2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 10, 2010
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M30-34 2:57/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:45/mi 23:35
2 Richard Mosley M25-29 2:57/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:45/mi 23:39
3 Scott Simpson M30-34 3:00/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:50/mi 24:02
4 Kyle Jones M25-29 3:02/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:53/mi 24:17
5 Jim Finlayson M35-39 3:04/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:56/mi 24:31
6 Shane Carlos M25-29 3:07/km 3 5:01/mi 24:57
7 Jason Loutitt M35-39 3:08/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:02/mi 25:02
8 Sean Chester M25-29 3:10/km 4 TNLW 5:05/mi 25:18
9 Dylan Haight M16-19 3:10/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:06/mi 25:22
10 Willy Langat M20-24 3:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:06/mi 25:22
11 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 3:11/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:07/mi 25:25
12 Jeff Phillips M20-24 3:11/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:07/mi 25:26
13 Austin Horn M20-24 3:11/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:08/mi 25:29
14 Adam Campbell M30-34 3:13/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:11/mi 25:44
15 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:15/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:14/mi 26:00
16 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:16/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 5:16/mi 26:09
17 Geoff Reid M25-29 3:17/km 6 5:18/mi 26:20
18 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:18/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 5:19/mi 26:24
19 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:19/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 26:35
20 Aaron Thomas M20-24 3:20/km 5 National Triathlon Centre 5:22/mi 26:42
21 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:22/km 8 Frontrunners Westshore 5:24/mi 26:53
22 Luke Carlos M30-34 3:22/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:25/mi 26:56
23 Keith Mills M25-29 3:23/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:27/mi 27:04
24 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:24/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:28/mi 27:10
25 Trevor Feeney M25-29 3:25/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:30/mi 27:22
26 Marc Christin M16-19 3:26/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:31/mi 27:25
27 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:26/km 2 5:32/mi 27:29
28 Derek Westra-Luney M20-24 3:26/km 6 PT Performance Training 5:32/mi 27:30
29 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:27/km 7 Westwood Running Club 5:33/mi 27:33
30 Leif Baradoy M25-29 3:27/km 11 PT Performance Training 5:33/mi 27:36
31 Gordon Christie M45-49 3:28/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:34/mi 27:41
32 John Machuga M30-34 3:28/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:34/mi 27:42
33 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:29/km 4 5:36/mi 27:48
34 Natasha Wodak F25-29 3:29/km 1 5:36/mi 27:51
35 Timothy Maclean M16-19 3:29/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:37/mi 27:53
36 Lucy Smith F40-44 3:29/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 27:54
37 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 3:29/km 2 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:37/mi 27:54
38 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:29/km 3 Cook St. Village Health 5:37/mi 27:55
39 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:31/km 12 Westwood Running Club 5:39/mi 28:04
40 Ian Perriman M35-39 3:31/km 5 5:40/mi 28:09
41 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 3:32/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 28:13
42 Laurence Coogan M35-39 3:32/km 6 5:41/mi 28:14
43 Kamal Rae M25-29 3:33/km 13 PT Performance Training 5:43/mi 28:24
44 Cliff Kennell M40-44 3:33/km 4 Island Runner 5:44/mi 28:28
45 Kirsten Sweetland F20-24 3:34/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:44/mi 28:32
46 Phil Nicholls M50-54 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 28:35
47 Connor Foreman M16-19 3:35/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:45/mi 28:37
