2006 Mill Bay 10k

Mill Bay, BC
Jan 29, 2006
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:04/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:56/mi 30:40
2 Scott Simpson M25-29 3:08/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:02/mi 31:19
3 Bruce Deacon M40-44 3:08/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:03/mi 31:23
4 Brent MacMahon M25-29 3:10/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:07/mi 31:45
5 Dave Jackson M30-34 3:11/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:07/mi 31:49
6 Eric Findlay M20-24 3:15/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:14/mi 32:31
7 Nicholas Walker M20-24 3:17/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 32:52
8 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:18/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:19/mi 33:00
9 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 3:18/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:19/mi 33:02
10 Mark Cryderman M30-34 3:21/km 3 River Runners 5:23/mi 33:30
11 Todd Healy M40-44 3:23/km 2 Team West Coast 5:26/mi 33:47
12 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:24/km 2 Island Road Racers 5:29/mi 34:05
13 Graham Cocksedge M30-34 3:26/km 4 5:32/mi 34:24
14 David Matte M30-34 3:27/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:33/mi 34:27
15 Mike Neill M30-34 3:29/km 6 Human Powered Racing 5:37/mi 34:54
16 Julien Periard M25-29 3:31/km 4 Frontrunners 5:40/mi 35:11
17 Cliff Kennell M35-39 3:31/km 3 5:40/mi 35:11
18 Brad Cunningham M30-34 3:32/km 7 Frontrunners 5:41/mi 35:20
19 Bertrand Bozek M35-39 3:33/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 35:26
20 Phil Nicholls M45-49 3:34/km 1 5:44/mi 35:38
21 Mike Stone M30-34 3:34/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:44/mi 35:40
22 Lucy Smith F35-39 3:35/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:45/mi 35:45
23 Rob Fontaine M35-39 3:36/km 5 River Runners 5:47/mi 35:57
24 John Loewen M35-39 3:36/km 6 Bastion Running Club 5:48/mi 36:03
25 Michael Lord M35-39 3:37/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 36:08
26 Eric McCormick M30-34 3:37/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 5:49/mi 36:09
27 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:38/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 36:16
28 Robbie Cracknell M16-19 3:38/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 36:18
29 Rob Harmsworth M40-44 3:38/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:51/mi 36:19
30 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:39/km 8 5:52/mi 36:26
31 Jamie Hatt M25-29 3:40/km 5 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 5:54/mi 36:37
32 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:41/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 36:51
33 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:42/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 37:00
34 Steven Royer M40-44 3:42/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:57/mi 37:01
35 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 3:42/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:58/mi 37:02
36 Gord Christie M45-49 3:43/km 4 5:59/mi 37:08
37 Scott Dagnall M16-19 3:44/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:00/mi 37:19
38 Myron Knippshild M45-49 3:44/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:01/mi 37:23
39 Don Eby M40-44 3:44/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:01/mi 37:24
40 Ian MacDonald M40-44 3:45/km 7 6:02/mi 37:27
41 Mark Schurch M30-34 3:45/km 10 UVic Tri Club 6:02/mi 37:30
42 Patrick Nesbitt M20-24 3:45/km 3 6:03/mi 37:34
43 Ken Chew M40-44 3:47/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:05/mi 37:47
44 Alistair Vigier M16-19 3:47/km 3 6:06/mi 37:55
45 Charles Nelson M35-39 3:49/km 9 6:09/mi 38:13
