2007 Mill Bay 10k

Mill Bay, BC
Jan 28, 2007
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
101 Ron Mierau M45-49 4:10/km 13 Triton Tri CFB Esquimalt 6:42/mi 41:39
102 Adrienne Stedford F20-24 4:11/km 3 Splish n Splash 6:43/mi 41:46
103 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:11/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 41:54
104 John Quested M60-64 4:12/km 3 Team West Coast 6:45/mi 41:57
105 Camie Bentham F35-39 4:12/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:45/mi 41:58
106 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 4:12/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:46/mi 42:01
107 Robert Smith M50-54 4:12/km 4 Frontrunners 6:46/mi 42:03
108 Sisi Hallam F35-39 4:13/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:47/mi 42:08
109 Kent Williamson M35-39 4:13/km 17 Bastion Running Club 6:47/mi 42:09
110 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 4:13/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 6:47/mi 42:10
111 Jason Gammon M35-39 4:14/km 18 6:48/mi 42:17
112 Emily Solsberg F25-29 4:14/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:49/mi 42:20
113 David van der Linde M50-54 4:14/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:49/mi 42:20
114 Mike Thibodeau M40-44 4:15/km 17 Running Room 6:51/mi 42:31
115 Delbert Horrocks M60-64 4:15/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:51/mi 42:32
116 Dan Briche M45-49 4:15/km 14 6:51/mi 42:33
117 Monique Larche F35-39 4:15/km 6 Human Powered Racing 6:51/mi 42:33
118 Brad Goodman M30-34 4:16/km 9 6:51/mi 42:35
119 Kevin Murdoch M35-39 4:16/km 19 Team West Coast 6:52/mi 42:37
120 Bruce Busby M50-54 4:16/km 6 6:52/mi 42:41
121 Ann Yew F30-34 4:17/km 4 6:53/mi 42:48
122 Paul Gowland M55-59 4:17/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:53/mi 42:49
123 Adam Lawrence M35-39 4:19/km 20 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:56/mi 43:07
124 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:19/km 18 6:56/mi 43:07
125 Colleen Butler F45-49 4:19/km 2 6:56/mi 43:08
126 Katelyn Currie F01-15 4:19/km 1 Frontrunners 6:57/mi 43:10
127 Kevin Barata M25-29 4:19/km 12 6:57/mi 43:13
128 John Crouch M65-69 4:20/km 3 Team West Coast 6:58/mi 43:16
129 Mark Colegrave M55-59 4:20/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:58/mi 43:18
130 Russell Beales M45-49 4:20/km 15 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:59/mi 43:21
131 Eric Purves M25-29 4:21/km 13 6:59/mi 43:25
132 David Lewis M40-44 4:21/km 19 7:00/mi 43:29
133 Emily Young F25-29 4:22/km 6 Team X Triathlon Club 7:01/mi 43:35
134 Russ Kristensen M45-49 4:22/km 16 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 7:01/mi 43:37
135 Michael Brown M25-29 4:22/km 14 7:02/mi 43:43
136 David Hoskins M60-64 4:23/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:02/mi 43:45
137 Bobbie Taylor F35-39 4:23/km 7 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:03/mi 43:49
138 Bob Cook M55-59 4:23/km 5 Bastion Running Club 7:03/mi 43:49
139 Steph Meusner F20-24 4:23/km 4 7:03/mi 43:50
140 Dan Ehle M45-49 4:23/km 17 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:04/mi 43:52
141 Travis Paterson M20-24 4:23/km 6 7:04/mi 43:53
142 Daniel Ethier M40-44 4:24/km 20 7:05/mi 43:59
143 Rhys Harrison M60-64 4:24/km 6 Oceanside Running Club 7:05/mi 43:59
144 Roy Benard M55-59 4:24/km 6 Island Road Racers 7:05/mi 44:01
145 Tim Ibbitson M25-29 4:24/km 15 7:05/mi 44:02
146 Paul Smith M45-49 4:25/km 18 7:06/mi 44:06
147 Gary Vermette M55-59 4:25/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 7:06/mi 44:10
148 Julie Greenhill F35-39 4:25/km 8 Running Room Nanaimo 7:07/mi 44:14
149 Kaylee Beales F16-19 4:26/km 1 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:08/mi 44:18
150 Joey Pietraroia M40-44 4:26/km 21 Island Road Racers 7:08/mi 44:20
