2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 13, 2008
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Todd Howard M30-34 3:05/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:58/mi 24:39
2 Jim Finlayson M35-39 3:05/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:58/mi 24:40
3 Scott Simpson M25-29 3:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:01/mi 24:56
4 Bruce Deacon M40-44 3:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:05/mi 25:18
5 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:11/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:07/mi 25:27
6 Stephen Kilshaw M20-24 3:12/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:09/mi 25:37
7 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:14/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:13/mi 25:55
8 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:17/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:18/mi 26:19
9 Andrew Russell M25-29 3:17/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 26:20
10 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:18/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:19/mi 26:28
11 Cliff Kennell M40-44 3:24/km 2 Island Runner 5:28/mi 27:10
12 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:24/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 27:16
13 Nick Best M20-24 3:24/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 27:16
14 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:25/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:30/mi 27:18
15 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:25/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 5:31/mi 27:24
16 Michael Lord M35-39 3:26/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:32/mi 27:28
17 Jeff Phillips M16-19 3:26/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:32/mi 27:30
18 Phil Nicholls M45-49 3:26/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:32/mi 27:31
19 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:27/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:33/mi 27:37
20 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:28/km 3 5:35/mi 27:43
21 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:29/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:36/mi 27:48
22 Steve Struthers M20-24 3:29/km 3 5:36/mi 27:52
23 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:30/km 5 Cook St. Village Health 5:38/mi 28:01
24 Lucy Smith F40-44 3:30/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:39/mi 28:03
25 Scott Dagnall M20-24 3:31/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:40/mi 28:11
26 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:32/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:41/mi 28:14
27 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 3:32/km 4 5:41/mi 28:16
28 Travis Chater M25-29 3:33/km 7 Team X Triathlon Club 5:43/mi 28:26
29 Doug Oxland M16-19 3:33/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:43/mi 28:27
30 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:34/km 3 River Runners 5:44/mi 28:29
31 Todd Nowack M30-34 3:34/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 28:30
32 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:34/km 6 5:45/mi 28:34
33 Tristan Marshall M20-24 3:37/km 6 5:48/mi 28:52
34 Gord Christie M45-49 3:37/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 28:54
35 Kirk McNally M30-34 3:37/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 28:57
36 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:39/km 6 5:52/mi 29:08
37 Roland Neville M30-34 3:39/km 7 Team X Triathlon Club 5:52/mi 29:11
38 Ming Kang M25-29 3:39/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:11
39 Dave Reed M50-54 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:14
40 Mark Ritchie M40-44 3:40/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:17
41 Lowell Rockcliffe M16-19 3:40/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:54/mi 29:20
42 Frank Graham M50-54 3:40/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:54/mi 29:21
43 Kerry Spearing F20-24 3:40/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 29:24
44 Dan Smith M45-49 3:41/km 4 LifeSport 5:56/mi 29:29
45 Glenn Bartley M25-29 3:41/km 9 Island Road Racers 5:56/mi 29:30
46 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:42/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:32
47 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:43/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:58/mi 29:40
48 Garth Campbell M45-49 3:43/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:44
49 Aaron Thomas M16-19 3:43/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:45
50 Matt Sharpe M16-19 3:43/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:46
51 Jon Benskin M25-29 3:44/km 10 6:00/mi 29:51
52 Samuel Hiles M30-34 3:45/km 8 6:02/mi 29:59
53 Craig Payne M35-39 3:45/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:02/mi 30:00
54 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:45/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:03
55 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:46/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:04
56 Andrew Green M45-49 3:46/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 30:05
57 Sean Chester M20-24 3:46/km 7 6:03/mi 30:06
58 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:46/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:04/mi 30:08
59 Catrin Jones F25-29 3:46/km 1 Frontrunners 6:04/mi 30:10
60 Dan Frey M25-29 3:46/km 11 Frontrunners 6:04/mi 30:11
61 Jun Yokota M30-34 3:46/km 10 6:04/mi 30:11
62 Blake Poirier M35-39 3:46/km 9 6:05/mi 30:12
63 Rui Batista M45-49 3:47/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 30:14
64 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:47/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 30:17
65 Brook Powell M01-15 3:47/km 1 6:06/mi 30:18
66 Jen MacLean F25-29 3:47/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 30:20
67 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 3:48/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:07/mi 30:24
68 Brian Connon M60-64 3:48/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:07/mi 30:25
