2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Saanichton, BC
Jan 16, 2005
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Trevor O'Brien M25-29 3:08/km 1 5:03/mi 25:04
2 David Milne M25-29 3:08/km 2 Peninsula Runners 5:03/mi 25:04
3 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:09/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:04/mi 25:12
4 Dave Jackson M25-29 3:14/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:12/mi 25:50
5 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:15/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:14/mi 26:03
6 Kevin Friesen M16-19 3:16/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:15/mi 26:05
7 Ian Hallam M30-34 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 26:17
8 Nicholas Hastie M20-24 3:19/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:20/mi 26:31
9 Steve Bachop M40-44 3:20/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 26:36
10 Travis Chater M20-24 3:22/km 2 Team X Triathlon Club 5:25/mi 26:54
11 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:25/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:30/mi 27:18
12 Leah Pells F40-44 3:25/km 1 5:30/mi 27:22
13 Todd Healy M40-44 3:26/km 2 Team West Coast 5:32/mi 27:30
14 Chris Boudreaux M25-29 3:27/km 5 5:34/mi 27:39
15 Stefan Timms M30-34 3:28/km 2 Frontrunners 5:35/mi 27:47
16 Brad Cunningham M30-34 3:29/km 3 Frontrunners 5:36/mi 27:51
17 Rob Fougere M20-24 3:29/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:37/mi 27:55
18 Mark Regensburg M25-29 3:30/km 6 National Triathlon Centre 5:37/mi 27:57
19 Dave Reed M50-54 3:30/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 28:01
20 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:34/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:44/mi 28:29
21 Arturo Huerta M40-44 3:34/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 28:30
22 Meghan Day F30-34 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 28:31
23 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:34/km 2 Team West Coast 5:44/mi 28:32
24 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:34/km 3 5:44/mi 28:32
25 Terry Nielsen M40-44 3:36/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:48/mi 28:51
26 Matthew White M20-24 3:37/km 4 5:49/mi 28:56
27 Matt McCarthy M25-29 3:37/km 7 Peninsula Runners 5:50/mi 28:58
28 Lauren Groves F20-24 3:38/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:51/mi 29:05
29 Myron Knippshild M45-49 3:38/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 5:51/mi 29:06
30 Ken Chew M40-44 3:39/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:53/mi 29:16
31 Kevin Searle M40-44 3:40/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 29:22
32 Rob Leather M25-29 3:41/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 29:30
33 Gary MacGregor M40-44 3:42/km 7 5:57/mi 29:33
34 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:42/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 29:38
35 Raul Aguayo M25-29 3:43/km 9 National Triathlon Centre 5:58/mi 29:40
36 Julien Periard M25-29 3:45/km 10 National Triathlon Centre 6:02/mi 30:00
37 Don Eby M35-39 3:46/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:03/mi 30:05
38 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 3:46/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 30:08
39 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:47/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:06/mi 30:17
40 Drew Dewan M30-34 3:47/km 5 6:06/mi 30:20
41 David Matthew M35-39 3:48/km 5 6:06/mi 30:21
42 Frank Graham M45-49 3:48/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:07/mi 30:22
43 Brian MacDonald M50-54 3:48/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:07/mi 30:25
44 Jessica Kirkwood F20-24 3:49/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 6:09/mi 30:35
45 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 3:50/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:43
46 John Botelho M40-44 3:50/km 8 Team West Coast 6:11/mi 30:43
47 Flemming Sorvin M35-39 3:51/km 6 6:11/mi 30:44
