2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 11, 2009
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
101 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:55/km 15 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 31:22
102 Care Wakely F25-29 3:55/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:19/mi 31:22
103 Michelle Gordon F25-29 3:55/km 5 6:19/mi 31:23
104 Larry Ness M55-59 3:56/km 2 River Runners 6:19/mi 31:25
105 Paul Regensburg M40-44 3:56/km 18 LifeSport 6:20/mi 31:28
106 Keith Mills M25-29 3:56/km 16 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:31
107 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 3:57/km 12 6:21/mi 31:32
108 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 3:57/km 3 Westwood Running Club 6:21/mi 31:36
109 Wayne Bates-Smith M60-64 3:57/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:22/mi 31:37
110 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 3:57/km 12 Peninsula Runners 6:22/mi 31:38
111 Steve Hosford M55-59 3:57/km 3 6:22/mi 31:39
112 Janet Nielsen F25-29 3:58/km 6 LifeSport 6:23/mi 31:43
113 Angela Plamondon F40-44 3:58/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 31:46
114 Erin Burrett F25-29 3:59/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:24/mi 31:49
115 Jeremy Pearce M30-34 3:59/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 31:51
116 Gordon Scriba M40-44 3:59/km 19 River Runners 6:24/mi 31:51
117 Rick Thiessen M45-49 3:59/km 13 6:25/mi 31:52
118 Juliette Christie F45-49 3:59/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:53
119 Philip Birrer M25-29 4:00/km 17 Westwood Running Club 6:26/mi 31:58
120 Ric Perron M55-59 4:00/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:26/mi 32:01
121 Daniel Murphy M25-29 4:00/km 18 6:27/mi 32:03
122 Steve Sullivan M60-64 4:01/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 32:07
123 Kamal Rae M25-29 4:02/km 19 6:29/mi 32:13
124 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 4:02/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:29/mi 32:14
125 David Hoskins M60-64 4:02/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 32:16
126 Chris Jones M25-29 4:03/km 20 6:31/mi 32:22
127 Cliff McNiel-Smith M50-54 4:03/km 8 6:31/mi 32:24
128 Herb Phillips M65-69 4:04/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 32:33
129 Kevin Taylor M45-49 4:05/km 14 Team West Coast 6:34/mi 32:39
130 Karen Laberee F35-39 4:05/km 6 6:35/mi 32:43
131 Paul Hooper M50-54 4:06/km 9 6:35/mi 32:44
132 Rick Howard M45-49 4:06/km 15 6:35/mi 32:46
133 Curtis Champion M20-24 4:06/km 8 LifeSport 6:36/mi 32:48
134 Claire Morgan F30-34 4:06/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 32:48
135 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:06/km 16 Team West Coast 6:37/mi 32:51
136 Dunkle Weisenbrau M20-24 4:07/km 9 Westwood Running Club 6:37/mi 32:52
137 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:07/km 20 Frontrunners Westshore 6:37/mi 32:53
138 John Cliff M65-69 4:07/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 32:54
139 Jim Cambridge M50-54 4:07/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 6:37/mi 32:54
140 Joanne Rosen F50-54 4:07/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 32:59
141 Shawn Boyd M35-39 4:08/km 13 Westwood Running Club 6:39/mi 33:05
142 Rachel Joyce F35-39 4:08/km 7 Human Powered Racing 6:40/mi 33:08
143 Michael Arensen M35-39 4:09/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:40/mi 33:10
144 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:09/km 21 Frontrunners Westshore 6:41/mi 33:12
145 Eric Purves M30-34 4:09/km 15 6:42/mi 33:16
146 Taeko Terauchi-Loutitt F35-39 4:10/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 33:17
147 Dominic Bergeron M40-44 4:10/km 22 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 33:21
148 David Vanderlinde M55-59 4:10/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:43/mi 33:21
