2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 09, 2011
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
201 Brad Speirs M55-59 4:28/km 9 7:11/mi 35:43
202 John Crow M65-69 4:28/km 3 Lakeside Trail Runners 7:12/mi 35:45
203 Monica Rush F20-24 4:28/km 6 Bastion Running Club 7:12/mi 35:45
204 Aenea Cameron F55-59 4:28/km 1 7:12/mi 35:47
205 Wendy Davies F50-54 4:29/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:12/mi 35:49
206 Sue Thorne F45-49 4:29/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 7:13/mi 35:51
207 Lesley Hartford F45-49 4:29/km 5 LiveFit Coaching 7:13/mi 35:51
208 Brent Chan M40-44 4:29/km 27 Victoria Flatliners 7:13/mi 35:54
209 Kathryn Feeney F20-24 4:30/km 7 7:14/mi 35:58
210 Alan Mazer M20-24 4:30/km 7 7:14/mi 35:59
211 Nichola Kennell F16-19 4:30/km 2 Apex Runners 7:15/mi 36:02
212 Bill Wilson M45-49 4:30/km 27 7:15/mi 36:03
213 Karen Irvine F45-49 4:30/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 7:15/mi 36:03
214 Hans Gane M50-54 4:30/km 24 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:15/mi 36:03
215 Robert Leece M45-49 4:31/km 28 7:16/mi 36:06
216 Heather Afford F25-29 4:31/km 13 Island Road Racers 7:16/mi 36:07
217 Mark Arsenault M45-49 4:31/km 29 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:16/mi 36:09
218 Christina Kadin F30-34 4:31/km 11 7:16/mi 36:09
219 Sandra Milligan F40-44 4:31/km 7 River Runners 7:16/mi 36:09
220 Roslyn Smith F60-64 4:31/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:17/mi 36:11
221 Agnes Stansfield F60-64 4:32/km 2 7:17/mi 36:12
222 John McManus M55-59 4:32/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:17/mi 36:14
223 Michael Greenly M45-49 4:32/km 30 Frontrunners Westshore 7:18/mi 36:16
224 Kirsten Hagen F30-34 4:33/km 12 Victoria Flatliners 7:19/mi 36:21
225 Paul Lefebvre M30-34 4:33/km 15 7:20/mi 36:25
226 Norman Dolan M60-64 4:33/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:20/mi 36:26
227 Paul Brend M40-44 4:33/km 28 Peninsula Plodders 7:20/mi 36:27
228 John Mountain M55-59 4:34/km 11 Ladysmith Striders 7:21/mi 36:32
229 Adrian Low M25-29 4:34/km 19 7:22/mi 36:35
230 Daniel Briche M45-49 4:35/km 31 7:22/mi 36:39
231 Jason Gabitous M40-44 4:35/km 29 7:23/mi 36:43
232 Joanell Storm F50-54 4:35/km 4 7:23/mi 36:43
233 John Edgington M50-54 4:36/km 25 7:24/mi 36:45
234 Hayden Earle M30-34 4:36/km 16 7:24/mi 36:45
235 Robyn Dicesare F45-49 4:36/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:24/mi 36:46
236 Josh Williams M01-15 4:36/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 7:24/mi 36:49
237 Linda Treiberg F20-24 4:36/km 8 Royal Roads Running Club 7:25/mi 36:50
238 Carey Demeo F45-49 4:37/km 8 7:26/mi 36:56
239 Ivor John M35-39 4:37/km 20 Victoria Flatliners 7:26/mi 36:57
240 Emily Lewis F30-34 4:37/km 13 7:26/mi 36:59
241 Roberta Ferguson F50-54 4:38/km 5 Apex Runners 7:27/mi 37:01
242 Warren Cronan M45-49 4:38/km 32 Bastion Running Club 7:28/mi 37:05
243 Philip Howard M45-49 4:38/km 33 Ladysmith Striders 7:28/mi 37:07
244 Paul Spencer M45-49 4:39/km 34 7:28/mi 37:08
245 Jackie Eddy F55-59 4:39/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:29/mi 37:11
246 Jeff Millar M40-44 4:39/km 30 7:29/mi 37:11
247 Jonathan Onyszkiewicz M25-29 4:39/km 20 7:29/mi 37:11
248 David Van Horne M35-39 4:39/km 21 Ladysmith Striders 7:29/mi 37:13
249 Steffen Hagen M50-54 4:40/km 26 Island Triathlon 7:30/mi 37:16