151 Suzanne Flannigan F45-49 4:26/km 3 Team West Coast 7:09/mi 44:24
152 Sandi Heal F30-34 4:27/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:10/mi 44:35
153 John Langelo M45-49 4:28/km 19 CeeVacs Running Club 7:11/mi 44:37
154 Robert Kerr M50-54 4:28/km 7 CeeVacs Running Club 7:12/mi 44:45
155 Pete Langelo M45-49 4:29/km 20 CeeVacs Running Club 7:13/mi 44:48
156 Bill Vinton M55-59 4:29/km 8 Oceanside Running Club 7:13/mi 44:51
157 Dawn Coughlin F40-44 4:30/km 3 7:15/mi 45:00
158 Laura Smith F45-49 4:30/km 4 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 7:15/mi 45:00
159 Heather Beatty F50-54 4:30/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:15/mi 45:04
160 Clint Lien M40-44 4:31/km 22 Team X Triathlon Club 7:16/mi 45:10
161 Shelagh Germyn F50-54 4:31/km 2 7:16/mi 45:12
162 Daniel Jack M55-59 4:31/km 9 Peninsula Plodders 7:17/mi 45:14
163 Doug Lawrence M35-39 4:32/km 21 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:17/mi 45:15
164 Sheron Chrysler F45-49 4:32/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 7:18/mi 45:20
165 Holly Schmidt F40-44 4:32/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 7:18/mi 45:23
166 Krista Powell F30-34 4:32/km 6 Human Powered Racing 7:18/mi 45:24
167 Brad Holmes M50-54 4:33/km 8 Bastion Running Club 7:19/mi 45:28
168 Karl Benn M55-59 4:33/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:19/mi 45:29
169 Michael Mullaley M60-64 4:33/km 7 Bastion Running Club 7:20/mi 45:31
170 Lukasz Awlasiewicz M20-24 4:34/km 7 7:20/mi 45:37
171 Dee Ogden F40-44 4:34/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:21/mi 45:39
172 Keijo Isomaa M55-59 4:34/km 11 7:21/mi 45:42
173 Matt Husband M20-24 4:34/km 8 7:21/mi 45:43
174 Jasmin Fredette M30-34 4:34/km 10 Team West Coast 7:22/mi 45:44
175 Jason Bentley M30-34 4:35/km 11 7:23/mi 45:51
176 Wayne Demerse M45-49 4:35/km 21 River Runners 7:23/mi 45:52
177 Jodie Lucas F30-34 4:35/km 7 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:23/mi 45:54
178 Mary Bridges F35-39 4:36/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:23/mi 45:55
179 Frank Towler M60-64 4:36/km 8 7:24/mi 45:56
180 Margaret Symon F50-54 4:36/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 7:24/mi 46:00
181 Donald Wheaton M16-19 4:36/km 11 Brentwood College School 7:25/mi 46:04
182 Marc Teixeira M40-44 4:36/km 23 7:25/mi 46:04
183 Monty Arneson M45-49 4:37/km 22 7:25/mi 46:05
184 James Strickland M35-39 4:37/km 22 7:25/mi 46:06
185 Adrian Low M20-24 4:37/km 9 7:26/mi 46:12
186 Tami Beales F45-49 4:37/km 6 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:26/mi 46:13
187 Harry Learning M50-54 4:37/km 9 Frontrunners Westshore 7:26/mi 46:14
188 Lance Hurrell M40-44 4:38/km 24 Frontrunners Westshore 7:27/mi 46:15
189 Darrell Frank M50-54 4:38/km 10 7:27/mi 46:18
190 Shailie Sanbrooks F20-24 4:38/km 5 7:27/mi 46:19
191 Paul Christopher M50-54 4:38/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:27/mi 46:19
192 Sabina Reska F40-44 4:38/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:27/mi 46:20
193 Debbie Scott F45-49 4:38/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:27/mi 46:20
194 Mark Allison M45-49 4:38/km 23 Royal Roads Running Club 7:28/mi 46:24
195 Alison Millar F30-34 4:39/km 8 7:29/mi 46:27
196 Jill Hawe F40-44 4:39/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:29/mi 46:31
197 Stephanie Keane F30-34 4:39/km 9 Lions Gate Road Runners 7:29/mi 46:31
198 Teri Bacon F40-44 4:40/km 8 Human Powered Racing 7:31/mi 46:40
199 Stephen Cook M50-54 4:40/km 12 Royal Roads Running Club 7:31/mi 46:41
200 John Crow M60-64 4:40/km 9 Lakeside Trail Runners 7:31/mi 46:45
  Rank Name Division Time
101 Ron Mierau M45-49 41:39
102 Adrienne Stedford F20-24 41:46
103 Angela Plamondon F40-44 41:54
104 John Quested M60-64 41:57
105 Camie Bentham F35-39 41:58
