2008 Cobble Hill 10k

Cobble Hill, BC
Jan 27, 2008
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:14/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:13/mi 31:11
2 Todd Howard M30-34 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 31:22
3 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:21/km 1 Vancouver Island University 5:23/mi 32:53
4 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 3:25/km 2 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 5:31/mi 33:11
5 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:27/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:33/mi 33:34
6 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:31/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:39/mi 34:11
7 Nick Best M20-24 3:31/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:39/mi 34:25
8 Cliff Kennell M40-44 3:31/km 1 Island Runner 5:40/mi 34:27
9 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:32/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 34:28
10 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:33/km 2 5:42/mi 34:37
11 Phil Nicholls M45-49 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 34:41
12 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:36/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 34:44
13 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:37/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:49/mi 34:47
14 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:38/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 35:33
15 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:38/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 5:51/mi 35:41
16 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:39/km 4 5:52/mi 35:56
17 Gord Christie M45-49 3:39/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:52/mi 35:59
18 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 3:39/km 1 Island Road Racers 5:52/mi 36:00
19 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:39/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:53/mi 36:10
20 Allan Boos M35-39 3:39/km 5 Human Powered Racing 5:53/mi 36:26
21 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:40/km 6 Cook St. Village Health 5:55/mi 36:30
22 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:41/km 3 River Runners 5:55/mi 36:32
23 Glenn Bartley M25-29 3:41/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:56/mi 36:35
24 Jeremy Watts M30-34 3:42/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:57/mi 36:41
25 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:43/km 5 5:59/mi 36:45
26 Ben Kingstone M16-19 3:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 36:50
27 Frank Graham M50-54 3:43/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:00/mi 36:53
28 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:44/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:00/mi 36:57
29 Dan Smith M45-49 3:45/km 4 LifeSport 6:02/mi 36:57
30 Mark Ritchie M40-44 3:45/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 37:01
31 Garth Campbell M45-49 3:46/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 37:07
32 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:46/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:04/mi 37:10
33 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:46/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 37:13
34 Ming Kang M25-29 3:47/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:05/mi 37:28
35 Tony Parks M40-44 3:48/km 4 Victoria Police Athletics 6:07/mi 37:38
36 Roland Neville M30-34 3:49/km 6 Team X Triathlon Club 6:08/mi 37:45
37 Samuel Hiles M30-34 3:49/km 7 6:09/mi 37:48
38 Craig Payne M35-39 3:50/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 37:51
39 Connor Taiji M20-24 3:50/km 3 6:10/mi 38:01
40 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:50/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 38:03
41 Blake Poirier M35-39 3:51/km 8 6:11/mi 38:15
42 Brian Connon M60-64 3:51/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 38:18
43 Andrew Green M45-49 3:51/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 38:20
