2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 11, 2009
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
201 Megan Kinghorn F01-15 4:24/km 2 Kelly's Kids 7:04/mi 35:10
202 Patrick Newman M45-49 4:24/km 27 7:05/mi 35:12
203 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 4:24/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:05/mi 35:12
204 Pat Fraser M16-19 4:25/km 5 7:06/mi 35:18
205 Tim Murray M35-39 4:25/km 17 7:07/mi 35:21
206 John Weber M55-59 4:26/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 7:07/mi 35:25
207 Sarah Thorp F30-34 4:26/km 9 7:08/mi 35:28
208 Gordon Delaval M45-49 4:27/km 28 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:09/mi 35:33
209 Paul Smith M50-54 4:27/km 15 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:09/mi 35:34
210 Dianne Dennis F45-49 4:27/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:09/mi 35:34
211 Carey Demeo F45-49 4:27/km 5 7:09/mi 35:35
212 Michael Mullaley M65-69 4:27/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:10/mi 35:36
213 Sandi Heal F35-39 4:27/km 16 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:10/mi 35:38
214 Paul Kane M50-54 4:27/km 16 Island Road Racers 7:10/mi 35:39
215 Christina Kadin F30-34 4:27/km 10 7:10/mi 35:40
216 Ron Flemming M50-54 4:27/km 17 7:10/mi 35:40
217 Chris Flint M45-49 4:28/km 29 7:11/mi 35:41
218 Heather Hollman F20-24 4:28/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:11/mi 35:43
219 Matt MacMillan M30-34 4:28/km 21 7:12/mi 35:45
220 Russell Beales M50-54 4:28/km 18 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:12/mi 35:47
221 Graeme Cathcart M25-29 4:29/km 23 7:13/mi 35:50
222 Dee Ogden F40-44 4:29/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:13/mi 35:52
223 Jim Kingstone M50-54 4:29/km 19 7:13/mi 35:53
224 Sally Hallam F35-39 4:29/km 17 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:13/mi 35:54
225 Valerie Bell F45-49 4:29/km 6 Running Room 7:13/mi 35:54
226 Kaere Ballman F25-29 4:30/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 7:14/mi 35:59
227 Dewain Emrich M45-49 4:30/km 30 LifeSport 7:15/mi 36:01
228 Trevor Avender M25-29 4:30/km 24 Westwood Running Club 7:15/mi 36:01
229 Dave Kelsey M40-44 4:30/km 27 7:15/mi 36:02
230 Jackie Allen F45-49 4:31/km 7 Oceanside Running Club 7:15/mi 36:04
231 Allison Brind F40-44 4:31/km 7 7:16/mi 36:06
232 Mike Reilly M40-44 4:31/km 28 7:16/mi 36:06
233 Garfield Saunders M70-74 4:31/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:16/mi 36:09
234 Bruce MacKenzie M50-54 4:31/km 20 Peninsula Plodders 7:17/mi 36:11
235 Laura Fluit F25-29 4:32/km 11 Human Powered Racing 7:17/mi 36:12
236 Michael Lawless M35-39 4:32/km 18 Tripleshot Cycling 7:17/mi 36:13
237 Paul Christopher M55-59 4:32/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:17/mi 36:13
238 Bob Cook M60-64 4:32/km 6 Bastion Running Club 7:17/mi 36:14
239 Lesley Hartford F45-49 4:32/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 7:18/mi 36:15
240 Paul Spencer M45-49 4:32/km 31 7:18/mi 36:17
241 Sara Gans F30-34 4:32/km 11 7:18/mi 36:17
242 Debbie Scott F50-54 4:32/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:18/mi 36:19
243 David Marlor M40-44 4:32/km 29 7:18/mi 36:19
244 Robyn Dicesare F45-49 4:33/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:19/mi 36:20
245 Steve McNally M45-49 4:33/km 32 Frontrunners Westshore 7:19/mi 36:21
246 Katherine Brown F40-44 4:33/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:19/mi 36:21
247 Suzanne Mandy F40-44 4:33/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 7:19/mi 36:22
248 Ritchie Morrison M50-54 4:33/km 21 7:20/mi 36:25
249 Sandy Stewart F35-39 4:34/km 18 7:20/mi 36:29
250 Catherine Macey F45-49 4:34/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 7:21/mi 36:32
