2011 Merville 15k

Merville, BC
Apr 03, 2011
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Sean Chester M25-29 3:21/km 1 TNLW 5:23/mi 50:11
2 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:24/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:29/mi 51:02
3 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:25/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:29/mi 51:08
4 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:27/km 1 River Runners 5:33/mi 51:41
5 Ernie Lucas M45-49 3:35/km 1 River Runners 5:47/mi 53:52
6 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:36/km 2 River Runners 5:48/mi 54:03
7 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:38/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:51/mi 54:36
8 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:39/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:53/mi 54:49
9 Kevin Searle M50-54 3:41/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 55:12
10 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:41/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:56/mi 55:18
11 Garth Campbell M50-54 3:42/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 55:23
12 Ken Chew M45-49 3:42/km 4 Island Road Racers 5:58/mi 55:34
13 Logan Roots M16-19 3:43/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:58/mi 55:40
14 James Gardner M45-49 3:44/km 5 6:00/mi 55:54
15 Richard Light M40-44 3:45/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 6:02/mi 56:10
16 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:46/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:03/mi 56:24
17 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:48/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:07/mi 56:58
18 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:48/km 4 Victoria Flatliners 6:08/mi 57:06
19 Philip Birrer M25-29 3:50/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 57:33
20 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:51/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:11/mi 57:41
21 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:52/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:14/mi 58:04
22 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:53/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 58:12
23 Bob Wade M50-54 3:53/km 4 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 6:15/mi 58:16
24 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:53/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:15/mi 58:19
25 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:54/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 58:36
26 Matthew McConchie M35-39 3:57/km 4 6:21/mi 59:08
27 Larry Ness M55-59 3:59/km 2 River Runners 6:24/mi 59:42
28 Stephon Mullett M25-29 4:00/km 6 6:25/mi 59:53
29 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 4:00/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:26/mi 1:00:01
30 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 4:00/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:27/mi 1:00:03
31 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:00/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:27/mi 1:00:04
32 Frank Graham M50-54 4:00/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:27/mi 1:00:05
33 Keith Wakelin M50-54 4:01/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:27/mi 1:00:08
34 Lance Hurrell M45-49 4:02/km 7 RTYP 6:30/mi 1:00:31
35 Brian Connon M65-69 4:05/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:35/mi 1:01:18
36 Steve Holm M45-49 4:07/km 8 6:37/mi 1:01:41
37 John Cliff M65-69 4:08/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:38/mi 1:01:54
38 Don Costello M40-44 4:09/km 2 Bin Tri'n 6:41/mi 1:02:15
39 Tom Weber M50-54 4:09/km 8 Comox Valley Triathlon Club 6:41/mi 1:02:18
40 Matthew Allardyce M40-44 4:10/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:42/mi 1:02:31
41 Chris Winkelaar M40-44 4:10/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:43/mi 1:02:34
42 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:10/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 1:02:34
43 Don Moffatt M45-49 4:10/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 1:02:35
44 Dianne Dennis F50-54 4:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:43/mi 1:02:35
