Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Hallam | M35-39 | 3:21/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:23/mi | 40:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Stefan Jakobsen | M35-39 | 3:21/km | 2 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 5:23/mi | 40:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Nicholas Walker | M25-29 | 3:22/km | 1 | Frontrunners Westshore | 5:25/mi | 40:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Eric Findlay | M25-29 | 3:24/km | 2 | Frontrunners Westshore | 5:28/mi | 40:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Nick Best | M20-24 | 3:29/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:36/mi | 41:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Shane Ruljancich | M30-34 | 3:29/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:36/mi | 41:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | James Richardson | M30-34 | 3:30/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:37/mi | 41:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Cliff Kennell | M40-44 | 3:31/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:39/mi | 42:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Hugh Trenchard | M40-44 | 3:32/km | 2 | 5:41/mi | 42:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Phil Nicholls | M45-49 | 3:32/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:42/mi | 42:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Mark Nelson | M25-29 | 3:33/km | 3 | Frontrunners Westshore | 5:42/mi | 42:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Cheryl Murphy | F35-39 | 3:33/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:43/mi | 42:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Bryan Portman | M35-39 | 3:34/km | 3 | 5:44/mi | 42:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Michael Lord | M35-39 | 3:34/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:45/mi | 42:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Kevin Searle | M45-49 | 3:36/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 43:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Shawn Nelson | M20-24 | 3:36/km | 2 | Frontrunners Westshore | 5:48/mi | 43:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Gord Christie | M45-49 | 3:39/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:53/mi | 43:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Bruce Martell | M35-39 | 3:40/km | 5 | Cook St. Village Health | 5:54/mi | 43:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Terry Nielsen | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:54/mi | 44:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Rob Harmsworth | M40-44 | 3:44/km | 4 | Island Road Racers | 6:00/mi | 44:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Ian Perriman | M30-34 | 3:46/km | 3 | 6:03/mi | 45:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Garth Campbell | M45-49 | 3:46/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:05/mi | 45:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Gary Duncan | M50-54 | 3:48/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:06/mi | 45:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Mike James | M35-39 | 3:50/km | 6 | 6:09/mi | 45:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Glenn Bartley | M25-29 | 3:50/km | 4 | Island Road Racers | 6:10/mi | 45:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Keith Wakelin | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:10/mi | 46:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Craig Payne | M35-39 | 3:51/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:12/mi | 46:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Andrew Green | M45-49 | 3:52/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:14/mi | 46:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Ken Chew | M40-44 | 3:53/km | 5 | Island Road Racers | 6:15/mi | 46:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Walter Cantwell | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:17/mi | 46:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Brian Connon | M60-64 | 3:54/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:17/mi | 46:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Jeff Hunt | M35-39 | 3:55/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:18/mi | 46:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Christopher Kelsall | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:19/mi | 47:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Nancy Baxendale | F45-49 | 3:56/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 6:20/mi | 47:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Trevor Scoville | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:21/mi | 47:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Richard Light | M35-39 | 3:58/km | 9 | 6:23/mi | 47:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Daniel Murphy | M25-29 | 3:59/km | 5 | 6:24/mi | 47:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Dale Gladman | M55-59 | 3:59/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:24/mi | 47:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Catrin Jones | F25-29 | 3:59/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 6:25/mi | 47:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Miles Hensel | M45-49 | 4:00/km | 6 | 6:26/mi | 47:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Eric Matheson | M35-39 | 4:00/km | 10 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 6:26/mi | 47:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Dan McGrade | M45-49 | 4:00/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:27/mi | 48:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Peter Holmes | M45-49 | 4:02/km | 8 | 6:29/mi | 48:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Simon Pearson | M30-34 | 4:02/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:30/mi | 48:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | John Catterall | M45-49 | 4:03/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:30/mi | 48:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Melissa Ross | F25-29 | 4:04/km | 2 | Oceanside Running Club | 6:33/mi | 48:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Richard Bellizz | M40-44 | 4:06/km | 9 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:36/mi | 49:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Charlie Coleman | M40-44 | 4:07/km | 10 | 6:37/mi | 49:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Yuki Otsubo | M45-49 | 4:09/km | 10 | 6:41/mi | 49:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Stephen Sullivan | M60-64 | 4:09/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:41/mi | 49:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Ceri Merrett | F25-29 | 4:10/km | 3 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 6:42/mi | 50:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Mike Janes | M20-24 | 4:11/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:44/mi | 50:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Samuel Hiles | M30-34 | 4:11/km | 5 | 6:44/mi | 50:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Dan Frey | M25-29 | 4:12/km | 6 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 6:45/mi | 50:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Todd Humen | M40-44 | 4:12/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:46/mi | 50:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Edwin Johnston | M40-44 | 4:12/km | 12 | Frontrunners Nanaimo | 6:46/mi | 50:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | David Schmidt | M45-49 | 4:12/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:46/mi | 50:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Eric Martinat | M40-44 | 4:13/km | 13 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:47/mi | 50:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Graham Fisher | M45-49 | 4:13/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:47/mi | 50:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Emily Solsberg | F25-29 | 4:13/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:48/mi | 50:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Bruce Busby | M55-59 | 4:13/km | 2 | Runners of Compassion | 6:48/mi | 50:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Sean Windrum | M40-44 | 4:13/km | 14 | Hapless Doofi | 6:48/mi | 50:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | David Hoskins | M60-64 | 4:14/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:48/mi | 50:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Charlene Waldner | F35-39 | 4:15/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:50/mi | 50:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Joanne Rosen | F45-49 | 4:15/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:51/mi | 51:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Jonathan Aumond | M30-34 | 4:16/km | 6 | 6:52/mi | 51:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Paul Smith | M50-54 | 4:17/km | 3 | Splish n Splash | 6:53/mi | 51:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Paul Gowland | M55-59 | 4:17/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:53/mi | 51:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Julie van Veelen | F30-34 | 4:18/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:55/mi | 51:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Ric Perron | M50-54 | 4:18/km | 4 | Frontrunners Westshore | 6:56/mi | 51:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Jeff Lewis | M40-44 | 4:19/km | 15 | 6:57/mi | 51:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | David Vanderlinde | M55-59 | 4:19/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:57/mi | 51:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | John Thompson | M45-49 | 4:19/km | 13 | 6:57/mi | 51:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Andrew Irvine | M40-44 | 4:20/km | 16 | Island Road Racers | 6:58/mi | 51:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Leigh Lundgren | M45-49 | 4:20/km | 14 | Apex Runners | 6:59/mi | 52:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Nathan Kamell | M30-34 | 4:21/km | 7 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:00/mi | 52:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Clint Lien | M45-49 | 4:21/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:00/mi | 52:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Dominic Bergeron | M40-44 | 4:22/km | 17 | 7:01/mi | 52:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Nick Bassett | M55-59 | 4:22/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:01/mi | 52:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Lance Hurrell | M40-44 | 4:22/km | 18 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:02/mi | 52:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Patti Rogers | F45-49 | 4:22/km | 3 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:02/mi | 52:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Monique Larche | F35-39 | 4:22/km | 3 | Human Powered Racing | 7:02/mi | 52:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Eric Kesteloot | M55-59 | 4:22/km | 6 | 7:02/mi | 52:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Mary Bridges | F35-39 | 4:23/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:03/mi | 52:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Jamie Kantor | M45-49 | 4:23/km | 16 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:03/mi | 52:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Lance Watson | M40-44 | 4:24/km | 19 | LifeSport | 7:05/mi | 52:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Pete Langelo | M45-49 | 4:25/km | 17 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:06/mi | 52:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Bill Hillsden | M55-59 | 4:25/km | 7 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:07/mi | 53:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Jeff Evernden | M40-44 | 4:26/km | 20 | Westshore Motocross | 7:08/mi | 53:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Robyn Dicesare | F40-44 | 4:27/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:09/mi | 53:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Dennis Frey | M50-54 | 4:27/km | 5 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:09/mi | 53:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Gary Vermette | M60-64 | 4:27/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:10/mi | 53:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Larry Nylen | M45-49 | 4:28/km | 18 | 7:12/mi | 53:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Russell Beales | M45-49 | 4:29/km | 19 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:12/mi | 53:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Frank Towler | M60-64 | 4:29/km | 5 | 7:13/mi | 53:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Bill Vinton | M60-64 | 4:29/km | 6 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:13/mi | 53:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | John Crouch | M65-69 | 4:29/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 7:13/mi | 53:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Michael Arensen | M35-39 | 4:29/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:13/mi | 53:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Jasmin Fredette | M30-34 | 4:29/km | 8 | 7:14/mi | 53:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Heather Beatty | F50-54 | 4:30/km | 1 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:14/mi | 53:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
101 | Chris Bock | M20-24 | 4:30/km | 4 | 7:15/mi | 54:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
102 | Sylvan Smyth | M35-39 | 4:30/km | 12 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:15/mi | 54:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
103 | Craig Olson | M40-44 | 4:31/km | 21 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:15/mi | 54:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
104 | Larry McMahon | M60-64 | 4:31/km | 7 | Lions Gate Road Runners | 7:16/mi | 54:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
105 | Dee Ogden | F40-44 | 4:31/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:16/mi | 54:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
106 | Paul Christopher | M55-59 | 4:31/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:16/mi | 54:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Jerry Van | M45-49 | 4:31/km | 20 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:16/mi | 54:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Al Shirley | M50-54 | 4:32/km | 6 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:17/mi | 54:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
109 | Daniel Jack | M55-59 | 4:32/km | 9 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:18/mi | 54:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
110 | Steve McNally | M45-49 | 4:32/km | 21 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:18/mi | 54:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
111 | Kim Crosby | M45-49 | 4:32/km | 22 | 7:18/mi | 54:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
112 | Caroline Bernard | F25-29 | 4:32/km | 5 | 7:18/mi | 54:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | John Weber | M50-54 | 4:33/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:19/mi | 54:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
114 | Norman King | M40-44 | 4:33/km | 22 | 7:19/mi | 54:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
115 | Daniel Girard | M30-34 | 4:33/km | 9 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:20/mi | 54:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | Bradley Holmes | M50-54 | 4:33/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 7:20/mi | 54:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | John Durkin | M60-64 | 4:35/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 7:22/mi | 54:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Shannon Jones | F35-39 | 4:35/km | 5 | Human Powered Racing | 7:22/mi | 54:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
119 | Andrea Prager | F30-34 | 4:35/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:23/mi | 55:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Kenneth Bonner | M65-69 | 4:35/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:23/mi | 55:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Bill Scriven | M60-64 | 4:35/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:23/mi | 55:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
122 | Wendy Davies | F50-54 | 4:36/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:24/mi | 55:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
123 | Stephanie Croft | F30-34 | 4:36/km | 3 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:24/mi | 55:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
124 | Roslyn Smith | F60-64 | 4:36/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:24/mi | 55:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | Clayton Ivany | M40-44 | 4:37/km | 23 | 7:26/mi | 55:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
126 | Laura Smith | F45-49 | 4:37/km | 4 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:26/mi | 55:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Duncan Donaldson | M16-19 | 4:37/km | 1 | 7:26/mi | 55:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
128 | Kevin Pryer | M45-49 | 4:37/km | 23 | Running Room Victoria | 7:26/mi | 55:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
129 | Stephanie Keane | F35-39 | 4:37/km | 6 | UVic Tri Club | 7:26/mi | 55:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
