2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 09, 2011
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jim Finlayson M35-39 3:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:59/mi 24:45
2 Sean Chester M25-29 3:09/km 1 TNLW 5:04/mi 25:10
3 Trevor O'Brien M30-34 3:13/km 1 5:10/mi 25:43
4 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:13/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:11/mi 25:46
5 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:16/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:15/mi 26:04
6 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:17/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 26:19
7 Marc Christin M16-19 3:18/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:18/mi 26:22
8 Paddy McCluskey M40-44 3:18/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 26:23
9 Colin Dignum M45-49 3:18/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:19/mi 26:26
10 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:20/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:22/mi 26:42
11 Leif Baradoy M30-34 3:23/km 2 PT Performance Training 5:27/mi 27:06
12 Trevor Ruck M20-24 3:24/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:28/mi 27:12
13 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:24/km 3 Frontrunners Victoria 5:29/mi 27:14
14 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:26/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:32/mi 27:29
15 Aaron Thomas M20-24 3:27/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:33/mi 27:35
16 Nick Sunderland M25-29 3:28/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:34/mi 27:40
17 Logan Roats M16-19 3:29/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:36/mi 27:49
18 Natasha Wodak F30-34 3:30/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 27:57
19 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 3:30/km 2 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:38/mi 27:59
20 Connor Foreman M16-19 3:31/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:39/mi 28:06
21 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-44 3:31/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:39/mi 28:06
22 Donovan Watts M35-39 3:31/km 3 5:39/mi 28:06
23 Brandon Jones M20-24 3:32/km 3 5:40/mi 28:12
24 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:33/km 4 River Runners 5:42/mi 28:20
25 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:35/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 5:45/mi 28:36
26 James Gardner M45-49 3:35/km 3 5:45/mi 28:37
27 Laurence Coogan M35-39 3:35/km 5 5:46/mi 28:39
28 Jeffrey Drew M30-34 3:36/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:48/mi 28:50
29 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 3:37/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:50/mi 28:59
30 Richard Light M40-44 3:38/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 5:50/mi 29:01
31 Care Wakely F25-29 3:38/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:51/mi 29:04
32 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 3:39/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:08
33 Shay Averbugh M40-44 3:39/km 6 Island Triathlon 5:52/mi 29:08
34 Garth Campbell M50-54 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:10
35 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 3:39/km 2 Lower Mainland Elite 5:52/mi 29:10
36 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:39/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:53/mi 29:13
37 Dan Smith M45-49 3:40/km 5 LifeSport 5:54/mi 29:19
38 Ken Chew M45-49 3:40/km 6 Island Road Racers 5:54/mi 29:20
39 Kevin Searle M50-54 3:41/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 29:26
40 Brodie Elder M25-29 3:41/km 5 5:55/mi 29:26
41 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:41/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 29:27
42 Jason Bowers M35-39 3:41/km 7 5:56/mi 29:31
43 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:42/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 5:56/mi 29:32
44 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:42/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 29:38
45 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:44/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 29:52
46 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:45/km 7 6:02/mi 30:01
47 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:46/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:03/mi 30:06
48 Irvin Tang M30-34 3:46/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 30:08
49 Simon Pearson M35-39 3:47/km 9 TNLW 6:05/mi 30:12
50 Brad Williamson M25-29 3:47/km 6 LifeSport 6:05/mi 30:13
51 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:47/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:05/mi 30:14
52 Philip Birrer M25-29 3:47/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:05/mi 30:16
53 Janet Nielsen F25-29 3:47/km 4 LifeSport 6:06/mi 30:17
54 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:47/km 8 Victoria Flatliners 6:06/mi 30:17
55 Danny Groening M40-44 3:48/km 8 6:06/mi 30:20
56 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:48/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 30:22
57 Gillian Clayton F30-34 3:48/km 2 6:07/mi 30:22
58 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:48/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:07/mi 30:25
59 Michael Arensen M40-44 3:49/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 30:31
60 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:49/km 1 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:09/mi 30:32
61 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 3:49/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 30:34
62 Alexandra Coates F20-24 3:50/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:10/mi 30:38
63 Scott Jones M45-49 3:52/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:14/mi 30:57
64 Larry Ness M55-59 3:53/km 3 River Runners 6:14/mi 31:00
65 Andrew Green M50-54 3:53/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 31:03
66 Dan McKean M25-29 3:54/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 6:16/mi 31:11
67 Alison Hooper F16-19 3:54/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:17/mi 31:15