45 Hayden Earle M30-34 4:11/km 5 Vicorienteers 6:43/mi 1:02:39
46 Peter Langelo M50-54 4:11/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 6:44/mi 1:02:44
47 Dick De Goede M45-49 4:13/km 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:47/mi 1:03:09
48 Nicholas Manley M30-34 4:13/km 6 Island Road Racers 6:47/mi 1:03:13
49 Tony Abbis M45-49 4:13/km 11 6:47/mi 1:03:18
50 Les Disher M60-64 4:14/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:49/mi 1:03:36
51 Ryan Brodie M30-34 4:17/km 7 6:54/mi 1:04:20
52 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 4:17/km 1 Ladysmith Striders 6:54/mi 1:04:22
53 Jesse White M16-19 4:18/km 2 6:56/mi 1:04:35
54 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:19/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:56/mi 1:04:41
55 Gordon Harris M55-59 4:20/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:58/mi 1:04:53
56 Cheryl Davies F35-39 4:20/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:59/mi 1:05:05
57 Richard Bellizz M40-44 4:20/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 6:59/mi 1:05:07
58 Brad Holmes M55-59 4:21/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:59/mi 1:05:09
59 Ken Richardson M65-69 4:21/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:00/mi 1:05:14
60 Jerry Van M50-54 4:22/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:01/mi 1:05:27
61 Tyler Martin M25-29 4:22/km 7 River Runners 7:02/mi 1:05:36
62 Richard Slocomb M40-44 4:23/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 7:03/mi 1:05:41
63 Frank Towler M65-69 4:23/km 4 7:04/mi 1:05:52
64 Mary Bridges F40-44 4:24/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:04/mi 1:05:53
65 Bill Wilson M45-49 4:26/km 12 7:08/mi 1:06:25
66 Ed Pratt M40-44 4:26/km 7 7:09/mi 1:06:35
67 Chris Perry M40-44 4:27/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:09/mi 1:06:41
68 Larry Puszka M45-49 4:27/km 13 Belmont Bulldogs 7:10/mi 1:06:44
69 Jamie Kantor M45-49 4:28/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:11/mi 1:06:55
70 Andrea Prager F35-39 4:28/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:11/mi 1:07:00
71 Terry Riggins M60-64 4:28/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 7:11/mi 1:07:00
72 Jack Meredith M60-64 4:28/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:12/mi 1:07:06
73 Rick Gammie M45-49 4:29/km 15 7:12/mi 1:07:09
74 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 4:29/km 4 Bastion Running Club 7:13/mi 1:07:20
75 Rob Kelly M45-49 4:29/km 16 7:13/mi 1:07:20
76 Julien Marceau M25-29 4:30/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:15/mi 1:07:30
77 David Dutton M50-54 4:30/km 12 7:15/mi 1:07:32
78 Bruce Busby M55-59 4:30/km 6 7:15/mi 1:07:33
79 Sandra Milligan F40-44 4:30/km 2 River Runners 7:15/mi 1:07:34
80 Kaylee Beales F20-24 4:30/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 7:15/mi 1:07:36
81 Stacy Wallington M35-39 4:31/km 5 Bastion Running Club 7:16/mi 1:07:42
82 Sue Thorne F45-49 4:32/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 7:18/mi 1:08:00
83 Roslyn Smith F60-64 4:32/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:18/mi 1:08:04
84 Natalie Nobert F45-49 4:32/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 7:18/mi 1:08:06
85 Karen Irvine F45-49 4:33/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 7:19/mi 1:08:08
86 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 4:33/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:19/mi 1:08:10
87 Gordon Flett M50-54 4:33/km 13 7:19/mi 1:08:12
88 Mark Arsenault M45-49 4:34/km 17 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:21/mi 1:08:32
89 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:34/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:22/mi 1:08:37
90 Mike De Goede M50-54 4:35/km 15 7:22/mi 1:08:43
91 Josh Williams M01-15 4:35/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 7:23/mi 1:08:46
92 Jackie Allen F45-49 4:36/km 5 Oceanside Running Club 7:24/mi 1:08:56
93 Anthony Parker M35-39 4:36/km 6 7:24/mi 1:09:00
94 Audrey Stibbe F45-49 4:37/km 6 Team West Coast 7:25/mi 1:09:12
95 Vee Dion F30-34 4:39/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:28/mi 1:09:39
