2006 Bazan Bay 5k

Sidney, BC
Mar 12, 2006
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Scott Simpson M25-29 2:59/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:49/mi 14:57
2 Trevor O'Brien M25-29 3:02/km 2 Peninsula Runners 4:53/mi 15:09
3 Dave Jackson M30-34 3:02/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:53/mi 15:10
4 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 3:03/km 2 Bastion Running Club 4:54/mi 15:14
5 Eric Kiauka M25-29 3:03/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:55/mi 15:16
6 Steve Bachop M40-44 3:05/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:58/mi 15:25
7 Nicholas Walker M20-24 3:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:02/mi 15:37
8 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:08/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:03/mi 15:42
9 Neil Holm M40-44 3:09/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:04/mi 15:44
10 Eric Findlay M20-24 3:11/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:07/mi 15:53
11 Mark Cryderman M30-34 3:12/km 3 River Runners 5:10/mi 16:02
12 Andrew McCartney M16-19 3:13/km 1 UVic Tri Club 5:11/mi 16:05
13 Todd Healy M40-44 3:14/km 3 Team West Coast 5:13/mi 16:11
14 Cameron Levins M16-19 3:15/km 2 Comox Valley Cougars 5:14/mi 16:16
15 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 3:16/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:15/mi 16:19
16 Silas Wiefelspuett M20-24 3:18/km 3 Team X Triathlon Club 5:19/mi 16:32
17 Cliff Kennell M35-39 3:19/km 2 Island Runner 5:20/mi 16:33
18 Ian Hallam M30-34 3:20/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:22/mi 16:41
19 Mark Knoop M35-39 3:20/km 3 5:22/mi 16:41
20 Dave Reed M50-54 3:21/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 16:43
21 Robbie Cracknell M16-19 3:22/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:25/mi 16:50
22 Jamie Hatt M25-29 3:23/km 4 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:26/mi 16:53
23 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:23/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:26/mi 16:54
24 Allan Boos M30-34 3:24/km 5 Peninsula Runners 5:28/mi 16:58
25 Brad Cunningham M30-34 3:24/km 6 Frontrunners 5:28/mi 16:58
26 Bertrand Bozek M35-39 3:24/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 17:01
27 Hamish Nicholson M25-29 3:25/km 5 Team X Triathlon Club 5:29/mi 17:03
28 Eric McCormick M30-34 3:26/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 5:32/mi 17:11
29 Carolyn Murray F30-34 3:27/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:33/mi 17:16
30 Ernest Hawker M40-44 3:28/km 4 5:34/mi 17:18
31 Chris Moore M30-34 3:28/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:35/mi 17:22
32 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:29/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:36/mi 17:23
33 Steven Royer M40-44 3:29/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:36/mi 17:24
34 Don Eby M40-44 3:29/km 6 Island Road Racers 5:36/mi 17:24
35 Simon DeJongh M30-34 3:29/km 9 5:37/mi 17:27
36 Meghan Day F35-39 3:30/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 17:29
37 Rob Leather M25-29 3:30/km 6 5:38/mi 17:31
38 Walter Cantwell M35-39 3:30/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 17:31
39 Andrew Green M45-49 3:30/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:39/mi 17:32
40 David Matthew M35-39 3:31/km 7 5:39/mi 17:33
41 Steve Blacklock M30-34 3:33/km 10 Pacific Athletics 5:42/mi 17:44
42 Anthony Yue M35-39 3:34/km 8 Island Road Racers 5:44/mi 17:48
43 Rob Reid M50-54 3:34/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 17:50
44 Robert Fougere M20-24 3:34/km 4 5:44/mi 17:50
45 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 3:34/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:45/mi 17:52
46 Joan McGrath F45-49 3:35/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 17:53
47 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:35/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:46/mi 17:55
48 Rui Batista M45-49 3:35/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:46/mi 17:56
49 Bill Ethier M35-39 3:35/km 9 5:47/mi 17:57
50 Michael Gill M45-49 3:36/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:47/mi 17:59
51 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:36/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:48/mi 18:00
52 Kristina Rody F25-29 3:36/km 1 Team West Coast 5:48/mi 18:01
53 Sophie Trageser F16-19 3:36/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:48/mi 18:01
54 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:37/km 11 River Runners 5:49/mi 18:05
55 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:38/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:51/mi 18:09
56 Quentin Pollock M50-54 3:38/km 4 5:51/mi 18:10
57 Pierre Ballester M40-44 3:38/km 7 Team West Coast 5:51/mi 18:11
58 Ryan Chapman M25-29 3:38/km 7 5:51/mi 18:12