149 Rhonda Callender F35-39 4:10/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 33:23
150 Laura Reardon-Keefe F35-39 4:11/km 10 6:43/mi 33:25
151 Lindsay Williamson F20-24 4:11/km 1 LifeSport 6:44/mi 33:28
152 Mark Vondrasek M25-29 4:11/km 21 Frontrunners Westshore 6:44/mi 33:28
153 Lysanne Lavigne F25-29 4:11/km 8 6:44/mi 33:30
154 Camellia Bentham F35-39 4:11/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 33:32
155 Bryan Crerar M25-29 4:12/km 22 River Runners 6:45/mi 33:33
156 Kevin Suckling M35-39 4:12/km 15 Human Powered Racing 6:45/mi 33:34
157 Nathan Kamell M30-34 4:12/km 16 TNLW 6:45/mi 33:34
158 Pete Langelo M45-49 4:12/km 17 CeeVacs Running Club 6:46/mi 33:37
159 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 4:13/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 33:42
160 Doug Strobl M30-34 4:13/km 17 6:47/mi 33:44
161 Patti Rogers F45-49 4:13/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 6:48/mi 33:48
162 Jeff Evernden M40-44 4:14/km 23 Westshore Motocross 6:49/mi 33:52
163 Peter Sanderson M50-54 4:14/km 11 RTYP 6:49/mi 33:52
164 John Weaver M50-54 4:15/km 12 6:50/mi 33:58
165 Holland Gidney F30-34 4:15/km 7 6:50/mi 33:58
166 Kathleen Brewin F40-44 4:15/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:51/mi 34:01
167 Chloe Hegland F01-15 4:15/km 1 6:51/mi 34:02
168 Jas Fredette M30-34 4:15/km 18 6:51/mi 34:03
169 Pat Bryant M45-49 4:16/km 18 6:51/mi 34:04
170 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 4:16/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:51/mi 34:04
171 Justin Thorne M30-34 4:16/km 19 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:51/mi 34:05
172 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 4:16/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:52/mi 34:06
173 Loren Stewart M30-34 4:16/km 20 6:53/mi 34:11
174 Mary Bridges F35-39 4:17/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:53/mi 34:12
175 Leigh Lundgren M45-49 4:17/km 19 Apex Runners 6:53/mi 34:14
176 Chris Brower F50-54 4:17/km 3 Apex Runners 6:54/mi 34:18
177 Liz Jones F40-44 4:17/km 5 Hershey Harriers 6:54/mi 34:19
178 Frank Towler M65-69 4:17/km 3 6:54/mi 34:19
179 Larry Nylen M45-49 4:18/km 20 CeeVacs Running Club 6:55/mi 34:21
180 Levent Batur M40-44 4:18/km 24 6:55/mi 34:24
181 Chris Wille M45-49 4:18/km 21 6:55/mi 34:25
182 Rob Reid M50-54 4:18/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:56/mi 34:26
183 John Moss M20-24 4:19/km 10 6:57/mi 34:33
184 John Botelho M45-49 4:19/km 22 LifeSport 6:57/mi 34:33
185 Rick Gammie M45-49 4:19/km 23 River Runners 6:57/mi 34:34
186 Don Costello M40-44 4:20/km 25 Bin Tri'n 6:58/mi 34:37
187 Chris Winkelar M35-39 4:20/km 16 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:59/mi 34:41
188 Alistair Vittery M16-19 4:20/km 4 Shawnigan Lake School 6:59/mi 34:42
189 Jamie Gilbert M50-54 4:20/km 14 Peninsula Plodders 6:59/mi 34:42
190 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:21/km 24 Frontrunners Westshore 7:00/mi 34:50
191 John Durkin M60-64 4:21/km 5 Bastion Running Club 7:00/mi 34:50
192 Monique Larche-Moore F35-39 4:22/km 13 Human Powered Racing 7:02/mi 34:56
193 Jeff Lewis M40-44 4:22/km 26 7:02/mi 34:58
194 Lianna Doherty F35-39 4:22/km 14 LifeSport 7:02/mi 34:58
195 Kevin Pryer M45-49 4:23/km 25 7:03/mi 35:02
196 Larry Puszka M45-49 4:23/km 26 7:03/mi 35:04
197 Heather Beatty F50-54 4:23/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 7:03/mi 35:04
198 Alison Hunt F35-39 4:23/km 15 7:03/mi 35:05
199 Shailie Sanbrooks F25-29 4:23/km 9 Westwood Running Club 7:04/mi 35:07
200 Hillerie Denning F50-54 4:23/km 5 LifeSport 7:04/mi 35:07
  Rank Name Division Time
101 Brad Crowe M25-29 31:22
102 Care Wakely F25-29 31:22
103 Michelle Gordon F25-29 31:23
104 Larry Ness M55-59 31:25
105 Paul Regensburg M40-44 31:28
106 Keith Mills M25-29 31:31
107 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 31:32
