2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 15, 2006
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 2:57/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:45/mi 23:39
2 Scott Simpson M25-29 3:05/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:58/mi 24:43
3 Kyle Jones M20-24 3:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:59/mi 24:45
4 Bruce Deacon M40-44 3:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:00/mi 24:50
5 Dave Jackson M30-34 3:08/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:02/mi 25:01
6 Trevor O'Brien M25-29 3:10/km 3 5:06/mi 25:19
7 Eric Findlay M20-24 3:12/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:09/mi 25:38
8 Paddy McCluskey M35-39 3:13/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:10/mi 25:41
9 Brent McMahon M25-29 3:14/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:12/mi 25:52
10 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:14/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:13/mi 25:54
11 Ian Hallam M30-34 3:16/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:16/mi 26:10
12 Nicholas Walker M20-24 3:17/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 26:15
13 Todd Healy M40-44 3:17/km 2 Team West Coast 5:18/mi 26:19
14 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:20/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:21/mi 26:37
15 David Matte M30-34 3:21/km 3 5:23/mi 26:46
16 Silas Wiefelspuett M20-24 3:22/km 4 Team X Triathlon Club 5:24/mi 26:52
17 Tina Connelly F35-39 3:23/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:26/mi 27:03
18 Brad Cunningham M30-34 3:23/km 4 Frontrunners 5:28/mi 27:08
19 Bertrand Bozek M35-39 3:24/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:28/mi 27:09
20 Cliff Kennell M35-39 3:24/km 5 Island Runner 5:28/mi 27:10
21 Mike Neill M30-34 3:24/km 5 Human Powered Racing 5:28/mi 27:12
22 Sean Chester M20-24 3:24/km 5 5:29/mi 27:13
23 Steve Struthers M20-24 3:25/km 6 5:29/mi 27:17
24 Chris Moore M30-34 3:25/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:30/mi 27:19
25 Nick Hastie M25-29 3:27/km 5 National Triathlon Centre 5:33/mi 27:34
26 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 3:27/km 1 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:33/mi 27:35
27 Lucy Smith F35-39 3:27/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:33/mi 27:37
28 Phil Nicholls M45-49 3:28/km 1 Island Runner 5:34/mi 27:41
29 Benjamin Hoffman M20-24 3:29/km 7 5:36/mi 27:51
30 Steven Royer M40-44 3:30/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:39/mi 28:03
31 Mark Regensburg M25-29 3:31/km 6 5:40/mi 28:10
32 Robbie Cracknell M16-19 3:32/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 28:19
33 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 3:33/km 4 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:42/mi 28:21
34 Michael Lord M35-39 3:33/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:43/mi 28:26
35 Scott Dagnell M16-19 3:35/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:45/mi 28:37
36 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:35/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 28:37
37 Gord Christie M45-49 3:36/km 3 Island Runner 5:47/mi 28:45
38 Ian MacDonald M40-44 3:36/km 5 5:48/mi 28:48
39 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:36/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:48/mi 28:49
40 Alistair Vigier M16-19 3:37/km 4 5:49/mi 28:54
41 Mark Schurch M30-34 3:37/km 7 UVic Tri Club 5:49/mi 28:57
42 Eric McCormick M30-34 3:38/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 5:50/mi 29:00
43 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:38/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 29:03
44 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:38/km 5 Team West Coast 5:51/mi 29:05
45 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 3:38/km 6 Bastion Running Club 5:51/mi 29:07
46 Carolyn Murray F30-34 3:39/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:52/mi 29:10
47 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:40/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:54/mi 29:18
