2010 Merville 15k

Merville, BC
Apr 04, 2010
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Willy Langat M20-24 3:16/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:15/mi 48:57
2 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 3:16/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:16/mi 49:02
3 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:22/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:25/mi 50:30
4 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:25/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:29/mi 51:10
5 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:25/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 5:30/mi 51:14
6 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:25/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:30/mi 51:20
7 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 3:33/km 1 5:42/mi 53:12
8 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:34/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:44/mi 53:25
9 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:34/km 3 Westwood Running Club 5:44/mi 53:26
10 Ernie Lucas M45-49 3:35/km 2 River Runners 5:46/mi 53:45
11 Michael Liedtke M35-39 3:38/km 1 5:50/mi 54:26
12 Chris Barth M40-44 3:39/km 2 Shorerunners 5:53/mi 54:47
13 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:40/km 4 Westwood Running Club 5:54/mi 55:04
14 Tina Connelly F40-44 3:42/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 55:24
15 Ken Chew M45-49 3:42/km 3 Island Road Racers 5:57/mi 55:30
16 Richard Light M35-39 3:42/km 2 CeeVacs Running Club 5:58/mi 55:34
17 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:47/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:05/mi 56:39
18 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:47/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:06/mi 56:48
19 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:47/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:06/mi 56:50
20 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:48/km 3 6:06/mi 56:54
21 David Depasquale M45-49 3:48/km 5 Bastion Running Club 6:08/mi 57:07
22 Judd Levirs M20-24 3:50/km 4 6:09/mi 57:23
23 Brad Christie M45-49 3:51/km 6 6:13/mi 57:52
24 Care Wakely F25-29 3:52/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 6:13/mi 57:55
25 Philip Birrer M25-29 3:52/km 6 Westwood Running Club 6:13/mi 57:58
26 Craig Payne M40-44 3:52/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 57:59
27 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:53/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:15/mi 58:13
28 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:54/km 2 TNLW 6:17/mi 58:32
29 Edwin Johnston M40-44 3:55/km 5 Westwood Running Club 6:18/mi 58:45
30 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:56/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:19/mi 58:54
31 Blake Poirier M35-39 3:56/km 3 Island Road Racers 6:19/mi 58:57
32 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:56/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:20/mi 58:59
33 Ken Wright M45-49 3:56/km 7 Strathcona Tri Club 6:20/mi 59:00
34 Bryan Crerar M30-34 3:56/km 3 River Runners 6:20/mi 59:04
35 Shawn Boyd M35-39 3:57/km 4 Westwood Running Club 6:21/mi 59:14
36 Josh West M35-39 3:58/km 5 6:22/mi 59:24
37 Mark Carolan M25-29 3:59/km 7 Westwood Running Club 6:25/mi 59:47
38 Larry Ness M55-59 4:01/km 2 River Runners 6:28/mi 1:00:17
39 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 4:02/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 1:00:32
40 Fawn Whiting F25-29 4:02/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:30/mi 1:00:34
41 Stephan Wlach M40-44 4:03/km 6 6:31/mi 1:00:44
42 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 4:03/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:31/mi 1:00:46
43 Greg Leiman M50-54 4:04/km 5 Team West Coast 6:32/mi 1:00:57
44 Adam Nittel M20-24 4:06/km 5 6:36/mi 1:01:34
45 Charles Ramos M35-39 4:07/km 6 6:37/mi 1:01:38
46 Don Costello M40-44 4:08/km 7 Bin Tri'n 6:39/mi 1:01:58