59 Kate Sloan F20-24 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 18:13
60 Aaron Thomas M16-19 3:39/km 5 Pacific Athletics 5:52/mi 18:13
61 Anne-Marie Madden F25-29 3:39/km 2 Team X Triathlon Club 5:53/mi 18:16
62 Adrian Brady M16-19 3:39/km 6 5:53/mi 18:16
63 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:39/km 6 Team West Coast 5:53/mi 18:17
64 John Catterall M45-49 3:40/km 7 Team West Coast 5:53/mi 18:18
65 Dan Frey M20-24 3:40/km 5 Frontrunners 5:53/mi 18:18
66 Julian Grove M16-19 3:40/km 7 5:54/mi 18:19
67 Chris Luneburg M35-39 3:40/km 10 5:54/mi 18:20
68 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:40/km 12 5:54/mi 18:21
69 Tyler Desorcy M16-19 3:42/km 8 Victoria Track and Field Club 5:57/mi 18:29
70 Rachel Joyce F30-34 3:42/km 2 Human Powered Racing 5:57/mi 18:30
71 Sylvan Smyth M35-39 3:42/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 18:30
72 Kurtis Vallee M16-19 3:42/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:58/mi 18:32
73 Richard Burman M35-39 3:43/km 12 Team West Coast 5:58/mi 18:33
74 Michael Lax M50-54 3:44/km 5 6:00/mi 18:38
75 Robert Thibodeau M40-44 3:44/km 8 Peninsula Runners 6:00/mi 18:39
76 Nancy Fedoruk F20-24 3:44/km 2 Pacific Athletics 6:00/mi 18:40
77 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:44/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 18:42
78 Sean Cunningham M40-44 3:45/km 10 Team West Coast 6:01/mi 18:43
79 Burton Dow M50-54 3:45/km 6 6:02/mi 18:45
80 Peter Poland M45-49 3:45/km 8 Oceanside Running Club 6:02/mi 18:46
81 Steven Shelford M25-29 3:45/km 8 6:03/mi 18:47
82 Denis Sutton M50-54 3:46/km 7 Team West Coast 6:03/mi 18:48
83 Brook Powell M01-15 3:46/km 1 Kelly's Kids 6:03/mi 18:49
84 Trevor Dow M25-29 3:46/km 9 6:04/mi 18:51
85 John Botelho M45-49 3:46/km 9 Team West Coast 6:04/mi 18:51
86 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 3:47/km 4 Pacific Athletics 6:05/mi 18:55
87 Fulvio Casciola M45-49 3:47/km 10 6:06/mi 18:57
88 James Shearer M40-44 3:48/km 11 6:07/mi 18:59
89 Brian MacDonald M50-54 3:49/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:08/mi 19:03
90 Scott Dagnell M16-19 3:49/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:09/mi 19:05
91 Brian Connon M60-64 3:49/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 19:05
92 Scott Prager M40-44 3:49/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:09/mi 19:06
93 Brandon Kennedy M25-29 3:49/km 10 6:09/mi 19:06
94 Rhys Harrison M55-59 3:50/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:10/mi 19:08
95 Jennie Sprigings F25-29 3:50/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:10/mi 19:10
96 Angela Plamondon F40-44 3:51/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 19:16
97 Dean Kerpan M35-39 3:52/km 13 6:13/mi 19:18
98 Jon Bird M35-39 3:52/km 14 6:13/mi 19:20
99 Todd Humen M35-39 3:53/km 15 CeeVacs Running Club 6:15/mi 19:24
100 Sheldon Croden M35-39 3:53/km 16 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 19:26
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Scott Simpson M25-29 14:57
2 Trevor O'Brien M25-29 15:09
3 Dave Jackson M30-34 15:10
4 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 15:14
5 Eric Kiauka M25-29 15:16
6 Steve Bachop M40-44 15:25
7 Nicholas Walker M20-24 15:37
8 Craig Odermatt M35-39 15:42
9 Neil Holm M40-44 15:44
10 Eric Findlay M20-24 15:53
11 Mark Cryderman M30-34 16:02
12 Andrew McCartney M16-19 16:05
13 Todd Healy M40-44 16:11
14 Cameron Levins M16-19 16:16
15 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 16:19
16 Silas Wiefelspuett M20-24 16:32
17 Cliff Kennell M35-39 16:33
18 Ian Hallam M30-34 16:41
19 Mark Knoop M35-39 16:41
20 Dave Reed M50-54 16:43
21 Robbie Cracknell M16-19 16:50
22 Jamie Hatt M25-29 16:53
23 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 16:54
24 Allan Boos M30-34 16:58
25 Brad Cunningham M30-34 16:58
26 Bertrand Bozek M35-39 17:01
27 Hamish Nicholson M25-29 17:03
28 Eric McCormick M30-34 17:11
29 Carolyn Murray F30-34 17:16
30 Ernest Hawker M40-44 17:18
31 Chris Moore M30-34 17:22
32 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 17:23
33 Steven Royer M40-44 17:24
34 Don Eby M40-44 17:24
35 Simon DeJongh M30-34 17:27
36 Meghan Day F35-39 17:29
37 Rob Leather M25-29 17:31
38 Walter Cantwell M35-39 17:31
39 Andrew Green M45-49 17:32
40 David Matthew M35-39 17:33
41 Steve Blacklock M30-34 17:44
42 Anthony Yue M35-39 17:48
43 Rob Reid M50-54 17:50
44 Robert Fougere M20-24 17:50
45 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 17:52
46 Joan McGrath F45-49 17:53
47 Roger Plamondon M45-49 17:55
48 Rui Batista M45-49 17:56
49 Bill Ethier M35-39 17:57
50 Michael Gill M45-49 17:59
51 Wayne Crowe M50-54 18:00
52 Kristina Rody F25-29 18:01
53 Sophie Trageser F16-19 18:01
54 Jerry Loeb M30-34 18:05
55 Keith Wakelin M45-49 18:09
56 Quentin Pollock M50-54 18:10
57 Pierre Ballester M40-44 18:11
58 Ryan Chapman M25-29 18:12