2007 Cedar 12k

Cedar, BC
Feb 11, 2007
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jim Finlayson M35-39 3:12/km 1 Apex Runners 5:09/mi 38:26
2 Todd Howard M25-29 3:14/km 1 5:12/mi 38:46
3 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:17/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 39:28
4 Neil Holm M40-44 3:19/km 1 5:20/mi 39:43
5 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:19/km 2 Pacific Athletics 5:21/mi 39:50
6 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 3:21/km 1 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 5:23/mi 40:11
7 Nicholas Walker M20-24 3:22/km 1 Frontrunners 5:25/mi 40:20
8 Nick Hastie M25-29 3:25/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:30/mi 41:03
9 Royd Burkart M35-39 3:25/km 3 5:31/mi 41:05
10 Josh Henderson M25-29 3:27/km 4 Frontrunners 5:33/mi 41:21
11 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:29/km 4 5:36/mi 41:43
12 Trevor Wurtele M25-29 3:30/km 5 Frontrunners 5:38/mi 41:58
13 Travis Chater M20-24 3:31/km 2 Team X Triathlon Club 5:39/mi 42:11
14 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 3:31/km 5 Island Road Racers 5:40/mi 42:18
15 Michael Lord M35-39 3:33/km 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:42/mi 42:32
16 Brad Cunningham M30-34 3:35/km 2 Frontrunners 5:47/mi 43:05
17 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:36/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 43:10
18 Christopher Brown M25-29 3:37/km 6 Frontrunners 5:49/mi 43:20
19 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 3:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 43:24
20 David DePasquale M40-44 3:37/km 2 Bastion Running Club 5:50/mi 43:28
21 Ken Chew M40-44 3:42/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:58/mi 44:27
22 Rumon Carter M30-34 3:46/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 45:14
23 Jerry Loeb M30-34 3:47/km 5 River Runners 6:05/mi 45:22
24 Dan Frey M20-24 3:47/km 3 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:06/mi 45:30
25 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:48/km 1 6:06/mi 45:31
26 Frank Graham M45-49 3:48/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:07/mi 45:34
27 Sara Gross F30-34 3:49/km 1 6:09/mi 45:48
28 Brian MacDonald M50-54 3:49/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:09/mi 45:50
29 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:50/km 6 6:09/mi 45:55
30 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:50/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 45:56
31 Bruce Martell M35-39 3:50/km 7 6:10/mi 45:59
32 Justin Mark M30-34 3:50/km 7 Frontrunners 6:10/mi 46:01
33 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:50/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:10/mi 46:02
34 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 3:51/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 46:07
35 Keith Wakelin M45-49 3:52/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:13/mi 46:18
36 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:53/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 46:38
37 Simon Yan M40-44 3:55/km 5 6:18/mi 46:57
38 Michael Lax M50-54 3:55/km 4 6:18/mi 47:01
39 Ken Clausen M40-44 3:55/km 6 River Runners 6:19/mi 47:03
40 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:56/km 7 6:19/mi 47:07
41 Quentin Pollock M50-54 3:56/km 5 6:20/mi 47:10
42 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 3:56/km 1 Pacific Athletics 6:20/mi 47:13
43 Brian Connon M60-64 3:56/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:20/mi 47:14
44 John Ingram M60-64 3:56/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:20/mi 47:15
45 Heather Wurtele F25-29 3:56/km 2 6:20/mi 47:17
46 Trevor Millar M30-34 3:58/km 8 Frontrunners 6:23/mi 47:33
47 John Higgin M30-34 3:58/km 9 6:23/mi 47:35
48 Dan Smith M40-44 3:58/km 7 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:23/mi 47:37
49 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 3:58/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:23/mi 47:39