44 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:52/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 38:26
45 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 3:52/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:13/mi 38:32
46 Walter Cantwell M40-44 3:52/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 38:37
47 Dan Frey M25-29 3:52/km 7 Vancouver Island University 6:14/mi 38:42
48 John Catterall M45-49 3:54/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:16/mi 38:47
49 Jon Bird M35-39 3:55/km 9 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:19/mi 39:09
50 Takeshi Barnes M01-15 3:56/km 1 6:19/mi 39:11
51 Chris Callendar M25-29 3:56/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:13
52 Paul Crellin M25-29 3:56/km 9 6:19/mi 39:16
53 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:56/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 39:24
54 Daniel Murphy M25-29 3:57/km 10 6:21/mi 39:25
55 Kent Butler M45-49 3:57/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 39:32
56 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:57/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:22/mi 39:43
57 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 3:58/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:23/mi 39:48
58 Nick Minchau M16-19 3:58/km 2 Shawnigan Lake Athletic Club 6:23/mi 39:57
59 Angela Plamondon F40-44 3:58/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:24/mi 40:07
60 Dan McGrade M45-49 4:00/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 6:26/mi 40:11
61 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:00/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 6:26/mi 40:13
62 Nathanael Moulson M25-29 4:01/km 11 6:27/mi 40:16
63 Ceri Merrett F25-29 4:01/km 3 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:28/mi 40:19
64 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 4:01/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 40:22
65 Sheldon Croden M35-39 4:01/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 40:25
66 Rob Dibden M45-49 4:02/km 11 Human Powered Racing 6:29/mi 40:26
67 Braeden Simmonds M16-19 4:02/km 3 Shawnigan Lake School 6:29/mi 40:29
68 Eric Martinat M40-44 4:02/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:29/mi 40:33
69 Mike Janes M20-24 4:02/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:29/mi 40:39
70 Nick Bassett M55-59 4:03/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:31/mi 40:45
71 Sandy Forman M60-64 4:03/km 3 6:31/mi 40:46
72 Charlene Waldner F35-39 4:03/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 40:47
73 Allan Crawshaw M50-54 4:03/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:32/mi 40:53
74 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 4:04/km 12 6:32/mi 40:58
75 Jeremie Rochon M25-29 4:04/km 12 6:32/mi 40:59
76 Bruce Busby M55-59 4:04/km 2 Runners of Compassion 6:32/mi 41:00
77 Sean Falconer M25-29 4:04/km 13 6:33/mi 41:12
78 Jeremy Lawrence M30-34 4:04/km 9 6:33/mi 41:16
79 Rick Howard M45-49 4:05/km 13 6:34/mi 41:18
80 Joanne Rosen F45-49 4:05/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 41:29
81 David Schmidt M45-49 4:05/km 14 CeeVacs Running Club 6:34/mi 41:34
82 Paul Gowland M55-59 4:06/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:35/mi 41:44
83 Edwin Johnston M40-44 4:06/km 9 Frontrunners Nanaimo 6:35/mi 41:47
84 Nicholas Lyne M20-24 4:06/km 5 6:36/mi 41:51
85 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:07/km 15 Team West Coast 6:37/mi 41:54
86 David Hoskins M60-64 4:08/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:39/mi 41:58
87 Paul Smith M50-54 4:08/km 6 Splish n Splash 6:39/mi 42:03
88 David Vanderlinde M55-59 4:09/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:41/mi 42:09
89 Silas Brownsey M30-34 4:09/km 10 6:41/mi 42:13
90 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:10/km 10 Hapless Doofi 6:42/mi 42:14
91 Mary Bridges F35-39 4:10/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:42/mi 42:18
92 Johnathan Tillie M30-34 4:10/km 11 6:42/mi 42:19
93 Roy Benard M55-59 4:10/km 5 Island Road Racers 6:42/mi 42:21
94 Jeff Lewis M40-44 4:10/km 11 6:42/mi 42:26
95 Sarah Wiley F40-44 4:10/km 3 Shawnigan Lake School 6:42/mi 42:27
