2009 Cedar 12k

Cedar, BC
Feb 08, 2009
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Scott Simpson M30-34 3:08/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:03/mi 37:40
2 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:15/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:14/mi 39:04
3 Sean Chester M25-29 3:17/km 2 TNLW 5:17/mi 39:24
4 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:23/km 1 River Runners 5:26/mi 40:30
5 Neil Holm M40-44 3:25/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:30/mi 41:04
6 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:28/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:34/mi 41:31
7 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 3:28/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:35/mi 41:36
8 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:28/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:35/mi 41:38
9 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:34/km 3 5:44/mi 42:43
10 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 42:46
11 Phil Nicholls M50-54 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 42:52
12 Cheryl Murphy F40-44 3:36/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 43:06
13 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:36/km 4 River Runners 5:47/mi 43:06
14 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:38/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:51/mi 43:38
15 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 3:40/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 44:05
16 Steve Struthers M25-29 3:42/km 4 Westwood Running Club 5:57/mi 44:21
17 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:42/km 2 Cook St. Village Health 5:58/mi 44:26
18 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:42/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:58/mi 44:29
19 Peter Hiles M30-34 3:43/km 4 5:58/mi 44:33
20 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:43/km 2 Westwood Running Club 5:59/mi 44:37
21 Richard Light M35-39 3:44/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:01/mi 44:49
22 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:45/km 5 TNLW 6:03/mi 45:03
23 Dan Frey M25-29 3:46/km 5 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:05/mi 45:18
24 Dan Smith M45-49 3:47/km 3 LifeSport 6:06/mi 45:27
25 Rob Fontaine M40-44 3:48/km 3 River Runners 6:07/mi 45:33
26 Mike Janes M20-24 3:49/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 45:44
27 Keith Mills M25-29 3:49/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 45:47
28 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:50/km 7 Westwood Running Club 6:09/mi 45:54
29 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:50/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 45:56
30 Ken Chew M40-44 3:50/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:10/mi 46:02
31 Frank Graham M50-54 3:51/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:12/mi 46:12
32 John Loewen M40-44 3:52/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:14/mi 46:26
33 Nick Gottfried M25-29 3:54/km 8 6:16/mi 46:46
34 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 3:56/km 1 Westwood Running Club 6:20/mi 47:10
35 Bruce Busby M55-59 3:57/km 1 6:21/mi 47:20
36 Edwin Johnston M40-44 3:57/km 6 Westwood Running Club 6:22/mi 47:27
37 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:58/km 7 6:23/mi 47:33
38 Erin Burrett F25-29 3:58/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:23/mi 47:34
39 Larry Ness M55-59 3:58/km 2 River Runners 6:23/mi 47:35
40 Peter Poland M45-49 3:58/km 4 Oceanside Running Club 6:24/mi 47:40
41 Gordon Scriba M40-44 3:59/km 8 River Runners 6:24/mi 47:42
42 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:59/km 1 Frontrunners 6:24/mi 47:44
43 Chris Jones M25-29 3:59/km 9 6:24/mi 47:47
44 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:59/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:25/mi 47:48
45 Brian Connon M60-64 4:00/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 47:54
46 Melissa Ross F25-29 4:00/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:27/mi 48:03
47 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 4:00/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 48:05
