Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | John Heaney | M45-49 | 6:17/km | 45 | 10:07/mi | 50:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
502 | Bobbi Plecas | F35-39 | 6:18/km | 26 | 10:08/mi | 50:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
503 | Jane McDonald | F50-54 | 6:18/km | 29 | Bastion Running Club | 10:09/mi | 50:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
504 | Karen MacMillan | F35-39 | 6:19/km | 27 | 10:10/mi | 50:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
505 | Alex Milne | M60-64 | 6:19/km | 33 | 10:10/mi | 50:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
506 | Kelsey Vermilyea | F01-15 | 6:19/km | 7 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 10:10/mi | 50:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
507 | Chris Bateman | M55-59 | 6:21/km | 27 | Team West Coast | 10:13/mi | 50:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
508 | Katie Bateman | F25-29 | 6:22/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 10:14/mi | 50:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
509 | Shannon Apperson | F45-49 | 6:24/km | 37 | 10:18/mi | 51:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
510 | Randy Jones | M50-54 | 6:25/km | 38 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:20/mi | 51:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
511 | Mark Turvey | M40-44 | 6:31/km | 33 | 10:29/mi | 52:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
512 | Gloria Sherwood | F65-69 | 6:31/km | 5 | 10:29/mi | 52:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
513 | Denise Tregear | F45-49 | 6:31/km | 38 | 10:29/mi | 52:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
514 | Abby Speirs | F01-15 | 6:33/km | 8 | 10:32/mi | 52:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
515 | Alex Berlingette | F40-44 | 6:35/km | 32 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:35/mi | 52:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
516 | Barry Roscoe | M50-54 | 6:35/km | 39 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 10:35/mi | 52:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
517 | Sabrina MacLeod | F30-34 | 6:35/km | 16 | Juan de Fuca Funrunners | 10:35/mi | 52:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
518 | Alexa Bryant | F01-15 | 6:37/km | 9 | Team X Triathlon Club | 10:38/mi | 52:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
519 | Teresa Rush | F50-54 | 6:37/km | 30 | 10:38/mi | 52:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
520 | Patricia Phillips | F60-64 | 6:38/km | 8 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 10:41/mi | 53:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
521 | Karen Shook | F55-59 | 6:40/km | 11 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:43/mi | 53:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
522 | Heather Horn | F45-49 | 6:40/km | 39 | 10:44/mi | 53:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
523 | Cindy Kettner` | F40-44 | 6:44/km | 33 | 10:50/mi | 53:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
524 | Heather West | F60-64 | 6:44/km | 9 | 10:51/mi | 53:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
525 | Sandy Anderson | F65-69 | 6:47/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:54/mi | 54:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
526 | Valerie Tregillus | F60-64 | 6:53/km | 10 | 11:04/mi | 55:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
527 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F55-59 | 7:02/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:19/mi | 56:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
528 | Dale Jasper | F60-64 | 7:18/km | 11 | Laker Girls | 11:45/mi | 58:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
529 | Sue Preece | F40-44 | 7:54/km | 34 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 12:43/mi | 1:03:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
530 | Dawn Kardos | F40-44 | 7:54/km | 35 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 12:43/mi | 1:03:12 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | John Heaney | M45-49 | 50:19 | ||||||||
502 | Bobbi Plecas | F35-39 | 50:20 | ||||||||
503 | Jane McDonald | F50-54 | 50:26 | ||||||||
504 | Karen MacMillan | F35-39 | 50:30 | ||||||||
505 | Alex Milne | M60-64 | 50:30 | ||||||||
506 | Kelsey Vermilyea | F01-15 | 50:34 | ||||||||
507 | Chris Bateman | M55-59 | 50:49 | ||||||||
508 | Katie Bateman | F25-29 | 50:53 | ||||||||
509 | Shannon Apperson | F45-49 | 51:12 | ||||||||
510 | Randy Jones | M50-54 | 51:23 | ||||||||
511 | Mark Turvey | M40-44 | 52:08 | ||||||||
512 | Gloria Sherwood | F65-69 | 52:08 | ||||||||
513 | Denise Tregear | F45-49 | 52:08 | ||||||||
514 | Abby Speirs | F01-15 | 52:22 | ||||||||
515 | Alex Berlingette | F40-44 | 52:38 | ||||||||
516 | Barry Roscoe | M50-54 | 52:39 | ||||||||
517 | Sabrina MacLeod | F30-34 | 52:39 | ||||||||
518 | Alexa Bryant | F01-15 | 52:52 | ||||||||
519 | Teresa Rush | F50-54 | 52:53 | ||||||||
520 | Patricia Phillips | F60-64 | 53:07 | ||||||||
521 | Karen Shook | F55-59 | 53:17 | ||||||||
522 | Heather Horn | F45-49 | 53:20 | ||||||||
523 | Cindy Kettner` | F40-44 | 53:51 | ||||||||
524 | Heather West | F60-64 | 53:54 | ||||||||
525 | Sandy Anderson | F65-69 | 54:13 | ||||||||
526 | Valerie Tregillus | F60-64 | 55:00 | ||||||||
527 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F55-59 | 56:16 | ||||||||
528 | Dale Jasper | F60-64 | 58:25 | ||||||||
529 | Sue Preece | F40-44 | 1:03:11 | ||||||||
530 | Dawn Kardos | F40-44 | 1:03:12 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jim Finlayson | M35-39 | 24:40.00 | Keith Butler | 24:49.00 | 1997 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jim Finlayson | M35-39 | 24:40.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2020 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2019 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2018 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2017 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2016 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1985 Brentwood 8k | Results |
Pioneer 8k - Old Records | Results |