251 Farisha Arensen F01-15 4:34/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:22/mi 36:35
252 David Diamond M30-34 4:34/km 22 PT Performance Training 7:22/mi 36:35
253 Jackie Eddy F55-59 4:35/km 1 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:22/mi 36:36
254 Bob Janes M45-49 4:35/km 33 7:22/mi 36:37
255 Kim Everett F30-34 4:35/km 12 7:22/mi 36:38
256 Kevin Horgan M40-44 4:35/km 30 7:22/mi 36:39
257 Karl Klein M65-69 4:36/km 5 River Runners 7:23/mi 36:44
258 Faye Amos F55-59 4:36/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 7:24/mi 36:45
259 John Crow M60-64 4:36/km 7 Lakeside Trail Runners 7:24/mi 36:46
260 Lois Fearon F45-49 4:36/km 11 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 7:25/mi 36:51
261 Ray Baker M60-64 4:37/km 8 7:25/mi 36:52
262 Nick Van Der Westhuizen M50-54 4:37/km 22 Frontrunners 7:25/mi 36:54
263 Colin Ash M40-44 4:37/km 31 Human Powered Racing 7:26/mi 36:57
264 Jonathan Foweraker M35-39 4:37/km 19 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:26/mi 36:57
265 Zvonomir Stankovic M50-54 4:38/km 23 7:27/mi 37:02
266 Bridget Jane McGowan F25-29 4:38/km 12 Team West Coast 7:27/mi 37:04
267 Mark Foreman M55-59 4:38/km 9 7:28/mi 37:07
268 Robert Kerr M50-54 4:39/km 24 7:28/mi 37:08
269 John McManus M55-59 4:39/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:29/mi 37:10
270 Karmen Jongewaard F30-34 4:39/km 13 7:29/mi 37:10
271 Laura Wyatt F50-54 4:39/km 7 7:29/mi 37:12
272 Clive Rose M60-64 4:39/km 9 7:29/mi 37:12
273 Wayne Enright M35-39 4:40/km 20 7:30/mi 37:17
274 Karl Benn M60-64 4:40/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:31/mi 37:20
275 Bill Hillsden M55-59 4:40/km 11 Frontrunners Westshore 7:31/mi 37:20
276 David Glen M65-69 4:40/km 6 7:31/mi 37:20
277 Chris Bocking M50-54 4:40/km 25 7:31/mi 37:22
278 Anna Diedricksen F40-44 4:40/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:31/mi 37:22
279 Ivan Oxford M45-49 4:40/km 34 7:31/mi 37:22
280 Andrew Pagett M40-44 4:40/km 32 7:31/mi 37:23
281 Crystal Fyfe F30-34 4:40/km 14 7:31/mi 37:23
282 Nick Patenaude M16-19 4:41/km 6 7:32/mi 37:25
283 Brent Chan M35-39 4:41/km 21 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:32/mi 37:26
284 John Downing M70-74 4:41/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 7:32/mi 37:26
285 Jim Morton M50-54 4:41/km 26 CeeVacs Running Club 7:32/mi 37:26
286 Rhodes Brown M30-34 4:41/km 23 Human Powered Racing 7:32/mi 37:26
287 Brandon Willson M01-15 4:41/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:33/mi 37:30
288 Roslyn Smith F60-64 4:41/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:33/mi 37:32
289 Michael Greenly M45-49 4:41/km 35 7:33/mi 37:32
290 Danny Keyes M45-49 4:42/km 36 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:33/mi 37:33
291 Kaylee Beales F16-19 4:42/km 2 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:34/mi 37:37
292 Fiona Peters F35-39 4:42/km 19 7:34/mi 37:39
293 Kevin Spahn M30-34 4:42/km 24 7:35/mi 37:40
294 Maurice Tarrant M75-79 4:42/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:35/mi 37:40
295 Chris Jones M50-54 4:43/km 27 7:35/mi 37:42
296 Nichola Kennell F01-15 4:43/km 4 Apex Runners 7:36/mi 37:47
297 Dan Ehle M45-49 4:44/km 37 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:37/mi 37:51
298 Joanne Montgomery F55-59 4:44/km 3 Penticton Pounders 7:37/mi 37:52
299 Michael Whitney M45-49 4:44/km 38 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:37/mi 37:52
300 James Strickland M40-44 4:44/km 33 7:37/mi 37:52
  Rank Name Division Time
201 Megan Kinghorn F01-15 35:10
202 Patrick Newman M45-49 35:12
203 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 35:12
204 Pat Fraser M16-19 35:18
205 Tim Murray M35-39 35:21