130 | Mark Allison | M50-54 | 4:37/km | 9 | Royal Roads Running Club | 7:26/mi | 55:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Karen Allison | F50-54 | 4:37/km | 3 | Royal Roads Running Club | 7:26/mi | 55:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
132 | Tim Murray | M35-39 | 4:38/km | 13 | 7:27/mi | 55:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
133 | Doug Noel | M40-44 | 4:38/km | 24 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:28/mi | 55:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
134 | Stephen Cook | M50-54 | 4:38/km | 10 | Royal Roads Running Club | 7:28/mi | 55:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | Margaret Symon | F50-54 | 4:39/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:28/mi | 55:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | Tami Beales | F45-49 | 4:39/km | 5 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:28/mi | 55:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
137 | Murray Stech | M50-54 | 4:39/km | 11 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:29/mi | 55:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
138 | Shailie Sanbrooks | F20-24 | 4:39/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 7:30/mi | 55:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
139 | Dan MacIsaac | M45-49 | 4:40/km | 24 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:30/mi | 55:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
140 | Garfield Saunders | M70-74 | 4:40/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:30/mi | 55:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
141 | Dewain Emrich | M45-49 | 4:40/km | 25 | 7:31/mi | 56:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Laura Fluit | F25-29 | 4:40/km | 6 | Human Powered Racing | 7:31/mi | 56:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
143 | Garth Ball | M70-74 | 4:41/km | 2 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:32/mi | 56:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Greg Scott | M35-39 | 4:41/km | 14 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:32/mi | 56:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
145 | David Powell | M50-54 | 4:41/km | 12 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:32/mi | 56:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Phil Humphries | M55-59 | 4:41/km | 10 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:32/mi | 56:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Steve Scott | M55-59 | 4:41/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 7:33/mi | 56:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
148 | Pat McKelvey | M45-49 | 4:42/km | 26 | 7:33/mi | 56:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
149 | De Orrell | F30-34 | 4:42/km | 4 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:34/mi | 56:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Ken Jones | M40-44 | 4:42/km | 25 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:34/mi | 56:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Larissa Smirl | F30-34 | 4:42/km | 5 | 7:35/mi | 56:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
152 | Ron Flemming | M45-49 | 4:42/km | 27 | 7:35/mi | 56:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
153 | Jane Arnold | F40-44 | 4:43/km | 3 | 7:35/mi | 56:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | John Mountain | M50-54 | 4:43/km | 13 | Ladysmith Striders | 7:35/mi | 56:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
155 | Chris Miller | M25-29 | 4:43/km | 7 | UVic Tri Club | 7:36/mi | 56:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
156 | Darrell Frank | M55-59 | 4:43/km | 12 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:36/mi | 56:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
157 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F55-59 | 4:44/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:37/mi | 56:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
158 | Trevor Avender | M20-24 | 4:44/km | 5 | 7:38/mi | 56:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
159 | Stephen Baker | M65-69 | 4:45/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 7:39/mi | 56:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
160 | Keith Blakemore | M50-54 | 4:45/km | 14 | 7:39/mi | 57:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
161 | Bob Langelo | M45-49 | 4:46/km | 28 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:40/mi | 57:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
162 | Dave Patterson | M55-59 | 4:46/km | 13 | 7:40/mi | 57:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
163 | Maurice Tarrant | M75-79 | 4:47/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:41/mi | 57:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
164 | Dan Ehle | M45-49 | 4:48/km | 29 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:43/mi | 57:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
165 | Jonathan Foweraker | M35-39 | 4:48/km | 15 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:43/mi | 57:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
166 | Anita Kesteloot | F25-29 | 4:48/km | 7 | 7:44/mi | 57:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
167 | Leah Johnson | F40-44 | 4:49/km | 4 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:44/mi | 57:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
168 | Brooke Pugh | F30-34 | 4:49/km | 6 | 7:45/mi | 57:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
169 | Andrew Fortune | M20-24 | 4:49/km | 6 | 7:45/mi | 57:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
170 | Dave Ehle | M40-44 | 4:49/km | 26 | 7:46/mi | 57:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
171 | Charles Hingston | M55-59 | 4:49/km | 14 | Saltspring Island | 7:46/mi | 57:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
172 | Meredith Kaplycz | F30-34 | 4:50/km | 7 | 7:46/mi | 57:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
173 | Lynn Ross | F50-54 | 4:50/km | 5 | Peninsula Plodders | 7:47/mi | 57:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
174 | Robert Skinner | M45-49 | 4:50/km | 30 | Team West Coast | 7:47/mi | 58:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Lysanne Lavigne | F25-29 | 4:50/km | 8 | 7:47/mi | 58:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Janice Ross | F50-54 | 4:50/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 7:47/mi | 58:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
177 | Anna Dahonick | F20-24 | 4:51/km | 2 | UVic Tri Club | 7:48/mi | 58:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
178 | Brian Sikstrom | M55-59 | 4:51/km | 15 | 7:48/mi | 58:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Lorne Platt | M35-39 | 4:51/km | 16 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:48/mi | 58:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
180 | David Paruk | M40-44 | 4:52/km | 27 | Arrowsmith Radical Runners | 7:49/mi | 58:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
181 | Sue Handel | F35-39 | 4:52/km | 7 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:50/mi | 58:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | Emily Jones | F25-29 | 4:52/km | 9 | 7:50/mi | 58:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
183 | Kaylee Beales | F16-19 | 4:53/km | 1 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:51/mi | 58:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
184 | Kymberly Nicholson | F35-39 | 4:53/km | 8 | Peninsula Runners | 7:51/mi | 58:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Kelly Schellenberg | F50-54 | 4:53/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 7:51/mi | 58:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
186 | Alene Ash | F40-44 | 4:53/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 7:52/mi | 58:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
187 | Doris Dubicki | F45-49 | 4:53/km | 6 | 7:52/mi | 58:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
188 | Susan Peach | F45-49 | 4:53/km | 7 | Runners of Compassion Nanaimo | 7:52/mi | 58:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
189 | Glenn Ricketts | M55-59 | 4:54/km | 16 | 7:52/mi | 58:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
190 | Jackie Eddy | F55-59 | 4:54/km | 2 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 7:52/mi | 58:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
191 | Joanne Douglas | F25-29 | 4:54/km | 10 | Frontrunners | 7:53/mi | 58:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
192 | Janet Loranger | F40-44 | 4:54/km | 6 | Arrowsmith Radical Runners | 7:53/mi | 58:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
193 | Mike Hucal | M40-44 | 4:54/km | 28 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:53/mi | 58:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
