2011 Cedar 12k

Cedar, BC
Feb 06, 2011
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jim Finlayson M35-39 3:06/km 1 Apex Runners 4:59/mi 37:11
2 Rejean Chiasson M25-29 3:15/km 1 5:14/mi 39:00
3 Sean Chester M25-29 3:18/km 2 TNLW 5:19/mi 39:41
4 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:20/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:21/mi 39:57
5 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:22/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:25/mi 40:24
6 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:24/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:28/mi 40:48
7 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:26/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 5:31/mi 41:11
8 Trevor Ruck M20-24 3:32/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:41/mi 42:22
9 Jeremy Clegg M30-34 3:33/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:42/mi 42:31
10 Logan Roots M16-19 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 42:50
11 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 3:34/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:45/mi 42:53
12 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:35/km 4 River Runners 5:45/mi 42:56
13 Nick Sunderland M25-29 3:36/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:48/mi 43:14
14 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:37/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:49/mi 43:23
15 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:37/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 5:50/mi 43:28
16 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 3:38/km 1 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:50/mi 43:31
17 Thomas Marrs M20-24 3:38/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 5:51/mi 43:40
18 James Gardner M45-49 3:39/km 2 5:52/mi 43:45
19 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:40/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:54/mi 43:59
20 Ken Chew M45-49 3:40/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:55/mi 44:05
21 John Loewen M40-44 3:41/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:56/mi 44:13
22 Richard Light M40-44 3:45/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:02/mi 44:58
23 Dan Smith M45-49 3:45/km 4 LifeSport 6:03/mi 45:04
24 Garth Campbell M50-54 3:46/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 45:07
25 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:46/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 45:09
26 David Depasquale M45-49 3:46/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:04/mi 45:12
27 Care Wakely F25-29 3:46/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 6:04/mi 45:17
28 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:47/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:05/mi 45:19
29 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:47/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:06/mi 45:27
30 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:47/km 7 Victoria Flatliners 6:06/mi 45:29
31 Philip Birrer M25-29 3:48/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:06/mi 45:32
32 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:48/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:06/mi 45:32
33 Dave Melanson M25-29 3:50/km 9 6:10/mi 45:59
34 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:51/km 4 6:12/mi 46:12
35 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:51/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:12/mi 46:17
36 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:52/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 46:20
37 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:52/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 46:21
38 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:52/km 10 Victoria Flatliners 6:14/mi 46:26
39 Jeff Carlyon M25-29 3:53/km 11 6:16/mi 46:40
40 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 47:02
41 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:55/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:19/mi 47:04
42 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:56/km 5 6:19/mi 47:08
43 Bill Corsan M35-39 3:56/km 5 6:19/mi 47:09
44 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 3:56/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 47:14
45 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:57/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:21/mi 47:19
46 Larry Ness M55-59 3:57/km 1 River Runners 6:21/mi 47:22
47 Dan McKean M25-29 3:57/km 12 Frontrunners Westshore 6:22/mi 47:26
