2005 Mill Bay 10k

Mill Bay, BC
Jan 30, 2005
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 3:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:59/mi 31:00
2 Jim Finlayson M30-34 3:06/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:00/mi 31:02
3 David Milne M25-29 3:07/km 2 Peninsula Runners 5:01/mi 31:12
4 Bruce Deacon M35-39 3:08/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:03/mi 31:22
5 Kyle Jones M20-24 3:09/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:04/mi 31:29
6 Dave Jackson M25-29 3:13/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:11/mi 32:12
7 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:16/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:16/mi 32:41
8 Ian Hallam M30-34 3:17/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:16/mi 32:46
9 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 3:17/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:17/mi 32:48
10 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 3:18/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:18/mi 32:56
11 David Matte M25-29 3:19/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:20/mi 33:07
12 Mark Cryderman M30-34 3:19/km 4 River Runners 5:21/mi 33:13
13 Travis Chater M20-24 3:23/km 2 Team X Triathlon Club 5:26/mi 33:47
14 Rob Fougere M20-24 3:27/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:33/mi 34:28
15 Stefan Timms M30-34 3:28/km 5 Frontrunners 5:35/mi 34:40
16 Cliff Kennell M35-39 3:28/km 4 Island Runner 5:35/mi 34:43
17 Mark Regensburg M25-29 3:29/km 5 National Triathlon Centre 5:37/mi 34:51
18 David DePasquale M40-44 3:30/km 1 Bastion Running Club 5:38/mi 35:03
19 Todd Healy M40-44 3:31/km 2 Team West Coast 5:39/mi 35:08
20 Meghan Day F30-34 3:32/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:41/mi 35:19
21 Lauren Groves F20-24 3:33/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:42/mi 35:28
22 Arturo Huerta M40-44 3:33/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:43/mi 35:33
23 Peter Sinclair M25-29 3:34/km 6 5:45/mi 35:42
24 Matt McCarthy M25-29 3:35/km 7 Peninsula Runners 5:46/mi 35:50
25 Greg Leiman M45-49 3:36/km 1 Team West Coast 5:47/mi 35:55
26 Samantha McGlone F25-29 3:36/km 1 5:47/mi 35:58
27 Rob Fontaine M35-39 3:36/km 5 River Runners 5:47/mi 35:59
28 Fabio Iskandarian M20-24 3:37/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:50/mi 36:14
29 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:38/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:51/mi 36:18
30 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 3:38/km 4 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:51/mi 36:20
31 Ken Chew M40-44 3:38/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:51/mi 36:21
32 Rob Reid M50-54 3:40/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 36:39
33 Michael Lord M30-34 3:40/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 36:39
34 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 3:40/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 36:44
35 Darin Carmichael M30-34 3:40/km 7 5:55/mi 36:44
36 Myron Knippshild M45-49 3:40/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 5:55/mi 36:45
37 Rob Leather M25-29 3:41/km 8 Frontrunners 5:55/mi 36:46
38 Brent Blackhall M40-44 3:41/km 6 Island Road Racers 5:56/mi 36:51
39 Joan McGrath F40-44 3:41/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 36:52
40 Bob Yarish M30-34 3:41/km 8 Team West Coast 5:56/mi 36:53
41 Gary MacGregor M40-44 3:42/km 7 5:57/mi 36:57
42 John Loewen M35-39 3:43/km 6 Bastion Running Club 5:58/mi 37:05
43 Mike James M30-34 3:43/km 9 Vancouver Island University 5:59/mi 37:10
44 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 37:12
45 Raul Aguayo M25-29 3:43/km 9 National Triathlon Centre 6:00/mi 37:14
46 Kevin Searle M40-44 3:44/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:01/mi 37:21
