2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 11, 2009
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Richard Mosley M25-29 2:57/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:45/mi 23:35
2 Jon Brown M35-39 2:57/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:45/mi 23:38
3 Steve Osaduik M30-34 3:02/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:53/mi 24:17
4 Ryan McKenzie M30-34 3:03/km 2 Pacific Athletics 4:55/mi 24:27
5 Scott Simpson M30-34 3:04/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:57/mi 24:34
6 Todd Howard M30-34 3:07/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:01/mi 24:54
7 Matt Clout M25-29 3:07/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:01/mi 24:56
8 Kristopher Swanson M25-29 3:07/km 3 Pacific Athletics 5:01/mi 24:58
9 Jay MacDonald M30-34 3:10/km 5 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:06/mi 25:20
10 Sean Chester M25-29 3:12/km 4 TNLW 5:09/mi 25:36
11 Mark Bomba M40-44 3:13/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:10/mi 25:42
12 Jeff Phillips M20-24 3:13/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:11/mi 25:47
13 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:14/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:12/mi 25:50
14 Nick Best M20-24 3:15/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:13/mi 25:56
15 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:16/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:15/mi 26:06
16 Neil Holm M40-44 3:16/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:15/mi 26:07
17 Norman Tinkham M45-49 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 26:16
18 Adam O'Meara M25-29 3:18/km 6 PT Performance Training 5:18/mi 26:22
19 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:18/km 3 River Runners 5:19/mi 26:25
20 Kevin O'Connor M40-44 3:19/km 3 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:20/mi 26:29
21 Andrew Russell M25-29 3:19/km 7 National Triathlon Centre 5:20/mi 26:30
22 Paul McCloy M45-49 3:19/km 2 5:20/mi 26:33
23 Ian Druce M30-34 3:21/km 6 Lions Gate Road Runners 5:23/mi 26:47
24 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:21/km 4 5:24/mi 26:51
25 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:22/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:25/mi 26:57
26 Nicholas Bocherens M20-24 3:23/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:26/mi 27:02
27 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:25/km 8 Frontrunners Westshore 5:30/mi 27:22
28 Myke Labelle M20-24 3:25/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:31/mi 27:23
29 Chris Barth M35-39 3:26/km 4 River Runners 5:32/mi 27:30
30 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:27/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 5:33/mi 27:36
31 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 3:28/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:34/mi 27:42
32 Gordon Christie M45-49 3:28/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:35/mi 27:47
33 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:29/km 5 5:36/mi 27:51
34 Jeremy Hopwood M25-29 3:29/km 10 5:36/mi 27:52
35 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 3:29/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 27:54
36 Walter Cantwell M40-44 3:30/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 27:57
37 Lucy Smith F40-44 3:30/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 28:01
38 Doug Alward M50-54 3:30/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 28:02
39 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 3:30/km 5 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:39/mi 28:03
40 Cheryl Murphy F40-44 3:31/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:39/mi 28:05
41 Phil Nicholls M50-54 3:31/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 28:08
42 Kirill Solovyev M16-19 3:33/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:43/mi 28:25
43 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:34/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:44/mi 28:30
44 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:34/km 6 River Runners 5:44/mi 28:31
