2010 Cobble Hill 10k

Cobble Hill, BC
Jan 24, 2010
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Andre-Paul Baillargeon-Smith M25-29 3:14/km 1 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:13/mi 31:55
2 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 3:17/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 32:24
3 Sean Chester M25-29 3:21/km 3 TNLW 5:23/mi 32:34
4 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:25/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:31/mi 32:40
5 Willy Langat M20-24 3:27/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:33/mi 32:57
6 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:31/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 5:39/mi 33:06
7 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:31/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:39/mi 33:16
8 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:31/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 33:20
9 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:32/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:42/mi 33:30
10 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:33/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 33:31
11 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:34/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 5:44/mi 33:44
12 Jacob Haas M25-29 3:36/km 7 Stumptown Leisure and Fitness 5:47/mi 34:12
13 Mike Neill M35-39 3:37/km 2 Human Powered Racing 5:49/mi 34:35
14 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:38/km 2 5:50/mi 34:47
15 Aaron Thomas M20-24 3:38/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 34:59
16 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:39/km 8 Westwood Running Club 5:52/mi 35:05
17 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:39/km 4 Westwood Running Club 5:52/mi 35:06
18 Keith Mills M25-29 3:39/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 35:07
19 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:39/km 3 5:53/mi 35:17
20 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 3:39/km 1 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:53/mi 35:36
21 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 3:40/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 35:43
22 Magali Tisseyre F25-29 3:41/km 1 LifeSport 5:55/mi 36:08
23 Mike Chandler M25-29 3:41/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 5:56/mi 36:23
24 Richard Light M35-39 3:42/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 5:57/mi 36:25
25 Walter Cantwell M40-44 3:43/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 36:43
26 Ian Perriman M35-39 3:43/km 5 5:59/mi 36:46
27 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:43/km 4 Cook St. Village Health 6:00/mi 36:47
28 Ken Chew M45-49 3:44/km 3 6:00/mi 36:50
29 Adrian Walton M40-44 3:45/km 5 Human Powered Racing 6:02/mi 36:56
30 Brodie Elder M20-24 3:45/km 5 6:03/mi 36:58
31 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:46/km 2 TNLW 6:03/mi 37:12
32 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:46/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 37:20
33 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:46/km 6 6:04/mi 37:36
34 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:47/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:05/mi 37:41
35 Bryan Crerar M30-34 3:48/km 3 River Runners 6:07/mi 37:49
36 Dan McKean M25-29 3:49/km 11 Frontrunners Westshore 6:08/mi 37:51
37 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:49/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 37:51
38 Shayne Stokes M35-39 3:50/km 7 Oceanside Running Club 6:10/mi 37:58
39 Care Wakely F25-29 3:50/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 6:10/mi 38:02
40 Logan Roots M16-19 3:50/km 1 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 6:11/mi 38:05
41 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:51/km 6 Westwood Running Club 6:11/mi 38:10
42 Steven Royer M40-44 3:51/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:12/mi 38:14
43 Richard Bellizz M40-44 3:51/km 8 Frontrunners Westshore 6:12/mi 38:21
44 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:52/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 38:25
45 Neil Taylor M30-34 3:52/km 4 6:13/mi 38:32
46 Mark Carolan M25-29 3:52/km 12 Westwood Running Club 6:14/mi 38:47
47 Frank Graham M50-54 3:52/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:14/mi 38:54