48 Walter Cantwell M40-44 3:36/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 28:44
49 Richard Light M35-39 3:37/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 5:49/mi 28:55
50 Ken Chew M45-49 3:39/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:52/mi 29:09
51 Cheryl Murphy F40-44 3:39/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:11
52 Peter Holmes M45-49 3:39/km 5 Pemberton Holmes Runners 5:53/mi 29:16
53 Logan Roots M16-19 3:40/km 5 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 5:53/mi 29:17
54 Neal Taylor M30-34 3:40/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:54/mi 29:19
55 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:40/km 8 TNLW 5:54/mi 29:20
56 Magali Tisseyre F25-29 3:40/km 2 LifeSport 5:55/mi 29:24
57 Brodie Elder M20-24 3:41/km 8 5:56/mi 29:29
58 Chris Moore M35-39 3:41/km 8 5:56/mi 29:30
59 Steven Royer M40-44 3:42/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:56/mi 29:32
60 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:42/km 9 River Runners 5:57/mi 29:33
61 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:42/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 29:36
62 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:42/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 29:38
63 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:43/km 7 5:59/mi 29:44
64 Richard Knowlton M25-29 3:43/km 14 5:59/mi 29:44
65 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:43/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 5:59/mi 29:46
66 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:44/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 29:55
67 Mark Carolan M25-29 3:46/km 15 Westwood Running Club 6:03/mi 30:06
68 Care Wakely F25-29 3:46/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:04/mi 30:08
69 Adrian Walton M40-44 3:46/km 8 Human Powered Racing 6:04/mi 30:11
70 Chessa Adsit-Morris F25-29 3:47/km 5 6:06/mi 30:20
71 Christine Ridenour F16-19 3:48/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:07/mi 30:25
72 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 3:49/km 11 Tripleshot Cycling 6:08/mi 30:31
73 Brad Williamson M20-24 3:49/km 9 6:09/mi 30:35
74 Richard Bellizz M40-44 3:49/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 6:09/mi 30:35
75 Juliette Christie F45-49 3:50/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 30:36
76 Edwin Johnston M40-44 3:50/km 10 Westwood Running Club 6:10/mi 30:37
77 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:50/km 16 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:10/mi 30:38
78 Mark Ritchie M40-44 3:50/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 30:38
79 Nick Gottfried M25-29 3:50/km 17 PT Performance Training 6:11/mi 30:43
80 Melanie McQuaid F35-39 3:51/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:46
81 Bryan Crerar M30-34 3:51/km 9 River Runners 6:12/mi 30:47
82 Rob Crawford M45-49 3:51/km 7 Island Road Racers 6:12/mi 30:47
83 Lincoln Foerster M25-29 3:51/km 18 6:12/mi 30:48
84 Joel Deleenheer M35-39 3:51/km 12 6:12/mi 30:51
85 Sarah Baker F25-29 3:52/km 6 Team X Triathlon Club 6:13/mi 30:52
86 Jeff Crowe M20-24 3:52/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 30:53
87 Frank Graham M50-54 3:52/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 30:54
88 Rachael Edwards F16-19 3:52/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 6:13/mi 30:55
89 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:52/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 30:58
90 Taylor Termes M20-24 3:53/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 31:07
91 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:54/km 12 Westwood Running Club 6:16/mi 31:11
92 John Catterall M45-49 3:54/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 31:13
93 Trevor Scoville M40-44 3:55/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 31:18
94 Matthias Schoeck M40-44 3:55/km 13 TNLW 6:19/mi 31:22
95 David Hoskins M60-64 3:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 31:23
96 Shawn Boyd M35-39 3:56/km 13 Westwood Running Club 6:19/mi 31:25
97 Shayne Stokes M35-39 3:56/km 14 Oceanside Running Club 6:19/mi 31:26
98 Rob Reid M55-59 3:56/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:27
99 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 3:56/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:28