68 Greg Leiman M50-54 3:55/km 6 Team West Coast 6:18/mi 31:21
69 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:56/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:19/mi 31:25
70 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 3:56/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:28
71 Matthew Leroy M35-39 3:56/km 10 6:20/mi 31:31
72 James Clare M40-44 3:56/km 10 RTYP 6:20/mi 31:31
73 Stephon Mullett M25-29 3:56/km 10 6:20/mi 31:31
74 Rob Reid M55-59 3:57/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 31:38
75 Chris Winkelaar M40-44 3:58/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:22/mi 31:41
76 Rob Crawford M45-49 3:58/km 10 Island Road Racers 6:23/mi 31:43
77 Andrew Hughes M40-44 3:59/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 31:48
78 Alan Osland M35-39 3:59/km 11 6:24/mi 31:48
79 John Litherland M45-49 3:59/km 11 6:24/mi 31:50
80 Kyla Coates F20-24 3:59/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 6:24/mi 31:50
81 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 3:59/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:53
82 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:59/km 8 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:25/mi 31:54
83 Ian Skelton M50-54 4:00/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:56
84 Steven Royer M45-49 4:00/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:25/mi 31:56
85 Nathanael Wood M25-29 4:00/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 31:58
86 Fawn Whiting F25-29 4:00/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 32:00
87 Rhonda Callender F40-44 4:00/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:26/mi 32:01
88 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 4:00/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 32:02
89 Don Costello M40-44 4:00/km 13 Bin Tri'n 6:27/mi 32:03
90 David Hoskins M65-69 4:01/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 32:07
91 Karen Laberee F40-44 4:01/km 2 Victoria Flatliners 6:28/mi 32:09
92 Mike Janes M25-29 4:01/km 12 6:28/mi 32:10
93 Greg McKay M45-49 4:01/km 13 Human Powered Racing 6:28/mi 32:11
94 Andrew Bohan M30-34 4:01/km 9 PT Performance Training 6:28/mi 32:11
95 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:02/km 14 RTYP 6:29/mi 32:14
96 Ryan McCue M16-19 4:02/km 5 6:29/mi 32:16
97 Paul Regensburg M40-44 4:02/km 14 LifeSport 6:30/mi 32:17
98 John Catterall M50-54 4:02/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 32:18
99 Ryan Niezen M01-15 4:03/km 1 6:30/mi 32:20
100 Herb Phillips M70-74 4:03/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 32:22
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jim Finlayson M35-39 24:45
2 Sean Chester M25-29 25:10
3 Trevor O'Brien M30-34 25:43
4 Shawn Nelson M25-29 25:46
5 Craig Odermatt M40-44 26:04
6 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 26:19
7 Marc Christin M16-19 26:22
8 Paddy McCluskey M40-44 26:23
9 Colin Dignum M45-49 26:26
10 Nicholas Walker M25-29 26:42
11 Leif Baradoy M30-34 27:06
12 Trevor Ruck M20-24 27:12
13 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 27:14
14 Byron Trajan M30-34 27:29
15 Aaron Thomas M20-24 27:35
16 Nick Sunderland M25-29 27:40
17 Logan Roats M16-19 27:49
18 Natasha Wodak F30-34 27:57
19 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 27:59
20 Connor Foreman M16-19 28:06
21 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-44 28:06
22 Donovan Watts M35-39 28:06
23 Brandon Jones M20-24 28:12
24 Jerry Loeb M35-39 28:20
25 Mike Chandler M30-34 28:36
26 James Gardner M45-49 28:37
27 Laurence Coogan M35-39 28:39
28 Jeffrey Drew M30-34 28:50
29 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 28:59
30 Richard Light M40-44 29:01
31 Care Wakely F25-29 29:04
32 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 29:08
33 Shay Averbugh M40-44 29:08
34 Garth Campbell M50-54 29:10
35 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 29:10
36 Vince Brotherston M45-49 29:13
37 Dan Smith M45-49 29:19
38 Ken Chew M45-49 29:20
39 Kevin Searle M50-54 29:26
40 Brodie Elder M25-29 29:26
41 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 29:27
42 Jason Bowers M35-39 29:31
43 Melissa Ross F25-29 29:32
44 Gary Duncan M50-54 29:38
45 Jeff Hunt M35-39 29:52
46 Felipe Edora M40-44 30:01
47 Keith Wakelin M50-54 30:06
48 Irvin Tang M30-34 30:08
49 Simon Pearson M35-39 30:12
50 Brad Williamson M25-29 30:13
51 Terry Nielsen M45-49 30:14
52 Philip Birrer M25-29 30:16
53 Janet Nielsen F25-29 30:17
54 Tim Hurley M25-29 30:17
55 Danny Groening M40-44 30:20
56 Claire Morgan F35-39 30:22
57 Gillian Clayton F30-34 30:22
58 Brad Crowe M30-34 30:25
59 Michael Arensen M40-44 30:31
60 Andrew Haigh M55-59 30:32
61 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 30:34
62 Alexandra Coates F20-24 30:38
63 Scott Jones M45-49 30:57
64 Larry Ness M55-59 31:00
65 Andrew Green M50-54 31:03
66 Dan McKean M25-29 31:11
67 Alison Hooper F16-19 31:15
68 Greg Leiman M50-54 31:21
69 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 31:25
70 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 31:28
71 Matthew Leroy M35-39 31:31
72 James Clare M40-44 31:31
73 Stephon Mullett M25-29 31:31
74 Rob Reid M55-59 31:38
75 Chris Winkelaar M40-44 31:41
76 Rob Crawford M45-49 31:43
77 Andrew Hughes M40-44 31:48
78 Alan Osland M35-39 31:48
79 John Litherland M45-49 31:50
80 Kyla Coates F20-24 31:50
81 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 31:53
82 Happy Jaycox M30-34 31:54
83 Ian Skelton M50-54 31:56
84 Steven Royer M45-49 31:56
85 Nathanael Wood M25-29 31:58
86 Fawn Whiting F25-29 32:00
87 Rhonda Callender F40-44 32:01
88 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 32:02
89 Don Costello M40-44 32:03
90 David Hoskins M65-69 32:07
91 Karen Laberee F40-44 32:09
92 Mike Janes M25-29 32:10
93 Greg McKay M45-49 32:11
94 Andrew Bohan M30-34 32:11
95 Lance Hurrell M45-49 32:14
96 Ryan McCue M16-19 32:16
97 Paul Regensburg M40-44 32:17
98 John Catterall M50-54 32:18
99 Ryan Niezen M01-15 32:20
100 Herb Phillips M70-74 32:22
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Herb Phillips M70-74 32:22.00 Herb Phillips 32:34.00 2010
  Name Division Time
Herb Phillips M70-74 32:22.00
Previous Record Holder Herb Phillips
Previous Record 32:34.00
Year of Record 2010
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results