250 Lindsay Cristante F25-29 4:40/km 14 Peninsula Runners 7:30/mi 37:17
251 Mark Cristante M25-29 4:40/km 21 7:30/mi 37:17
252 Jamie Sawchuk M45-49 4:40/km 35 Island Triathlon 7:31/mi 37:20
253 Lori Nielsen F50-54 4:40/km 6 7:31/mi 37:22
254 Penny Davis F40-44 4:40/km 8 7:31/mi 37:23
255 Murray Stech M55-59 4:40/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 7:31/mi 37:23
256 Jimmy Bernard M25-29 4:40/km 22 7:31/mi 37:23
257 Danielle Mennie F25-29 4:41/km 15 7:32/mi 37:26
258 Tim Gagne M50-54 4:41/km 27 Bin Tri'n 7:33/mi 37:30
259 Shawna Wagner F25-29 4:41/km 16 Bastion Running Club 7:33/mi 37:31
260 Melinda Brake F40-44 4:42/km 9 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:33/mi 37:34
261 Noreen Russell F45-49 4:42/km 9 Human Powered Racing 7:33/mi 37:34
262 Paul Christopher M55-59 4:42/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:34/mi 37:37
263 Brandon Willson M01-15 4:42/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:34/mi 37:37
264 Trevor Herrmann M45-49 4:42/km 36 7:34/mi 37:38
265 Joe Dardengo M50-54 4:43/km 28 7:35/mi 37:40
266 Jess Petersen F30-34 4:43/km 14 7:35/mi 37:40
267 Donna Morrissey F50-54 4:43/km 7 Apex Runners 7:35/mi 37:42
268 Late Register U-- 4:43/km 1 7:35/mi 37:42
269 Tony Rossi M50-54 4:43/km 29 7:35/mi 37:43
270 Glen Campbell M45-49 4:43/km 37 Human Powered Racing 7:35/mi 37:44
271 Bill Hillsden M60-64 4:44/km 7 Team West Coast 7:36/mi 37:48
272 Laura Henry F25-29 4:44/km 17 7:37/mi 37:52
273 Jeff Van Den Driesen M60-64 4:45/km 8 Team West Coast 7:38/mi 37:57
274 Bob Janicki M50-54 4:45/km 30 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:38/mi 37:58
275 Clint Zirk M30-34 4:45/km 17 7:39/mi 38:00
276 Anna McIntosh F50-54 4:45/km 8 Apex Runners 7:39/mi 38:00
277 Robert Butterworth M70-74 4:45/km 2 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 7:39/mi 38:02
278 Maxim Powlowski M20-24 4:45/km 8 Frontrunners Westshore 7:39/mi 38:02
279 Debbie Copithorne F40-44 4:45/km 10 7:39/mi 38:03
280 Tony Specht M40-44 4:46/km 31 7:39/mi 38:04
281 Judy Newman F50-54 4:46/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:40/mi 38:07
282 Joshua Del Sol M30-34 4:46/km 18 7:40/mi 38:08
283 Michael Rowe M60-64 4:47/km 9 7:42/mi 38:15
284 Darcy Kernel M40-44 4:47/km 32 7:42/mi 38:16
285 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 4:47/km 15 7:42/mi 38:17
286 Dee Ogden F40-44 4:47/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:42/mi 38:18
287 Cindy Todd F35-39 4:47/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 7:42/mi 38:18
288 Aaa Turkey U-- 4:48/km 2 7:43/mi 38:21
289 Clive Rose M65-69 4:48/km 4 7:43/mi 38:22
290 Chris Dickson M40-44 4:48/km 33 7:43/mi 38:22
291 Michael Gergel M50-54 4:48/km 31 7:44/mi 38:25
292 Dan Ehle M45-49 4:48/km 38 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:44/mi 38:26
293 Phil McOrmond M60-64 4:49/km 10 Team West Coast 7:44/mi 38:29
294 Danielle Mason F25-29 4:49/km 18 7:46/mi 38:34
295 Terry Hunter M50-54 4:50/km 32 7:47/mi 38:41
296 Sharon MacAdams F50-54 4:50/km 10 Victoria Flatliners 7:47/mi 38:41
297 Patrick Stobie M40-44 4:51/km 34 Frontrunners Victoria 7:48/mi 38:44
298 Paul Kane M50-54 4:52/km 33 Island Road Racers 7:49/mi 38:52
299 Sabine Hippchen F30-34 4:52/km 16 7:49/mi 38:52
300 Kevin King M30-34 4:52/km 19 7:49/mi 38:53
  Rank Name Division Time
201 Brad Speirs M55-59 35:43
202 John Crow M65-69 35:45
203 Monica Rush F20-24 35:45