48 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:41/km 7 5:56/mi 29:29
49 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:41/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:30
50 Myron Knippshild M45-49 3:42/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 5:56/mi 29:32
51 Don Eby M40-44 3:42/km 7 Island Road Racers 5:57/mi 29:36
52 Rob Reid M50-54 3:42/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 29:37
53 Charles Nelson M35-39 3:42/km 8 5:58/mi 29:39
54 Ken Chew M40-44 3:43/km 8 Island Road Racers 5:58/mi 29:40
55 David Matthew M35-39 3:43/km 9 5:58/mi 29:42
56 Joan McGrath F45-49 3:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 29:45
57 Jamie Hatt M25-29 3:45/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:03/mi 30:02
58 Bobby Eng M01-15 3:46/km 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 6:03/mi 30:04
59 Herb Phillips M65-69 3:46/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 30:10
60 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 3:46/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:04/mi 30:11
61 Gary Duncan M45-49 3:47/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 30:13
62 Robert Flood M50-54 3:47/km 2 6:05/mi 30:14
63 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:47/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:05/mi 30:16
64 Quentin Pollock M50-54 3:48/km 4 6:07/mi 30:24
65 Doug De La Mare M16-19 3:48/km 5 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 6:07/mi 30:26
66 Kate Sloan F20-24 3:48/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 30:27
67 Daniel Struthers M16-19 3:50/km 6 6:10/mi 30:37
68 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:50/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 30:39
69 Trevor Dow M25-29 3:50/km 8 6:10/mi 30:40
70 John Thompson M45-49 3:50/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:11/mi 30:43
71 Walter Cantwell M35-39 3:51/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:44
72 Richard Hungerford M20-24 3:51/km 8 UVic Tri Club 6:12/mi 30:50
73 Chris Luneburg M35-39 3:51/km 11 6:12/mi 30:51
74 Charlene Waldner F35-39 3:51/km 5 6:12/mi 30:51
75 Burton Dow M50-54 3:52/km 5 6:13/mi 30:53
76 Connor Taiji M16-19 3:52/km 7 6:13/mi 30:53
77 Aaron Thomas M16-19 3:52/km 8 6:13/mi 30:54
78 Jared Edwardsen M16-19 3:52/km 9 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 6:13/mi 30:55
79 Ben Kingstone M16-19 3:52/km 10 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 6:13/mi 30:55
80 Steven Shelford M25-29 3:53/km 9 6:15/mi 31:04
81 John Botelho M45-49 3:53/km 10 Team West Coast 6:15/mi 31:06
82 Jennie Sprigings F25-29 3:54/km 1 6:17/mi 31:12
83 Kathy Rung F30-34 3:54/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 31:14
84 Gord Bonwick M45-49 3:54/km 11 Frontrunners 6:17/mi 31:15
85 Simon Struthers M01-15 3:55/km 2 6:18/mi 31:20
86 Angela Plamondon F40-44 3:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 31:20
87 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:55/km 10 River Runners 6:19/mi 31:24
88 Graham Fisher M45-49 3:56/km 12 Team West Coast 6:19/mi 31:25
89 Pierre Ballester M40-44 3:56/km 10 Team West Coast 6:20/mi 31:27
90 Adam Lawrence M35-39 3:56/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 31:28
91 Sean Cunningham M40-44 3:56/km 11 Team West Coast 6:20/mi 31:28
92 Rob Dibden M45-49 3:56/km 13 6:20/mi 31:29
93 Tony Parks M40-44 3:56/km 12 Team West Coast 6:20/mi 31:31
94 Rachel Joyce F30-34 3:57/km 3 Human Powered Racing 6:21/mi 31:33
95 Jon Bird M35-39 3:57/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:21/mi 31:34
96 Steve MacKenzie M40-44 3:57/km 13 6:21/mi 31:35
97 Joshua Moreau M16-19 3:57/km 11 6:22/mi 31:38
98 Scott Crinson M35-39 3:58/km 14 6:24/mi 31:47
99 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:59/km 11 6:24/mi 31:51
100 Tim Storm M50-54 3:59/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:52
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 23:39
2 Scott Simpson M25-29 24:43
3 Kyle Jones M20-24 24:45
4 Bruce Deacon M40-44 24:50
5 Dave Jackson M30-34 25:01
6 Trevor O'Brien M25-29 25:19
7 Eric Findlay M20-24 25:38
8 Paddy McCluskey M35-39 25:41
9 Brent McMahon M25-29 25:52
10 Craig Odermatt M35-39 25:54
