2008 Cedar 12k

Cedar, BC
Feb 10, 2008
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:21/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 40:06
2 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 3:21/km 2 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 5:23/mi 40:09
3 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:22/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:25/mi 40:27
4 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:24/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:28/mi 40:44
5 Nick Best M20-24 3:29/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:36/mi 41:46
6 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:29/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:36/mi 41:49
7 James Richardson M30-34 3:30/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 5:37/mi 41:55
8 Cliff Kennell M40-44 3:31/km 1 Island Runner 5:39/mi 42:06
9 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:32/km 2 5:41/mi 42:23
10 Phil Nicholls M45-49 3:32/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 42:27
11 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:33/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:42/mi 42:33
12 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:33/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:43/mi 42:38
13 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:34/km 3 5:44/mi 42:46
14 Michael Lord M35-39 3:34/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 42:49
15 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:36/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:48/mi 43:12
16 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:36/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:48/mi 43:16
17 Gord Christie M45-49 3:39/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 43:51
18 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:40/km 5 Cook St. Village Health 5:54/mi 43:56
19 Terry Nielsen M40-44 3:40/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:54/mi 44:01
20 Rob Harmsworth M40-44 3:44/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:00/mi 44:44
21 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:46/km 3 6:03/mi 45:10
22 Garth Campbell M45-49 3:46/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 45:18
23 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:48/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:06/mi 45:31
24 Mike James M35-39 3:50/km 6 6:09/mi 45:54
25 Glenn Bartley M25-29 3:50/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:10/mi 45:57
26 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:50/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:10/mi 46:02
27 Craig Payne M35-39 3:51/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 46:14
28 Andrew Green M45-49 3:52/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 46:27
29 Ken Chew M40-44 3:53/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:15/mi 46:36
30 Walter Cantwell M40-44 3:54/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 46:51
31 Brian Connon M60-64 3:54/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 46:54
32 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:55/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 46:56
33 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:56/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 47:08
34 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 3:56/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:20/mi 47:15
35 Trevor Scoville M40-44 3:57/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 47:19
36 Richard Light M35-39 3:58/km 9 6:23/mi 47:37
37 Daniel Murphy M25-29 3:59/km 5 6:24/mi 47:42
38 Dale Gladman M55-59 3:59/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:24/mi 47:43
39 Catrin Jones F25-29 3:59/km 1 Frontrunners 6:25/mi 47:53
40 Miles Hensel M45-49 4:00/km 6 6:26/mi 47:57
41 Eric Matheson M35-39 4:00/km 10 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:26/mi 47:58
42 Dan McGrade M45-49 4:00/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 6:27/mi 48:02
43 Peter Holmes M45-49 4:02/km 8 6:29/mi 48:22
44 Simon Pearson M30-34 4:02/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 48:25
45 John Catterall M45-49 4:03/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 48:30