47 Jessica Kirkwood F20-24 3:45/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 6:01/mi 37:26
48 Brian MacDonald M50-54 3:45/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:02/mi 37:31
49 Michael Gill M40-44 3:46/km 9 Bastion Running Club 6:03/mi 37:36
50 Drew Dewan M30-34 3:46/km 10 6:04/mi 37:42
51 Carolyn Murray F25-29 3:46/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 6:05/mi 37:45
52 John Thompson M45-49 3:47/km 4 CeeVacs Running Club 6:05/mi 37:46
53 Carla Dunn F35-39 3:47/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 6:05/mi 37:48
54 Frank Graham M45-49 3:47/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:05/mi 37:51
55 David Matthew M35-39 3:47/km 7 6:06/mi 37:55
56 Shayne Stokes M30-34 3:50/km 11 Oceanside Running Club 6:10/mi 38:18
57 Sean Cruickshank M35-39 3:50/km 8 6:10/mi 38:20
58 Rui Batista M40-44 3:51/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 38:25
59 Dave Younger M50-54 3:51/km 3 6:12/mi 38:30
60 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 3:51/km 11 Bastion Running Club 6:12/mi 38:30
61 Gary Duncan M45-49 3:51/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 38:32
62 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 3:52/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 38:37
63 Charlene Waldner F35-39 3:52/km 3 Frontrunners 6:13/mi 38:38
64 Ken Clausen M40-44 3:52/km 12 River Runners 6:13/mi 38:39
65 Lorne Neil M30-34 3:53/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 38:50
66 Sean Cunningham M40-44 3:53/km 13 Strathcona Tri Club 6:15/mi 38:51
67 Byron Trajan M20-24 3:53/km 5 6:15/mi 38:53
68 Shannon Hodge F30-34 3:54/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:16/mi 38:55
69 Kirby Irmscher M40-44 3:54/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 39:04
70 Steven Earle M50-54 3:55/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:19/mi 39:13
71 Totter MacKay M20-24 3:55/km 6 Peninsula Runners 6:19/mi 39:13
72 Richard Burman M30-34 3:56/km 13 Team West Coast 6:19/mi 39:17
73 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:56/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:19/mi 39:18
74 Graeme Benn M16-19 3:56/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 39:19
75 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 3:56/km 4 Island Road Racers 6:20/mi 39:22
76 Chad dePol M30-34 3:57/km 14 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:21/mi 39:26
77 Peter Poland M40-44 3:57/km 15 Oceanside Running Club 6:21/mi 39:28
78 John Botelho M40-44 3:57/km 16 Team West Coast 6:21/mi 39:28
79 Tony Yue M35-39 3:58/km 9 Island Road Racers 6:22/mi 39:35
80 Pano Skrivanos M25-29 3:58/km 10 Island Road Racers 6:23/mi 39:37
81 Wendy Cocksedge F35-39 3:58/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 39:41
82 Peter Moore M55-59 3:58/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:24/mi 39:43
83 Donald Peterson M35-39 3:59/km 10 Island Road Racers 6:24/mi 39:46
84 Greg McKay M35-39 3:59/km 11 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:24/mi 39:48
85 Jon Benskin M20-24 3:59/km 7 Team X Triathlon Club 6:24/mi 39:49
86 Ben Kingstone M01-15 3:59/km 2 Shawnigan Lake School 6:25/mi 39:50
87 Mike Jorgensen M45-49 3:59/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:25/mi 39:51
88 Arjan Gelling M55-59 3:59/km 2 6:25/mi 39:51
89 Karen Lawless F45-49 3:59/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:25/mi 39:52
90 John Catterall M40-44 3:59/km 17 Team West Coast 6:25/mi 39:52
91 Colin Buss M40-44 3:59/km 18 River Runners 6:25/mi 39:53
92 Brad Cunningham M30-34 4:00/km 15 Frontrunners 6:26/mi 39:56
93 Kathy Rung F30-34 4:00/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:26/mi 39:59
94 Tim Storm M45-49 4:01/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:28/mi 40:09
95 Graham Fisher M40-44 4:01/km 19 Team West Coast 6:28/mi 40:09
96 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M30-34 4:01/km 16 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:28/mi 40:12
