2010 Cedar 12k

Cedar, BC
Feb 07, 2010
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jim Finlayson M35-39 3:09/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:05/mi 37:54
2 David Jackson M30-34 3:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:06/mi 38:04
3 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 3:14/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:12/mi 38:49
4 Willy Langat M20-24 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 39:23
5 Todd Howard M30-34 3:17/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 39:30
6 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:19/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:20/mi 39:45
7 Nick Best M20-24 3:20/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 39:54
8 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:24/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:29/mi 40:51
9 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:25/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:31/mi 41:05
10 Sean Chester M25-29 3:28/km 4 TNLW 5:35/mi 41:35
11 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:30/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:38/mi 41:58
12 Keith Mills M25-29 3:30/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:38/mi 41:59
13 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 3:31/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:39/mi 42:07
14 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:32/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:41/mi 42:19
15 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:35/km 7 Westwood Running Club 5:46/mi 43:01
16 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:36/km 2 Cook St. Village Health 5:48/mi 43:13
17 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:37/km 4 Westwood Running Club 5:49/mi 43:24
18 Royd Burkart M40-44 3:38/km 3 5:50/mi 43:32
19 Ernie Lucas M45-49 3:41/km 1 River Runners 5:55/mi 44:10
20 Richard Light M35-39 3:41/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 5:56/mi 44:15
21 Lucy Smith F40-44 3:41/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 44:17
22 Brodie Elder M20-24 3:42/km 5 5:57/mi 44:21
23 Ken Chew M45-49 3:42/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:57/mi 44:22
24 Mike Stone M35-39 3:43/km 4 Comox Valley Triathlon Club 5:58/mi 44:32
25 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:43/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 44:37
26 Mike Chandler M25-29 3:44/km 8 Frontrunners Westshore 6:00/mi 44:42
27 Steven Royer M40-44 3:48/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:07/mi 45:34
28 Dan McKean M25-29 3:48/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 6:08/mi 45:42
29 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:48/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 45:42
30 Shayne Stokes M35-39 3:49/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:09/mi 45:52
31 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:50/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:10/mi 45:56
32 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:50/km 3 TNLW 6:11/mi 46:04
33 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:51/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:11/mi 46:06
34 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:51/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:12/mi 46:17
35 Meghan McCollum F30-34 3:52/km 1 6:13/mi 46:21
36 Care Wakely F25-29 3:52/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 6:14/mi 46:29
37 Jay Latiff M35-39 3:53/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:14/mi 46:32
38 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:53/km 5 6:15/mi 46:35
39 Katherine Moore F30-34 3:53/km 2 6:15/mi 46:38
40 Brad Williamson M20-24 3:53/km 6 6:16/mi 46:41
41 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:54/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:16/mi 46:42
42 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:54/km 7 Westwood Running Club 6:17/mi 46:50
43 Eric Matheson M35-39 3:54/km 7 Westwood Running Club 6:17/mi 46:50
44 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:55/km 3 Frontrunners 6:19/mi 47:03