48 Michael Arensen M40-44 3:58/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 47:31
49 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:58/km 2 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:22/mi 47:32
50 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 3:58/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 47:36
51 Scott Jones M45-49 3:59/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:25/mi 47:49
52 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:00/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:26/mi 48:00
53 Wayne Crowe M55-59 4:00/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:27/mi 48:02
54 Simon Weber M45-49 4:00/km 10 Bastion Running Club 6:27/mi 48:03
55 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 4:01/km 4 6:28/mi 48:11
56 Darren Seaman M35-39 4:01/km 6 6:28/mi 48:15
57 Jessalyn O'Donnell F30-34 4:03/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:31/mi 48:35
58 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:04/km 5 Team West Coast 6:33/mi 48:51
59 Normon Thibault M40-44 4:04/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:33/mi 48:53
60 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:05/km 11 RTYP 6:34/mi 48:56
61 Brian Connon M65-69 4:05/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 49:04
62 Nathanael Wood M25-29 4:07/km 13 Bastion Running Club 6:37/mi 49:20
63 Trefor Smith M40-44 4:07/km 7 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 6:38/mi 49:25
64 Paul Spriggs M40-44 4:08/km 8 6:39/mi 49:34
65 Eric Martinat M45-49 4:09/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:40/mi 49:43
66 Norm Olsen M45-49 4:09/km 13 Bastion Running Club 6:41/mi 49:48
67 Duncan Stewart M55-59 4:09/km 5 6:41/mi 49:51
68 David Hoskins M65-69 4:09/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 49:52
69 Sarah Baker F25-29 4:10/km 3 Team X Triathlon Club 6:42/mi 49:58
70 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:10/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 50:02
71 Ian Skelton M50-54 4:10/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 50:04
72 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 4:11/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 50:16
73 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:11/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 50:16
74 John Catterall M50-54 4:12/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 50:18
75 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:12/km 7 6:45/mi 50:23
76 Kyle Bohn M20-24 4:13/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:47/mi 50:36
77 John Cliff M65-69 4:13/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:48/mi 50:39
78 Jason Hendricks M35-39 4:14/km 7 6:49/mi 50:53
79 Kevin Park M25-29 4:15/km 15 6:51/mi 51:01
80 Tod Dugas M30-34 4:16/km 8 6:52/mi 51:09
81 Peter Langelo M50-54 4:16/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:52/mi 51:13
82 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:16/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:52/mi 51:14
83 Paul Regensburg M40-44 4:17/km 9 LifeSport 6:53/mi 51:22
84 Tony Abbis M45-49 4:17/km 14 6:53/mi 51:23
85 Don Costello M40-44 4:17/km 10 Bin Tri'n 6:54/mi 51:26
86 Jeff Evernden M40-44 4:18/km 11 Westshore Motocross 6:55/mi 51:36
87 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:19/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:57/mi 51:49
88 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:19/km 10 Team West Coast 6:57/mi 51:51
89 Charles Ramos M35-39 4:19/km 8 6:57/mi 51:51
90 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:20/km 12 Frontrunners Westshore 6:58/mi 51:55
91 Richard Slocomb M40-44 4:20/km 13 Sub Zero 6:58/mi 51:56
92 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 4:20/km 3 Ladysmith Striders 6:59/mi 52:05
93 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:21/km 3 Bastion Running Club 7:00/mi 52:13
94 John Dutchak M35-39 4:22/km 9 7:01/mi 52:18
95 Paula Shoemaker F35-39 4:23/km 4 Frontrunners Nanaimo 7:03/mi 52:31
96 Valerie Bell F45-49 4:23/km 2 Island Road Racers 7:03/mi 52:32
97 Matthew Allardyce M40-44 4:23/km 14 Bastion Running Club 7:03/mi 52:36
98 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:23/km 11 Team West Coast 7:04/mi 52:39
99 Mark Jackman M60-64 4:23/km 1 Island Road Racers 7:04/mi 52:41
100 Monica Rush F20-24 4:24/km 1 Bastion Running Club 7:04/mi 52:42
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jim Finlayson M35-39 37:11
2 Rejean Chiasson M25-29 39:00
3 Sean Chester M25-29 39:41
4 Craig Odermatt M40-44 39:57
5 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 40:24
6 Shawn Nelson M25-29 40:48