48 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 3:52/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:13/mi 30:52
49 Yvonne Timewell F35-39 3:53/km 3 6:14/mi 31:00
50 Rob Dibden M40-44 3:53/km 9 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:15/mi 31:05
51 Steven Shelford M25-29 3:53/km 11 6:16/mi 31:07
52 Gary Duncan M45-49 3:54/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 31:08
53 Charlene Waldner F35-39 3:54/km 4 Frontrunners 6:16/mi 31:08
54 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 3:55/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 31:18
55 Graeme Benn M16-19 3:55/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 31:18
56 Shannon Hodge F30-34 3:56/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:19/mi 31:26
57 Melanie McQuaid F30-34 3:56/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 6:20/mi 31:31
58 Richard Burman M30-34 3:57/km 6 6:21/mi 31:32
59 Nik Southwell M30-34 3:57/km 7 Running Room 6:21/mi 31:33
60 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:57/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:21/mi 31:34
61 Kirby Irmscher M40-44 3:57/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:22/mi 31:37
62 Peter Moore M55-59 3:58/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:22/mi 31:40
63 Claire Townsend F30-34 3:58/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 31:41
64 Jonathan Beare M30-34 3:59/km 8 Peninsula Runners 6:24/mi 31:49
65 Kevin McFadzen M35-39 3:59/km 8 6:25/mi 31:52
66 Buddy Bhandar M50-54 3:59/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 31:53
67 Wendy Cocksedge F35-39 4:00/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 31:57
68 Karen Lawless F45-49 4:00/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 32:03
69 Matthew Howie M16-19 4:01/km 3 6:28/mi 32:07
70 Paul Regensburg M35-39 4:01/km 9 National Triathlon Centre 6:28/mi 32:08
71 Lorne Neil M30-34 4:02/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 32:15
72 Dharma Fontaine M30-34 4:02/km 10 6:29/mi 32:16
73 Donald Peterson M35-39 4:03/km 10 Island Road Racers 6:31/mi 32:22
74 Kathy Rung F30-34 4:03/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:31/mi 32:23
75 Sean Waters M35-39 4:03/km 11 6:31/mi 32:25
76 Ian Esplen M25-29 4:03/km 12 Island Road Racers 6:32/mi 32:27
77 Greg McKay M35-39 4:04/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:32/mi 32:30
78 Mark Colegrave M55-59 4:06/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 32:44
79 Ken Bonner M60-64 4:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 32:46
80 John Quested M55-59 4:06/km 3 Team West Coast 6:36/mi 32:48
81 Christopher Poulin M30-34 4:06/km 11 6:36/mi 32:49
82 Kate Timms F25-29 4:06/km 1 Frontrunners 6:36/mi 32:50
83 Kevin Wakelin M16-19 4:07/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:38/mi 32:56
84 Paul Gowland M55-59 4:07/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:38/mi 32:56
85 Torben Lind M55-59 4:07/km 5 Team West Coast 6:38/mi 32:57
86 Pano Skrivanos M25-29 4:07/km 13 Island Road Racers 6:38/mi 32:59
87 Bob Janicki M45-49 4:08/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 33:01
88 Marcus Durrant M45-49 4:08/km 7 Peninsula Plodders 6:39/mi 33:03
89 Brent Stetchman M35-39 4:08/km 13 6:39/mi 33:05
90 Kevin Jones M55-59 4:08/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:40/mi 33:06
91 Brad Potentier M45-49 4:09/km 8 6:41/mi 33:11
92 Shalane Carlson F16-19 4:09/km 1 Frontrunners 6:41/mi 33:13
93 Bob Flindell M50-54 4:09/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 33:15
94 Graham Fisher M40-44 4:09/km 11 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 33:16
95 David Mate M30-34 4:10/km 12 Island Road Racers 6:42/mi 33:17
96 Kathy Davidson F40-44 4:10/km 3 Team West Coast 6:42/mi 33:18
97 Braeden Parrott M25-29 4:10/km 14 6:42/mi 33:18
98 Janice Gill F45-49 4:10/km 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:42/mi 33:19
99 Chris Callendar M20-24 4:11/km 5 6:44/mi 33:27
100 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 4:11/km 2 Team X Triathlon Club 6:44/mi 33:28