50 Glenn Bartley M25-29 3:59/km 8 Island Road Racers 6:24/mi 47:42
51 Peter Poland M45-49 3:59/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 6:25/mi 47:48
52 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 3:59/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:25/mi 47:51
53 Connor Taiji M16-19 4:00/km 1 Frontrunners 6:26/mi 47:58
54 Kirby Irmscher M40-44 4:00/km 8 6:26/mi 48:01
55 Sheldon Croden M35-39 4:00/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:27/mi 48:02
56 Charlene Waldner F35-39 4:01/km 2 LifeSport 6:27/mi 48:09
57 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 4:01/km 3 CeeVacs Running Club 6:28/mi 48:11
58 Catrin Jones F25-29 4:01/km 4 Frontrunners 6:28/mi 48:12
59 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M35-39 4:01/km 10 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:28/mi 48:13
60 John Thompson M45-49 4:03/km 6 6:30/mi 48:31
61 Ken Jones M40-44 4:03/km 9 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:31/mi 48:36
62 Kevin Sigouin M30-34 4:03/km 11 6:31/mi 48:36
63 Chris Callendar M25-29 4:04/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 48:43
64 Dan McGrade M45-49 4:04/km 7 6:32/mi 48:44
65 Craig Payne M35-39 4:04/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:32/mi 48:45
66 Mike Jorgensen M45-49 4:04/km 8 Bastion Running Club 6:33/mi 48:51
67 Kent Butler M45-49 4:04/km 9 6:33/mi 48:52
68 Darren Froese M45-49 4:05/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:34/mi 48:55
69 Duncan Stewart M50-54 4:07/km 6 6:37/mi 49:18
70 Rob Dibden M45-49 4:07/km 11 Human Powered Racing 6:38/mi 49:28
71 John Cliff M65-69 4:08/km 1 6:40/mi 49:41
72 Scott Prager M40-44 4:09/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:40/mi 49:44
73 Norm Olsen M40-44 4:09/km 11 6:40/mi 49:45
74 Kathy Rung F30-34 4:09/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:41/mi 49:53
75 Hubert Bunce M45-49 4:10/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:42/mi 49:57
76 Sandy Forman M55-59 4:10/km 2 6:42/mi 50:01
77 Gabor Herner M45-49 4:11/km 13 6:43/mi 50:08
78 Kent Williamson M35-39 4:11/km 10 Bastion Running Club 6:44/mi 50:11
79 Melissa Ross F20-24 4:11/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:45/mi 50:17
80 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 4:12/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:46/mi 50:26
81 Graham Fisher M45-49 4:12/km 14 Team West Coast 6:46/mi 50:30
82 Jason Gammon M35-39 4:13/km 11 6:47/mi 50:36
83 Lorne Neil M35-39 4:13/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:48/mi 50:40
84 Steve Beck M50-54 4:13/km 7 6:48/mi 50:41
85 John Quested M60-64 4:13/km 3 Team West Coast 6:48/mi 50:42
86 Emily Solsberg F25-29 4:14/km 5 CeeVacs Running Club 6:50/mi 50:54
87 Bill Hollingshead M65-69 4:14/km 2 Bastion Running Club 6:50/mi 50:54
88 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 4:15/km 1 Island Road Racers 6:50/mi 50:55
89 Ceri Merrett F25-29 4:15/km 6 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 6:50/mi 50:56
90 Dan Briche M45-49 4:15/km 15 6:50/mi 50:57
91 Bruce Busby M50-54 4:16/km 8 6:52/mi 51:13
92 Bob Janicki M45-49 4:16/km 16 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:52/mi 51:15
93 Delbert Horrocks M60-64 4:16/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:53/mi 51:16
94 Sean Windrum M40-44 4:17/km 12 6:54/mi 51:24
95 Robert Smith M50-54 4:17/km 9 Frontrunners 6:54/mi 51:25
96 Rob Jackson M40-44 4:17/km 13 CeeVacs Running Club 6:54/mi 51:28
97 Larry McMahon M60-64 4:18/km 5 Lions Gate Road Runners 6:55/mi 51:32
98 Sandi Heal F30-34 4:18/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:55/mi 51:33
99 Adrienne Stedford F20-24 4:18/km 2 Splish n Splash 6:55/mi 51:37
100 Kim Crosby M45-49 4:19/km 17 6:57/mi 51:49
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jim Finlayson M35-39 38:26
2 Todd Howard M25-29 38:46
3 Eric Findlay M25-29 39:28
4 Neil Holm M40-44 39:43
5 Craig Odermatt M35-39 39:50
6 Stefan Jakobsen M30-34 40:11
