2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 21, 2007
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:02/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:53/mi 24:18
2 Eric Kiauka M25-29 3:12/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:08/mi 25:33
3 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 3:13/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:11/mi 25:45
4 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:14/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:12/mi 25:52
5 Steven Murenbeeld M25-29 3:14/km 3 Merm Racing 5:13/mi 25:55
6 Aaron Holmgren M25-29 3:15/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:14/mi 25:59
7 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:15/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:14/mi 25:59
8 Patrick Nesbitt M20-24 3:16/km 1 5:16/mi 26:11
9 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:18/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:19/mi 26:26
10 Andrew Russell M25-29 3:19/km 6 National Triathlon Centre 5:20/mi 26:30
11 Sean Chester M20-24 3:22/km 2 5:24/mi 26:53
12 Stephen Kilshaw M20-24 3:22/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:25/mi 26:54
13 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:23/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:26/mi 27:00
14 Josh Henderson M25-29 3:23/km 7 Frontrunners 5:26/mi 27:03
15 Richard Lee M45-49 3:23/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:28/mi 27:08
16 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:24/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:29/mi 27:16
17 Scott Dagnall M16-19 3:26/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:32/mi 27:29
18 Travis Chater M20-24 3:28/km 5 Team X Triathlon Club 5:35/mi 27:47
19 Jesse Lyman M30-34 3:29/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:36/mi 27:51
20 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:29/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:37/mi 27:55
21 Mark Nelson M20-24 3:31/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 5:39/mi 28:07
22 Cliff Kennell M40-44 3:31/km 1 Island Runner 5:40/mi 28:12
23 Simon DeJongh M30-34 3:33/km 2 5:43/mi 28:24
24 Ben Cotter M25-29 3:35/km 8 5:46/mi 28:42
25 Brad Cunningham M30-34 3:36/km 3 Frontrunners 5:48/mi 28:48
26 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:37/km 4 River Runners 5:49/mi 28:57
27 David Matthew M40-44 3:38/km 2 5:50/mi 29:02
28 Gord Christie M45-49 3:38/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 29:07
29 Kirk McNally M30-34 3:39/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 29:09
30 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:39/km 6 5:52/mi 29:12
31 Carolyn Murray F30-34 3:39/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 29:14
32 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:40/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 29:18
33 Jen MacLean F25-29 3:40/km 1 Frontrunners 5:54/mi 29:19
34 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:40/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 29:20
35 Ben Kingstone M16-19 3:43/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:44
36 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:44/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 29:50
37 Trevor Dow M25-29 3:44/km 9 6:01/mi 29:53
38 Matt Sharpe M16-19 3:45/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 6:03/mi 30:03
39 Todd Nowack M25-29 3:46/km 10 6:03/mi 30:04
40 Allan Boos M35-39 3:47/km 5 6:05/mi 30:13
41 Jeff Hunt M30-34 3:47/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 6:05/mi 30:15
42 Michael Cey M35-39 3:48/km 6 Frontrunners 6:07/mi 30:24
43 Claire Jean F20-24 3:49/km 1 6:08/mi 30:31
44 Yudai Nakagawa M16-19 3:49/km 5 Shawnigan Lake School 6:09/mi 30:32
45 John Catterall M45-49 3:50/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 30:39
46 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:51/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:44
47 Connor Taiji M16-19 3:51/km 6 Frontrunners 6:11/mi 30:46