46 Melissa Ross F25-29 4:04/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:33/mi 48:47
47 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:06/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 6:36/mi 49:12
48 Charlie Coleman M40-44 4:07/km 10 6:37/mi 49:22
49 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 4:09/km 10 6:41/mi 49:49
50 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 4:09/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:41/mi 49:52
51 Ceri Merrett F25-29 4:10/km 3 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:42/mi 50:01
52 Mike Janes M20-24 4:11/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 50:09
53 Samuel Hiles M30-34 4:11/km 5 6:44/mi 50:10
54 Dan Frey M25-29 4:12/km 6 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:45/mi 50:21
55 Todd Humen M40-44 4:12/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 6:46/mi 50:25
56 Edwin Johnston M40-44 4:12/km 12 Frontrunners Nanaimo 6:46/mi 50:27
57 David Schmidt M45-49 4:12/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 6:46/mi 50:30
58 Eric Martinat M40-44 4:13/km 13 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:47/mi 50:35
59 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:13/km 12 Team West Coast 6:47/mi 50:38
60 Emily Solsberg F25-29 4:13/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:48/mi 50:39
61 Bruce Busby M55-59 4:13/km 2 Runners of Compassion 6:48/mi 50:40
62 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:13/km 14 Hapless Doofi 6:48/mi 50:41
63 David Hoskins M60-64 4:14/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:48/mi 50:45
64 Charlene Waldner F35-39 4:15/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:50/mi 50:56
65 Joanne Rosen F45-49 4:15/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:51/mi 51:02
66 Jonathan Aumond M30-34 4:16/km 6 6:52/mi 51:12
67 Paul Smith M50-54 4:17/km 3 Splish n Splash 6:53/mi 51:18
68 Paul Gowland M55-59 4:17/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:53/mi 51:21
69 Julie van Veelen F30-34 4:18/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:55/mi 51:35
70 Ric Perron M50-54 4:18/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 6:56/mi 51:39
71 Jeff Lewis M40-44 4:19/km 15 6:57/mi 51:49
72 David Vanderlinde M55-59 4:19/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:57/mi 51:50
73 John Thompson M45-49 4:19/km 13 6:57/mi 51:52
74 Andrew Irvine M40-44 4:20/km 16 Island Road Racers 6:58/mi 51:55
75 Leigh Lundgren M45-49 4:20/km 14 Apex Runners 6:59/mi 52:01
76 Nathan Kamell M30-34 4:21/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:00/mi 52:10
77 Clint Lien M45-49 4:21/km 15 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:00/mi 52:12
78 Dominic Bergeron M40-44 4:22/km 17 7:01/mi 52:21
79 Nick Bassett M55-59 4:22/km 5 Bastion Running Club 7:01/mi 52:21
80 Lance Hurrell M40-44 4:22/km 18 Frontrunners Westshore 7:02/mi 52:23
81 Patti Rogers F45-49 4:22/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 7:02/mi 52:23
82 Monique Larche F35-39 4:22/km 3 Human Powered Racing 7:02/mi 52:27
83 Eric Kesteloot M55-59 4:22/km 6 7:02/mi 52:29
84 Mary Bridges F35-39 4:23/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:03/mi 52:31
85 Jamie Kantor M45-49 4:23/km 16 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:03/mi 52:37
86 Lance Watson M40-44 4:24/km 19 LifeSport 7:05/mi 52:52
87 Pete Langelo M45-49 4:25/km 17 CeeVacs Running Club 7:06/mi 52:59
88 Bill Hillsden M55-59 4:25/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 7:07/mi 53:01
89 Jeff Evernden M40-44 4:26/km 20 Westshore Motocross 7:08/mi 53:08
90 Robyn Dicesare F40-44 4:27/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:09/mi 53:21
91 Dennis Frey M50-54 4:27/km 5 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:09/mi 53:22
92 Gary Vermette M60-64 4:27/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 7:10/mi 53:25
93 Larry Nylen M45-49 4:28/km 18 7:12/mi 53:40
94 Russell Beales M45-49 4:29/km 19 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:12/mi 53:44
95 Frank Towler M60-64 4:29/km 5 7:13/mi 53:45
96 Bill Vinton M60-64 4:29/km 6 Oceanside Running Club 7:13/mi 53:50
97 John Crouch M65-69 4:29/km 1 Team West Coast 7:13/mi 53:51