96 Monica Rush F20-24 4:39/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:29/mi 1:09:42
97 Bill Hollingshead M70-74 4:39/km 1 Bastion Running Club 7:29/mi 1:09:43
98 Michael Rowe M60-64 4:40/km 5 7:30/mi 1:09:54
99 Hugh Young M55-59 4:40/km 7 Bastion Running Club 7:31/mi 1:10:02
100 Jim Morton M50-54 4:41/km 16 CeeVacs Running Club 7:31/mi 1:10:08
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Sean Chester M25-29 50:11
2 Nicholas Walker M25-29 51:02
3 Shawn Nelson M25-29 51:08
4 Mark Cryderman M35-39 51:41
5 Ernie Lucas M45-49 53:52
6 Jerry Loeb M35-39 54:03
7 Mike Chandler M30-34 54:36
8 Vince Brotherston M45-49 54:49
9 Kevin Searle M50-54 55:12
10 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 55:18
11 Garth Campbell M50-54 55:23
12 Ken Chew M45-49 55:34
13 Logan Roots M16-19 55:40
14 James Gardner M45-49 55:54
15 Richard Light M40-44 56:10
16 Brad Crowe M30-34 56:24
17 Wayne Crowe M55-59 56:58
18 Tim Robinson M25-29 57:06
19 Philip Birrer M25-29 57:33
20 Terry Nielsen M45-49 57:41
21 Roger Plamondon M50-54 58:04
22 Jeff Hunt M35-39 58:12
23 Bob Wade M50-54 58:16
24 Gary Duncan M50-54 58:19
25 Happy Jaycox M30-34 58:36
26 Matthew McConchie M35-39 59:08
27 Larry Ness M55-59 59:42
28 Stephon Mullett M25-29 59:53
29 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 1:00:01
30 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 1:00:03
31 Sean Reilly M30-34 1:00:04
32 Frank Graham M50-54 1:00:05
33 Keith Wakelin M50-54 1:00:08
34 Lance Hurrell M45-49 1:00:31
35 Brian Connon M65-69 1:01:18
36 Steve Holm M45-49 1:01:41
37 John Cliff M65-69 1:01:54
38 Don Costello M40-44 1:02:15
39 Tom Weber M50-54 1:02:18
40 Matthew Allardyce M40-44 1:02:31
41 Chris Winkelaar M40-44 1:02:34
42 Larry Nylen M50-54 1:02:34
43 Don Moffatt M45-49 1:02:35
44 Dianne Dennis F50-54 1:02:35
45 Hayden Earle M30-34 1:02:39
46 Peter Langelo M50-54 1:02:44
47 Dick De Goede M45-49 1:03:09
48 Nicholas Manley M30-34 1:03:13
49 Tony Abbis M45-49 1:03:18
50 Les Disher M60-64 1:03:36
51 Ryan Brodie M30-34 1:04:20
52 Tiffany Chapman F30-34 1:04:22
53 Jesse White M16-19 1:04:35
54 Angela Plamondon F45-49 1:04:41
55 Gordon Harris M55-59 1:04:53
56 Cheryl Davies F35-39 1:05:05
57 Richard Bellizz M40-44 1:05:07
58 Brad Holmes M55-59 1:05:09
59 Ken Richardson M65-69 1:05:14
60 Jerry Van M50-54 1:05:27
61 Tyler Martin M25-29 1:05:36
62 Richard Slocomb M40-44 1:05:41
63 Frank Towler M65-69 1:05:52
64 Mary Bridges F40-44 1:05:53
65 Bill Wilson M45-49 1:06:25
66 Ed Pratt M40-44 1:06:35
67 Chris Perry M40-44 1:06:41
68 Larry Puszka M45-49 1:06:44
69 Jamie Kantor M45-49 1:06:55
70 Andrea Prager F35-39 1:07:00
71 Terry Riggins M60-64 1:07:00
72 Jack Meredith M60-64 1:07:06
73 Rick Gammie M45-49 1:07:09
74 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 1:07:20
75 Rob Kelly M45-49 1:07:20
76 Julien Marceau M25-29 1:07:30
77 David Dutton M50-54 1:07:32
78 Bruce Busby M55-59 1:07:33
79 Sandra Milligan F40-44 1:07:34
80 Kaylee Beales F20-24 1:07:36
81 Stacy Wallington M35-39 1:07:42
82 Sue Thorne F45-49 1:08:00
83 Roslyn Smith F60-64 1:08:04
84 Natalie Nobert F45-49 1:08:06
85 Karen Irvine F45-49 1:08:08
86 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 1:08:10
87 Gordon Flett M50-54 1:08:12
88 Mark Arsenault M45-49 1:08:32
89 Danny Keyes M50-54 1:08:37
90 Mike De Goede M50-54 1:08:43
91 Josh Williams M01-15 1:08:46
92 Jackie Allen F45-49 1:08:56
93 Anthony Parker M35-39 1:09:00
94 Audrey Stibbe F45-49 1:09:12
95 Vee Dion F30-34 1:09:39
96 Monica Rush F20-24 1:09:42
97 Bill Hollingshead M70-74 1:09:43
98 Michael Rowe M60-64 1:09:54
99 Hugh Young M55-59 1:10:02
100 Jim Morton M50-54 1:10:08
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2015 Merville 15K Results
2014 Merville 15k Results
2013 Merville 15k Results
2012 Merville 15k Results
2010 Merville 15k Results
2009 Merville 15k Results
2008 Merville 15k Results
2007 Merville 15k Results
2006 Merville 15k Results
2005 Merville 15k Results
2004 Merville 15K Results
2003 Merville 15K Results
2002 Merville 15K Results
2001 Merville 15K Results
2000 Merville 15K Results
1999 Merville 15K Results
1998 Merville 15K Results
1997 Merville 15K Results
1996 Merville 15K Results
1995 Merville 15K Results
1994 Merville 15K Results
1993 Merville 15K Results
1992 Merville 15K Results
Merville 15k - Old Records Results