45 Lisa Harvey F35-39 3:34/km 1 5:44/mi 28:32
46 Ben Kingstone M16-19 3:34/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 28:34
47 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:35/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 28:36
48 Lowell Rockliffe M20-24 3:35/km 6 5:46/mi 28:41
49 Rachel Ruus F35-39 3:35/km 2 5:47/mi 28:43
50 Kristina Rody F30-34 3:37/km 1 5:49/mi 28:53
51 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:37/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:49/mi 28:54
52 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:37/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 28:56
53 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:37/km 11 Westwood Running Club 5:50/mi 28:58
54 Peter Holmes M45-49 3:37/km 7 Pemberton Holmes Runners 5:50/mi 28:59
55 Peter Hiles M30-34 3:38/km 8 5:50/mi 29:01
56 Richard Light M35-39 3:38/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 5:51/mi 29:05
57 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:38/km 9 5:51/mi 29:06
58 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:39/km 7 Cook St. Village Health 5:52/mi 29:08
59 Nancy Tinari F50-54 3:39/km 1 Phoenix Athletic Association 5:52/mi 29:11
60 Lisa Mensink F30-34 3:39/km 2 LifeSport 5:52/mi 29:12
61 Ben Cotter M30-34 3:39/km 10 Human Powered Racing 5:53/mi 29:14
62 Mark Ritchie M40-44 3:39/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:16
63 Magali Tisseyre F25-29 3:40/km 1 LifeSport 5:54/mi 29:19
64 Ming Kang M30-34 3:41/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 29:25
65 Chris Callendar M25-29 3:41/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:28
66 Dan Smith M45-49 3:41/km 8 LifeSport 5:56/mi 29:29
67 Blake Poirier M35-39 3:41/km 9 Island Road Racers 5:56/mi 29:31
68 Craig Payne M40-44 3:41/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:31
69 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:42/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 29:33
70 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:42/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 29:33
71 Ian Giroday M50-54 3:42/km 5 Hershey Harriers 5:58/mi 29:38
72 Ellie Greenwood F30-34 3:42/km 3 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:58/mi 29:39
73 Joan McGrath F45-49 3:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 29:41
74 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:43/km 12 TNLW 5:58/mi 29:42
75 Mike Janes M20-24 3:44/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 29:48
76 Melanie McQuaid F35-39 3:44/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 29:52
77 Rob Griffiths M35-39 3:45/km 10 6:02/mi 30:01
78 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:46/km 10 6:04/mi 30:08
79 Richard Knowlton M25-29 3:46/km 13 6:04/mi 30:11
80 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:46/km 4 Frontrunners 6:05/mi 30:12
81 Sarah Bouchard F35-39 3:48/km 4 6:07/mi 30:23
82 Alison Hooper F16-19 3:48/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 6:07/mi 30:23
83 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:49/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:08/mi 30:31
84 Frank Graham M50-54 3:49/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:09/mi 30:32
85 Katya Meyers F25-29 3:50/km 2 LifeSport 6:09/mi 30:36
86 Andrew Green M45-49 3:50/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 30:39
87 Tim Dewailly M25-29 3:50/km 14 6:10/mi 30:41
88 Bruce Busby M55-59 3:51/km 1 6:11/mi 30:44
89 Edwin Johnston M40-44 3:51/km 11 Westwood Running Club 6:12/mi 30:48
90 Scott Crinson M40-44 3:51/km 12 6:12/mi 30:48
91 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:51/km 13 TNLW 6:12/mi 30:51
92 David Matthew M40-44 3:52/km 14 6:13/mi 30:52
93 John Catterall M45-49 3:52/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 30:59
94 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:53/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 6:15/mi 31:06
95 Nicholas Bradley M30-34 3:53/km 13 6:16/mi 31:07
96 Anthony Yue M40-44 3:54/km 15 Island Road Racers 6:16/mi 31:10
97 Chris Paul M40-44 3:54/km 16 6:17/mi 31:13