194 | Sam Knowles | M60-64 | 4:54/km | 10 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:54/mi | 58:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
195 | Chris Brower | F45-49 | 4:55/km | 8 | Ladysmith Striders | 7:55/mi | 59:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | Erin Kostashuk | F30-34 | 4:55/km | 8 | 7:55/mi | 59:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
197 | Ian Malcolm | M25-29 | 4:55/km | 8 | 7:55/mi | 59:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
198 | David Gicas | M25-29 | 4:56/km | 9 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:57/mi | 59:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
199 | Alice Crumble | F45-49 | 4:56/km | 9 | 7:57/mi | 59:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
200 | Jeanette Carlson | F40-44 | 4:57/km | 7 | Hapless Doofi | 7:58/mi | 59:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
201 | Chris Pagan | M55-59 | 4:57/km | 17 | Cassidy Roadkill | 7:58/mi | 59:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Cathie Dias | F45-49 | 4:57/km | 10 | 7:58/mi | 59:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
203 | Ron Schick | M50-54 | 4:57/km | 15 | Frontrunners Westshore | 7:59/mi | 59:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
204 | Donald Petrie | M60-64 | 4:57/km | 11 | Oceanside Running Club | 7:59/mi | 59:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
205 | Brent Lloyd | M35-39 | 4:58/km | 17 | Runners of Compassion | 7:59/mi | 59:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Crystal Fyfe | F30-34 | 4:58/km | 9 | 7:59/mi | 59:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Jack Penfold | M60-64 | 4:59/km | 12 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:02/mi | 59:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
208 | Vince Trahan | M60-64 | 5:00/km | 13 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:02/mi | 59:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
209 | Don Costello | M40-44 | 5:00/km | 29 | Bin Tri'n | 8:03/mi | 59:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
210 | Glen Smith | M50-54 | 5:00/km | 16 | 8:03/mi | 1:00:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
211 | Tanya Ansley | F35-39 | 5:00/km | 9 | Arrowsmith Radical Runners | 8:03/mi | 1:00:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
212 | Andrew Pagett | M35-39 | 5:00/km | 18 | 8:03/mi | 1:00:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
213 | Lesley Hartford | F40-44 | 5:01/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:04/mi | 1:00:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
214 | John Downing | M65-69 | 5:01/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:04/mi | 1:00:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Sean Reilly | M25-29 | 5:01/km | 10 | 8:05/mi | 1:00:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Kim Klapstein | M35-39 | 5:02/km | 19 | Bastion Running Club | 8:05/mi | 1:00:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
217 | Brent Kettner | M01-15 | 5:02/km | 1 | 8:06/mi | 1:00:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
218 | Leann Andersen | F35-39 | 5:02/km | 10 | 8:06/mi | 1:00:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
219 | Allison Brind | F40-44 | 5:02/km | 9 | 8:06/mi | 1:00:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
220 | James Griffin | M60-64 | 5:02/km | 14 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:06/mi | 1:00:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
221 | Margie Sanderson | F50-54 | 5:03/km | 8 | 8:08/mi | 1:00:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
222 | Geraldine Hutchings | F45-49 | 5:04/km | 11 | 8:09/mi | 1:00:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
223 | Pauline Stynes | F50-54 | 5:04/km | 9 | Runners of Compassion | 8:10/mi | 1:00:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
224 | Lauren Sanderson | F20-24 | 5:05/km | 3 | 8:10/mi | 1:00:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
225 | Andrew Burden | M35-39 | 5:05/km | 20 | 8:11/mi | 1:00:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
226 | Jamie Bretzlaff | M35-39 | 5:06/km | 21 | 8:12/mi | 1:01:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
227 | Donna Clevette | F55-59 | 5:06/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:12/mi | 1:01:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
228 | Les MacNeill | M70-74 | 5:06/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:12/mi | 1:01:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | Bala Naidoo | M65-69 | 5:06/km | 5 | Ladysmith Striders | 8:13/mi | 1:01:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
230 | Louise Hodgson-Jones | F50-54 | 5:06/km | 10 | Frontrunners Westshore | 8:13/mi | 1:01:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Trevor Pryer | M16-19 | 5:07/km | 2 | 8:14/mi | 1:01:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
232 | David MacLeod | M55-59 | 5:08/km | 18 | 8:15/mi | 1:01:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
233 | Jonathan Smirl | M25-29 | 5:08/km | 11 | 8:15/mi | 1:01:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
234 | Kara Malcolm | F30-34 | 5:08/km | 10 | Arrowsmith Radical Runners | 8:16/mi | 1:01:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
235 | Lynn Fox | M60-64 | 5:08/km | 15 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:16/mi | 1:01:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
236 | Donna De Bellefeuille | F50-54 | 5:08/km | 11 | Oceanside Running Club | 8:16/mi | 1:01:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
237 | Alison Dickson | F45-49 | 5:08/km | 12 | Island Road Racers | 8:16/mi | 1:01:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
238 | Terry Parkes | M55-59 | 5:09/km | 19 | Frontrunners Westshore | 8:17/mi | 1:01:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
239 | Gordon Delaval | M45-49 | 5:09/km | 31 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:18/mi | 1:01:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
240 | John Woodall | M75-79 | 5:10/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:19/mi | 1:01:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
241 | Bryine James | M45-49 | 5:10/km | 32 | 8:19/mi | 1:02:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
242 | Brandon Willson | M01-15 | 5:10/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:20/mi | 1:02:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
243 | Adrian Low | M25-29 | 5:11/km | 12 | 8:21/mi | 1:02:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
244 | Dale Samsonoff | M35-39 | 5:12/km | 22 | 8:23/mi | 1:02:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
245 | Brian Bell | M45-49 | 5:14/km | 33 | 8:25/mi | 1:02:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
246 | Claire Lipke | F25-29 | 5:14/km | 11 | 8:26/mi | 1:02:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
247 | Michelle Gorosh | F50-54 | 5:14/km | 12 | Frontrunners Westshore | 8:26/mi | 1:02:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
248 | Kathy English | F60-64 | 5:15/km | 2 | Peninsula Plodders | 8:27/mi | 1:03:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
249 | Sue Bennett | F50-54 | 5:15/km | 13 | Strathcona Tri Club | 8:27/mi | 1:03:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
250 | David English | M60-64 | 5:15/km | 16 | Peninsula Plodders | 8:27/mi | 1:03:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
251 | Ingrid Farrell | F25-29 | 5:16/km | 12 | 8:28/mi | 1:03:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Lynne Gunning | F45-49 | 5:17/km | 13 | Strathcona Tri Club | 8:30/mi | 1:03:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
253 | Cathy Clark | F50-54 | 5:17/km | 14 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:31/mi | 1:03:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
254 | Gus Harris | M40-44 | 5:18/km | 30 | 8:31/mi | 1:03:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
255 | Marie Kaplan | F55-59 | 5:19/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:33/mi | 1:03:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
256 | Marcel van de Laar | M40-44 | 5:20/km | 31 | 8:34/mi | 1:03:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
257 | George Sharp | M50-54 | 5:20/km | 17 | 8:35/mi | 1:03:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
258 | Angela Puszka | F20-24 | 5:20/km | 4 | 8:35/mi | 1:04:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
259 | Ian Marenger | M16-19 | 5:20/km | 3 | 8:35/mi | 1:04:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
260 | Tom Burgess | M65-69 | 5:20/km | 6 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 8:35/mi | 1:04:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