47 Steven Royer M40-44 4:09/km 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:40/mi 1:02:11
48 Chris Day M30-34 4:09/km 4 6:41/mi 1:02:15
49 Peter Vandermeer M50-54 4:10/km 6 River Runners 6:42/mi 1:02:29
50 John Herron M45-49 4:10/km 8 6:42/mi 1:02:30
51 Dave Kelsey M40-44 4:12/km 9 6:46/mi 1:03:01
52 Sean Reilly M30-34 4:12/km 5 Westwood Running Club 6:46/mi 1:03:02
53 Dan Jacklin M40-44 4:15/km 10 6:50/mi 1:03:38
54 Angela Plamondon F45-49 4:15/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:51/mi 1:03:48
55 Steve Holm M45-49 4:15/km 9 6:51/mi 1:03:52
56 Patrick Desjardins M50-54 4:16/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:52/mi 1:04:02
57 Brad Holmes M55-59 4:17/km 4 Bastion Running Club 6:53/mi 1:04:10
58 Tom Weber M50-54 4:17/km 8 Comox Valley Triathlon Club 6:53/mi 1:04:13
59 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 4:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:54/mi 1:04:22
60 David Schmidt M50-54 4:18/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 6:55/mi 1:04:27
61 John Thompson M50-54 4:19/km 10 Alberni Ridge Runners 6:56/mi 1:04:42
62 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 4:20/km 6 Westwood Running Club 6:58/mi 1:04:55
63 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:20/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:59/mi 1:05:04
64 Kirsten Arensen F35-39 4:21/km 2 TNLW 7:00/mi 1:05:13
65 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 4:21/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:00/mi 1:05:16
66 Frank Towler M65-69 4:21/km 1 7:00/mi 1:05:18
67 Valerie Bell F45-49 4:21/km 2 Island Road Racers 7:01/mi 1:05:22
68 Gary Vermette M60-64 4:22/km 1 CeeVacs Running Club 7:02/mi 1:05:29
69 Dale Watson M35-39 4:22/km 7 7:02/mi 1:05:37
70 Mike Thibodeau M40-44 4:23/km 11 Westwood Running Club 7:03/mi 1:05:43
71 Jane Campbell Arnold F45-49 4:23/km 3 Westwood Running Club 7:03/mi 1:05:43
72 Pete Langelo M45-49 4:23/km 10 CeeVacs Running Club 7:03/mi 1:05:46
73 Charlene Waldner F40-44 4:23/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 7:03/mi 1:05:47
74 Jamie Kantor M45-49 4:24/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:05/mi 1:05:57
75 Patti Rogers F50-54 4:25/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:07/mi 1:06:18
76 Tracy Cooper M55-59 4:26/km 5 Lakeside Trail Runners 7:08/mi 1:06:25
77 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 4:27/km 2 Bastion Running Club 7:09/mi 1:06:41
78 Trevor Avender M25-29 4:29/km 8 Westwood Running Club 7:12/mi 1:07:09
79 Stephanie Renwick F35-39 4:29/km 3 River Runners 7:12/mi 1:07:11
80 Mike Thomsen M50-54 4:30/km 11 7:15/mi 1:07:31
81 Bob Cook M60-64 4:30/km 3 Bastion Running Club 7:15/mi 1:07:33
82 Shannon Lebeuf F40-44 4:31/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:15/mi 1:07:39
83 Heather Beatty F55-59 4:31/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 7:16/mi 1:07:44
84 Agnes Stansfield F55-59 4:31/km 2 7:17/mi 1:07:52
85 Paul Sidlick M35-39 4:32/km 8 7:18/mi 1:08:03
86 Al Shirley M50-54 4:32/km 12 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 7:18/mi 1:08:03
87 Matthew Allardyce M40-44 4:32/km 12 Westwood Running Club 7:18/mi 1:08:04
88 Kaylee Beales F20-24 4:33/km 1 Westwood Running Club 7:19/mi 1:08:09
89 Dave Small M40-44 4:34/km 13 7:21/mi 1:08:29
90 Chris Perry M40-44 4:35/km 14 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:22/mi 1:08:43
91 Ritchie Morrison M50-54 4:35/km 13 7:23/mi 1:08:46
92 Roslyn Smith F60-64 4:35/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 7:23/mi 1:08:51
93 Suzanne Mandy F45-49 4:35/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 7:23/mi 1:08:52
94 Russ Kristensen M50-54 4:36/km 14 Arrowsmith Radical Runners 7:24/mi 1:08:55
95 Tod Dugas M30-34 4:36/km 6 7:24/mi 1:08:57
96 Heather Afford F20-24 4:36/km 2 Island Road Racers 7:25/mi 1:09:05
97 Sue Thorne F45-49 4:37/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 7:25/mi 1:09:09
98 Robin Arbuthnot M50-54 4:37/km 15 Bastion Running Club 7:25/mi 1:09:12
