 Cale Dubois M25-29 40:42
53 Todd Nowack M25-29 40:49
54 Todd Humen M35-39 40:51
55 Bill Hollingshead M60-64 40:53
56 Bill Boothman M35-39 40:57
57 Brent Stetchman M35-39 41:01
58 Larry Puszka M40-44 41:16
59 Bob Flindell M50-54 41:22
60 Melissa Ross F20-24 41:23
61 Kathy Davidson F40-44 41:25
62 Shalane Carlson F16-19 41:33
63 Nicholas Lyne M16-19 41:36
64 Camie Bentham F30-34 41:41
65 Tom Arkinstall M40-44 41:43
66 Robert Smith M50-54 41:48
67 Jon Bird M35-39 41:49
68 Robert Klassen M40-44 41:58
69 Janice Gill F45-49 42:01
70 Laurie Ritchie F40-44 42:06
71 Randy Jackson M50-54 42:13
72 Pete Langelo M40-44 42:17
73 Ray Billings M50-54 42:18
74 Cliff McNeil-Smith M45-49 42:20
75 Ted Radstake M30-34 42:21
76 Charles Henry M25-29 42:25
77 Ritchie Morrison M45-49 42:29
78 Philip Tarrant M50-54 42:33
79 Adam Scheuer M25-29 42:40
80 Aaron Thomas M01-15 42:41
81 Katya Herman F30-34 42:50
82 Dianne Dennis F40-44 42:58
83 Morgan Harker M30-34 42:58
84 Joanell Storm F40-44 42:59
85 Wendy Davies F45-49 43:01
86 Lauren Kildaw M25-29 43:09
87 Bill Vinton M55-59 43:13
88 Frank Towler M60-64 43:17
89 Chris Wille M45-49 43:23
90 Mark Allison M45-49 43:29
91 Gavin Leclaire M30-34 43:29
92 Kevin Wakelin M16-19 43:30
93 Maurice Tarrant M75-79 43:32
94 Alan Cook M50-54 43:34
95 Garfield Saunders M65-69 43:38
96 Bob Kerr M45-49 43:46
97 Karen Milkosky F25-29 43:48
98 Stephen Baker M65-69 43:56
99 Erik MacKinnon M25-29 43:57
100 Kim Beare F25-29 43:58
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Shalane Carlson F16-19 41:33.00 Selena Benard 44:38.00 2003
Cheryl Murphy F35-39 36:32.00 Cheryl Murphy 37:21.00 2004
Nancy Baxendale F40-44 37:59.00 Kim Gagliano 39:23.00 2004
Marcia Stromsmoe F55-59 44:34.00 Marcia Stromsmoe 45:51.00 2004
Brenda A Cook F60-64 53:08.00 Diana Baldwin 57:19.00 2004
Georgie Clapham F65-69 59:16.00 Jean Stewart 1:00:57.00 2003
Robbie Cracknell M01-15 36:16.00 Matthew Ward 38:08.00 2001
Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 32:56.00 Chad dePol 33:13.00 2003
Maurice Tarrant M75-79 43:32.00 Ken Arnott 51:48.00 2001
Jim Sargent M80+ 57:13.00 Jim Sargent 59:34.00 2004
  Name Division Time
Shalane Carlson F16-19 41:33.00
Previous Record Holder Selena Benard
Previous Record 44:38.00
Year of Record 2003
Cheryl Murphy F35-39 36:32.00
Previous Record Holder Cheryl Murphy
Previous Record 37:21.00
Year of Record 2004
Nancy Baxendale F40-44 37:59.00
Previous Record Holder Kim Gagliano
Previous Record 39:23.00
Year of Record 2004
Marcia Stromsmoe F55-59 44:34.00
Previous Record Holder Marcia Stromsmoe
Previous Record 45:51.00
Year of Record 2004
Brenda A Cook F60-64 53:08.00
Previous Record Holder Diana Baldwin
Previous Record 57:19.00
Year of Record 2004
Georgie Clapham F65-69 59:16.00
Previous Record Holder Jean Stewart
Previous Record 1:00:57.00
Year of Record 2003
Robbie Cracknell M01-15 36:16.00
Previous Record Holder Matthew Ward
Previous Record 38:08.00
Year of Record 2001
Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 32:56.00
Previous Record Holder Chad dePol
Previous Record 33:13.00
Year of Record 2003
Maurice Tarrant M75-79 43:32.00
Previous Record Holder Ken Arnott
Previous Record 51:48.00
Year of Record 2001
Jim Sargent M80+ 57:13.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Sargent
Previous Record 59:34.00
Year of Record 2004
Name Results
2019 Sooke River 10K Results
2018 Sooke River 10K Results
2017 Sooke River 10K Results
2016 Sooke River 10K Results
2015 Sooke River 10K Results
2014 Sooke River 10k Results
2013 Sooke River 10k Results
2012 Sooke River 10k Results
2011 Sooke River 10K Results
2010 Sooke River 10K Results
2009 Sooke River 10K Results
2008 Sooke River 10K Results
2007 Sooke River 10K Results
2006 Sooke River 10K Results
2004 Sooke River 10K Results
2003 Sooke River 10K Results
2002 Sooke River 10K Results
2001 Sooke River 10K Results