204 Aenea Cameron F55-59 35:47
205 Wendy Davies F50-54 35:49
206 Sue Thorne F45-49 35:51
207 Lesley Hartford F45-49 35:51
208 Brent Chan M40-44 35:54
209 Kathryn Feeney F20-24 35:58
210 Alan Mazer M20-24 35:59
211 Nichola Kennell F16-19 36:02
212 Bill Wilson M45-49 36:03
213 Karen Irvine F45-49 36:03
214 Hans Gane M50-54 36:03
215 Robert Leece M45-49 36:06
216 Heather Afford F25-29 36:07
217 Mark Arsenault M45-49 36:09
218 Christina Kadin F30-34 36:09
219 Sandra Milligan F40-44 36:09
220 Roslyn Smith F60-64 36:11
221 Agnes Stansfield F60-64 36:12
222 John McManus M55-59 36:14
223 Michael Greenly M45-49 36:16
224 Kirsten Hagen F30-34 36:21
225 Paul Lefebvre M30-34 36:25
226 Norman Dolan M60-64 36:26
227 Paul Brend M40-44 36:27
228 John Mountain M55-59 36:32
229 Adrian Low M25-29 36:35
230 Daniel Briche M45-49 36:39
231 Jason Gabitous M40-44 36:43
232 Joanell Storm F50-54 36:43
233 John Edgington M50-54 36:45
234 Hayden Earle M30-34 36:45
235 Robyn Dicesare F45-49 36:46
236 Josh Williams M01-15 36:49
237 Linda Treiberg F20-24 36:50
238 Carey Demeo F45-49 36:56
239 Ivor John M35-39 36:57
240 Emily Lewis F30-34 36:59
241 Roberta Ferguson F50-54 37:01
242 Warren Cronan M45-49 37:05
243 Philip Howard M45-49 37:07
244 Paul Spencer M45-49 37:08
245 Jackie Eddy F55-59 37:11
246 Jeff Millar M40-44 37:11
247 Jonathan Onyszkiewicz M25-29 37:11
248 David Van Horne M35-39 37:13
249 Steffen Hagen M50-54 37:16
250 Lindsay Cristante F25-29 37:17
251 Mark Cristante M25-29 37:17
252 Jamie Sawchuk M45-49 37:20
253 Lori Nielsen F50-54 37:22
254 Penny Davis F40-44 37:23
255 Murray Stech M55-59 37:23
256 Jimmy Bernard M25-29 37:23
257 Danielle Mennie F25-29 37:26
258 Tim Gagne M50-54 37:30
259 Shawna Wagner F25-29 37:31
260 Melinda Brake F40-44 37:34
261 Noreen Russell F45-49 37:34
262 Paul Christopher M55-59 37:37
263 Brandon Willson M01-15 37:37
264 Trevor Herrmann M45-49 37:38
265 Joe Dardengo M50-54 37:40
266 Jess Petersen F30-34 37:40
267 Donna Morrissey F50-54 37:42
268 Late Register U-- 37:42
269 Tony Rossi M50-54 37:43
270 Glen Campbell M45-49 37:44
271 Bill Hillsden M60-64 37:48
272 Laura Henry F25-29 37:52
273 Jeff Van Den Driesen M60-64 37:57
274 Bob Janicki M50-54 37:58
275 Clint Zirk M30-34 38:00
276 Anna McIntosh F50-54 38:00
277 Robert Butterworth M70-74 38:02
278 Maxim Powlowski M20-24 38:02
279 Debbie Copithorne F40-44 38:03
280 Tony Specht M40-44 38:04
281 Judy Newman F50-54 38:07
282 Joshua Del Sol M30-34 38:08
283 Michael Rowe M60-64 38:15
284 Darcy Kernel M40-44 38:16
285 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 38:17
286 Dee Ogden F40-44 38:18
287 Cindy Todd F35-39 38:18
288 Aaa Turkey U-- 38:21
289 Clive Rose M65-69 38:22
290 Chris Dickson M40-44 38:22
291 Michael Gergel M50-54 38:25
292 Dan Ehle M45-49 38:26
293 Phil McOrmond M60-64 38:29
294 Danielle Mason F25-29 38:34
295 Terry Hunter M50-54 38:41
296 Sharon MacAdams F50-54 38:41
297 Patrick Stobie M40-44 38:44
298 Paul Kane M50-54 38:52
299 Sabine Hippchen F30-34 38:52
300 Kevin King M30-34 38:53
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Herb Phillips M70-74 32:22.00 Herb Phillips 32:34.00 2010
  Name Division Time
Herb Phillips M70-74 32:22.00
Previous Record Holder Herb Phillips
Previous Record 32:34.00
Year of Record 2010
Name Results
2020 Pioneer 8K Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2016 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results