261 | Bruce Bowman | M55-59 | 5:21/km | 20 | 8:36/mi | 1:04:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
262 | Cathy Noel | F40-44 | 5:22/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:38/mi | 1:04:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
263 | Elaine Galbraith | F40-44 | 5:22/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:38/mi | 1:04:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Bob Gehm | M70-74 | 5:22/km | 4 | 8:38/mi | 1:04:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
265 | Pauline Naidoo | F60-64 | 5:23/km | 3 | Ladysmith Striders | 8:40/mi | 1:04:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
266 | Alistair Hood | M55-59 | 5:25/km | 21 | Rogue Runners | 8:43/mi | 1:04:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
267 | Hans Walbohm | M65-69 | 5:25/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:44/mi | 1:05:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
268 | Steve Page | M45-49 | 5:25/km | 34 | 8:44/mi | 1:05:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
269 | Mylisa Edison | F40-44 | 5:26/km | 12 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:45/mi | 1:05:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
270 | Sandra Rowland | F45-49 | 5:26/km | 14 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:45/mi | 1:05:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
271 | Kelly Mowat | F30-34 | 5:27/km | 11 | Oceanside Running Club | 8:46/mi | 1:05:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
272 | Brenda Wightman | F45-49 | 5:28/km | 15 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:47/mi | 1:05:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
273 | Mike Connors | M45-49 | 5:28/km | 35 | 8:49/mi | 1:05:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
274 | Bert McGrath | M65-69 | 5:29/km | 8 | 8:49/mi | 1:05:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
275 | Bob Whittet | M65-69 | 5:29/km | 9 | 8:49/mi | 1:05:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
276 | Julie Langelo | F50-54 | 5:29/km | 15 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:49/mi | 1:05:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
277 | Dean Kettner | M40-44 | 5:29/km | 32 | 8:49/mi | 1:05:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
278 | Kristin Ryper | F20-24 | 5:29/km | 5 | 8:50/mi | 1:05:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
279 | Hazura Sangha | M75-79 | 5:30/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:50/mi | 1:05:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
280 | Rosalie Stech | F50-54 | 5:30/km | 16 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:51/mi | 1:05:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
281 | Dan Young | M55-59 | 5:30/km | 22 | 8:51/mi | 1:05:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
282 | Austin Willson | M01-15 | 5:30/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:51/mi | 1:06:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
283 | Randy Brown | M55-59 | 5:30/km | 23 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:52/mi | 1:06:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
284 | Rintje Raap | M70-74 | 5:31/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:52/mi | 1:06:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
285 | Leann Chislett | F30-34 | 5:31/km | 12 | 8:53/mi | 1:06:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
286 | Kimberly Zieman | F25-29 | 5:32/km | 13 | 8:54/mi | 1:06:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
287 | Stuart Cameron | M70-74 | 5:32/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 8:54/mi | 1:06:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
288 | Nancy Grovum | F45-49 | 5:34/km | 16 | Bastion Running Club | 8:57/mi | 1:06:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
289 | Marian Mucha | F55-59 | 5:34/km | 5 | 8:57/mi | 1:06:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
290 | Denise Aucoin | F50-54 | 5:34/km | 17 | CeeVacs Running Club | 8:58/mi | 1:06:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
291 | Deborah Wakelin | F45-49 | 5:34/km | 17 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 8:58/mi | 1:06:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
292 | Frank Jakobsen | M60-64 | 5:34/km | 17 | Frontrunners | 8:58/mi | 1:06:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
293 | John Johnston | M55-59 | 5:36/km | 24 | 9:00/mi | 1:07:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
294 | Colleen Vanderhelde | F55-59 | 5:36/km | 6 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:01/mi | 1:07:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
295 | Bruce Hawkes | M65-69 | 5:37/km | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:02/mi | 1:07:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
296 | John Cliff | M65-69 | 5:37/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:03/mi | 1:07:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
297 | Tracey Welch | F45-49 | 5:38/km | 18 | 9:03/mi | 1:07:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
298 | Mark Harris | M35-39 | 5:38/km | 23 | 9:05/mi | 1:07:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
299 | Kyla Muir | F20-24 | 5:39/km | 6 | 9:05/mi | 1:07:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
300 | Sharon Gagne | F50-54 | 5:39/km | 18 | Bin Tri'n | 9:06/mi | 1:07:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
301 | Leigh Walters | F40-44 | 5:39/km | 13 | 9:06/mi | 1:07:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
302 | Rachael Merrick | F25-29 | 5:39/km | 14 | 9:06/mi | 1:07:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
303 | Jan Moller | M55-59 | 5:40/km | 25 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:07/mi | 1:07:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
304 | Andrew Galbraith | M40-44 | 5:42/km | 33 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:11/mi | 1:08:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
305 | Tiffany Smith | F35-39 | 5:43/km | 11 | Ladysmith Striders | 9:11/mi | 1:08:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
306 | Julie Renning | F35-39 | 5:43/km | 12 | 9:12/mi | 1:08:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
307 | Brendan Decontie | M01-15 | 5:43/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 9:12/mi | 1:08:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
308 | Doug Carmichael | M35-39 | 5:43/km | 24 | 9:12/mi | 1:08:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
309 | Judy Slade | F40-44 | 5:43/km | 14 | 9:13/mi | 1:08:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
310 | Laurel Sommerville | F45-49 | 5:44/km | 19 | 9:14/mi | 1:08:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
311 | Marc Lippingwell | M40-44 | 5:46/km | 34 | 9:17/mi | 1:09:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
312 | Philip Howard | M45-49 | 5:48/km | 36 | 9:20/mi | 1:09:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
313 | Melanie Cunningham | F55-59 | 5:48/km | 7 | Frontrunners Westshore | 9:20/mi | 1:09:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
314 | Andy MacKinnon | M50-54 | 5:50/km | 18 | Frontrunners Westshore | 9:23/mi | 1:09:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
315 | Tara Tykalovich | F40-44 | 5:51/km | 15 | Running Room | 9:24/mi | 1:10:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
316 | Ann Laidman | F50-54 | 5:51/km | 19 | 9:25/mi | 1:10:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
317 | Maree Kennell | F65-69 | 5:52/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:26/mi | 1:10:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
318 | Shari Gleeson | F25-29 | 5:53/km | 15 | 9:28/mi | 1:10:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
319 | Adria Gleeson | F35-39 | 5:53/km | 13 | 9:28/mi | 1:10:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
320 | Randy Jones | M50-54 | 5:55/km | 19 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:32/mi | 1:11:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
321 | Nikki Van Horne | F35-39 | 5:55/km | 14 | 9:32/mi | 1:11:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
322 | Glen Gordon | M40-44 | 5:56/km | 35 | 9:33/mi | 1:11:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
323 | Ken Pungente | M65-69 | 5:57/km | 12 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 9:35/mi | 1:11:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
324 | Ron Welch | M80+ | 5:58/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 9:37/mi | 1:11:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
325 | Bruce Youngren | M50-54 | 6:00/km | 20 | Ladysmith Striders | 9:39/mi | 1:12:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
326 | Sadie Zeeman | F25-29 | 6:01/km | 16 | 9:42/mi | 1:12:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