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Trevor O'Brien M25-29 25:04
2 David Milne M25-29 25:04
3 Steve Osaduik M25-29 25:12
4 Dave Jackson M25-29 25:50
5 Craig Odermatt M35-39 26:03
6 Kevin Friesen M16-19 26:05
7 Ian Hallam M30-34 26:17
8 Nicholas Hastie M20-24 26:31
9 Steve Bachop M40-44 26:36
10 Travis Chater M20-24 26:54
11 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 27:18
12 Leah Pells F40-44 27:22
13 Todd Healy M40-44 27:30
14 Chris Boudreaux M25-29 27:39
15 Stefan Timms M30-34 27:47
16 Brad Cunningham M30-34 27:51
17 Rob Fougere M20-24 27:55
18 Mark Regensburg M25-29 27:57
19 Dave Reed M50-54 28:01
20 Keith Wakelin M45-49 28:29
21 Arturo Huerta M40-44 28:30
22 Meghan Day F30-34 28:31
23 Greg Leiman M45-49 28:32
24 Bruce Martell M35-39 28:32
25 Terry Nielsen M40-44 28:51
26 Matthew White M20-24 28:56
27 Matt McCarthy M25-29 28:58
28 Lauren Groves F20-24 29:05
29 Myron Knippshild M45-49 29:06
30 Ken Chew M40-44 29:16
31 Kevin Searle M40-44 29:22
32 Rob Leather M25-29 29:30
33 Gary MacGregor M40-44 29:33
34 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 29:38
35 Raul Aguayo M25-29 29:40
36 Julien Periard M25-29 30:00
37 Don Eby M35-39 30:05
38 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 30:08
39 Shayne Stokes M30-34 30:17
40 Drew Dewan M30-34 30:20
41 David Matthew M35-39 30:21
42 Frank Graham M45-49 30:22
43 Brian MacDonald M50-54 30:25
44 Jessica Kirkwood F20-24 30:35
45 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 30:43
46 John Botelho M40-44 30:43
47 Flemming Sorvin M35-39 30:44
48 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 30:52
49 Yvonne Timewell F35-39 31:00
50 Rob Dibden M40-44 31:05
51 Steven Shelford M25-29 31:07
52 Gary Duncan M45-49 31:08
53 Charlene Waldner F35-39 31:08
54 Christopher Kelsall M35-39 31:18
55 Graeme Benn M16-19 31:18
56 Shannon Hodge F30-34 31:26
57 Melanie McQuaid F30-34 31:31
58 Richard Burman M30-34 31:32
59 Nik Southwell M30-34 31:33
60 Wayne Crowe M50-54 31:34
61 Kirby Irmscher M40-44 31:37
62 Peter Moore M55-59 31:40
63 Claire Townsend F30-34 31:41
64 Jonathan Beare M30-34 31:49
65 Kevin McFadzen M35-39 31:52
66 Buddy Bhandar M50-54 31:53
67 Wendy Cocksedge F35-39 31:57
68 Karen Lawless F45-49 32:03
69 Matthew Howie M16-19 32:07
70 Paul Regensburg M35-39 32:08
71 Lorne Neil M30-34 32:15
72 Dharma Fontaine M30-34 32:16
73 Donald Peterson M35-39 32:22
74 Kathy Rung F30-34 32:23
75 Sean Waters M35-39 32:25
76 Ian Esplen M25-29 32:27
77 Greg McKay M35-39 32:30
78 Mark Colegrave M55-59 32:44
79 Ken Bonner M60-64 32:46
80 John Quested M55-59 32:48
81 Christopher Poulin M30-34 32:49
82 Kate Timms F25-29 32:50
83 Kevin Wakelin M16-19 32:56
84 Paul Gowland M55-59 32:56
85 Torben Lind M55-59 32:57
86 Pano Skrivanos M25-29 32:59
87 Bob Janicki M45-49 33:01
88 Marcus Durrant M45-49 33:03
89 Brent Stetchman M35-39 33:05
90 Kevin Jones M55-59 33:06
91 Brad Potentier M45-49 33:11
92 Shalane Carlson F16-19 33:13
93 Bob Flindell M50-54 33:15
94 Graham Fisher M40-44 33:16
95 David Mate M30-34 33:17
96 Kathy Davidson F40-44 33:18
97 Braeden Parrott M25-29 33:18
98 Janice Gill F45-49 33:19
99 Chris Callendar M20-24 33:27
100 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 33:28
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Leah Pells F40-44 27:22.00 Ulla Marquette 28:41.00 1998
MaryAnn Hartley F55-59 34:38.00 Diane Palmason 35:32.00 1997
Sandra Bastedo F60-64 34:26.00 Diane Palmason 36:23.00 1998
Maurice Tarrant M75-79 35:41.00 Ken Arnott 41:37.00 2002
  Name Division Time
Leah Pells F40-44 27:22.00
Previous Record Holder Ulla Marquette
Previous Record 28:41.00
Year of Record 1998
MaryAnn Hartley F55-59 34:38.00
Previous Record Holder Diane Palmason
Previous Record 35:32.00
Year of Record 1997
Sandra Bastedo F60-64 34:26.00
Previous Record Holder Diane Palmason
Previous Record 36:23.00
Year of Record 1998
Maurice Tarrant M75-79 35:41.00
Previous Record Holder Ken Arnott
Previous Record 41:37.00
Year of Record 2002
Name Results
2019 Pioneer 8K Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results