48 Taeko Terauchi-Loutitt F35-39 4:02/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 48:23
49 Philip Birrer M25-29 4:02/km 11 Westwood Running Club 6:29/mi 48:24
50 Lance Watson M40-44 4:03/km 9 LifeSport 6:31/mi 48:36
51 Daniel Murphy M25-29 4:04/km 12 Lighthouse Brewing 6:33/mi 48:47
52 Duncan Stewart M55-59 4:05/km 3 6:34/mi 48:55
53 Paul Regensburg M40-44 4:05/km 10 LifeSport 6:34/mi 48:57
54 Ceri Jakobsen F25-29 4:05/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:34/mi 49:00
55 David Hoskins M60-64 4:06/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 49:07
56 Care Wakely F25-29 4:06/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:37/mi 49:17
57 Bill Hides M40-44 4:07/km 11 6:38/mi 49:24
58 Ric Perron M55-59 4:07/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:38/mi 49:26
59 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 4:07/km 6 6:38/mi 49:29
60 Brad Goodman M35-39 4:08/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:40/mi 49:40
61 Eric Matheson M35-39 4:09/km 8 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:40/mi 49:45
62 Steve Sullivan M60-64 4:09/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 49:50
63 Bryan Crerar M25-29 4:09/km 13 River Runners 6:42/mi 49:54
64 Norm Olsen M40-44 4:10/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:42/mi 49:55
65 Lindsay Elms M50-54 4:10/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:42/mi 50:01
66 Eric Martinat M45-49 4:10/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:42/mi 50:01
67 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:10/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 50:02
68 Shawn Boyd M35-39 4:11/km 9 Westwood Running Club 6:43/mi 50:07
69 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:11/km 6 Team West Coast 6:44/mi 50:11
70 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 4:11/km 7 Peninsula Runners 6:45/mi 50:18
71 Dan McGrade M45-49 4:12/km 8 CeeVacs Running Club 6:45/mi 50:22
72 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:13/km 13 Frontrunners Westshore 6:47/mi 50:36
73 Jim Cambridge M50-54 4:13/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 6:47/mi 50:38
74 Charles Ramos M35-39 4:14/km 10 6:49/mi 50:48
75 Simon Weber M40-44 4:14/km 14 Bastion Running Club 6:49/mi 50:53
76 Warren Cronan M45-49 4:15/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:50/mi 50:58
77 Cliff Mcneil-smith M50-54 4:15/km 6 6:50/mi 50:59
78 Lysanne Lavigne F25-29 4:16/km 5 6:52/mi 51:12
79 Lindsay Williamson F20-24 4:16/km 1 LifeSport 6:53/mi 51:17
80 Rob Dibden M45-49 4:17/km 10 Human Powered Racing 6:54/mi 51:25
81 Claire Morgan F30-34 4:18/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:55/mi 51:32
82 Becky Sulek F25-29 4:18/km 6 6:55/mi 51:34
83 Mark Robertson M50-54 4:18/km 7 6:55/mi 51:35
84 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:19/km 6 6:56/mi 51:45
85 Justin Thorne M30-34 4:19/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:57/mi 51:47
86 John Cliff M65-69 4:19/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:57/mi 51:53
87 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:20/km 11 Frontrunners Westshore 6:58/mi 51:54
88 Kristal Anderson F30-34 4:20/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 51:55
89 Kathleen Brewin F40-44 4:20/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 6:58/mi 51:58
90 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:20/km 15 Frontrunners Westshore 6:59/mi 52:03
91 Pete Langelo M45-49 4:21/km 12 CeeVacs Running Club 7:00/mi 52:12
92 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 4:21/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:00/mi 52:14
93 Jeff Evernden M40-44 4:22/km 16 Westshore Motocross 7:01/mi 52:18
94 Grace Howard F16-19 4:22/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:01/mi 52:18
95 Mary Bridges F35-39 4:22/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:01/mi 52:19
96 Jeff Lewis M40-44 4:23/km 17 7:03/mi 52:33
97 Chris Miller M25-29 4:23/km 14 LifeSport 7:03/mi 52:34
98 Steve Saunders M40-44 4:23/km 18 Frontrunners Westshore 7:04/mi 52:40
99 Patti Rogers F45-49 4:23/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 7:04/mi 52:42
100 John Durkin M60-64 4:24/km 5 Bastion Running Club 7:05/mi 52:47