7 Nicholas Walker M25-29 41:11
8 Trevor Ruck M20-24 42:22
9 Jeremy Clegg M30-34 42:31
10 Logan Roots M16-19 42:50
11 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 42:53
12 Jerry Loeb M35-39 42:56
13 Nick Sunderland M25-29 43:14
14 Byron Trajan M30-34 43:23
15 Eric Findlay M25-29 43:28
16 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 43:31
17 Thomas Marrs M20-24 43:40
18 James Gardner M45-49 43:45
19 Mike Chandler M30-34 43:59
20 Ken Chew M45-49 44:05
21 John Loewen M40-44 44:13
22 Richard Light M40-44 44:58
23 Dan Smith M45-49 45:04
24 Garth Campbell M50-54 45:07
25 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 45:09
26 David Depasquale M45-49 45:12
27 Care Wakely F25-29 45:17
28 Terry Nielsen M45-49 45:19
29 Vince Brotherston M45-49 45:27
30 Tim Robinson M25-29 45:29
31 Philip Birrer M25-29 45:32
32 Melissa Ross F25-29 45:32
33 Dave Melanson M25-29 45:59
34 Felipe Edora M40-44 46:12
35 Brad Crowe M30-34 46:17
36 Keith Wakelin M50-54 46:20
37 Gary Duncan M50-54 46:21
38 Tim Hurley M25-29 46:26
39 Jeff Carlyon M25-29 46:40
40 Claire Morgan F35-39 47:02
41 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 47:04
42 Happy Jaycox M30-34 47:08
43 Bill Corsan M35-39 47:09
44 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 47:14
45 Roger Plamondon M50-54 47:19
46 Larry Ness M55-59 47:22
47 Dan McKean M25-29 47:26
48 Michael Arensen M40-44 47:31
49 Andrew Haigh M55-59 47:32
50 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 47:36
51 Scott Jones M45-49 47:49
52 Sean Reilly M30-34 48:00
53 Wayne Crowe M55-59 48:02
54 Simon Weber M45-49 48:03
55 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 48:11
56 Darren Seaman M35-39 48:15
57 Jessalyn O'Donnell F30-34 48:35
58 Greg Leiman M50-54 48:51
59 Normon Thibault M40-44 48:53
60 Lance Hurrell M45-49 48:56
61 Brian Connon M65-69 49:04
62 Nathanael Wood M25-29 49:20
63 Trefor Smith M40-44 49:25
64 Paul Spriggs M40-44 49:34
65 Eric Martinat M45-49 49:43
66 Norm Olsen M45-49 49:48
67 Duncan Stewart M55-59 49:51
68 David Hoskins M65-69 49:52
69 Sarah Baker F25-29 49:58
70 Julien Marceau M25-29 50:02
71 Ian Skelton M50-54 50:04
72 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 50:16
73 Larry Nylen M50-54 50:16
74 John Catterall M50-54 50:18
75 Ryan Brodie M30-34 50:23
76 Kyle Bohn M20-24 50:36
77 John Cliff M65-69 50:39
78 Jason Hendricks M35-39 50:53
79 Kevin Park M25-29 51:01
80 Tod Dugas M30-34 51:09
81 Peter Langelo M50-54 51:13
82 Angela Plamondon F45-49 51:14
83 Paul Regensburg M40-44 51:22
84 Tony Abbis M45-49 51:23
85 Don Costello M40-44 51:26
86 Jeff Evernden M40-44 51:36
87 Kathy Rung F35-39 51:49
88 Kevin Taylor M50-54 51:51
89 Charles Ramos M35-39 51:51
90 Richard Bellizz M40-44 51:55
91 Richard Slocomb M40-44 51:56
92 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 52:05
93 Cheryl Davies F35-39 52:13
94 John Dutchak M35-39 52:18
95 Paula Shoemaker F35-39 52:31
96 Valerie Bell F45-49 52:32
97 Matthew Allardyce M40-44 52:36
98 Graham Fisher M50-54 52:39
99 Mark Jackman M60-64 52:41
100 Monica Rush F20-24 52:42
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Jim Finlayson M35-39 37:11.00 Steve Osaduik 37:23.00 2004
  Name Division Time
Jim Finlayson M35-39 37:11.00
Previous Record Holder Steve Osaduik
Previous Record 37:23.00
Year of Record 2004
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Emily Keyes F01-15 59:59.00 Angela Puszka 1:11:01.00 2002
Care Wakely F25-29 45:17.00 Andria Dyck 46:18.00 2001
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 47:14.00 Gwyn Woodson 48:25.00 2001
Jim Finlayson M35-39 37:11.00 Jim Finlayson 37:54.00 2010
Brian Connon M65-69 49:04.00 John Cliff 49:41.00 2007
  Name Division Time
Emily Keyes F01-15 59:59.00
Previous Record Holder Angela Puszka
Previous Record 1:11:01.00
Year of Record 2002
Care Wakely F25-29 45:17.00
Previous Record Holder Andria Dyck
Previous Record 46:18.00
Year of Record 2001
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 47:14.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 48:25.00
Year of Record 2001
Jim Finlayson M35-39 37:11.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Finlayson
Previous Record 37:54.00
Year of Record 2010
Brian Connon M65-69 49:04.00
Previous Record Holder John Cliff
Previous Record 49:41.00
Year of Record 2007
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2015 Cedar 12K Results
2014 Cedar 12k Results
2013 Cedar 12k Results
2010 Cedar 12k Results
2009 Cedar 12k Results
2008 Cedar 12k Results
2007 Cedar 12k Results
2006 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2004 Cedar 12K Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results
2000 Cedar 12K Results