46 Richard Hungerford M20-24 3:49/km 4 UVic Tri Club 6:09/mi 38:14
47 Rui Batista M45-49 3:49/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 38:14
48 Jen MacLean F25-29 3:51/km 1 Frontrunners 6:11/mi 38:25
49 Gary Duncan M45-49 3:51/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 38:26
50 Mike James M35-39 3:51/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:11/mi 38:27
51 Rob Leather M25-29 3:51/km 6 6:12/mi 38:30
52 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 3:51/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:12/mi 38:30
53 Kate Sloan F20-24 3:52/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 38:40
54 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:53/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:14/mi 38:45
55 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:53/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:14/mi 38:47
56 Bill Ethier M35-39 3:54/km 11 6:16/mi 38:56
57 Bryan Lailey M20-24 3:54/km 5 UVic Tri Club 6:16/mi 38:59
58 Billy Hicks M35-39 3:55/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:18/mi 39:07
59 Charlie Nesbitt M16-19 3:55/km 4 6:18/mi 39:08
60 Trevor Dow M25-29 3:55/km 7 6:18/mi 39:08
61 Andrew Green M45-49 3:55/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 39:13
62 Steve MacKenzie M40-44 3:55/km 9 6:19/mi 39:13
63 Frank Graham M45-49 3:55/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 39:14
64 Peter Poland M45-49 3:55/km 10 Oceanside Running Club 6:19/mi 39:15
65 John Thompson M45-49 3:56/km 11 CeeVacs Running Club 6:19/mi 39:18
66 Charlene Waldner F35-39 3:56/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 6:20/mi 39:22
67 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:57/km 12 River Runners 6:21/mi 39:26
68 Kathy Rung F30-34 3:57/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:21/mi 39:27
69 Michael Jordan M20-24 3:58/km 6 UVic Tri Club 6:23/mi 39:41
70 Burton Dow M50-54 3:58/km 2 6:23/mi 39:41
71 Matt Husband M20-24 3:58/km 7 6:23/mi 39:42
72 Larry Ness M50-54 3:59/km 3 River Runners 6:24/mi 39:46
73 Jessica Kirkwood F20-24 3:59/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 6:24/mi 39:46
74 Steven Shelford M25-29 3:59/km 8 6:24/mi 39:47
75 Joshua Moreau M16-19 3:59/km 5 6:24/mi 39:48
76 Lori Bowden F35-39 3:59/km 5 6:24/mi 39:49
77 Jon Bird M35-39 3:59/km 13 6:25/mi 39:51
78 Nathaniel Stoffellsma M30-34 3:59/km 13 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:25/mi 39:52
79 Greg McKay M40-44 3:59/km 10 Human Powered Racing 6:25/mi 39:53
80 Angela Plamondon F40-44 4:00/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 39:56
81 Chad Jacques M30-34 4:00/km 14 6:26/mi 39:58
82 Bob Yarish M30-34 4:00/km 15 Team West Coast 6:26/mi 40:01
83 Tony Pires M25-29 4:01/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:28/mi 40:08
84 Arjan Gelling M60-64 4:01/km 1 6:28/mi 40:09
85 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:01/km 12 Team West Coast 6:28/mi 40:09
86 Ken Jones M40-44 4:01/km 11 Frontrunners 6:28/mi 40:14
87 Matt Hoffecker M45-49 4:02/km 13 6:29/mi 40:18
88 John Botelho M45-49 4:02/km 14 Team West Coast 6:29/mi 40:18
89 Scott Prager M40-44 4:02/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:29/mi 40:20
90 Sean Cunningham M40-44 4:02/km 13 Team West Coast 6:30/mi 40:22
91 Bob McConnell M30-34 4:03/km 16 6:30/mi 40:25
92 Shayne Stokes M30-34 4:03/km 17 Oceanside Running Club 6:30/mi 40:26
93 Shannon Hodge F30-34 4:03/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:31/mi 40:27
94 Wayne Bates-smith M55-59 4:03/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:31/mi 40:28
95 Paul Kane M45-49 4:03/km 15 Island Road Racers 6:31/mi 40:32
96 Darren Frey M35-39 4:03/km 14 6:32/mi 40:34
97 Dan Frey M20-24 4:03/km 8 Frontrunners 6:32/mi 40:34
98 Connor Taiji M16-19 4:04/km 6 6:33/mi 40:39