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Scott Simpson M30-34 37:40
2 Eric Findlay M25-29 39:04
3 Sean Chester M25-29 39:24
4 Mark Cryderman M35-39 40:30
5 Neil Holm M40-44 41:04
6 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 41:31
7 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 41:36
8 Mark Nelson M25-29 41:38
9 Bryan Portman M35-39 42:43
10 Kevin Searle M45-49 42:46
11 Phil Nicholls M50-54 42:52
12 Cheryl Murphy F40-44 43:06
13 Jerry Loeb M35-39 43:06
14 Shawn Nelson M20-24 43:38
15 Paul O'Callaghan M45-49 44:05
16 Steve Struthers M25-29 44:21
17 Bruce Martell M40-44 44:26
18 Ian Perriman M30-34 44:29
19 Peter Hiles M30-34 44:33
20 Shelby Drope M20-24 44:37
21 Richard Light M35-39 44:49
22 Simon Pearson M30-34 45:03
23 Dan Frey M25-29 45:18
24 Dan Smith M45-49 45:27
25 Rob Fontaine M40-44 45:33
26 Mike Janes M20-24 45:44
27 Keith Mills M25-29 45:47
28 Byron Trajan M25-29 45:54
29 Gary Duncan M50-54 45:56
30 Ken Chew M40-44 46:02
31 Frank Graham M50-54 46:12
32 John Loewen M40-44 46:26
33 Nick Gottfried M25-29 46:46
34 Travis Pirozzini M16-19 47:10
35 Bruce Busby M55-59 47:20
36 Edwin Johnston M40-44 47:27
37 Felipe Edora M40-44 47:33
38 Erin Burrett F25-29 47:34
39 Larry Ness M55-59 47:35
40 Peter Poland M45-49 47:40
41 Gordon Scriba M40-44 47:42
42 Catrin Jones F30-34 47:44
43 Chris Jones M25-29 47:47
44 Brad Crowe M25-29 47:48
45 Brian Connon M60-64 47:54
46 Melissa Ross F25-29 48:03
47 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 48:05
48 Taeko Terauchi-Loutitt F35-39 48:23
49 Philip Birrer M25-29 48:24
50 Lance Watson M40-44 48:36
51 Daniel Murphy M25-29 48:47
52 Duncan Stewart M55-59 48:55
53 Paul Regensburg M40-44 48:57
54 Ceri Jakobsen F25-29 49:00
55 David Hoskins M60-64 49:07
56 Care Wakely F25-29 49:17
57 Bill Hides M40-44 49:24
58 Ric Perron M55-59 49:26
59 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 49:29
60 Brad Goodman M35-39 49:40
61 Eric Matheson M35-39 49:45
62 Steve Sullivan M60-64 49:50
63 Bryan Crerar M25-29 49:54
64 Norm Olsen M40-44 49:55
65 Lindsay Elms M50-54 50:01
66 Eric Martinat M45-49 50:01
67 Angela Plamondon F40-44 50:02
68 Shawn Boyd M35-39 50:07
69 Graham Fisher M45-49 50:11
70 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 50:18
71 Dan McGrade M45-49 50:22
72 Richard Bellizz M40-44 50:36
73 Jim Cambridge M50-54 50:38
74 Charles Ramos M35-39 50:48
75 Simon Weber M40-44 50:53
76 Warren Cronan M45-49 50:58
77 Cliff Mcneil-smith M50-54 50:59
78 Lysanne Lavigne F25-29 51:12
79 Lindsay Williamson F20-24 51:17
80 Rob Dibden M45-49 51:25
81 Claire Morgan F30-34 51:32
82 Becky Sulek F25-29 51:34
83 Mark Robertson M50-54 51:35
84 Ryan Brodie M30-34 51:45
85 Justin Thorne M30-34 51:47
86 John Cliff M65-69 51:53
87 Lance Hurrell M45-49 51:54
88 Kristal Anderson F30-34 51:55
89 Kathleen Brewin F40-44 51:58
90 Sean Windrum M40-44 52:03
91 Pete Langelo M45-49 52:12
92 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 52:14
93 Jeff Evernden M40-44 52:18
94 Grace Howard F16-19 52:18
95 Mary Bridges F35-39 52:19
96 Jeff Lewis M40-44 52:33
97 Chris Miller M25-29 52:34
98 Steve Saunders M40-44 52:40
99 Patti Rogers F45-49 52:42
100 John Durkin M60-64 52:47
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Cheryl Murphy F40-44 43:06.00 Ulla Marquette 44:56.00 2000
Diane Palmason F70-74 1:10:21.00 Marie Fisher 1:15:55.00 2003
Scott Simpson M30-34 37:40.00 Paddy McCluskey 37:59.00 2000
Phil Nicholls M50-54 42:52.00 Andreas Mehl 43:25.00 2002
  Name Division Time
Cheryl Murphy F40-44 43:06.00
Previous Record Holder Ulla Marquette
Previous Record 44:56.00
Year of Record 2000
Diane Palmason F70-74 1:10:21.00
Previous Record Holder Marie Fisher
Previous Record 1:15:55.00
Year of Record 2003
Scott Simpson M30-34 37:40.00
Previous Record Holder Paddy McCluskey
Previous Record 37:59.00
Year of Record 2000
Phil Nicholls M50-54 42:52.00
Previous Record Holder Andreas Mehl
Previous Record 43:25.00
Year of Record 2002
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2015 Cedar 12K Results
2014 Cedar 12k Results
2013 Cedar 12k Results
2011 Cedar 12k Results
2010 Cedar 12k Results
2008 Cedar 12k Results
2007 Cedar 12k Results
2006 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2004 Cedar 12K Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results
2000 Cedar 12K Results