99 Melissa Russell F25-29 4:38/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 7:27/mi 1:09:24
100 Kim Fox F20-24 4:38/km 3 7:28/mi 1:09:36
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Willy Langat M20-24 48:57
2 Nixon Kiprotich M25-29 49:02
3 Nicholas Walker M25-29 50:30
4 Shawn Nelson M20-24 51:10
5 Mark Nelson M25-29 51:14
6 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 51:20
7 Hugh Trenchard M40-44 53:12
8 Kevin Searle M45-49 53:25
9 Shelby Drope M20-24 53:26
10 Ernie Lucas M45-49 53:45
11 Michael Liedtke M35-39 54:26
12 Chris Barth M40-44 54:47
13 Byron Trajan M25-29 55:04
14 Tina Connelly F40-44 55:24
15 Ken Chew M45-49 55:30
16 Richard Light M35-39 55:34
17 Terry Nielsen M45-49 56:39
18 Wayne Crowe M55-59 56:48
19 Brad Crowe M25-29 56:50
20 Felipe Edora M40-44 56:54
21 David Depasquale M45-49 57:07
22 Judd Levirs M20-24 57:23
23 Brad Christie M45-49 57:52
24 Care Wakely F25-29 57:55
25 Philip Birrer M25-29 57:58
26 Craig Payne M40-44 57:59
27 Keith Wakelin M50-54 58:13
28 Simon Pearson M30-34 58:32
29 Edwin Johnston M40-44 58:45
30 Gary Duncan M50-54 58:54
31 Blake Poirier M35-39 58:57
32 Roger Plamondon M50-54 58:59
33 Ken Wright M45-49 59:00
34 Bryan Crerar M30-34 59:04
35 Shawn Boyd M35-39 59:14
36 Josh West M35-39 59:24
37 Mark Carolan M25-29 59:47
38 Larry Ness M55-59 1:00:17
39 Yuki Otsubo M50-54 1:00:32
40 Fawn Whiting F25-29 1:00:34
41 Stephan Wlach M40-44 1:00:44
42 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 1:00:46
43 Greg Leiman M50-54 1:00:57
44 Adam Nittel M20-24 1:01:34
45 Charles Ramos M35-39 1:01:38
46 Don Costello M40-44 1:01:58
47 Steven Royer M40-44 1:02:11
48 Chris Day M30-34 1:02:15
49 Peter Vandermeer M50-54 1:02:29
50 John Herron M45-49 1:02:30
51 Dave Kelsey M40-44 1:03:01
52 Sean Reilly M30-34 1:03:02
53 Dan Jacklin M40-44 1:03:38
54 Angela Plamondon F45-49 1:03:48
55 Steve Holm M45-49 1:03:52
56 Patrick Desjardins M50-54 1:04:02
57 Brad Holmes M55-59 1:04:10
58 Tom Weber M50-54 1:04:13
59 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-34 1:04:22
60 David Schmidt M50-54 1:04:27
61 John Thompson M50-54 1:04:42
62 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 1:04:55
63 Kathy Rung F35-39 1:05:04
64 Kirsten Arensen F35-39 1:05:13
65 Julie Van Veelen F30-34 1:05:16
66 Frank Towler M65-69 1:05:18
67 Valerie Bell F45-49 1:05:22
68 Gary Vermette M60-64 1:05:29
69 Dale Watson M35-39 1:05:37
70 Mike Thibodeau M40-44 1:05:43
71 Jane Campbell Arnold F45-49 1:05:43
72 Pete Langelo M45-49 1:05:46
73 Charlene Waldner F40-44 1:05:47
74 Jamie Kantor M45-49 1:05:57
75 Patti Rogers F50-54 1:06:18
76 Tracy Cooper M55-59 1:06:25
77 Zlatko Zvekich M60-64 1:06:41
78 Trevor Avender M25-29 1:07:09
79 Stephanie Renwick F35-39 1:07:11
80 Mike Thomsen M50-54 1:07:31
81 Bob Cook M60-64 1:07:33
82 Shannon Lebeuf F40-44 1:07:39
83 Heather Beatty F55-59 1:07:44
84 Agnes Stansfield F55-59 1:07:52
85 Paul Sidlick M35-39 1:08:03
86 Al Shirley M50-54 1:08:03
87 Matthew Allardyce M40-44 1:08:04
88 Kaylee Beales F20-24 1:08:09
89 Dave Small M40-44 1:08:29
90 Chris Perry M40-44 1:08:43
91 Ritchie Morrison M50-54 1:08:46
92 Roslyn Smith F60-64 1:08:51
93 Suzanne Mandy F45-49 1:08:52
94 Russ Kristensen M50-54 1:08:55
95 Tod Dugas M30-34 1:08:57
96 Heather Afford F20-24 1:09:05
97 Sue Thorne F45-49 1:09:09
98 Robin Arbuthnot M50-54 1:09:12
99 Melissa Russell F25-29 1:09:24
100 Kim Fox F20-24 1:09:36
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2015 Merville 15K Results
2014 Merville 15k Results
2013 Merville 15k Results
2012 Merville 15k Results
2011 Merville 15k Results
2009 Merville 15k Results
2008 Merville 15k Results
2007 Merville 15k Results
2006 Merville 15k Results
2005 Merville 15k Results
2004 Merville 15K Results
2003 Merville 15K Results
2002 Merville 15K Results
2001 Merville 15K Results
2000 Merville 15K Results
1999 Merville 15K Results
1998 Merville 15K Results
1997 Merville 15K Results
1996 Merville 15K Results
1995 Merville 15K Results
1994 Merville 15K Results
1993 Merville 15K Results
1992 Merville 15K Results
Merville 15k - Old Records Results