98 Michael Arensen M35-39 4:29/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:13/mi 53:52
99 Jasmin Fredette M30-34 4:29/km 8 7:14/mi 53:54
100 Heather Beatty F50-54 4:30/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:14/mi 53:59
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ian Hallam M35-39 40:06
2 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 40:09
3 Nicholas Walker M25-29 40:27
4 Eric Findlay M25-29 40:44
5 Nick Best M20-24 41:46
6 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 41:49
7 James Richardson M30-34 41:55
8 Cliff Kennell M40-44 42:06
9 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 42:23
10 Phil Nicholls M45-49 42:27
11 Mark Nelson M25-29 42:33
12 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 42:38
13 Bryan Portman M35-39 42:46
14 Michael Lord M35-39 42:49
15 Kevin Searle M45-49 43:12
16 Shawn Nelson M20-24 43:16
17 Gord Christie M45-49 43:51
18 Bruce Martell M35-39 43:56
19 Terry Nielsen M40-44 44:01
20 Rob Harmsworth M40-44 44:44
21 Ian Perriman M30-34 45:10
22 Garth Campbell M45-49 45:18
23 Gary Duncan M50-54 45:31
24 Mike James M35-39 45:54
25 Glenn Bartley M25-29 45:57
26 Keith Wakelin M50-54 46:02
27 Craig Payne M35-39 46:14
28 Andrew Green M45-49 46:27
29 Ken Chew M40-44 46:36
30 Walter Cantwell M40-44 46:51
31 Brian Connon M60-64 46:54
32 Jeff Hunt M35-39 46:56
33 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 47:08
34 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 47:15
35 Trevor Scoville M40-44 47:19
36 Richard Light M35-39 47:37
37 Daniel Murphy M25-29 47:42
38 Dale Gladman M55-59 47:43
39 Catrin Jones F25-29 47:53
40 Miles Hensel M45-49 47:57
41 Eric Matheson M35-39 47:58
42 Dan McGrade M45-49 48:02
43 Peter Holmes M45-49 48:22
44 Simon Pearson M30-34 48:25
45 John Catterall M45-49 48:30
46 Melissa Ross F25-29 48:47
47 Richard Bellizz M40-44 49:12
48 Charlie Coleman M40-44 49:22
49 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 49:49
50 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 49:52
51 Ceri Merrett F25-29 50:01
52 Mike Janes M20-24 50:09
53 Samuel Hiles M30-34 50:10
54 Dan Frey M25-29 50:21
55 Todd Humen M40-44 50:25
56 Edwin Johnston M40-44 50:27
57 David Schmidt M45-49 50:30
58 Eric Martinat M40-44 50:35
59 Graham Fisher M45-49 50:38
60 Emily Solsberg F25-29 50:39
61 Bruce Busby M55-59 50:40
62 Sean Windrum M40-44 50:41
63 David Hoskins M60-64 50:45
64 Charlene Waldner F35-39 50:56
65 Joanne Rosen F45-49 51:02
66 Jonathan Aumond M30-34 51:12
67 Paul Smith M50-54 51:18
68 Paul Gowland M55-59 51:21
69 Julie van Veelen F30-34 51:35
70 Ric Perron M50-54 51:39
71 Jeff Lewis M40-44 51:49
72 David Vanderlinde M55-59 51:50
73 John Thompson M45-49 51:52
74 Andrew Irvine M40-44 51:55
75 Leigh Lundgren M45-49 52:01
76 Nathan Kamell M30-34 52:10
77 Clint Lien M45-49 52:12
78 Dominic Bergeron M40-44 52:21
79 Nick Bassett M55-59 52:21
80 Lance Hurrell M40-44 52:23
81 Patti Rogers F45-49 52:23
82 Monique Larche F35-39 52:27
83 Eric Kesteloot M55-59 52:29
84 Mary Bridges F35-39 52:31
85 Jamie Kantor M45-49 52:37
86 Lance Watson M40-44 52:52
87 Pete Langelo M45-49 52:59
88 Bill Hillsden M55-59 53:01
89 Jeff Evernden M40-44 53:08
90 Robyn Dicesare F40-44 53:21
91 Dennis Frey M50-54 53:22
92 Gary Vermette M60-64 53:25
93 Larry Nylen M45-49 53:40
94 Russell Beales M45-49 53:44
95 Frank Towler M60-64 53:45
96 Bill Vinton M60-64 53:50
97 John Crouch M65-69 53:51
98 Michael Arensen M35-39 53:52
99 Jasmin Fredette M30-34 53:54
100 Heather Beatty F50-54 53:59
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Nancy Baxendale F45-49 47:15.00 Gwyn Woodson 47:35.00 2000
Brian Connon M60-64 46:54.00 Brian Connon 47:14.00 2007
  Name Division Time
Nancy Baxendale F45-49 47:15.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 47:35.00
Year of Record 2000
Brian Connon M60-64 46:54.00
Previous Record Holder Brian Connon
Previous Record 47:14.00
Year of Record 2007
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2015 Cedar 12K Results
2014 Cedar 12k Results
2013 Cedar 12k Results
2011 Cedar 12k Results
2010 Cedar 12k Results
2009 Cedar 12k Results
2007 Cedar 12k Results
2006 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2004 Cedar 12K Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results
2000 Cedar 12K Results