106 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 42:01
107 Robert Smith M50-54 42:03
108 Sisi Hallam F35-39 42:08
109 Kent Williamson M35-39 42:09
110 Amarjit Singh Heer M55-59 42:10
111 Jason Gammon M35-39 42:17
112 Emily Solsberg F25-29 42:20
113 David van der Linde M50-54 42:20
114 Mike Thibodeau M40-44 42:31
115 Delbert Horrocks M60-64 42:32
116 Dan Briche M45-49 42:33
117 Monique Larche F35-39 42:33
118 Brad Goodman M30-34 42:35
119 Kevin Murdoch M35-39 42:37
120 Bruce Busby M50-54 42:41
121 Ann Yew F30-34 42:48
122 Paul Gowland M55-59 42:49
123 Adam Lawrence M35-39 43:07
124 Sean Windrum M40-44 43:07
125 Colleen Butler F45-49 43:08
126 Katelyn Currie F01-15 43:10
127 Kevin Barata M25-29 43:13
128 John Crouch M65-69 43:16
129 Mark Colegrave M55-59 43:18
130 Russell Beales M45-49 43:21
131 Eric Purves M25-29 43:25
132 David Lewis M40-44 43:29
133 Emily Young F25-29 43:35
134 Russ Kristensen M45-49 43:37
135 Michael Brown M25-29 43:43
136 David Hoskins M60-64 43:45
137 Bobbie Taylor F35-39 43:49
138 Bob Cook M55-59 43:49
139 Steph Meusner F20-24 43:50
140 Dan Ehle M45-49 43:52
141 Travis Paterson M20-24 43:53
142 Daniel Ethier M40-44 43:59
143 Rhys Harrison M60-64 43:59
144 Roy Benard M55-59 44:01
145 Tim Ibbitson M25-29 44:02
146 Paul Smith M45-49 44:06
147 Gary Vermette M55-59 44:10
148 Julie Greenhill F35-39 44:14
149 Kaylee Beales F16-19 44:18
150 Joey Pietraroia M40-44 44:20
151 Suzanne Flannigan F45-49 44:24
152 Sandi Heal F30-34 44:35
153 John Langelo M45-49 44:37
154 Robert Kerr M50-54 44:45
155 Pete Langelo M45-49 44:48
156 Bill Vinton M55-59 44:51
157 Dawn Coughlin F40-44 45:00
158 Laura Smith F45-49 45:00
159 Heather Beatty F50-54 45:04
160 Clint Lien M40-44 45:10
161 Shelagh Germyn F50-54 45:12
162 Daniel Jack M55-59 45:14
163 Doug Lawrence M35-39 45:15
164 Sheron Chrysler F45-49 45:20
165 Holly Schmidt F40-44 45:23
166 Krista Powell F30-34 45:24
167 Brad Holmes M50-54 45:28
168 Karl Benn M55-59 45:29
169 Michael Mullaley M60-64 45:31
170 Lukasz Awlasiewicz M20-24 45:37
171 Dee Ogden F40-44 45:39
172 Keijo Isomaa M55-59 45:42
173 Matt Husband M20-24 45:43
174 Jasmin Fredette M30-34 45:44
175 Jason Bentley M30-34 45:51
176 Wayne Demerse M45-49 45:52
177 Jodie Lucas F30-34 45:54
178 Mary Bridges F35-39 45:55
179 Frank Towler M60-64 45:56
180 Margaret Symon F50-54 46:00
181 Donald Wheaton M16-19 46:04
182 Marc Teixeira M40-44 46:04
183 Monty Arneson M45-49 46:05
184 James Strickland M35-39 46:06
185 Adrian Low M20-24 46:12
186 Tami Beales F45-49 46:13
187 Harry Learning M50-54 46:14
188 Lance Hurrell M40-44 46:15
189 Darrell Frank M50-54 46:18
190 Shailie Sanbrooks F20-24 46:19
191 Paul Christopher M50-54 46:19
192 Sabina Reska F40-44 46:20
193 Debbie Scott F45-49 46:20
194 Mark Allison M45-49 46:24
195 Alison Millar F30-34 46:27
196 Jill Hawe F40-44 46:31
197 Stephanie Keane F30-34 46:31
198 Teri Bacon F40-44 46:40
199 Stephen Cook M50-54 46:41
200 John Crow M60-64 46:45
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Lucy Smith F40-44 35:38.00 Ulla Marquette 36:05.00 1999
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 42:01.00 Gwyn Woodson 42:50.00 2006
  Name Division Time
Lucy Smith F40-44 35:38.00
Previous Record Holder Ulla Marquette
Previous Record 36:05.00
Year of Record 1999
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 42:01.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 42:50.00
Year of Record 2006
Name Results
2006 Mill Bay 10k Results
2005 Mill Bay 10k Results
2004 Mill Bay 10K Results
2003 Mill Bay 10K Results
2002 Mill Bay 10K Results
2001 Mill Bay 10K Results
2000 Mill Bay 10K Results
1999 Mill Bay 10K Results
1998 Mill Bay 10K Results
1997 Mill Bay 10K Results
1996 Mill Bay 10K Results
1995 Mill Bay 10K Results
1994 Mill Bay 10K Results
1993 Mill Bay 10K Results
1992 Mill Bay 10K Results
Mill Bay 10k - Old Records Results