69 Trevor Scoville M40-44 3:48/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 30:28
70 John Catterall M45-49 3:49/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 30:30
71 Peter Poland M45-49 3:50/km 9 Oceanside Running Club 6:10/mi 30:37
72 Kyla Coates F16-19 3:50/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:43
73 Alex Coates F16-19 3:50/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:43
74 Terry Curley M20-24 3:51/km 8 6:11/mi 30:44
75 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:51/km 10 Team West Coast 6:11/mi 30:45
76 Rachel Joyce F30-34 3:51/km 1 Human Powered Racing 6:12/mi 30:48
77 Jon Bird M35-39 3:51/km 10 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:12/mi 30:50
78 Ben Kingstone M16-19 3:52/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 30:52
79 Sylvan Smyth M35-39 3:52/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 30:56
80 Mike Tuckey M30-34 3:52/km 11 6:14/mi 30:57
81 Greg McKay M40-44 3:52/km 8 Human Powered Racing 6:14/mi 30:59
82 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 3:53/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:15/mi 31:03
83 Rob Reid M50-54 3:54/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 31:08
84 Wayne Bates-Smith M60-64 3:54/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:17/mi 31:13
85 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 3:54/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:17/mi 31:15
86 Lance Watson M40-44 3:55/km 9 LifeSport 6:18/mi 31:18
87 Jed Grieve M35-39 3:56/km 12 6:19/mi 31:26
88 Todd Humen M40-44 3:56/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 6:20/mi 31:29
89 Herb Phillips M65-69 3:57/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 31:32
90 David Letkeman M40-44 3:57/km 11 6:21/mi 31:36
91 Kent Butler M45-49 3:58/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 31:41
92 Charlene Waldner F35-39 3:58/km 2 Frontrunners 6:23/mi 31:42
93 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 3:58/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:24/mi 31:47
94 Peter Holmes M45-49 3:59/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:24/mi 31:48
95 Dan McGrade M45-49 3:59/km 13 CeeVacs Running Club 6:24/mi 31:51
96 Eric Martinat M40-44 3:59/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:25/mi 31:52
97 Bruce Busby M55-59 3:59/km 1 Runners of Compassion 6:25/mi 31:53
98 Jeremie Rochon M25-29 3:59/km 12 6:25/mi 31:53
99 Jennifer Turner F20-24 4:00/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 32:01
100 Daniel Murphy M25-29 4:01/km 13 6:27/mi 32:04
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Todd Howard M30-34 24:39
2 Jim Finlayson M35-39 24:40
3 Scott Simpson M25-29 24:56
4 Bruce Deacon M40-44 25:18
5 Steve Osaduik M25-29 25:27
6 Stephen Kilshaw M20-24 25:37
7 Craig Odermatt M35-39 25:55
8 Eric Findlay M25-29 26:19
9 Andrew Russell M25-29 26:20
10 Nicholas Walker M25-29 26:28
11 Cliff Kennell M40-44 27:10
12 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 27:16
13 Nick Best M20-24 27:16
14 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 27:18
15 Mark Nelson M25-29 27:24
16 Michael Lord M35-39 27:28
17 Jeff Phillips M16-19 27:30
18 Phil Nicholls M45-49 27:31
19 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 27:37
20 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 27:43
21 Kevin Searle M45-49 27:48
22 Steve Struthers M20-24 27:52
23 Bruce Martell M35-39 28:01
24 Lucy Smith F40-44 28:03
25 Scott Dagnall M20-24 28:11
26 Shawn Nelson M20-24 28:14
27 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 28:16
28 Travis Chater M25-29 28:26
29 Doug Oxland M16-19 28:27
30 Jerry Loeb M30-34 28:29
31 Todd Nowack M30-34 28:30
32 Bryan Portman M35-39 28:34
33 Tristan Marshall M20-24 28:52
34 Gord Christie M45-49 28:54
35 Kirk McNally M30-34 28:57
36 Ian Perriman M30-34 29:08
37 Roland Neville M30-34 29:11
38 Ming Kang M25-29 29:11
39 Dave Reed M50-54 29:14
40 Mark Ritchie M40-44 29:17
41 Lowell Rockcliffe M16-19 29:20
42 Frank Graham M50-54 29:21
43 Kerry Spearing F20-24 29:24
44 Dan Smith M45-49 29:29
45 Glenn Bartley M25-29 29:30
46 Gary Duncan M50-54 29:32
47 Wayne Crowe M50-54 29:40
48 Garth Campbell M45-49 29:44
49 Aaron Thomas M16-19 29:45
50 Matt Sharpe M16-19 29:46
51 Jon Benskin M25-29 29:51
52 Samuel Hiles M30-34 29:59
53 Craig Payne M35-39 30:00
54 Jeff Hunt M35-39 30:03
55 Simon Pearson M30-34 30:04
56 Andrew Green M45-49 30:05
57 Sean Chester M20-24 30:06
58 Keith Wakelin M50-54 30:08
59 Catrin Jones F25-29 30:10
60 Dan Frey M25-29 30:11
61 Jun Yokota M30-34 30:11
62 Blake Poirier M35-39 30:12
63 Rui Batista M45-49 30:14
64 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 30:17
65 Brook Powell M01-15 30:18
66 Jen MacLean F25-29 30:20
67 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 30:24
68 Brian Connon M60-64 30:25
69 Trevor Scoville M40-44 30:28
70 John Catterall M45-49 30:30
71 Peter Poland M45-49 30:37
72 Kyla Coates F16-19 30:43
73 Alex Coates F16-19 30:43
74 Terry Curley M20-24 30:44
75 Greg Leiman M45-49 30:45
76 Rachel Joyce F30-34 30:48
77 Jon Bird M35-39 30:50
78 Ben Kingstone M16-19 30:52
79 Sylvan Smyth M35-39 30:56
80 Mike Tuckey M30-34 30:57
81 Greg McKay M40-44 30:59
82 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 31:03
83 Rob Reid M50-54 31:08
84 Wayne Bates-Smith M60-64 31:13
85 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 31:15
86 Lance Watson M40-44 31:18
87 Jed Grieve M35-39 31:26
88 Todd Humen M40-44 31:29
89 Herb Phillips M65-69 31:32
90 David Letkeman M40-44 31:36
91 Kent Butler M45-49 31:41
92 Charlene Waldner F35-39 31:42
93 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 31:47
94 Peter Holmes M45-49 31:48
95 Dan McGrade M45-49 31:51
96 Eric Martinat M40-44 31:52
97 Bruce Busby M55-59 31:53
98 Jeremie Rochon M25-29 31:53
99 Jennifer Turner F20-24 32:01
100 Daniel Murphy M25-29 32:04
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Jim Finlayson M35-39 24:40.00 Keith Butler 24:49.00 1997
  Name Division Time
Jim Finlayson M35-39 24:40.00
Previous Record Holder Keith Butler
Previous Record 24:49.00
Year of Record 1997
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results