327 | Jackie Hucal | F40-44 | 6:02/km | 16 | Frontrunners Westshore | 9:42/mi | 1:12:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
328 | Chris Bateman | M55-59 | 6:03/km | 26 | Team West Coast | 9:44/mi | 1:12:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
329 | Wendy Williams | F40-44 | 6:03/km | 17 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:44/mi | 1:12:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
330 | Margaret Merrett | F50-54 | 6:03/km | 20 | 9:44/mi | 1:12:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
331 | Roger Merrett | M55-59 | 6:03/km | 27 | 9:44/mi | 1:12:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
332 | Katie Bateman | F25-29 | 6:03/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 9:45/mi | 1:12:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
333 | Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 6:04/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 9:46/mi | 1:12:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
334 | Nancy Patterson | F50-54 | 6:05/km | 21 | 9:47/mi | 1:13:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
335 | Susan Vanderwilt | F45-49 | 6:07/km | 20 | 9:50/mi | 1:13:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
336 | Wendy Navas | F30-34 | 6:08/km | 13 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:52/mi | 1:13:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
337 | Diane Rhodes | F25-29 | 6:08/km | 18 | 9:52/mi | 1:13:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
338 | Sharon Farinha | F65-69 | 6:08/km | 3 | Oceanside Running Club | 9:53/mi | 1:13:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
339 | Martin Feeney | M35-39 | 6:09/km | 25 | 9:53/mi | 1:13:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
340 | Steven Fifield | M50-54 | 6:09/km | 21 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 9:53/mi | 1:13:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
341 | Gordon Witham | M60-64 | 6:10/km | 18 | Bastion Running Club | 9:56/mi | 1:14:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
342 | Jennifer Lacerte | F35-39 | 6:12/km | 15 | 9:59/mi | 1:14:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
343 | Robin Billas | F50-54 | 6:12/km | 22 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 9:59/mi | 1:14:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
344 | Carol Judd | F65-69 | 6:15/km | 4 | Lakeside Trail Runners | 10:04/mi | 1:15:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
345 | Nancy Brager | F55-59 | 6:16/km | 8 | 10:04/mi | 1:15:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
346 | Charlene Hay | F35-39 | 6:16/km | 16 | 10:05/mi | 1:15:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
347 | Michelle James | F40-44 | 6:16/km | 18 | 10:06/mi | 1:15:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
348 | Kari Gannon | F30-34 | 6:20/km | 14 | 10:12/mi | 1:16:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
349 | Kyla Becia | F30-34 | 6:20/km | 15 | 10:12/mi | 1:16:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
350 | Eric Sherwood | M60-64 | 6:21/km | 19 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 10:12/mi | 1:16:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
351 | Karen Shook | F55-59 | 6:24/km | 9 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:18/mi | 1:16:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
352 | Marion Drage | F60-64 | 6:25/km | 4 | 10:19/mi | 1:16:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
353 | Leigh Blaney | F55-59 | 6:26/km | 10 | 10:21/mi | 1:17:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
354 | Laurel Szasz | F50-54 | 6:28/km | 23 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:25/mi | 1:17:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
355 | Ruth Malli | F50-54 | 6:29/km | 24 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:26/mi | 1:17:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
356 | Sarah Shead | F20-24 | 6:29/km | 7 | 10:26/mi | 1:17:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
357 | Aaron O'Shannessy | M55-59 | 6:29/km | 28 | 10:26/mi | 1:17:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
358 | Greg Johnson | M45-49 | 6:29/km | 37 | 10:26/mi | 1:17:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
359 | Anne Murfitt | F45-49 | 6:30/km | 21 | Team West Coast | 10:28/mi | 1:18:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
360 | Gayla Hunter | F50-54 | 6:31/km | 25 | Ladysmith Striders | 10:29/mi | 1:18:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
361 | Mellisa Cowan | F35-39 | 6:31/km | 17 | 10:29/mi | 1:18:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
362 | Leslie Cagley | F45-49 | 6:31/km | 22 | 10:30/mi | 1:18:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
363 | Rebecca Kelly | F30-34 | 6:32/km | 16 | 10:30/mi | 1:18:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
364 | Stephanie McLeod | F45-49 | 6:33/km | 23 | Oceanside Running Club | 10:32/mi | 1:18:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
365 | Dominica Sweet | F35-39 | 6:35/km | 18 | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 10:35/mi | 1:18:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
366 | Darla Morris | F30-34 | 6:35/km | 17 | 10:36/mi | 1:19:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
367 | Joelle Pattern | F40-44 | 6:41/km | 19 | 10:45/mi | 1:20:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
368 | Alix Polywkan | F30-34 | 6:42/km | 18 | 10:47/mi | 1:20:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
369 | Brenda Surette | F60-64 | 6:43/km | 5 | 10:48/mi | 1:20:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
370 | Dawn Taylor | F45-49 | 6:43/km | 24 | 10:49/mi | 1:20:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
371 | Michael Puszka | M70-74 | 6:48/km | 7 | 10:56/mi | 1:21:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
372 | Lloyd Gigeard | M40-44 | 6:49/km | 36 | 10:59/mi | 1:21:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
373 | Melanie Lonsberry | F01-15 | 6:50/km | 1 | 10:59/mi | 1:21:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
374 | Kaitlyn Gordon | F01-15 | 6:50/km | 2 | 10:59/mi | 1:21:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
375 | Shannon Apperson | F45-49 | 6:52/km | 25 | 11:02/mi | 1:22:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
376 | Sandy Anderson | F65-69 | 6:52/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:02/mi | 1:22:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
377 | Traci Rhodes | F30-34 | 6:54/km | 19 | 11:06/mi | 1:22:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
378 | Christine Thate | F45-49 | 6:59/km | 26 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:15/mi | 1:23:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
379 | Jane McDonald | F50-54 | 7:02/km | 26 | Bastion Running Club | 11:19/mi | 1:24:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
380 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F55-59 | 7:16/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 11:42/mi | 1:27:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
381 | Laurie Mitchell | F45-49 | 8:41/km | 27 | 13:59/mi | 1:44:14 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Hallam | M35-39 | 40:06 | ||||||||
2 | Stefan Jakobsen | M35-39 | 40:09 | ||||||||
3 | Nicholas Walker | M25-29 | 40:27 | ||||||||
4 | Eric Findlay | M25-29 | 40:44 | ||||||||
5 | Nick Best | M20-24 | 41:46 | ||||||||
6 | Shane Ruljancich | M30-34 | 41:49 | ||||||||
7 | James Richardson | M30-34 | 41:55 | ||||||||
8 | Cliff Kennell | M40-44 | 42:06 | ||||||||
9 | Hugh Trenchard | M40-44 | 42:23 | ||||||||
10 | Phil Nicholls | M45-49 | 42:27 | ||||||||
11 | Mark Nelson | M25-29 | 42:33 | ||||||||
12 | Cheryl Murphy | F35-39 | 42:38 | ||||||||
13 | Bryan Portman | M35-39 | 42:46 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Lord | M35-39 | 42:49 | ||||||||
15 | Kevin Searle | M45-49 | 43:12 | ||||||||
16 | Shawn Nelson | M20-24 | 43:16 | ||||||||
17 | Gord Christie | M45-49 | 43:51 | ||||||||
18 | Bruce Martell | M35-39 | 43:56 | ||||||||
19 | Terry Nielsen | M40-44 | 44:01 | ||||||||
20 | Rob Harmsworth | M40-44 | 44:44 | ||||||||
21 | Ian Perriman | M30-34 | 45:10 | ||||||||
22 | Garth Campbell | M45-49 | 45:18 | ||||||||
23 | Gary Duncan | M50-54 | 45:31 | ||||||||
24 | Mike James | M35-39 | 45:54 | ||||||||
25 | Glenn Bartley | M25-29 | 45:57 | ||||||||
26 | Keith Wakelin | M50-54 | 46:02 | ||||||||
27 | Craig Payne | M35-39 | 46:14 | ||||||||
28 | Andrew Green | M45-49 | 46:27 | ||||||||
29 | Ken Chew | M40-44 | 46:36 | ||||||||
30 | Walter Cantwell | M40-44 | 46:51 | ||||||||
31 | Brian Connon | M60-64 | 46:54 | ||||||||
32 | Jeff Hunt | M35-39 | 46:56 | ||||||||
33 | Christopher Kelsall | M40-44 | 47:08 | ||||||||
34 | Nancy Baxendale | F45-49 | 47:15 | ||||||||