99 Nancy Fedoruk F20-24 4:04/km 3 Pacific Athletics 6:33/mi 40:40
100 Adam Lawrence M35-39 4:04/km 15 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:33/mi 40:41
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 30:40
2 Scott Simpson M25-29 31:19
3 Bruce Deacon M40-44 31:23
4 Brent MacMahon M25-29 31:45
5 Dave Jackson M30-34 31:49
6 Eric Findlay M20-24 32:31
7 Nicholas Walker M20-24 32:52
8 Craig Odermatt M35-39 33:00
9 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 33:02
10 Mark Cryderman M30-34 33:30
11 Todd Healy M40-44 33:47
12 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 34:05
13 Graham Cocksedge M30-34 34:24
14 David Matte M30-34 34:27
15 Mike Neill M30-34 34:54
16 Julien Periard M25-29 35:11
17 Cliff Kennell M35-39 35:11
18 Brad Cunningham M30-34 35:20
19 Bertrand Bozek M35-39 35:26
20 Phil Nicholls M45-49 35:38
21 Mike Stone M30-34 35:40
22 Lucy Smith F35-39 35:45
23 Rob Fontaine M35-39 35:57
24 John Loewen M35-39 36:03
25 Michael Lord M35-39 36:08
26 Eric McCormick M30-34 36:09
27 Kevin Searle M45-49 36:16
28 Robbie Cracknell M16-19 36:18
29 Rob Harmsworth M40-44 36:19
30 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 36:26
31 Jamie Hatt M25-29 36:37
32 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 36:51
33 Roger Plamondon M45-49 37:00
34 Steven Royer M40-44 37:01
35 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 37:02
36 Gord Christie M45-49 37:08
37 Scott Dagnall M16-19 37:19
38 Myron Knippshild M45-49 37:23
39 Don Eby M40-44 37:24
40 Ian MacDonald M40-44 37:27
41 Mark Schurch M30-34 37:30
42 Patrick Nesbitt M20-24 37:34
43 Ken Chew M40-44 37:47
44 Alistair Vigier M16-19 37:55
45 Charles Nelson M35-39 38:13
46 Richard Hungerford M20-24 38:14
47 Rui Batista M45-49 38:14
48 Jen MacLean F25-29 38:25
49 Gary Duncan M45-49 38:26
50 Mike James M35-39 38:27
51 Rob Leather M25-29 38:30
52 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 38:30
53 Kate Sloan F20-24 38:40
54 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 38:45
55 Wayne Crowe M50-54 38:47
56 Bill Ethier M35-39 38:56
57 Bryan Lailey M20-24 38:59
58 Billy Hicks M35-39 39:07
59 Charlie Nesbitt M16-19 39:08
60 Trevor Dow M25-29 39:08
61 Andrew Green M45-49 39:13
62 Steve MacKenzie M40-44 39:13
63 Frank Graham M45-49 39:14
64 Peter Poland M45-49 39:15
65 John Thompson M45-49 39:18
66 Charlene Waldner F35-39 39:22
67 Jerry Loeb M30-34 39:26
68 Kathy Rung F30-34 39:27
69 Michael Jordan M20-24 39:41
70 Burton Dow M50-54 39:41
71 Matt Husband M20-24 39:42
72 Larry Ness M50-54 39:46
73 Jessica Kirkwood F20-24 39:46
74 Steven Shelford M25-29 39:47
75 Joshua Moreau M16-19 39:48
76 Lori Bowden F35-39 39:49
77 Jon Bird M35-39 39:51
78 Nathaniel Stoffellsma M30-34 39:52
79 Greg McKay M40-44 39:53
80 Angela Plamondon F40-44 39:56
81 Chad Jacques M30-34 39:58
82 Bob Yarish M30-34 40:01
83 Tony Pires M25-29 40:08
84 Arjan Gelling M60-64 40:09
85 Graham Fisher M45-49 40:09
86 Ken Jones M40-44 40:14
87 Matt Hoffecker M45-49 40:18
88 John Botelho M45-49 40:18
89 Scott Prager M40-44 40:20
90 Sean Cunningham M40-44 40:22
91 Bob McConnell M30-34 40:25
92 Shayne Stokes M30-34 40:26
93 Shannon Hodge F30-34 40:27
94 Wayne Bates-smith M55-59 40:28
95 Paul Kane M45-49 40:32
96 Darren Frey M35-39 40:34
97 Dan Frey M20-24 40:34
98 Connor Taiji M16-19 40:39
99 Nancy Fedoruk F20-24 40:40
100 Adam Lawrence M35-39 40:41
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2007 Mill Bay 10k Results
2005 Mill Bay 10k Results
2004 Mill Bay 10K Results
2003 Mill Bay 10K Results
2002 Mill Bay 10K Results
2001 Mill Bay 10K Results
2000 Mill Bay 10K Results
1999 Mill Bay 10K Results
1998 Mill Bay 10K Results
1997 Mill Bay 10K Results
1996 Mill Bay 10K Results
1995 Mill Bay 10K Results
1994 Mill Bay 10K Results
1993 Mill Bay 10K Results
1992 Mill Bay 10K Results
Mill Bay 10k - Old Records Results