96 Dan Briche M45-49 4:10/km 16 6:43/mi 42:27
97 Emily Solsberg F25-29 4:11/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:43/mi 42:28
98 James Cutt M40-44 4:11/km 12 6:44/mi 42:29
99 Julie van Veelen F30-34 4:11/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:44/mi 42:32
100 Nathan Kamell M30-34 4:12/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 42:42
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 31:11
2 Todd Howard M30-34 31:22
3 Ian Hallam M35-39 32:53
4 Stefan Jakobsen M35-39 33:11
5 Eric Findlay M25-29 33:34
6 Nicholas Walker M25-29 34:11
7 Nick Best M20-24 34:25
8 Cliff Kennell M40-44 34:27
9 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 34:28
10 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 34:37
11 Phil Nicholls M45-49 34:41
12 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 34:44
13 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 34:47
14 Kevin Searle M45-49 35:33
15 Mark Nelson M25-29 35:41
16 Bryan Portman M35-39 35:56
17 Gord Christie M45-49 35:59
18 Marilyn Arsenault F40-44 36:00
19 Shawn Nelson M20-24 36:10
20 Allan Boos M35-39 36:26
21 Bruce Martell M35-39 36:30
22 Jerry Loeb M30-34 36:32
23 Glenn Bartley M25-29 36:35
24 Jeremy Watts M30-34 36:41
25 Ian Perriman M30-34 36:45
26 Ben Kingstone M16-19 36:50
27 Frank Graham M50-54 36:53
28 Wayne Crowe M50-54 36:57
29 Dan Smith M45-49 36:57
30 Mark Ritchie M40-44 37:01
31 Garth Campbell M45-49 37:07
32 Keith Wakelin M50-54 37:10
33 Gary Duncan M50-54 37:13
34 Ming Kang M25-29 37:28
35 Tony Parks M40-44 37:38
36 Roland Neville M30-34 37:45
37 Samuel Hiles M30-34 37:48
38 Craig Payne M35-39 37:51
39 Connor Taiji M20-24 38:01
40 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 38:03
41 Blake Poirier M35-39 38:15
42 Brian Connon M60-64 38:18
43 Andrew Green M45-49 38:20
44 Roger Plamondon M45-49 38:26
45 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 38:32
46 Walter Cantwell M40-44 38:37
47 Dan Frey M25-29 38:42
48 John Catterall M45-49 38:47
49 Jon Bird M35-39 39:09
50 Takeshi Barnes M01-15 39:11
51 Chris Callendar M25-29 39:13
52 Paul Crellin M25-29 39:16
53 Simon Pearson M30-34 39:24
54 Daniel Murphy M25-29 39:25
55 Kent Butler M45-49 39:32
56 Melissa Ross F25-29 39:43
57 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 39:48
58 Nick Minchau M16-19 39:57
59 Angela Plamondon F40-44 40:07
60 Dan McGrade M45-49 40:11
61 Richard Bellizz M40-44 40:13
62 Nathanael Moulson M25-29 40:16
63 Ceri Merrett F25-29 40:19
64 Stephen Sullivan M60-64 40:22
65 Sheldon Croden M35-39 40:25
66 Rob Dibden M45-49 40:26
67 Braeden Simmonds M16-19 40:29
68 Eric Martinat M40-44 40:33
69 Mike Janes M20-24 40:39
70 Nick Bassett M55-59 40:45
71 Sandy Forman M60-64 40:46
72 Charlene Waldner F35-39 40:47
73 Allan Crawshaw M50-54 40:53
74 Yuki Otsubo M45-49 40:58
75 Jeremie Rochon M25-29 40:59
76 Bruce Busby M55-59 41:00
77 Sean Falconer M25-29 41:12
78 Jeremy Lawrence M30-34 41:16
79 Rick Howard M45-49 41:18
80 Joanne Rosen F45-49 41:29
81 David Schmidt M45-49 41:34
82 Paul Gowland M55-59 41:44
83 Edwin Johnston M40-44 41:47
84 Nicholas Lyne M20-24 41:51
85 Graham Fisher M45-49 41:54
86 David Hoskins M60-64 41:58
87 Paul Smith M50-54 42:03
88 David Vanderlinde M55-59 42:09
89 Silas Brownsey M30-34 42:13
90 Sean Windrum M40-44 42:14
91 Mary Bridges F35-39 42:18
92 Johnathan Tillie M30-34 42:19
93 Roy Benard M55-59 42:21
94 Jeff Lewis M40-44 42:26
95 Sarah Wiley F40-44 42:27
96 Dan Briche M45-49 42:27
97 Emily Solsberg F25-29 42:28
98 James Cutt M40-44 42:29
99 Julie van Veelen F30-34 42:32
100 Nathan Kamell M30-34 42:42
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2018 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2017 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2016 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2015 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2014 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2013 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2012 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2011 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2010 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2009 Cobble Hill 10k Results