108 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 31:36
109 Wayne Bates-Smith M60-64 31:37
110 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 31:38
111 Steve Hosford M55-59 31:39
112 Janet Nielsen F25-29 31:43
113 Angela Plamondon F40-44 31:46
114 Erin Burrett F25-29 31:49
115 Jeremy Pearce M30-34 31:51
116 Gordon Scriba M40-44 31:51
117 Rick Thiessen M45-49 31:52
118 Juliette Christie F45-49 31:53
119 Philip Birrer M25-29 31:58
120 Ric Perron M55-59 32:01
121 Daniel Murphy M25-29 32:03
122 Steve Sullivan M60-64 32:07
123 Kamal Rae M25-29 32:13
124 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 32:14
125 David Hoskins M60-64 32:16
126 Chris Jones M25-29 32:22
127 Cliff McNiel-Smith M50-54 32:24
128 Herb Phillips M65-69 32:33
129 Kevin Taylor M45-49 32:39
130 Karen Laberee F35-39 32:43
131 Paul Hooper M50-54 32:44
132 Rick Howard M45-49 32:46
133 Curtis Champion M20-24 32:48
134 Claire Morgan F30-34 32:48
135 Graham Fisher M45-49 32:51
136 Dunkle Weisenbrau M20-24 32:52
137 Richard Bellizz M40-44 32:53
138 John Cliff M65-69 32:54
139 Jim Cambridge M50-54 32:54
140 Joanne Rosen F50-54 32:59
141 Shawn Boyd M35-39 33:05
142 Rachel Joyce F35-39 33:08
143 Michael Arensen M35-39 33:10
144 Sean Windrum M40-44 33:12
145 Eric Purves M30-34 33:16
146 Taeko Terauchi-Loutitt F35-39 33:17
147 Dominic Bergeron M40-44 33:21
148 David Vanderlinde M55-59 33:21
149 Rhonda Callender F35-39 33:23
150 Laura Reardon-Keefe F35-39 33:25
151 Lindsay Williamson F20-24 33:28
152 Mark Vondrasek M25-29 33:28
153 Lysanne Lavigne F25-29 33:30
154 Camellia Bentham F35-39 33:32
155 Bryan Crerar M25-29 33:33
156 Kevin Suckling M35-39 33:34
157 Nathan Kamell M30-34 33:34
158 Pete Langelo M45-49 33:37
159 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 33:42
160 Doug Strobl M30-34 33:44
161 Patti Rogers F45-49 33:48
162 Jeff Evernden M40-44 33:52
163 Peter Sanderson M50-54 33:52
164 John Weaver M50-54 33:58
165 Holland Gidney F30-34 33:58
166 Kathleen Brewin F40-44 34:01
167 Chloe Hegland F01-15 34:02
168 Jas Fredette M30-34 34:03
169 Pat Bryant M45-49 34:04
170 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 34:04
171 Justin Thorne M30-34 34:05
172 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 34:06
173 Loren Stewart M30-34 34:11
174 Mary Bridges F35-39 34:12
175 Leigh Lundgren M45-49 34:14
176 Chris Brower F50-54 34:18
177 Liz Jones F40-44 34:19
178 Frank Towler M65-69 34:19
179 Larry Nylen M45-49 34:21
180 Levent Batur M40-44 34:24
181 Chris Wille M45-49 34:25
182 Rob Reid M50-54 34:26
183 John Moss M20-24 34:33
184 John Botelho M45-49 34:33
185 Rick Gammie M45-49 34:34
186 Don Costello M40-44 34:37
187 Chris Winkelar M35-39 34:41
188 Alistair Vittery M16-19 34:42
189 Jamie Gilbert M50-54 34:42
190 Lance Hurrell M45-49 34:50
191 John Durkin M60-64 34:50
192 Monique Larche-Moore F35-39 34:56
193 Jeff Lewis M40-44 34:58
194 Lianna Doherty F35-39 34:58
195 Kevin Pryer M45-49 35:02
196 Larry Puszka M45-49 35:04
197 Heather Beatty F50-54 35:04
198 Alison Hunt F35-39 35:05
199 Shailie Sanbrooks F25-29 35:07
200 Hillerie Denning F50-54 35:07
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Joan McGrath F45-49 29:41.00 Joan McGrath 29:45.00 2006
Nancy Tinari F50-54 29:11.00 Gwyn Woodson 31:25.00 2001
Diane Palmason F70-74 44:23.00 Marie Fisher 47:32.00 2003
Jon Brown M35-39 23:38.00 Jim Finlayson 24:40.00 2008
  Name Division Time
Joan McGrath F45-49 29:41.00
Previous Record Holder Joan McGrath
Previous Record 29:45.00
Year of Record 2006
Nancy Tinari F50-54 29:11.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 31:25.00
Year of Record 2001
Diane Palmason F70-74 44:23.00
Previous Record Holder Marie Fisher
Previous Record 47:32.00
Year of Record 2003
Jon Brown M35-39 23:38.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Finlayson
Previous Record 24:40.00
Year of Record 2008
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results