7 Nicholas Walker M20-24 40:20
8 Nick Hastie M25-29 41:03
9 Royd Burkart M35-39 41:05
10 Josh Henderson M25-29 41:21
11 Bryan Portman M35-39 41:43
12 Trevor Wurtele M25-29 41:58
13 Travis Chater M20-24 42:11
14 Hicham Elamiri M35-39 42:18
15 Michael Lord M35-39 42:32
16 Brad Cunningham M30-34 43:05
17 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 43:10
18 Christopher Brown M25-29 43:20
19 Cheryl Murphy F35-39 43:24
20 David DePasquale M40-44 43:28
21 Ken Chew M40-44 44:27
22 Rumon Carter M30-34 45:14
23 Jerry Loeb M30-34 45:22
24 Dan Frey M20-24 45:30
25 Kevin Searle M45-49 45:31
26 Frank Graham M45-49 45:34
27 Sara Gross F30-34 45:48
28 Brian MacDonald M50-54 45:50
29 Ian Perriman M30-34 45:55
30 Gary Duncan M50-54 45:56
31 Bruce Martell M35-39 45:59
32 Justin Mark M30-34 46:01
33 Wayne Crowe M50-54 46:02
34 Christopher Kelsall M40-44 46:07
35 Keith Wakelin M45-49 46:18
36 Roger Plamondon M45-49 46:38
37 Simon Yan M40-44 46:57
38 Michael Lax M50-54 47:01
39 Ken Clausen M40-44 47:03
40 Byron Trajan M25-29 47:07
41 Quentin Pollock M50-54 47:10
42 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 47:13
43 Brian Connon M60-64 47:14
44 John Ingram M60-64 47:15
45 Heather Wurtele F25-29 47:17
46 Trevor Millar M30-34 47:33
47 John Higgin M30-34 47:35
48 Dan Smith M40-44 47:37
49 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 47:39
50 Glenn Bartley M25-29 47:42
51 Peter Poland M45-49 47:48
52 Wayne Bates-Smith M55-59 47:51
53 Connor Taiji M16-19 47:58
54 Kirby Irmscher M40-44 48:01
55 Sheldon Croden M35-39 48:02
56 Charlene Waldner F35-39 48:09
57 Jessalyn O'Donnell F25-29 48:11
58 Catrin Jones F25-29 48:12
59 Nathaniel Stoffelsma M35-39 48:13
60 John Thompson M45-49 48:31
61 Ken Jones M40-44 48:36
62 Kevin Sigouin M30-34 48:36
63 Chris Callendar M25-29 48:43
64 Dan McGrade M45-49 48:44
65 Craig Payne M35-39 48:45
66 Mike Jorgensen M45-49 48:51
67 Kent Butler M45-49 48:52
68 Darren Froese M45-49 48:55
69 Duncan Stewart M50-54 49:18
70 Rob Dibden M45-49 49:28
71 John Cliff M65-69 49:41
72 Scott Prager M40-44 49:44
73 Norm Olsen M40-44 49:45
74 Kathy Rung F30-34 49:53
75 Hubert Bunce M45-49 49:57
76 Sandy Forman M55-59 50:01
77 Gabor Herner M45-49 50:08
78 Kent Williamson M35-39 50:11
79 Melissa Ross F20-24 50:17
80 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 50:26
81 Graham Fisher M45-49 50:30
82 Jason Gammon M35-39 50:36
83 Lorne Neil M35-39 50:40
84 Steve Beck M50-54 50:41
85 John Quested M60-64 50:42
86 Emily Solsberg F25-29 50:54
87 Bill Hollingshead M65-69 50:54
88 Gwyn Woodson F55-59 50:55
89 Ceri Merrett F25-29 50:56
90 Dan Briche M45-49 50:57
91 Bruce Busby M50-54 51:13
92 Bob Janicki M45-49 51:15
93 Delbert Horrocks M60-64 51:16
94 Sean Windrum M40-44 51:24
95 Robert Smith M50-54 51:25
96 Rob Jackson M40-44 51:28
97 Larry McMahon M60-64 51:32
98 Sandi Heal F30-34 51:33
99 Adrienne Stedford F20-24 51:37
100 Kim Crosby M45-49 51:49
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 50:55.00 Gwyn Woodson 51:40.00 2006
Jim Finlayson M35-39 38:26.00 Craig Odermatt 39:12.00 2006
Brian Connon M60-64 47:14.00 Bill Hollingshead 47:34.00 2004
John Cliff M65-69 49:41.00 Bill Hollingshead 50:38.00 2006
  Name Division Time
Gwyn Woodson F55-59 50:55.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 51:40.00
Year of Record 2006
Jim Finlayson M35-39 38:26.00
Previous Record Holder Craig Odermatt
Previous Record 39:12.00
Year of Record 2006
Brian Connon M60-64 47:14.00
Previous Record Holder Bill Hollingshead
Previous Record 47:34.00
Year of Record 2004
John Cliff M65-69 49:41.00
Previous Record Holder Bill Hollingshead
Previous Record 50:38.00
Year of Record 2006
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2015 Cedar 12K Results
2014 Cedar 12k Results
2013 Cedar 12k Results
2011 Cedar 12k Results
2010 Cedar 12k Results
2009 Cedar 12k Results
2008 Cedar 12k Results
2006 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2004 Cedar 12K Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results
2000 Cedar 12K Results