45 Edwin Johnston M40-44 3:57/km 6 Westwood Running Club 6:21/mi 47:18
46 Frank Graham M50-54 3:57/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:21/mi 47:19
47 Richard Bellizz M40-44 3:57/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 6:21/mi 47:20
48 Patrick Clair M25-29 3:57/km 10 6:22/mi 47:26
49 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 3:59/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 47:47
50 Shawn Boyd M35-39 4:00/km 9 Westwood Running Club 6:25/mi 47:54
51 Mark Carolan M25-29 4:00/km 11 Westwood Running Club 6:26/mi 48:01
52 Philip Birrer M25-29 4:00/km 12 Westwood Running Club 6:27/mi 48:05
53 Vincent Johnson M30-34 4:02/km 4 Ladysmith Striders 6:29/mi 48:23
54 Brodie Guild M40-44 4:02/km 8 6:30/mi 48:25
55 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 4:02/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 48:29
56 David Hoskins M60-64 4:03/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 48:33
57 Taylor Termes M20-24 4:03/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 48:36
58 Ceri Jakobsen F25-29 4:04/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:33/mi 48:48
59 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 4:04/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 48:53
60 Norm Olsen M40-44 4:05/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:34/mi 49:00
61 Michael Arensen M35-39 4:06/km 10 TNLW 6:35/mi 49:06
62 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:06/km 10 Frontrunners Westshore 6:35/mi 49:09
63 Darren Frey M40-44 4:06/km 11 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:36/mi 49:15
64 Claire Morgan F35-39 4:07/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:37/mi 49:19
65 Wayne Bates-Smith M60-64 4:07/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:37/mi 49:20
66 Tod Dugas M30-34 4:09/km 5 6:40/mi 49:43
67 Dan Jacklin M40-44 4:09/km 12 6:41/mi 49:50
68 Jeff Lewis M40-44 4:09/km 13 6:41/mi 49:51
69 John Herron M45-49 4:09/km 5 6:41/mi 49:53
70 Kim Gagliano F45-49 4:10/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:43/mi 50:03
71 Nathan Kamell M30-34 4:10/km 6 TNLW 6:43/mi 50:03
72 Don Costello M40-44 4:10/km 14 Bin Tri'n 6:43/mi 50:05
73 John Cliff M65-69 4:11/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 50:11
74 Andrew Murphy M25-29 4:11/km 13 6:44/mi 50:16
75 Dana Haley M40-44 4:11/km 15 6:45/mi 50:17
76 Monti Burtini M40-44 4:11/km 16 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:45/mi 50:17
77 Bill Corsan M35-39 4:12/km 11 6:45/mi 50:19
78 Dave Kelsey M40-44 4:12/km 17 6:45/mi 50:22
79 Stuart White M25-29 4:12/km 14 6:46/mi 50:26
80 Larry Nylen M45-49 4:12/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:46/mi 50:26
81 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:13/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:46/mi 50:31
82 Justin Mark M35-39 4:13/km 12 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:47/mi 50:35
83 Derek Hall M20-24 4:13/km 9 6:47/mi 50:37
84 Duncan Stewart M55-59 4:14/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:49/mi 50:46
85 Kevin Taylor M50-54 4:14/km 5 Team West Coast 6:49/mi 50:53
86 Jared Anaka M25-29 4:15/km 15 Westwood Running Club 6:50/mi 50:57
87 Steve Hosford M60-64 4:15/km 3 6:50/mi 50:59
88 Daniel Vanderbasch M16-19 4:15/km 1 Westshore Motocross 6:51/mi 51:02
89 Chris Day M30-34 4:16/km 7 6:51/mi 51:06
90 Mike Thibodeau M40-44 4:16/km 18 Westwood Running Club 6:52/mi 51:13
91 Doug Marshall M45-49 4:16/km 7 Oceanside Running Club 6:53/mi 51:17
92 Jared Scott M30-34 4:17/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:53/mi 51:19
93 Doug Strobl M30-34 4:17/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:53/mi 51:20
94 David Schmidt M50-54 4:17/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 6:53/mi 51:21
95 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:17/km 8 Frontrunners Westshore 6:54/mi 51:28
96 Trevor Avender M25-29 4:18/km 16 Westwood Running Club 6:54/mi 51:30
97 Jamie Kantor M45-49 4:18/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:55/mi 51:32
98 Henry Thom M45-49 4:18/km 10 6:55/mi 51:33
99 Lindsay Williamson F25-29 4:18/km 4 6:55/mi 51:35