48 Darren Froese M45-49 3:51/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 30:48
49 Eric Matheson M30-34 3:52/km 8 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:13/mi 30:55
50 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 3:52/km 2 Pacific Athletics 6:14/mi 30:59
51 Brian Connon M60-64 3:53/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 31:00
52 Denis Sutton M50-54 3:54/km 2 Team West Coast 6:17/mi 31:15
53 Gabor Herner M45-49 3:55/km 7 6:18/mi 31:19
54 Dan Smith M40-44 3:55/km 4 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:19/mi 31:24
55 Kathy Rung F30-34 3:56/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 31:26
56 Don Gill M45-49 3:56/km 8 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:20/mi 31:27
57 Jim Deas M55-59 3:56/km 1 6:20/mi 31:27
58 Bob Yarish M30-34 3:56/km 9 Team West Coast 6:20/mi 31:28
59 Mike Yarish M25-29 3:56/km 11 Team West Coast 6:20/mi 31:28
60 Marc Secanell M25-29 3:57/km 12 6:21/mi 31:32
61 Angus Forsyth M40-44 3:57/km 5 Vicorienteers 6:21/mi 31:33
62 Flemming Sorvin M35-39 3:57/km 7 6:21/mi 31:34
63 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 3:57/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:22/mi 31:39
64 Chris Callendar M25-29 3:58/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 31:44
65 Sheldon Croden M35-39 3:58/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 31:47
66 Ming Kang M25-29 3:59/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 31:49
67 Glenn Bartley M25-29 3:59/km 15 Island Road Racers 6:24/mi 31:50
68 Derek Hopkins M40-44 4:00/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:26/mi 31:59
69 Todd Humen M35-39 4:00/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:26/mi 31:59
70 Robert Smith M50-54 4:00/km 3 Frontrunners 6:26/mi 32:00
71 Ian Wilson M50-54 4:00/km 4 6:26/mi 32:01
72 John Thompson M45-49 4:01/km 9 6:27/mi 32:04
73 Emily Solsberg F25-29 4:01/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:27/mi 32:05
74 Rhys Harrison M60-64 4:01/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:28/mi 32:07
75 Kent Butler M45-49 4:01/km 10 6:28/mi 32:07
76 Melissa Ross F20-24 4:01/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:28/mi 32:08
77 Sean Cunningham M40-44 4:02/km 7 Team West Coast 6:29/mi 32:12
78 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:02/km 11 Team West Coast 6:29/mi 32:14
79 John Ingram M60-64 4:02/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:29/mi 32:16
80 Bryden Regehr M16-19 4:03/km 7 Shawnigan Lake School 6:31/mi 32:23
81 John Cliff M65-69 4:04/km 1 6:32/mi 32:29
82 Bob Janicki M45-49 4:04/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 32:31
83 Alex Ritchie M25-29 4:04/km 16 UVic Tri Club 6:33/mi 32:34
84 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 4:06/km 1 Pacific Athletics 6:35/mi 32:44
85 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:36/mi 32:48
86 Chad Dalrymple M30-34 4:06/km 10 Human Powered Racing 6:36/mi 32:50
87 Paul Regensburg M35-39 4:06/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:37/mi 32:51
88 Craig Payne M35-39 4:07/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 32:53
89 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 4:07/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:37/mi 32:55
90 Derek Niziol M30-34 4:08/km 11 6:39/mi 33:02
91 Alycia Butterworth F01-15 4:08/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:39/mi 33:03
92 Shannon Hodge F30-34 4:08/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:39/mi 33:04
93 John Quested M60-64 4:08/km 4 Team West Coast 6:39/mi 33:05
94 Bill Hollingshead M65-69 4:08/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:40/mi 33:06
95 Delbert Horrocks M60-64 4:09/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:41/mi 33:11
96 Scott Crinson M35-39 4:09/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:41/mi 33:12
97 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 4:09/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:41/mi 33:15