48 Jim Nelson M30-34 3:54/km 5 Island Triathlon 6:16/mi 38:55
49 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:07
50 Patrick Clair M25-29 3:56/km 13 6:19/mi 39:11
51 Brad Williamson M20-24 3:56/km 7 6:19/mi 39:16
52 Jason Bowers M35-39 3:56/km 8 6:19/mi 39:17
53 Jeff Crowe M20-24 3:56/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:20/mi 39:22
54 Derek Hall M20-24 3:57/km 9 6:21/mi 39:26
55 Vaughn Hildebrand M35-39 3:57/km 9 Team Pete 6:21/mi 39:28
56 Larry Ness M55-59 3:57/km 2 River Runners 6:22/mi 39:29
57 Matthias Schoeck M40-44 3:58/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 39:32
58 Lance Watson M40-44 3:58/km 10 LifeSport 6:23/mi 39:41
59 Brodie Guild M40-44 3:58/km 11 6:24/mi 39:45
60 Peter Vandermeer M50-54 4:00/km 3 River Runners 6:26/mi 39:46
61 Rick Howard M45-49 4:00/km 4 6:26/mi 39:53
62 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 4:01/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 39:54
63 Michael Arensen M35-39 4:01/km 10 TNLW 6:28/mi 39:55
64 Trevor Scoville M40-44 4:01/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 39:59
65 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:01/km 13 Frontrunners Westshore 6:28/mi 40:02
66 Matt LeRoy M30-34 4:02/km 6 6:29/mi 40:04
67 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 4:02/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 40:12
68 Anthony Yue M40-44 4:02/km 14 6:29/mi 40:13
69 Wayne Bates-Smith M60-64 4:02/km 1 6:29/mi 40:14
70 Philip Birrer M25-29 4:03/km 14 Westwood Running Club 6:31/mi 40:19
71 Loren Stewart M30-34 4:03/km 7 6:31/mi 40:25
72 James Cook M20-24 4:03/km 10 Team X Triathlon Club 6:31/mi 40:26
73 Kim Gagliano F45-49 4:03/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:32/mi 40:28
74 Jeff Lewis M40-44 4:04/km 15 6:32/mi 40:29
75 Ben Snyders M50-54 4:04/km 5 6:32/mi 40:31
76 Karen Laberee F35-39 4:04/km 2 6:32/mi 40:32
77 Dan Jacklin M40-44 4:04/km 16 6:33/mi 40:33
78 Don Costello M40-44 4:04/km 17 Bin Tri'n 6:33/mi 40:36
79 Allan Crawshaw M50-54 4:05/km 6 6:34/mi 40:36
80 Todd Humen M40-44 4:05/km 18 CeeVacs Running Club 6:34/mi 40:40
81 Don Moffatt M45-49 4:05/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 40:41
82 Gabor Herner M50-54 4:06/km 7 6:35/mi 40:44
83 Ric Perron M55-59 4:06/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:35/mi 40:49
84 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:06/km 8 Team West Coast 6:36/mi 40:51
85 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:07/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:37/mi 40:53
86 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:08/km 9 Team West Coast 6:39/mi 40:58
87 Ian Skelton M45-49 4:08/km 6 6:39/mi 41:07
88 David Schmidt M50-54 4:09/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 6:41/mi 41:09
89 Larry Nylen M45-49 4:09/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 41:12
90 Dan McGrade M50-54 4:10/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 6:42/mi 41:16
91 Bruce Williams M50-54 4:10/km 12 6:42/mi 41:17
92 Martin Brackley M45-49 4:10/km 8 6:42/mi 41:19
93 Leanne Blackwood F30-34 4:10/km 1 6:42/mi 41:25
94 Jared Anaka M25-29 4:10/km 15 Westwood Running Club 6:42/mi 41:27
95 John Herron M45-49 4:10/km 9 6:42/mi 41:30
96 Kevin Spahn M30-34 4:10/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 41:35
97 Mike Thibodeau M40-44 4:11/km 19 Westwood Running Club 6:43/mi 41:37
98 Frank Towler M65-69 4:11/km 1 6:44/mi 41:42
99 Taylor Termes M20-24 4:11/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 41:53
100 Dave Kelsey M40-44 4:12/km 20 6:45/mi 41:55
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andre-Paul Baillargeon-Smith M25-29 31:55
2 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 32:24
3 Sean Chester M25-29 32:34
4 Craig Odermatt M40-44 32:40
5 Willy Langat M20-24 32:57
6 Nicholas Walker M25-29 33:06
7 Eric Findlay M25-29 33:16
8 Ian Hallam M35-39 33:20
9 Shawn Nelson M20-24 33:30
10 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 33:31
11 Mark Nelson M25-29 33:44
12 Jacob Haas M25-29 34:12
13 Mike Neill M35-39 34:35
14 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 34:47
15 Aaron Thomas M20-24 34:59
16 Byron Trajan M25-29 35:05
17 Shelby Drope M20-24 35:06
18 Keith Mills M25-29 35:07
19 Bryan Portman M35-39 35:17
20 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 35:36
21 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 35:43