35 | Trevor Scoville | M40-44 | 47:19 | ||||||||
36 | Richard Light | M35-39 | 47:37 | ||||||||
37 | Daniel Murphy | M25-29 | 47:42 | ||||||||
38 | Dale Gladman | M55-59 | 47:43 | ||||||||
39 | Catrin Jones | F25-29 | 47:53 | ||||||||
40 | Miles Hensel | M45-49 | 47:57 | ||||||||
41 | Eric Matheson | M35-39 | 47:58 | ||||||||
42 | Dan McGrade | M45-49 | 48:02 | ||||||||
43 | Peter Holmes | M45-49 | 48:22 | ||||||||
44 | Simon Pearson | M30-34 | 48:25 | ||||||||
45 | John Catterall | M45-49 | 48:30 | ||||||||
46 | Melissa Ross | F25-29 | 48:47 | ||||||||
47 | Richard Bellizz | M40-44 | 49:12 | ||||||||
48 | Charlie Coleman | M40-44 | 49:22 | ||||||||
49 | Yuki Otsubo | M45-49 | 49:49 | ||||||||
50 | Stephen Sullivan | M60-64 | 49:52 | ||||||||
51 | Ceri Merrett | F25-29 | 50:01 | ||||||||
52 | Mike Janes | M20-24 | 50:09 | ||||||||
53 | Samuel Hiles | M30-34 | 50:10 | ||||||||
54 | Dan Frey | M25-29 | 50:21 | ||||||||
55 | Todd Humen | M40-44 | 50:25 | ||||||||
56 | Edwin Johnston | M40-44 | 50:27 | ||||||||
57 | David Schmidt | M45-49 | 50:30 | ||||||||
58 | Eric Martinat | M40-44 | 50:35 | ||||||||
59 | Graham Fisher | M45-49 | 50:38 | ||||||||
60 | Emily Solsberg | F25-29 | 50:39 | ||||||||
61 | Bruce Busby | M55-59 | 50:40 | ||||||||
62 | Sean Windrum | M40-44 | 50:41 | ||||||||
63 | David Hoskins | M60-64 | 50:45 | ||||||||
64 | Charlene Waldner | F35-39 | 50:56 | ||||||||
65 | Joanne Rosen | F45-49 | 51:02 | ||||||||
66 | Jonathan Aumond | M30-34 | 51:12 | ||||||||
67 | Paul Smith | M50-54 | 51:18 | ||||||||
68 | Paul Gowland | M55-59 | 51:21 | ||||||||
69 | Julie van Veelen | F30-34 | 51:35 | ||||||||
70 | Ric Perron | M50-54 | 51:39 | ||||||||
71 | Jeff Lewis | M40-44 | 51:49 | ||||||||
72 | David Vanderlinde | M55-59 | 51:50 | ||||||||
73 | John Thompson | M45-49 | 51:52 | ||||||||
74 | Andrew Irvine | M40-44 | 51:55 | ||||||||
75 | Leigh Lundgren | M45-49 | 52:01 | ||||||||
76 | Nathan Kamell | M30-34 | 52:10 | ||||||||
77 | Clint Lien | M45-49 | 52:12 | ||||||||
78 | Dominic Bergeron | M40-44 | 52:21 | ||||||||
79 | Nick Bassett | M55-59 | 52:21 | ||||||||
80 | Lance Hurrell | M40-44 | 52:23 | ||||||||
81 | Patti Rogers | F45-49 | 52:23 | ||||||||
82 | Monique Larche | F35-39 | 52:27 | ||||||||
83 | Eric Kesteloot | M55-59 | 52:29 | ||||||||
84 | Mary Bridges | F35-39 | 52:31 | ||||||||
85 | Jamie Kantor | M45-49 | 52:37 | ||||||||
86 | Lance Watson | M40-44 | 52:52 | ||||||||
87 | Pete Langelo | M45-49 | 52:59 | ||||||||
88 | Bill Hillsden | M55-59 | 53:01 | ||||||||
89 | Jeff Evernden | M40-44 | 53:08 | ||||||||
90 | Robyn Dicesare | F40-44 | 53:21 | ||||||||
91 | Dennis Frey | M50-54 | 53:22 | ||||||||
92 | Gary Vermette | M60-64 | 53:25 | ||||||||
93 | Larry Nylen | M45-49 | 53:40 | ||||||||
94 | Russell Beales | M45-49 | 53:44 | ||||||||
95 | Frank Towler | M60-64 | 53:45 | ||||||||
96 | Bill Vinton | M60-64 | 53:50 | ||||||||
97 | John Crouch | M65-69 | 53:51 | ||||||||
98 | Michael Arensen | M35-39 | 53:52 | ||||||||
99 | Jasmin Fredette | M30-34 | 53:54 | ||||||||
100 | Heather Beatty | F50-54 | 53:59 | ||||||||
101 | Chris Bock | M20-24 | 54:02 | ||||||||
102 | Sylvan Smyth | M35-39 | 54:03 | ||||||||
103 | Craig Olson | M40-44 | 54:07 | ||||||||
104 | Larry McMahon | M60-64 | 54:08 | ||||||||
105 | Dee Ogden | F40-44 | 54:11 | ||||||||
106 | Paul Christopher | M55-59 | 54:12 | ||||||||
107 | Jerry Van | M45-49 | 54:14 | ||||||||
108 | Al Shirley | M50-54 | 54:19 | ||||||||
109 | Daniel Jack | M55-59 | 54:23 | ||||||||
110 | Steve McNally | M45-49 | 54:24 | ||||||||
111 | Kim Crosby | M45-49 | 54:25 | ||||||||
112 | Caroline Bernard | F25-29 | 54:29 | ||||||||
113 | John Weber | M50-54 | 54:32 | ||||||||
114 | Norman King | M40-44 | 54:37 | ||||||||
115 | Daniel Girard | M30-34 | 54:39 | ||||||||
116 | Bradley Holmes | M50-54 | 54:41 | ||||||||
117 | John Durkin | M60-64 | 54:57 | ||||||||
118 | Shannon Jones | F35-39 | 54:59 | ||||||||
119 | Andrea Prager | F30-34 | 55:01 | ||||||||
120 | Kenneth Bonner | M65-69 | 55:02 | ||||||||
121 | Bill Scriven | M60-64 | 55:05 | ||||||||
122 | Wendy Davies | F50-54 | 55:07 | ||||||||
123 | Stephanie Croft | F30-34 | 55:12 | ||||||||
124 | Roslyn Smith | F60-64 | 55:14 | ||||||||
125 | Clayton Ivany | M40-44 | 55:23 | ||||||||
126 | Laura Smith | F45-49 | 55:24 | ||||||||
127 | Duncan Donaldson | M16-19 | 55:25 | ||||||||
128 | Kevin Pryer | M45-49 | 55:26 | ||||||||
129 | Stephanie Keane | F35-39 | 55:27 | ||||||||
130 | Mark Allison | M50-54 | 55:28 | ||||||||
131 | Karen Allison | F50-54 | 55:29 | ||||||||
132 | Tim Murray | M35-39 | 55:31 | ||||||||
133 | Doug Noel | M40-44 | 55:37 | ||||||||
134 | Stephen Cook | M50-54 | 55:41 | ||||||||
135 | Margaret Symon | F50-54 | 55:42 | ||||||||
136 | Tami Beales | F45-49 | 55:44 | ||||||||
137 | Murray Stech | M50-54 | 55:47 | ||||||||
138 | Shailie Sanbrooks | F20-24 | 55:52 | ||||||||
139 | Dan MacIsaac | M45-49 | 55:55 | ||||||||
140 | Garfield Saunders | M70-74 | 55:57 | ||||||||
141 | Dewain Emrich | M45-49 | 56:00 | ||||||||
142 | Laura Fluit | F25-29 | 56:01 | ||||||||
143 | Garth Ball | M70-74 | 56:07 | ||||||||
144 | Greg Scott | M35-39 | 56:08 | ||||||||
145 | David Powell | M50-54 | 56:12 | ||||||||
146 | Phil Humphries | M55-59 | 56:12 | ||||||||
147 | Steve Scott | M55-59 | 56:18 | ||||||||
148 | Pat McKelvey | M45-49 | 56:20 | ||||||||
149 | De Orrell | F30-34 | 56:26 | ||||||||
150 | Ken Jones | M40-44 | 56:27 | ||||||||
151 | Larissa Smirl | F30-34 | 56:29 | ||||||||
152 | Ron Flemming | M45-49 | 56:29 | ||||||||
153 | Jane Arnold | F40-44 | 56:32 | ||||||||
154 | John Mountain | M50-54 | 56:36 | ||||||||
155 | Chris Miller | M25-29 | 56:40 | ||||||||
156 | Darrell Frank | M55-59 | 56:42 | ||||||||
157 | Marcia Stromsmoe | F55-59 | 56:45 | ||||||||
158 | Trevor Avender | M20-24 | 56:53 | ||||||||
159 | Stephen Baker | M65-69 | 56:59 | ||||||||
160 | Keith Blakemore | M50-54 | 57:04 | ||||||||
161 | Bob Langelo | M45-49 | 57:11 | ||||||||
162 | Dave Patterson | M55-59 | 57:13 | ||||||||
163 | Maurice Tarrant | M75-79 | 57:18 | ||||||||
164 | Dan Ehle | M45-49 | 57:34 | ||||||||
165 | Jonathan Foweraker | M35-39 | 57:35 | ||||||||
166 | Anita Kesteloot | F25-29 | 57:37 | ||||||||
167 | Leah Johnson | F40-44 | 57:43 | ||||||||
168 | Brooke Pugh | F30-34 | 57:48 | ||||||||
169 | Andrew Fortune | M20-24 | 57:49 | ||||||||
170 | Dave Ehle | M40-44 | 57:51 | ||||||||
171 | Charles Hingston | M55-59 | 57:53 | ||||||||
172 | Meredith Kaplycz | F30-34 | 57:57 | ||||||||
173 | Lynn Ross | F50-54 | 57:59 | ||||||||
174 | Robert Skinner | M45-49 | 58:02 | ||||||||
175 | Lysanne Lavigne | F25-29 | 58:04 | ||||||||
176 | Janice Ross | F50-54 | 58:04 | ||||||||
177 | Anna Dahonick | F20-24 | 58:09 | ||||||||
178 | Brian Sikstrom | M55-59 | 58:11 | ||||||||
179 | Lorne Platt | M35-39 | 58:13 | ||||||||
180 | David Paruk | M40-44 | 58:18 | ||||||||
181 | Sue Handel | F35-39 | 58:22 | ||||||||
182 | Emily Jones | F25-29 | 58:27 | ||||||||
183 | Kaylee Beales | F16-19 | 58:32 | ||||||||
184 | Kymberly Nicholson | F35-39 | 58:33 | ||||||||
185 | Kelly Schellenberg | F50-54 | 58:35 | ||||||||
186 | Alene Ash | F40-44 | 58:37 | ||||||||
187 | Doris Dubicki | F45-49 | 58:38 | ||||||||
188 | Susan Peach | F45-49 | 58:41 | ||||||||
189 | Glenn Ricketts | M55-59 | 58:42 | ||||||||
190 | Jackie Eddy | F55-59 | 58:43 | ||||||||
191 | Joanne Douglas | F25-29 | 58:44 | ||||||||
192 | Janet Loranger | F40-44 | 58:48 | ||||||||
193 | Mike Hucal | M40-44 | 58:49 | ||||||||
194 | Sam Knowles | M60-64 | 58:52 | ||||||||
195 | Chris Brower | F45-49 | 59:02 | ||||||||
196 | Erin Kostashuk | F30-34 | 59:03 | ||||||||
197 | Ian Malcolm | M25-29 | 59:05 | ||||||||
198 | David Gicas | M25-29 | 59:14 | ||||||||
199 | Alice Crumble | F45-49 | 59:17 | ||||||||
200 | Jeanette Carlson | F40-44 | 59:22 | ||||||||
201 | Chris Pagan | M55-59 | 59:26 | ||||||||
202 | Cathie Dias | F45-49 | 59:27 | ||||||||
203 | Ron Schick | M50-54 | 59:28 | ||||||||
204 | Donald Petrie | M60-64 | 59:30 | ||||||||
205 | Brent Lloyd | M35-39 | 59:31 | ||||||||
206 | Crystal Fyfe | F30-34 | 59:33 | ||||||||
207 | Jack Penfold | M60-64 | 59:51 | ||||||||
208 | Vince Trahan | M60-64 | 59:57 | ||||||||
209 | Don Costello | M40-44 | 59:59 | ||||||||
210 | Glen Smith | M50-54 | 1:00:00 | ||||||||
211 | Tanya Ansley | F35-39 | 1:00:02 | ||||||||
212 | Andrew Pagett | M35-39 | 1:00:05 | ||||||||
213 | Lesley Hartford | F40-44 | 1:00:07 | ||||||||
214 | John Downing | M65-69 | 1:00:10 | ||||||||
215 | Sean Reilly | M25-29 | 1:00:15 | ||||||||
216 | Kim Klapstein | M35-39 | 1:00:19 | ||||||||
217 | Brent Kettner | M01-15 | 1:00:24 | ||||||||
218 | Leann Andersen | F35-39 | 1:00:25 | ||||||||
219 | Allison Brind | F40-44 | 1:00:25 | ||||||||
220 | James Griffin | M60-64 | 1:00:27 | ||||||||
221 | Margie Sanderson | F50-54 | 1:00:41 | ||||||||
222 | Geraldine Hutchings | F45-49 | 1:00:43 | ||||||||