98 Stephen Bonn M35-39 3:54/km 11 6:17/mi 31:14
99 Lance Watson M40-44 3:54/km 17 LifeSport 6:17/mi 31:14
100 Jordan Kinghorn M01-15 3:55/km 1 Kelly's Kids 6:18/mi 31:20
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Richard Mosley M25-29 23:35
2 Jon Brown M35-39 23:38
3 Steve Osaduik M30-34 24:17
4 Ryan McKenzie M30-34 24:27
5 Scott Simpson M30-34 24:34
6 Todd Howard M30-34 24:54
7 Matt Clout M25-29 24:56
8 Kristopher Swanson M25-29 24:58
9 Jay MacDonald M30-34 25:20
10 Sean Chester M25-29 25:36
11 Mark Bomba M40-44 25:42
12 Jeff Phillips M20-24 25:47
13 Craig Odermatt M35-39 25:50
14 Nick Best M20-24 25:56
15 Eric Findlay M25-29 26:06
16 Neil Holm M40-44 26:07
17 Norman Tinkham M45-49 26:16
18 Adam O'Meara M25-29 26:22
19 Mark Cryderman M35-39 26:25
20 Kevin O'Connor M40-44 26:29
21 Andrew Russell M25-29 26:30
22 Paul McCloy M45-49 26:33
23 Ian Druce M30-34 26:47
24 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 26:51
25 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 26:57
26 Nicholas Bocherens M20-24 27:02
27 Mark Nelson M25-29 27:22
28 Myke Labelle M20-24 27:23
29 Chris Barth M35-39 27:30
30 Nicholas Walker M25-29 27:36
31 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 27:42
32 Gordon Christie M45-49 27:47
33 Bryan Portman M35-39 27:51
34 Jeremy Hopwood M25-29 27:52
35 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 27:54
36 Walter Cantwell M40-44 27:57
37 Lucy Smith F40-44 28:01
38 Doug Alward M50-54 28:02
39 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 28:03
40 Cheryl Murphy F40-44 28:05
41 Phil Nicholls M50-54 28:08
42 Kirill Solovyev M16-19 28:25
43 Shawn Nelson M20-24 28:30
44 Jerry Loeb M35-39 28:31
45 Lisa Harvey F35-39 28:32
46 Ben Kingstone M16-19 28:34
47 Ian Hallam M35-39 28:36
48 Lowell Rockliffe M20-24 28:41
49 Rachel Ruus F35-39 28:43
50 Kristina Rody F30-34 28:53
51 Wayne Crowe M50-54 28:54
52 Kevin Searle M45-49 28:56
53 Byron Trajan M25-29 28:58
54 Peter Holmes M45-49 28:59
55 Peter Hiles M30-34 29:01
56 Richard Light M35-39 29:05
57 Ian Perriman M30-34 29:06
58 Bruce Martell M40-44 29:08
59 Nancy Tinari F50-54 29:11
60 Lisa Mensink F30-34 29:12
61 Ben Cotter M30-34 29:14
62 Mark Ritchie M40-44 29:16
63 Magali Tisseyre F25-29 29:19
64 Ming Kang M30-34 29:25
65 Chris Callendar M25-29 29:28
66 Dan Smith M45-49 29:29
67 Blake Poirier M35-39 29:31
68 Craig Payne M40-44 29:31
69 Roger Plamondon M45-49 29:33
70 Gary Duncan M50-54 29:33
71 Ian Giroday M50-54 29:38
72 Ellie Greenwood F30-34 29:39
73 Joan McGrath F45-49 29:41
74 Simon Pearson M30-34 29:42
75 Mike Janes M20-24 29:48
76 Melanie McQuaid F35-39 29:52
77 Rob Griffiths M35-39 30:01
78 Felipe Edora M40-44 30:08
79 Richard Knowlton M25-29 30:11
80 Catrin Jones F30-34 30:12
81 Sarah Bouchard F35-39 30:23
82 Alison Hooper F16-19 30:23
83 Keith Wakelin M50-54 30:31
84 Frank Graham M50-54 30:32
85 Katya Meyers F25-29 30:36
86 Andrew Green M45-49 30:39
87 Tim Dewailly M25-29 30:41
88 Bruce Busby M55-59 30:44
89 Edwin Johnston M40-44 30:48
90 Scott Crinson M40-44 30:48
91 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 30:51
92 David Matthew M40-44 30:52
93 John Catterall M45-49 30:59
94 Melissa Ross F25-29 31:06
95 Nicholas Bradley M30-34 31:07
96 Anthony Yue M40-44 31:10
97 Chris Paul M40-44 31:13
98 Stephen Bonn M35-39 31:14
99 Lance Watson M40-44 31:14
100 Jordan Kinghorn M01-15 31:20
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Joan McGrath F45-49 29:41.00 Joan McGrath 29:45.00 2006
Nancy Tinari F50-54 29:11.00 Gwyn Woodson 31:25.00 2001
Diane Palmason F70-74 44:23.00 Marie Fisher 47:32.00 2003
Jon Brown M35-39 23:38.00 Jim Finlayson 24:40.00 2008
  Name Division Time
Joan McGrath F45-49 29:41.00
Previous Record Holder Joan McGrath
Previous Record 29:45.00
Year of Record 2006
Nancy Tinari F50-54 29:11.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 31:25.00
Year of Record 2001
Diane Palmason F70-74 44:23.00
Previous Record Holder Marie Fisher
Previous Record 47:32.00
Year of Record 2003
Jon Brown M35-39 23:38.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Finlayson
Previous Record 24:40.00
Year of Record 2008
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results