100 Jane Campbell Arnold F45-49 4:18/km 3 Westwood Running Club 6:56/mi 51:41
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jim Finlayson M35-39 37:54
2 David Jackson M30-34 38:04
3 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 38:49
4 Willy Langat M20-24 39:23
5 Todd Howard M30-34 39:30
6 Craig Odermatt M40-44 39:45
7 Nick Best M20-24 39:54
8 Nicholas Walker M25-29 40:51
9 Mark Nelson M25-29 41:05
10 Sean Chester M25-29 41:35
11 Eric Findlay M25-29 41:58
12 Keith Mills M25-29 41:59
13 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 42:07
14 Shawn Nelson M20-24 42:19
15 Byron Trajan M25-29 43:01
16 Bruce Martell M40-44 43:13
17 Shelby Drope M20-24 43:24
18 Royd Burkart M40-44 43:32
19 Ernie Lucas M45-49 44:10
20 Richard Light M35-39 44:15
21 Lucy Smith F40-44 44:17
22 Brodie Elder M20-24 44:21
23 Ken Chew M45-49 44:22
24 Mike Stone M35-39 44:32
25 Kevin Searle M45-49 44:37
26 Mike Chandler M25-29 44:42
27 Steven Royer M40-44 45:34
28 Dan McKean M25-29 45:42
29 Gary Duncan M50-54 45:42
30 Shayne Stokes M35-39 45:52
31 Keith Wakelin M50-54 45:56
32 Simon Pearson M30-34 46:04
33 Wayne Crowe M55-59 46:06
34 Terry Nielsen M45-49 46:17
35 Meghan McCollum F30-34 46:21
36 Care Wakely F25-29 46:29
37 Jay Latiff M35-39 46:32
38 Felipe Edora M40-44 46:35
39 Katherine Moore F30-34 46:38
40 Brad Williamson M20-24 46:41
41 Melissa Ross F25-29 46:42
42 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 46:50
43 Eric Matheson M35-39 46:50
44 Catrin Jones F30-34 47:03
45 Edwin Johnston M40-44 47:18
46 Frank Graham M50-54 47:19
47 Richard Bellizz M40-44 47:20
48 Patrick Clair M25-29 47:26
49 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 47:47
50 Shawn Boyd M35-39 47:54
51 Mark Carolan M25-29 48:01
52 Philip Birrer M25-29 48:05
53 Vincent Johnson M30-34 48:23
54 Brodie Guild M40-44 48:25
55 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 48:29
56 David Hoskins M60-64 48:33
57 Taylor Termes M20-24 48:36
58 Ceri Jakobsen F25-29 48:48
59 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 48:53
60 Norm Olsen M40-44 49:00
61 Michael Arensen M35-39 49:06
62 Sean Windrum M40-44 49:09
63 Darren Frey M40-44 49:15
64 Claire Morgan F35-39 49:19
65 Wayne Bates-Smith M60-64 49:20
66 Tod Dugas M30-34 49:43
67 Dan Jacklin M40-44 49:50
68 Jeff Lewis M40-44 49:51
69 John Herron M45-49 49:53
70 Kim Gagliano F45-49 50:03
71 Nathan Kamell M30-34 50:03
72 Don Costello M40-44 50:05
73 John Cliff M65-69 50:11
74 Andrew Murphy M25-29 50:16
75 Dana Haley M40-44 50:17
76 Monti Burtini M40-44 50:17
77 Bill Corsan M35-39 50:19
78 Dave Kelsey M40-44 50:22
79 Stuart White M25-29 50:26
80 Larry Nylen M45-49 50:26
81 Angela Plamondon F45-49 50:31
82 Justin Mark M35-39 50:35
83 Derek Hall M20-24 50:37
84 Duncan Stewart M55-59 50:46
85 Kevin Taylor M50-54 50:53
86 Jared Anaka M25-29 50:57
87 Steve Hosford M60-64 50:59
88 Daniel Vanderbasch M16-19 51:02
89 Chris Day M30-34 51:06
90 Mike Thibodeau M40-44 51:13
91 Doug Marshall M45-49 51:17
92 Jared Scott M30-34 51:19
93 Doug Strobl M30-34 51:20
94 David Schmidt M50-54 51:21
95 Lance Hurrell M45-49 51:28
96 Trevor Avender M25-29 51:30
97 Jamie Kantor M45-49 51:32
98 Henry Thom M45-49 51:33
99 Lindsay Williamson F25-29 51:35
100 Jane Campbell Arnold F45-49 51:41
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Pauline Naidoo F65-69 1:05:08.00 Christine Rodgers 1:09:00.00 2005
Jim Finlayson M35-39 37:54.00 Jim Finlayson 38:26.00 2007
Maurice Tarrant M80+ 59:53.00 Jim Sargent 1:11:01.00 2006
  Name Division Time
Pauline Naidoo F65-69 1:05:08.00
Previous Record Holder Christine Rodgers
Previous Record 1:09:00.00
Year of Record 2005
Jim Finlayson M35-39 37:54.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Finlayson
Previous Record 38:26.00
Year of Record 2007
Maurice Tarrant M80+ 59:53.00
Previous Record Holder Jim Sargent
Previous Record 1:11:01.00
Year of Record 2006
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2015 Cedar 12K Results
2014 Cedar 12k Results
2013 Cedar 12k Results
2011 Cedar 12k Results
2009 Cedar 12k Results
2008 Cedar 12k Results
2007 Cedar 12k Results
2006 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2004 Cedar 12K Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results
2000 Cedar 12K Results