22 Magali Tisseyre F25-29 36:08
23 Mike Chandler M25-29 36:23
24 Richard Light M35-39 36:25
25 Walter Cantwell M40-44 36:43
26 Ian Perriman M35-39 36:46
27 Bruce Martell M40-44 36:47
28 Ken Chew M45-49 36:50
29 Adrian Walton M40-44 36:56
30 Brodie Elder M20-24 36:58
31 Simon Pearson M30-34 37:12
32 Jeff Hunt M35-39 37:20
33 Felipe Edora M40-44 37:36
34 Melissa Ross F25-29 37:41
35 Bryan Crerar M30-34 37:49
36 Dan McKean M25-29 37:51
37 Gary Duncan M50-54 37:51
38 Shayne Stokes M35-39 37:58
39 Care Wakely F25-29 38:02
40 Logan Roots M16-19 38:05
41 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 38:10
42 Steven Royer M40-44 38:14
43 Richard Bellizz M40-44 38:21
44 Wayne Crowe M55-59 38:25
45 Neil Taylor M30-34 38:32
46 Mark Carolan M25-29 38:47
47 Frank Graham M50-54 38:54
48 Jim Nelson M30-34 38:55
49 Claire Morgan F35-39 39:07
50 Patrick Clair M25-29 39:11
51 Brad Williamson M20-24 39:16
52 Jason Bowers M35-39 39:17
53 Jeff Crowe M20-24 39:22
54 Derek Hall M20-24 39:26
55 Vaughn Hildebrand M35-39 39:28
56 Larry Ness M55-59 39:29
57 Matthias Schoeck M40-44 39:32
58 Lance Watson M40-44 39:41
59 Brodie Guild M40-44 39:45
60 Peter Vandermeer M50-54 39:46
61 Rick Howard M45-49 39:53
62 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 39:54
63 Michael Arensen M35-39 39:55
64 Trevor Scoville M40-44 39:59
65 Sean Windrum M40-44 40:02
66 Matt LeRoy M30-34 40:04
67 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 40:12
68 Anthony Yue M40-44 40:13
69 Wayne Bates-Smith M60-64 40:14
70 Philip Birrer M25-29 40:19
71 Loren Stewart M30-34 40:25
72 James Cook M20-24 40:26
73 Kim Gagliano F45-49 40:28
74 Jeff Lewis M40-44 40:29
75 Ben Snyders M50-54 40:31
76 Karen Laberee F35-39 40:32
77 Dan Jacklin M40-44 40:33
78 Don Costello M40-44 40:36
79 Allan Crawshaw M50-54 40:36
80 Todd Humen M40-44 40:40
81 Don Moffatt M45-49 40:41
82 Gabor Herner M50-54 40:44
83 Ric Perron M55-59 40:49
84 Greg Leiman M50-54 40:51
85 Angela Plamondon F45-49 40:53
86 Kevin Taylor M50-54 40:58
87 Ian Skelton M45-49 41:07
88 David Schmidt M50-54 41:09
89 Larry Nylen M45-49 41:12
90 Dan McGrade M50-54 41:16
91 Bruce Williams M50-54 41:17
92 Martin Brackley M45-49 41:19
93 Leanne Blackwood F30-34 41:25
94 Jared Anaka M25-29 41:27
95 John Herron M45-49 41:30
96 Kevin Spahn M30-34 41:35
97 Mike Thibodeau M40-44 41:37
98 Frank Towler M65-69 41:42
99 Taylor Termes M20-24 41:53
100 Dave Kelsey M40-44 41:55
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Magali Tisseyre F25-29 36:08.00 Melissa Ross 38:59.00 2009
Heather Beatty F55-59 44:10.00 Faye Amos 45:47.00 2009
Roslyn Smith F60-64 44:47.00 Roslyn Smith 46:10.00 2009
Pauline Naidoo F65-69 53:59.00 Maree Kennell 56:35.00 2008
Craig Odermatt M40-44 32:40.00 Hugh Trenchard 34:24.00 2009
Wayne Crowe M55-59 38:25.00 Bruce Busby 38:40.00 2009
Frank Towler M65-69 41:42.00 John Cliff 42:10.00 2009
Maurice Tarrant M80+ 48:23.00 Ron Welch 57:57.00 2008
  Name Division Time
Magali Tisseyre F25-29 36:08.00
Previous Record Holder Melissa Ross
Previous Record 38:59.00
Year of Record 2009
Heather Beatty F55-59 44:10.00
Previous Record Holder Faye Amos
Previous Record 45:47.00
Year of Record 2009
Roslyn Smith F60-64 44:47.00
Previous Record Holder Roslyn Smith
Previous Record 46:10.00
Year of Record 2009
Pauline Naidoo F65-69 53:59.00
Previous Record Holder Maree Kennell
Previous Record 56:35.00
Year of Record 2008
Craig Odermatt M40-44 32:40.00
Previous Record Holder Hugh Trenchard
Previous Record 34:24.00
Year of Record 2009
Wayne Crowe M55-59 38:25.00
Previous Record Holder Bruce Busby
Previous Record 38:40.00
Year of Record 2009
Frank Towler M65-69 41:42.00
Previous Record Holder John Cliff
Previous Record 42:10.00
Year of Record 2009
Maurice Tarrant M80+ 48:23.00
Previous Record Holder Ron Welch
Previous Record 57:57.00
Year of Record 2008
Name Results
2019 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2018 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2017 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2016 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2015 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2014 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2013 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2012 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2011 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2009 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2008 Cobble Hill 10k Results