97 Benoit-Hugo St.Pierre M25-29 4:02/km 11 National Triathlon Centre 6:29/mi 40:19
98 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 4:02/km 3 Team X Triathlon Club 6:30/mi 40:21
99 Kevin McFadzen M35-39 4:02/km 12 6:30/mi 40:23
100 Bobbie Jensen F35-39 4:03/km 6 Bastion Running Club 6:30/mi 40:25
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Osaduik M25-29 31:00
2 Jim Finlayson M30-34 31:02
3 David Milne M25-29 31:12
4 Bruce Deacon M35-39 31:22
5 Kyle Jones M20-24 31:29
6 Dave Jackson M25-29 32:12
7 Craig Odermatt M35-39 32:41
8 Ian Hallam M30-34 32:46
9 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 32:48
10 Hugh Trenchard M35-39 32:56
11 David Matte M25-29 33:07
12 Mark Cryderman M30-34 33:13
13 Travis Chater M20-24 33:47
14 Rob Fougere M20-24 34:28
15 Stefan Timms M30-34 34:40
16 Cliff Kennell M35-39 34:43
17 Mark Regensburg M25-29 34:51
18 David DePasquale M40-44 35:03
19 Todd Healy M40-44 35:08
20 Meghan Day F30-34 35:19
21 Lauren Groves F20-24 35:28
22 Arturo Huerta M40-44 35:33
23 Peter Sinclair M25-29 35:42
24 Matt McCarthy M25-29 35:50
25 Greg Leiman M45-49 35:55
26 Samantha McGlone F25-29 35:58
27 Rob Fontaine M35-39 35:59
28 Fabio Iskandarian M20-24 36:14
29 Keith Wakelin M45-49 36:18
30 Rob Hasegawa M40-44 36:20
31 Ken Chew M40-44 36:21
32 Rob Reid M50-54 36:39
33 Michael Lord M30-34 36:39
34 Robbie Cracknell M01-15 36:44
35 Darin Carmichael M30-34 36:44
36 Myron Knippshild M45-49 36:45
37 Rob Leather M25-29 36:46
38 Brent Blackhall M40-44 36:51
39 Joan McGrath F40-44 36:52
40 Bob Yarish M30-34 36:53
41 Gary MacGregor M40-44 36:57
42 John Loewen M35-39 37:05
43 Mike James M30-34 37:10
44 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 37:12
45 Raul Aguayo M25-29 37:14
46 Kevin Searle M40-44 37:21
47 Jessica Kirkwood F20-24 37:26
48 Brian MacDonald M50-54 37:31
49 Michael Gill M40-44 37:36
50 Drew Dewan M30-34 37:42
51 Carolyn Murray F25-29 37:45
52 John Thompson M45-49 37:46
53 Carla Dunn F35-39 37:48
54 Frank Graham M45-49 37:51
55 David Matthew M35-39 37:55
56 Shayne Stokes M30-34 38:18
57 Sean Cruickshank M35-39 38:20
58 Rui Batista M40-44 38:25
59 Dave Younger M50-54 38:30
60 Bernard O'Ree M40-44 38:30
61 Gary Duncan M45-49 38:32
62 Nancy Baxendale F40-44 38:37
63 Charlene Waldner F35-39 38:38
64 Ken Clausen M40-44 38:39
65 Lorne Neil M30-34 38:50
66 Sean Cunningham M40-44 38:51
67 Byron Trajan M20-24 38:53
68 Shannon Hodge F30-34 38:55
69 Kirby Irmscher M40-44 39:04
70 Steven Earle M50-54 39:13
71 Totter MacKay M20-24 39:13
72 Richard Burman M30-34 39:17
73 Wayne Crowe M50-54 39:18
74 Graeme Benn M16-19 39:19
75 Marilyn Arsenault F35-39 39:22
76 Chad dePol M30-34 39:26
77 Peter Poland M40-44 39:28
78 John Botelho M40-44 39:28
79 Tony Yue M35-39 39:35
80 Pano Skrivanos M25-29 39:37
81 Wendy Cocksedge F35-39 39:41
82 Peter Moore M55-59 39:43
83 Donald Peterson M35-39 39:46
84 Greg McKay M35-39 39:48
85 Jon Benskin M20-24 39:49
86 Ben Kingstone M01-15 39:50
87 Mike Jorgensen M45-49 39:51
88 Arjan Gelling M55-59 39:51
89 Karen Lawless F45-49 39:52
90 John Catterall M40-44 39:52
91 Colin Buss M40-44 39:53
92 Brad Cunningham M30-34 39:56
93 Kathy Rung F30-34 39:59
94 Tim Storm M45-49 40:09
95 Graham Fisher M40-44 40:09
96 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M30-34 40:12
97 Benoit-Hugo St.Pierre M25-29 40:19
98 Larissa Shumuk F25-29 40:21
99 Kevin McFadzen M35-39 40:23
100 Bobbie Jensen F35-39 40:25
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2007 Mill Bay 10k Results
2006 Mill Bay 10k Results
2004 Mill Bay 10K Results
2003 Mill Bay 10K Results
2002 Mill Bay 10K Results
2001 Mill Bay 10K Results
2000 Mill Bay 10K Results
1999 Mill Bay 10K Results
1998 Mill Bay 10K Results
1997 Mill Bay 10K Results
1996 Mill Bay 10K Results
1995 Mill Bay 10K Results
1994 Mill Bay 10K Results
1993 Mill Bay 10K Results
1992 Mill Bay 10K Results
Mill Bay 10k - Old Records Results