100 Michael Arensen M35-39 3:56/km 15 TNLW 6:20/mi 31:28
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M30-34 23:35
2 Richard Mosley M25-29 23:39
3 Scott Simpson M30-34 24:02
4 Kyle Jones M25-29 24:17
5 Jim Finlayson M35-39 24:31
6 Shane Carlos M25-29 24:57
7 Jason Loutitt M35-39 25:02
8 Sean Chester M25-29 25:18
9 Dylan Haight M16-19 25:22
10 Willy Langat M20-24 25:22
11 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 25:25
12 Jeff Phillips M20-24 25:26
13 Austin Horn M20-24 25:29
14 Adam Campbell M30-34 25:44
15 Craig Odermatt M40-44 26:00
16 Shawn Nelson M20-24 26:09
17 Geoff Reid M25-29 26:20
18 Nicholas Walker M25-29 26:24
19 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 26:35
20 Aaron Thomas M20-24 26:42
21 Mark Nelson M25-29 26:53
22 Luke Carlos M30-34 26:56
23 Keith Mills M25-29 27:04
24 Ian Hallam M35-39 27:10
25 Trevor Feeney M25-29 27:22
26 Marc Christin M16-19 27:25
27 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 27:29
28 Derek Westra-Luney M20-24 27:30
29 Shelby Drope M20-24 27:33
30 Leif Baradoy M25-29 27:36
31 Gordon Christie M45-49 27:41
32 John Machuga M30-34 27:42
33 Bryan Portman M35-39 27:48
34 Natasha Wodak F25-29 27:51
35 Timothy Maclean M16-19 27:53
36 Lucy Smith F40-44 27:54
37 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 27:54
38 Bruce Martell M40-44 27:55
39 Byron Trajan M25-29 28:04
40 Ian Perriman M35-39 28:09
41 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 28:13
42 Laurence Coogan M35-39 28:14
43 Kamal Rae M25-29 28:24
44 Cliff Kennell M40-44 28:28
45 Kirsten Sweetland F20-24 28:32
46 Phil Nicholls M50-54 28:35
47 Connor Foreman M16-19 28:37
48 Walter Cantwell M40-44 28:44
49 Richard Light M35-39 28:55
50 Ken Chew M45-49 29:09
51 Cheryl Murphy F40-44 29:11
52 Peter Holmes M45-49 29:16
53 Logan Roots M16-19 29:17
54 Neal Taylor M30-34 29:19
55 Simon Pearson M30-34 29:20
56 Magali Tisseyre F25-29 29:24
57 Brodie Elder M20-24 29:29
58 Chris Moore M35-39 29:30
59 Steven Royer M40-44 29:32
60 Jerry Loeb M35-39 29:33
61 Kevin Searle M45-49 29:36
62 Jeff Hunt M35-39 29:38
63 Felipe Edora M40-44 29:44
64 Richard Knowlton M25-29 29:44
65 Melissa Ross F25-29 29:46
66 Gary Duncan M50-54 29:55
67 Mark Carolan M25-29 30:06
68 Care Wakely F25-29 30:08
69 Adrian Walton M40-44 30:11
70 Chessa Adsit-Morris F25-29 30:20
71 Christine Ridenour F16-19 30:25
72 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 30:31
73 Brad Williamson M20-24 30:35
74 Richard Bellizz M40-44 30:35
75 Juliette Christie F45-49 30:36
76 Edwin Johnston M40-44 30:37
77 Brad Crowe M25-29 30:38
78 Mark Ritchie M40-44 30:38
79 Nick Gottfried M25-29 30:43
80 Melanie McQuaid F35-39 30:46
81 Bryan Crerar M30-34 30:47
82 Rob Crawford M45-49 30:47
83 Lincoln Foerster M25-29 30:48
84 Joel Deleenheer M35-39 30:51
85 Sarah Baker F25-29 30:52
86 Jeff Crowe M20-24 30:53
87 Frank Graham M50-54 30:54
88 Rachael Edwards F16-19 30:55
89 Claire Morgan F35-39 30:58
90 Taylor Termes M20-24 31:07
91 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 31:11
92 John Catterall M45-49 31:13
93 Trevor Scoville M40-44 31:18
94 Matthias Schoeck M40-44 31:22
95 David Hoskins M60-64 31:23
96 Shawn Boyd M35-39 31:25
97 Shayne Stokes M35-39 31:26
98 Rob Reid M55-59 31:27
99 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 31:28
100 Michael Arensen M35-39 31:28
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Kirsten Sweetland F20-24 28:32.00 Lauren Groves 29:03.00 2003
Pauline Naidoo F65-69 42:55.00 Jean Towe 44:27.00 1998
Dylan Haight M16-19 25:22.00 Jeffrey Phillips 25:45.00 2007
Herb Phillips M70-74 32:34.00 Maurice Tarrant 33:57.00 2002
Maurice Tarrant M80+ 38:15.00 Jim Sargent 46:22.00 2004
  Name Division Time
Kirsten Sweetland F20-24 28:32.00
Previous Record Holder Lauren Groves
Previous Record 29:03.00
Year of Record 2003
Pauline Naidoo F65-69 42:55.00
Previous Record Holder Jean Towe
Previous Record 44:27.00
Year of Record 1998
Dylan Haight M16-19 25:22.00
Previous Record Holder Jeffrey Phillips
Previous Record 25:45.00
Year of Record 2007
Herb Phillips M70-74 32:34.00
Previous Record Holder Maurice Tarrant
Previous Record 33:57.00
Year of Record 2002
Maurice Tarrant M80+ 38:15.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Sargent
Previous Record 46:22.00
Year of Record 2004
Name Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results