Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Kevin Friesen | M16-19 | 3:04/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 4:56/mi | 15:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Stefan Timms | M30-34 | 3:15/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 5:14/mi | 16:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Charlene Waldner | F35-39 | 3:39/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 5:53/mi | 18:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Adam Kelly | M25-29 | 3:44/km | 10 | Frontrunners | 6:00/mi | 18:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Kate Timms | F25-29 | 3:50/km | 3 | Frontrunners | 6:11/mi | 19:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Robert Smith | M50-54 | 3:54/km | 5 | Frontrunners | 6:17/mi | 19:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Shalane Carlson | F16-19 | 3:57/km | 3 | Frontrunners | 6:21/mi | 19:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Morgan Harker | M30-34 | 4:05/km | 24 | Frontrunners | 6:34/mi | 20:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
307 | Dalene Paine | F50-54 | 4:42/km | 6 | Frontrunners | 7:33/mi | 23:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
323 | Heather Cameron | F40-44 | 4:45/km | 12 | Frontrunners | 7:39/mi | 23:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
355 | Christina Hunter | F50-54 | 4:51/km | 8 | Frontrunners | 7:48/mi | 24:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
373 | Rozee Hyder | F25-29 | 4:56/km | 18 | Frontrunners | 7:56/mi | 24:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
384 | Carrie Willekes | F30-34 | 4:59/km | 21 | Frontrunners | 8:01/mi | 24:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
424 | Ann Laidman | F50-54 | 5:11/km | 11 | Frontrunners | 8:20/mi | 25:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
428 | Anne-Mette Jakobsen | F25-29 | 5:13/km | 23 | Frontrunners | 8:23/mi | 26:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
525 | Marie Lafreniere | F20-24 | 5:38/km | 24 | Frontrunners | 9:04/mi | 28:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
816 | Margaret LaFreniere | F60-64 | 7:51/km | 15 | Frontrunners | 12:39/mi | 39:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
843 | Patsy Pratten | F50-54 | 8:33/km | 49 | Frontrunners | 13:46/mi | 42:47 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Kevin Friesen | M16-19 | 15:19 | ||||||||
19 | Stefan Timms | M30-34 | 16:14 | ||||||||
66 | Charlene Waldner | F35-39 | 18:17 | ||||||||
85 | Adam Kelly | M25-29 | 18:39 | ||||||||
103 | Kate Timms | F25-29 | 19:12 | ||||||||
114 | Robert Smith | M50-54 | 19:31 | ||||||||
128 | Shalane Carlson | F16-19 | 19:44 | ||||||||
163 | Morgan Harker | M30-34 | 20:25 | ||||||||
307 | Dalene Paine | F50-54 | 23:28 | ||||||||
323 | Heather Cameron | F40-44 | 23:45 | ||||||||
355 | Christina Hunter | F50-54 | 24:14 | ||||||||
373 | Rozee Hyder | F25-29 | 24:38 | ||||||||
384 | Carrie Willekes | F30-34 | 24:55 | ||||||||
424 | Ann Laidman | F50-54 | 25:54 | ||||||||
428 | Anne-Mette Jakobsen | F25-29 | 26:03 | ||||||||
525 | Marie Lafreniere | F20-24 | 28:10 | ||||||||
816 | Margaret LaFreniere | F60-64 | 39:17 | ||||||||
843 | Patsy Pratten | F50-54 | 42:47 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Milne | M25-29 | 14:43.00 | Graham Hood | 14:55.00 | 2004 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Milne | M25-29 | 14:43.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kirsten Sweetland | F16-19 | 18:32.00 | Megan Huzzey | 20:08.00 | 2003 |
Lauren Groves | F20-24 | 17:01.00 | Natasha Filliol | 17:21.00 | 2003 |
Katie Vermeulen | F25-29 | 16:46.00 | Carolyn Murray | 16:46.00 | 2004 |
Joan McGrath | F40-44 | 17:41.00 | Nancy Baxendale | 18:07.00 | 2004 |
Nancy Tinari | F45-49 | 17:07.00 | Debbie Scott | 17:42.00 | 2004 |
MaryAnn Hartley | F55-59 | 20:57.00 | Marcia Stromsmoe | 21:49.00 | 2004 |
Sandra Bastedo | F60-64 | 21:02.00 | Cheryl Wood | 22:46.00 | 2004 |
Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 28:11.00 | Jean Stewart | 29:41.00 | 2004 |
Robbie Cracknell | M01-15 | 17:08.00 | Chris Gordon | 17:37.00 | 2003 |
Kevin Friesen | M16-19 | 15:19.00 | Nicholas Walker | 15:50.00 | 2002 |
Kyle Jones | M20-24 | 14:53.00 | Steve Osaduik | 14:58.00 | 2002 |
David Milne | M25-29 | 14:43.00 | Steve Osaduik | 15:02.00 | 2004 |
Bruce Deacon | M35-39 | 14:50.00 | Alex Coffin | 15:42.00 | 2004 |
Norman Tinkham | M40-44 | 15:42.00 | David DePasquale | 16:41.00 | 2004 |
Greg Leiman | M45-49 | 17:02.00 | Eric Murphy | 17:39.00 | 2003 |
Herb Phillips | M65-69 | 18:19.00 | Mike Ellis | 20:55.00 | 2004 |
Maurice Tarrant | M75-79 | 20:42.00 | Arthur Taylor | 23:42.00 | 2002 |
Jim Sargent | M80+ | 27:55.00 | Jim Sargent | 28:16.00 | 2004 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kirsten Sweetland | F16-19 | 18:32.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Lauren Groves | F20-24 | 17:01.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Katie Vermeulen | F25-29 | 16:46.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Joan McGrath | F40-44 | 17:41.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Nancy Tinari | F45-49 | 17:07.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
MaryAnn Hartley | F55-59 | 20:57.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Sandra Bastedo | F60-64 | 21:02.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 28:11.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Robbie Cracknell | M01-15 | 17:08.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Kevin Friesen | M16-19 | 15:19.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Kyle Jones | M20-24 | 14:53.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
David Milne | M25-29 | 14:43.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Bruce Deacon | M35-39 | 14:50.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Norman Tinkham | M40-44 | 15:42.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Greg Leiman | M45-49 | 17:02.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Herb Phillips | M65-69 | 18:19.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Maurice Tarrant | M75-79 | 20:42.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Jim Sargent | M80+ | 27:55.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2020 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2019 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2018 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2017 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2016 Synergy Health Management Ltd. Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2015 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2014 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2013 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2012 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2011 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2010 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2009 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2008 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2007 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2006 Bazan Bay 5k | Results |
2004 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2003 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |
2002 Bazan Bay 5K | Results |