223 | Pauline Stynes | F50-54 | 1:00:53 | ||||||||
224 | Lauren Sanderson | F20-24 | 1:00:55 | ||||||||
225 | Andrew Burden | M35-39 | 1:00:59 | ||||||||
226 | Jamie Bretzlaff | M35-39 | 1:01:08 | ||||||||
227 | Donna Clevette | F55-59 | 1:01:09 | ||||||||
228 | Les MacNeill | M70-74 | 1:01:11 | ||||||||
229 | Bala Naidoo | M65-69 | 1:01:13 | ||||||||
230 | Louise Hodgson-Jones | F50-54 | 1:01:15 | ||||||||
231 | Trevor Pryer | M16-19 | 1:01:27 | ||||||||
232 | David MacLeod | M55-59 | 1:01:31 | ||||||||
233 | Jonathan Smirl | M25-29 | 1:01:33 | ||||||||
234 | Kara Malcolm | F30-34 | 1:01:35 | ||||||||
235 | Lynn Fox | M60-64 | 1:01:36 | ||||||||
236 | Donna De Bellefeuille | F50-54 | 1:01:37 | ||||||||
237 | Alison Dickson | F45-49 | 1:01:39 | ||||||||
238 | Terry Parkes | M55-59 | 1:01:46 | ||||||||
239 | Gordon Delaval | M45-49 | 1:01:53 | ||||||||
240 | John Woodall | M75-79 | 1:01:58 | ||||||||
241 | Bryine James | M45-49 | 1:02:01 | ||||||||
242 | Brandon Willson | M01-15 | 1:02:05 | ||||||||
243 | Adrian Low | M25-29 | 1:02:16 | ||||||||
244 | Dale Samsonoff | M35-39 | 1:02:29 | ||||||||
245 | Brian Bell | M45-49 | 1:02:49 | ||||||||
246 | Claire Lipke | F25-29 | 1:02:53 | ||||||||
247 | Michelle Gorosh | F50-54 | 1:02:54 | ||||||||
248 | Kathy English | F60-64 | 1:03:01 | ||||||||
249 | Sue Bennett | F50-54 | 1:03:02 | ||||||||
250 | David English | M60-64 | 1:03:04 | ||||||||
251 | Ingrid Farrell | F25-29 | 1:03:11 | ||||||||
252 | Lynne Gunning | F45-49 | 1:03:25 | ||||||||
253 | Cathy Clark | F50-54 | 1:03:28 | ||||||||
254 | Gus Harris | M40-44 | 1:03:30 | ||||||||
255 | Marie Kaplan | F55-59 | 1:03:45 | ||||||||
256 | Marcel van de Laar | M40-44 | 1:03:56 | ||||||||
257 | George Sharp | M50-54 | 1:03:59 | ||||||||
258 | Angela Puszka | F20-24 | 1:04:00 | ||||||||
259 | Ian Marenger | M16-19 | 1:04:01 | ||||||||
260 | Tom Burgess | M65-69 | 1:04:03 | ||||||||
261 | Bruce Bowman | M55-59 | 1:04:06 | ||||||||
262 | Cathy Noel | F40-44 | 1:04:19 | ||||||||
263 | Elaine Galbraith | F40-44 | 1:04:20 | ||||||||
264 | Bob Gehm | M70-74 | 1:04:22 | ||||||||
265 | Pauline Naidoo | F60-64 | 1:04:41 | ||||||||
266 | Alistair Hood | M55-59 | 1:04:58 | ||||||||
267 | Hans Walbohm | M65-69 | 1:05:05 | ||||||||
268 | Steve Page | M45-49 | 1:05:06 | ||||||||
269 | Mylisa Edison | F40-44 | 1:05:13 | ||||||||
270 | Sandra Rowland | F45-49 | 1:05:15 | ||||||||
271 | Kelly Mowat | F30-34 | 1:05:25 | ||||||||
272 | Brenda Wightman | F45-49 | 1:05:31 | ||||||||
273 | Mike Connors | M45-49 | 1:05:41 | ||||||||
274 | Bert McGrath | M65-69 | 1:05:44 | ||||||||
275 | Bob Whittet | M65-69 | 1:05:45 | ||||||||
276 | Julie Langelo | F50-54 | 1:05:46 | ||||||||
277 | Dean Kettner | M40-44 | 1:05:47 | ||||||||
278 | Kristin Ryper | F20-24 | 1:05:49 | ||||||||
279 | Hazura Sangha | M75-79 | 1:05:55 | ||||||||
280 | Rosalie Stech | F50-54 | 1:05:56 | ||||||||
281 | Dan Young | M55-59 | 1:05:57 | ||||||||
282 | Austin Willson | M01-15 | 1:06:03 | ||||||||
283 | Randy Brown | M55-59 | 1:06:05 | ||||||||
284 | Rintje Raap | M70-74 | 1:06:06 | ||||||||
285 | Leann Chislett | F30-34 | 1:06:16 | ||||||||
286 | Kimberly Zieman | F25-29 | 1:06:19 | ||||||||
287 | Stuart Cameron | M70-74 | 1:06:24 | ||||||||
288 | Nancy Grovum | F45-49 | 1:06:43 | ||||||||
289 | Marian Mucha | F55-59 | 1:06:47 | ||||||||
290 | Denise Aucoin | F50-54 | 1:06:48 | ||||||||
291 | Deborah Wakelin | F45-49 | 1:06:49 | ||||||||
292 | Frank Jakobsen | M60-64 | 1:06:50 | ||||||||
293 | John Johnston | M55-59 | 1:07:10 | ||||||||
294 | Colleen Vanderhelde | F55-59 | 1:07:14 | ||||||||
295 | Bruce Hawkes | M65-69 | 1:07:19 | ||||||||
296 | John Cliff | M65-69 | 1:07:29 | ||||||||
297 | Tracey Welch | F45-49 | 1:07:30 | ||||||||
298 | Mark Harris | M35-39 | 1:07:41 | ||||||||
299 | Kyla Muir | F20-24 | 1:07:43 | ||||||||
300 | Sharon Gagne | F50-54 | 1:07:48 | ||||||||
301 | Leigh Walters | F40-44 | 1:07:53 | ||||||||
302 | Rachael Merrick | F25-29 | 1:07:54 | ||||||||
303 | Jan Moller | M55-59 | 1:07:59 | ||||||||
304 | Andrew Galbraith | M40-44 | 1:08:26 | ||||||||
305 | Tiffany Smith | F35-39 | 1:08:31 | ||||||||
306 | Julie Renning | F35-39 | 1:08:33 | ||||||||
307 | Brendan Decontie | M01-15 | 1:08:36 | ||||||||
308 | Doug Carmichael | M35-39 | 1:08:37 | ||||||||
309 | Judy Slade | F40-44 | 1:08:42 | ||||||||
310 | Laurel Sommerville | F45-49 | 1:08:48 | ||||||||
311 | Marc Lippingwell | M40-44 | 1:09:14 | ||||||||
312 | Philip Howard | M45-49 | 1:09:34 | ||||||||
313 | Melanie Cunningham | F55-59 | 1:09:39 | ||||||||
314 | Andy MacKinnon | M50-54 | 1:09:57 | ||||||||
315 | Tara Tykalovich | F40-44 | 1:10:08 | ||||||||
316 | Ann Laidman | F50-54 | 1:10:14 | ||||||||
317 | Maree Kennell | F65-69 | 1:10:23 | ||||||||
318 | Shari Gleeson | F25-29 | 1:10:32 | ||||||||
319 | Adria Gleeson | F35-39 | 1:10:33 | ||||||||
320 | Randy Jones | M50-54 | 1:11:02 | ||||||||
321 | Nikki Van Horne | F35-39 | 1:11:05 | ||||||||
322 | Glen Gordon | M40-44 | 1:11:10 | ||||||||
323 | Ken Pungente | M65-69 | 1:11:26 | ||||||||
324 | Ron Welch | M80+ | 1:11:41 | ||||||||
325 | Bruce Youngren | M50-54 | 1:12:00 | ||||||||
326 | Sadie Zeeman | F25-29 | 1:12:16 | ||||||||
327 | Jackie Hucal | F40-44 | 1:12:20 | ||||||||
328 | Chris Bateman | M55-59 | 1:12:32 | ||||||||
329 | Wendy Williams | F40-44 | 1:12:34 | ||||||||
330 | Margaret Merrett | F50-54 | 1:12:35 | ||||||||
331 | Roger Merrett | M55-59 | 1:12:37 | ||||||||
332 | Katie Bateman | F25-29 | 1:12:39 | ||||||||
333 | Georgie Clapham | F65-69 | 1:12:52 | ||||||||
334 | Nancy Patterson | F50-54 | 1:13:00 | ||||||||
335 | Susan Vanderwilt | F45-49 | 1:13:19 | ||||||||
336 | Wendy Navas | F30-34 | 1:13:34 | ||||||||
337 | Diane Rhodes | F25-29 | 1:13:35 | ||||||||
338 | Sharon Farinha | F65-69 | 1:13:41 | ||||||||
339 | Martin Feeney | M35-39 | 1:13:43 | ||||||||
340 | Steven Fifield | M50-54 | 1:13:45 | ||||||||
341 | Gordon Witham | M60-64 | 1:14:02 | ||||||||
342 | Jennifer Lacerte | F35-39 | 1:14:28 | ||||||||
343 | Robin Billas | F50-54 | 1:14:30 | ||||||||
344 | Carol Judd | F65-69 | 1:15:00 | ||||||||
345 | Nancy Brager | F55-59 | 1:15:07 | ||||||||
346 | Charlene Hay | F35-39 | 1:15:10 | ||||||||
347 | Michelle James | F40-44 | 1:15:16 | ||||||||
348 | Kari Gannon | F30-34 | 1:16:01 | ||||||||
349 | Kyla Becia | F30-34 | 1:16:01 | ||||||||
350 | Eric Sherwood | M60-64 | 1:16:06 | ||||||||
351 | Karen Shook | F55-59 | 1:16:47 | ||||||||
352 | Marion Drage | F60-64 | 1:16:56 | ||||||||
353 | Leigh Blaney | F55-59 | 1:17:14 | ||||||||
354 | Laurel Szasz | F50-54 | 1:17:40 | ||||||||
355 | Ruth Malli | F50-54 | 1:17:45 | ||||||||
356 | Sarah Shead | F20-24 | 1:17:50 | ||||||||
357 | Aaron O'Shannessy | M55-59 | 1:17:50 | ||||||||
358 | Greg Johnson | M45-49 | 1:17:51 | ||||||||
359 | Anne Murfitt | F45-49 | 1:18:03 | ||||||||
360 | Gayla Hunter | F50-54 | 1:18:09 | ||||||||
361 | Mellisa Cowan | F35-39 | 1:18:11 | ||||||||
362 | Leslie Cagley | F45-49 | 1:18:17 | ||||||||
363 | Rebecca Kelly | F30-34 | 1:18:21 | ||||||||
364 | Stephanie McLeod | F45-49 | 1:18:32 | ||||||||
365 | Dominica Sweet | F35-39 | 1:18:57 | ||||||||
366 | Darla Morris | F30-34 | 1:19:04 | ||||||||
367 | Joelle Pattern | F40-44 | 1:20:13 | ||||||||
368 | Alix Polywkan | F30-34 | 1:20:21 | ||||||||
369 | Brenda Surette | F60-64 | 1:20:35 | ||||||||
370 | Dawn Taylor | F45-49 | 1:20:36 | ||||||||
371 | Michael Puszka | M70-74 | 1:21:35 | ||||||||
372 | Lloyd Gigeard | M40-44 | 1:21:53 | ||||||||
373 | Melanie Lonsberry | F01-15 | 1:21:54 | ||||||||
374 | Kaitlyn Gordon | F01-15 | 1:21:55 | ||||||||
375 | Shannon Apperson | F45-49 | 1:22:18 | ||||||||
376 | Sandy Anderson | F65-69 | 1:22:19 | ||||||||
377 | Traci Rhodes | F30-34 | 1:22:48 | ||||||||
378 | Christine Thate | F45-49 | 1:23:54 | ||||||||
379 | Jane McDonald | F50-54 | 1:24:20 | ||||||||
380 | Peggy Ann Sherwood | F55-59 | 1:27:16 | ||||||||
381 | Laurie Mitchell | F45-49 | 1:44:14 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nancy Baxendale | F45-49 | 47:15.00 | Gwyn Woodson | 47:35.00 | 2000 |
Brian Connon | M60-64 | 46:54.00 | Brian Connon | 47:14.00 | 2007 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nancy Baxendale | F45-49 | 47:15.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Brian Connon | M60-64 | 46:54.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2020 Cedar 12K | Results |
2019 Cedar 12K | Results |
2018 Cedar 12K | Results |
2017 Cedar 12K | Results |
2016 Cedar 12K | Results |
2015 Cedar 12K | Results |
2014 Cedar 12k | Results |
2013 Cedar 12k | Results |
2011 Cedar 12k | Results |
2010 Cedar 12k | Results |
2009 Cedar 12k | Results |
2007 Cedar 12k | Results |
2006 Cedar 12k | Results |
2005 Cedar 12k | Results |
2004 Cedar 12K | Results |
2003 Cedar 12K | Results |
2002 Cedar 12K | Results |
2001 Cedar 12K | Results |
2000 Cedar 12K | Results |