98 Paul Gowland M55-59 4:10/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:42/mi 33:18
99 Buddy Bhandar M50-54 4:10/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:42/mi 33:20
100 Kent Williamson M35-39 4:10/km 13 Bastion Running Club 6:43/mi 33:21
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 24:18
2 Eric Kiauka M25-29 25:33
3 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 25:45
4 Craig Odermatt M35-39 25:52
5 Steven Murenbeeld M25-29 25:55
6 Aaron Holmgren M25-29 25:59
7 Ian Hallam M35-39 25:59
8 Patrick Nesbitt M20-24 26:11
9 Eric Findlay M25-29 26:26
10 Andrew Russell M25-29 26:30
11 Sean Chester M20-24 26:53
12 Stephen Kilshaw M20-24 26:54
13 Shawn Nelson M20-24 27:00
14 Josh Henderson M25-29 27:03
15 Richard Lee M45-49 27:08
16 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 27:16
17 Scott Dagnall M16-19 27:29
18 Travis Chater M20-24 27:47
19 Jesse Lyman M30-34 27:51
20 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 27:55
21 Mark Nelson M20-24 28:07
22 Cliff Kennell M40-44 28:12
23 Simon DeJongh M30-34 28:24
24 Ben Cotter M25-29 28:42
25 Brad Cunningham M30-34 28:48
26 Jerry Loeb M30-34 28:57
27 David Matthew M40-44 29:02
28 Gord Christie M45-49 29:07
29 Kirk McNally M30-34 29:09
30 Ian Perriman M30-34 29:12
31 Carolyn Murray F30-34 29:14
32 Roger Plamondon M45-49 29:18
33 Jen MacLean F25-29 29:19
34 Kevin Searle M45-49 29:20
35 Ben Kingstone M16-19 29:44
36 Gary Duncan M50-54 29:50
37 Trevor Dow M25-29 29:53
38 Matt Sharpe M16-19 30:03
39 Todd Nowack M25-29 30:04
40 Allan Boos M35-39 30:13
41 Jeff Hunt M30-34 30:15
42 Michael Cey M35-39 30:24
43 Claire Jean F20-24 30:31
44 Yudai Nakagawa M16-19 30:32
45 John Catterall M45-49 30:39
46 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 30:44
47 Connor Taiji M16-19 30:46
48 Darren Froese M45-49 30:48
49 Eric Matheson M30-34 30:55
50 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 30:59
51 Brian Connon M60-64 31:00
52 Denis Sutton M50-54 31:15
53 Gabor Herner M45-49 31:19
54 Dan Smith M40-44 31:24
55 Kathy Rung F30-34 31:26
56 Don Gill M45-49 31:27
57 Jim Deas M55-59 31:27
58 Bob Yarish M30-34 31:28
59 Mike Yarish M25-29 31:28
60 Marc Secanell M25-29 31:32
61 Angus Forsyth M40-44 31:33
62 Flemming Sorvin M35-39 31:34
63 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 31:39
64 Chris Callendar M25-29 31:44
65 Sheldon Croden M35-39 31:47
66 Ming Kang M25-29 31:49
67 Glenn Bartley M25-29 31:50
68 Derek Hopkins M40-44 31:59
69 Todd Humen M35-39 31:59
70 Robert Smith M50-54 32:00
71 Ian Wilson M50-54 32:01
72 John Thompson M45-49 32:04
73 Emily Solsberg F25-29 32:05
74 Rhys Harrison M60-64 32:07
75 Kent Butler M45-49 32:07
76 Melissa Ross F20-24 32:08
77 Sean Cunningham M40-44 32:12
78 Graham Fisher M45-49 32:14
79 John Ingram M60-64 32:16
80 Bryden Regehr M16-19 32:23
81 John Cliff M65-69 32:29
82 Bob Janicki M45-49 32:31
83 Alex Ritchie M25-29 32:34
84 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 32:44
85 Angela Plamondon F40-44 32:48
86 Chad Dalrymple M30-34 32:50
87 Paul Regensburg M35-39 32:51
88 Craig Payne M35-39 32:53
89 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 32:55
90 Derek Niziol M30-34 33:02
91 Alycia Butterworth F01-15 33:03
92 Shannon Hodge F30-34 33:04
93 John Quested M60-64 33:05
94 Bill Hollingshead M65-69 33:06
95 Delbert Horrocks M60-64 33:11
96 Scott Crinson M35-39 33:12
97 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 33:15
98 Paul Gowland M55-59 33:18
99 Buddy Bhandar M50-54 33:20
100 Kent Williamson M35-39 33:21
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 33:15.00 Gwyn Woodson 33:28.00 2006
Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 25:45.00 Bruno Mazzotta 25:54.00 1999
  Name Division Time
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 33:15.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 33:28.00
Year of Record 2006
Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 25:45.00
Previous Record Holder Bruno Mazzotta
Previous Record 25:54.00
Year of Record 1999
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results