206 John Weber M55-59 35:25
207 Sarah Thorp F30-34 35:28
208 Gordon Delaval M45-49 35:33
209 Paul Smith M50-54 35:34
210 Dianne Dennis F45-49 35:34
211 Carey Demeo F45-49 35:35
212 Michael Mullaley M65-69 35:36
213 Sandi Heal F35-39 35:38
214 Paul Kane M50-54 35:39
215 Christina Kadin F30-34 35:40
216 Ron Flemming M50-54 35:40
217 Chris Flint M45-49 35:41
218 Heather Hollman F20-24 35:43
219 Matt MacMillan M30-34 35:45
220 Russell Beales M50-54 35:47
221 Graeme Cathcart M25-29 35:50
222 Dee Ogden F40-44 35:52
223 Jim Kingstone M50-54 35:53
224 Sally Hallam F35-39 35:54
225 Valerie Bell F45-49 35:54
226 Kaere Ballman F25-29 35:59
227 Dewain Emrich M45-49 36:01
228 Trevor Avender M25-29 36:01
229 Dave Kelsey M40-44 36:02
230 Jackie Allen F45-49 36:04
231 Allison Brind F40-44 36:06
232 Mike Reilly M40-44 36:06
233 Garfield Saunders M70-74 36:09
234 Bruce MacKenzie M50-54 36:11
235 Laura Fluit F25-29 36:12
236 Michael Lawless M35-39 36:13
237 Paul Christopher M55-59 36:13
238 Bob Cook M60-64 36:14
239 Lesley Hartford F45-49 36:15
240 Paul Spencer M45-49 36:17
241 Sara Gans F30-34 36:17
242 Debbie Scott F50-54 36:19
243 David Marlor M40-44 36:19
244 Robyn Dicesare F45-49 36:20
245 Steve McNally M45-49 36:21
246 Katherine Brown F40-44 36:21
247 Suzanne Mandy F40-44 36:22
248 Ritchie Morrison M50-54 36:25
249 Sandy Stewart F35-39 36:29
250 Catherine Macey F45-49 36:32
251 Farisha Arensen F01-15 36:35
252 David Diamond M30-34 36:35
253 Jackie Eddy F55-59 36:36
254 Bob Janes M45-49 36:37
255 Kim Everett F30-34 36:38
256 Kevin Horgan M40-44 36:39
257 Karl Klein M65-69 36:44
258 Faye Amos F55-59 36:45
259 John Crow M60-64 36:46
260 Lois Fearon F45-49 36:51
261 Ray Baker M60-64 36:52
262 Nick Van Der Westhuizen M50-54 36:54
263 Colin Ash M40-44 36:57
264 Jonathan Foweraker M35-39 36:57
265 Zvonomir Stankovic M50-54 37:02
266 Bridget Jane McGowan F25-29 37:04
267 Mark Foreman M55-59 37:07
268 Robert Kerr M50-54 37:08
269 John McManus M55-59 37:10
270 Karmen Jongewaard F30-34 37:10
271 Laura Wyatt F50-54 37:12
272 Clive Rose M60-64 37:12
273 Wayne Enright M35-39 37:17
274 Karl Benn M60-64 37:20
275 Bill Hillsden M55-59 37:20
276 David Glen M65-69 37:20
277 Chris Bocking M50-54 37:22
278 Anna Diedricksen F40-44 37:22
279 Ivan Oxford M45-49 37:22
280 Andrew Pagett M40-44 37:23
281 Crystal Fyfe F30-34 37:23
282 Nick Patenaude M16-19 37:25
283 Brent Chan M35-39 37:26
284 John Downing M70-74 37:26
285 Jim Morton M50-54 37:26
286 Rhodes Brown M30-34 37:26
287 Brandon Willson M01-15 37:30
288 Roslyn Smith F60-64 37:32
289 Michael Greenly M45-49 37:32
290 Danny Keyes M45-49 37:33
291 Kaylee Beales F16-19 37:37
292 Fiona Peters F35-39 37:39
293 Kevin Spahn M30-34 37:40
294 Maurice Tarrant M75-79 37:40
295 Chris Jones M50-54 37:42
296 Nichola Kennell F01-15 37:47
297 Dan Ehle M45-49 37:51
298 Joanne Montgomery F55-59 37:52
299 Michael Whitney M45-49 37:52
300 James Strickland M40-44 37:52
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Joan McGrath F45-49 29:41.00 Joan McGrath 29:45.00 2006
Nancy Tinari F50-54 29:11.00 Gwyn Woodson 31:25.00 2001
Diane Palmason F70-74 44:23.00 Marie Fisher 47:32.00 2003
Jon Brown M35-39 23:38.00 Jim Finlayson 24:40.00 2008
  Name Division Time
Joan McGrath F45-49 29:41.00
Previous Record Holder Joan McGrath
Previous Record 29:45.00
Year of Record 2006
Nancy Tinari F50-54 29:11.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 31:25.00
Year of Record 2001
Diane Palmason F70-74 44:23.00
Previous Record Holder Marie Fisher
Previous Record 47:32.00
Year of Record 2003
Jon Brown M35-39 23:38.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Finlayson
Previous Record 24:40.00
Year of Record 2008
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results