11 Ian Hallam M30-34 26:10
12 Nicholas Walker M20-24 26:15
13 Todd Healy M40-44 26:19
14 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 26:37
15 David Matte M30-34 26:46
16 Silas Wiefelspuett M20-24 26:52
17 Tina Connelly F35-39 27:03
18 Brad Cunningham M30-34 27:08
19 Bertrand Bozek M35-39 27:09
20 Cliff Kennell M35-39 27:10
21 Mike Neill M30-34 27:12
22 Sean Chester M20-24 27:13
23 Steve Struthers M20-24 27:17
24 Chris Moore M30-34 27:19
25 Nick Hastie M25-29 27:34
26 Jeffrey Phillips M16-19 27:35
27 Lucy Smith F35-39 27:37
28 Phil Nicholls M45-49 27:41
29 Benjamin Hoffman M20-24 27:51
30 Steven Royer M40-44 28:03
31 Mark Regensburg M25-29 28:10
32 Robbie Cracknell M16-19 28:19
33 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 28:21
34 Michael Lord M35-39 28:26
35 Scott Dagnell M16-19 28:37
36 Kevin Searle M45-49 28:37
37 Gord Christie M45-49 28:45
38 Ian MacDonald M40-44 28:48
39 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 28:49
40 Alistair Vigier M16-19 28:54
41 Mark Schurch M30-34 28:57
42 Eric McCormick M30-34 29:00
43 Roger Plamondon M45-49 29:03
44 Greg Leiman M45-49 29:05
45 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 29:07
46 Carolyn Murray F30-34 29:10
47 Keith Wakelin M45-49 29:18
48 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 29:29
49 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 29:30
50 Myron Knippshild M45-49 29:32
51 Don Eby M40-44 29:36
52 Rob Reid M50-54 29:37
53 Charles Nelson M35-39 29:39
54 Ken Chew M40-44 29:40
55 David Matthew M35-39 29:42
56 Joan McGrath F45-49 29:45
57 Jamie Hatt M25-29 30:02
58 Bobby Eng M01-15 30:04
59 Herb Phillips M65-69 30:10
60 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 30:11
61 Gary Duncan M45-49 30:13
62 Robert Flood M50-54 30:14
63 Wayne Crowe M50-54 30:16
64 Quentin Pollock M50-54 30:24
65 Doug De La Mare M16-19 30:26
66 Kate Sloan F20-24 30:27
67 Daniel Struthers M16-19 30:37
68 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 30:39
69 Trevor Dow M25-29 30:40
70 John Thompson M45-49 30:43
71 Walter Cantwell M35-39 30:44
72 Richard Hungerford M20-24 30:50
73 Chris Luneburg M35-39 30:51
74 Charlene Waldner F35-39 30:51
75 Burton Dow M50-54 30:53
76 Connor Taiji M16-19 30:53
77 Aaron Thomas M16-19 30:54
78 Jared Edwardsen M16-19 30:55
79 Ben Kingstone M16-19 30:55
80 Steven Shelford M25-29 31:04
81 John Botelho M45-49 31:06
82 Jennie Sprigings F25-29 31:12
83 Kathy Rung F30-34 31:14
84 Gord Bonwick M45-49 31:15
85 Simon Struthers M01-15 31:20
86 Angela Plamondon F40-44 31:20
87 Jerry Loeb M30-34 31:24
88 Graham Fisher M45-49 31:25
89 Pierre Ballester M40-44 31:27
90 Adam Lawrence M35-39 31:28
91 Sean Cunningham M40-44 31:28
92 Rob Dibden M45-49 31:29
93 Tony Parks M40-44 31:31
94 Rachel Joyce F30-34 31:33
95 Jon Bird M35-39 31:34
96 Steve MacKenzie M40-44 31:35
97 Joshua Moreau M16-19 31:38
98 Scott Crinson M35-39 31:47
99 Ian Perriman M30-34 31:51
100 Tim Storm M50-54 31:52
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Tina Connelly F35-39 27:03.00 Ulla Marquette 27:20.00 1996
Joan McGrath F45-49 29:45.00 Debbie Scott 30:14.00 2004
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 33:28.00 MaryAnn Hartley 34:38.00 2005
Bruce Deacon M40-44 24:50.00 Keith Butler 25:21.00 2002
Herb Phillips M65-69 30:10.00 Maurice Tarrant 30:44.00 1996
Maurice Tarrant M75-79 35:38.00 Maurice Tarrant 35:41.00 2005
  Name Division Time
Tina Connelly F35-39 27:03.00
Previous Record Holder Ulla Marquette
Previous Record 27:20.00
Year of Record 1996
Joan McGrath F45-49 29:45.00
Previous Record Holder Debbie Scott
Previous Record 30:14.00
Year of Record 2004
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 33:28.00
Previous Record Holder MaryAnn Hartley
Previous Record 34:38.00
Year of Record 2005
Bruce Deacon M40-44 24:50.00
Previous Record Holder Keith Butler
Previous Record 25:21.00
Year of Record 2002
Herb Phillips M65-69 30:10.00
Previous Record Holder Maurice Tarrant
Previous Record 30:44.00
Year of Record 1996
Maurice Tarrant M75-79 35:38.00
Previous Record Holder Maurice Tarrant
Previous Record 35:41.00
Year of Record 2005
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results